PVS Top Times Search
Check out the
NEW PVS Searchable Database
.
January 12, 2005
Searchable Database from Autumn 1999 thru 2004-05 Swim Season
Link to USA Swimming Top Times Searchable Data Base
Link to USA Swimming Search by Names
Guidelines on how to find times for individual swimmers
Please provide comments or report problems to the
PVS Webmaster
All results from PVS meets through
Eastern Zone SC Championship
March 31-April 2, 2005
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
March Madness Meet
March 18-20, 2005
Southern Region Speedo Champions Series
March 17-20, 2005
Mini Championships
March 19-20, 2005
Spring Championships
March 19-20, 2005
PVS 14&U Junior Olympic Championships
March 10-13, 2005
VSC 10&U Invitational
March 5-6, 2005
PVS 2005 Short Course Championships
March 3-6, 2005
MACH-PM Dual Meet Qualifier
February 27, 2005
PVS February Distance Meet
February 20-21, 2005
Winter Gator Mini Meet
February 19-20, 2005
AAC-FISH Dual Meet
February 19, 2005
AST-YORK-HACC Tri Meet #2
February 20, 2005
RMSC February Qualifier/200 Meet
February 12-13, 2005
MAKO-FISH-SNOW Tri Meet
February 6, 2005
AST-YORK-HACC Tri Meet
February 6, 2005
VSC Invitational Qualifier
February 4-6, 2005
Potomac Marlins 14 & Under JO Qualifier
February 5-6, 2005
AST-York 12& Under Distance Meet
January 30, 2005
Winter Long Course Invitational
January 29-30, 2005
January Open - PGS&LC#1 - FISH
January 22-23, 2005
January Open - PGS&LC#2 - PM
January 22-23, 2005
January Open - MLK - RMSC
January 22-23, 2005
AST vs York Dual Mini Meet
January 9, 2005
Snowball Splash Mini Meet
January 9, 2005
VSC Invitational III
January 8-9, 2005
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit #3
January 8-9, 2005
PVS January Distance Meet
January 8-9, 2005
2004 U S Open Championship Meet
December 2-4, 2004
Cassel's Winter Classic
December 16-19, 2004
Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
December 9-12, 2004
Reindeer Mini Meet
December 11-12, 2004
Blizzard Invitational Championship
December 4-5, 2004
Christmas Championships 2004
December 4-5, 2004
FAST Qualifier Meet
November 27-28, 2004
November Open - Wakefield Park - MACH
November 27-28, 2004
November Open - Fairland - MSSC
November 27-28, 2004
Swim & Rock Invitational
November 19-21, 2004
Pilgrim Pentathlon
November 21, 2004
November Open - Fairland
November 20, 2004
RMSC November Invitational
November 13-14, 2004
November Open - Mt. Vernon - OCCS
November 12-14, 2004
Fall Long Course Invitational
November 6-7, 2004
VSC Invitational II
November 6-7, 2004
Trick-or-Treat Tri-Meet
October 31, 2004
Fall Gator Mini Meet
October 23-24, 2004
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet at PGS&LC
October 23-24, 2004
October Open - Fairland#1 - CUBU
October 15-17, 2004
October Open - Lee District - PM
October 15-17, 2004
October Open - Fairland#2 - FAST
October 15-17, 2004
Harvest Moon Invitational
October 9-10, 2004
AST vs York Friendship Mini Meet
October 10, 2004
RMSC Kick-Off Tri Meet
October 8-10, 2004
VSC Invitational I
October 9-10, 2004
Eastern Zone Long Course Championships
August 11-14
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
Eastern Zone Supersectional Speedo Champions Series
Buffalo, NY July 22-25, 2004
PVS Age Group LC Championships
July 22-25, 2004
PVS Senior LC Championships
July 15-18, 2004
PVS Junior LC Championships
July 15-18, 2004
PVS Senior/Age Group II at Lee District
June 27, 2004
PVS Senior/Age Group II at Fairland
June 27, 2004
PVS Senior/Age Group I at Lee District
June 13, 2004
PVS Senior/Age Group I at PGS&LC
June 13, 2004
27
th
Nike Maryland State LC Champ
June 4-6, 2004
PVS Long Course Distance Meet
May 29-30, 2004
Fight For Your Right To 50 Meet
May 15, 2004
13th Annual Bunkey Lewis 9&U Mini Meet
May 15-16, 2004
1st SERVICE BANK Just Swim LC Invite
April 30-May 2, 2004
Early Bird Long Course Meet
May 1-2, 2004
Eastern Zone Short Course Championships
April 1-3, 2004
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
Spring Championship Meet
March 27-28, 2004
March Madness Meet
March 26-28, 2004
The Eastern Zone - Section II of the Speedo Champions Series
March 25-28, 2004
VSC 9/Under Mini Meet
March 20-21, 2004
Mini Meet Championships
March 20-21, 2004
PVS Senior Short Course/Long Course Championship Meet
March 11-14, 2004
YORK vs MAKO 9/U Dual Meet
February 29, 2004
PVS 14/U JO Age Group Championship Meet
March 4-7, 2004
YORK vs SDS Dual Meet
February 21, 2004
Winter Gator Mini Meet
Febuary 21-22, 2004
SDS v. YORK Friendship Meet
January 11, 2004
PVS February Distance Meet
February 15-16, 2004
February Challenge Meet
February 7-8, 2004
Curl Burke Winter Qualifier
February 7-8, 2004
RMSC February Qualifier/200 Meet
February 7-8, 2004
MSSC HOYA Dual Meet
February 7-8, 2004
Potomac Marlins 14/U Qualifier
February 7-8, 2004
MAKO-SNOW-FISH Tri Meet
February 1, 2004
Winter Long Course Invitational Meet
January 31-February 1, 2004
So Others Might Eat Dual Meet (AAC vs FBST)
January 24, 2004
PVS January Open Meet at PGS&LC -- FISH course
January 17-18, 2004
PVS January Open Meet at PGS&LC -- PM course
January 17-18, 2004
PVS January Open Meet at MLK
January 17-18, 2004
Snowball Splash Mini Meet
January 11, 2004
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet #3
January 3-4, 2004
PVS January Distance Meet
January 3-4, 2004
Potomac Marlin's Holiday Invitational Meet
December 18-21, 2003
Tom Dolan Holiday Invitational Meet
December 11-14, 2003
2003 U S Open Championship Meet
December 4-6, 2003
Christmas Championships 2003
December 6-7, 2003
Reindeer Mini Meet - 2003
December 6-7, 2003
FAST Qualifier
November 29-30, 2003
Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 23, 2003
Swim and Rock Invitational Meet
November 21-23, 2003
RMSC November Invitational Meet
November 15-16, 2003
2003 PVS November Open Meet -- PGS&LC #1
November 14-16, 2003
2003 PVS November Open Meet -- PGS&LC #2
November 14-16, 2003
2003 PVS November Open Meet -- Mt Vernon
November 14-16, 2003
Fall Long Course Invitational Meet
November 1-2, 2003
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet #1
October 25-26, 2003
Fall Gator Mini Meet
October 25-26, 2003
2003 PVS October Open Meet -- Fairland#2 (FAST)
October 17-19, 2003
2003 PVS October Open Meet -- Fairland#1 (CUBU)
October 17-19, 2003
2003 PVS October Open Meet -- Lee District
October 17-19, 2003
SDS vs YORK Mini Dual Meet
October 5, 2003
MAKO vs SNOW Dual Meet
October 11, 2003
SDS vs YORK 9-12 Dual Meet
October 11-12, 2003
Harvest Moon Invitational
October 11-12, 2003
RMSC Kickoff
October 10-12
Eastern Zone Long Course Championships
August 6-9
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
2003 USA Swimming Summer National Championships -- LC
College Park, MD August 5-9, 2003
Eastern Zone Section I/Speedo Champions Series
Buffalo, NY July 24-27, 2003
Eastern Zone Section II/Speedo Champions Series
Catonsville, MD July 24-27, 2003
PVS LC 14&U Championship Meet
July 17-20, 2003
PVS LC Junior Championship Meet
July 10-13, 2003
PVS LC Senior Championship Meet
July 10-13, 2003
PVS Age Group II at Lee District '03
June 29, 2003
PVS Age Group II at Rockville '03
June 29, 2003
PVS Senior II at Lee District '03
June 22, 2003
PVS Senior II at Rockville '03
June 22, 2003
PVS Age Group I at Lee District '03
June 15, 2003
PVS Age Group I at Rockville '03
June 15, 2003
PVS Senior I at Lee District '03
June 8, 2003
PVS Senior I at Rockville '03
June 8, 2003
26th Nike Maryland Long Course Championship Meet
May 30-June 1, 2003
PVS Long Course Distance Meet
May 24-25, 2003
RMSC Invitational SC Qualifier Meet
May 10-11, 2003
Early Bird Long Course Invitational Meet
May 3-4, 2003
12th Annual Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini-Meet
May 3-4, 2003
TCSD - VSC Spring Sprints Meet
April 26, 2003
April Fools Invitational Meet
April 4-6, 2003
2003 USA Swimming Spring National Championships -- LC
Indianapolis, IN April 1-5, 2003
Eastern Zone Short Course Championships
March 27-29
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
5th Annual Spring Championship Meet
March 22-23, 2003
Eastern Zone Section II/Speedo Champions Series
March 20-23, 2003
MAKO-TCSD-VSC Tri Trophy Meet
March 15-16, 2003
Mini Meet Championship Meet
March 15-16, 2003
PVS 14/U SCY JO Championship Meet
March 6-9, 2003
VSC vs YORK Dual 10& Under Meet
February 22, 2003
PVS SCY Championship Meet
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Winter Long Course Invitational Meet
February 15-16
Winter Gator Mini Meet
February 15-16
PM-MACH-SNOW Tri Meet
February 15
February Challenge Meet
February 7-9, 2003
14/U Winter Qualifier Meet
February 8-9, 2003
RMSC vs SNOW Dual Meet
February 8-9, 2003
MAKO-SNOW-HACC Tri Meet Qualifier
Februrary 1, 2003
PVS Febuary Distance Meet
February 1-2, 2003
AAC v. FBST -- So Other Children Can Eat
January 25, 2003
TCSD vs VSC Winter 9/U Mini Meet
January 11, 2003
Snowball Splash Mini Meet
January 12, 2003
Speedo Eastern States Senior #3 Invitational
January 4-5, 2003
PVS January Distance Meet
January 4-5, 2003
Joe Jacoby Holiday Invitational Meet
December 12-15, 2002
CUBU vs NBAC Dual Qualifying Meet
November 3, 2002
21st Annual Reindeer Mini Meet
December 7-8, 2002
Christmas Chamionship Meet
December 7-8, 2002
RMSC/CUBU Dual Qualifying Meet
November 30-December 1, 2002
FAST Qualifier Meet
November 30-December 1, 2002
Swim and Rock Meet
November 22-24, 2002
2002 Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 24, 2002
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
November 16-17, 2002
RMSC November Invitational Meet at MLK
November 16-17, 2002
PVS November Open Meet at PGS&LC#2
November 8-10, 2002
PVS November Open Meet at PGS&LC#1
November 8-10, 2002
PVS November Open Meet at Lee District
November 8-10, 2002
Fall Long Course Invitational Meet
November 2-3, 2002
Fall Gator Mini Meet
October 26-27, 2002
Minis Plus '9's Meet TCSD vs VSC
October 26, 2002
PVS October Open Meet at PGS&LC#2
October 18-20, 2002
PVS October Open Meet at PGS&LC#1
October 18-20, 2002
PVS October Open Meet at Mount Vernon
October 18-20, 2002
Harvest Moon Invitational Meet
October 12-13, 2002
RMSC 2nd Annual Kick Off Meet
October 11-13, 2002
MAKO-SNOW-VSC Tri Meet
October 5, 2002
Phillips 66 Summer National Championships
August 12-17
(including Time Trial results)
Eastern Zone Long Course Championships
August 7-10
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
The Eastern Zone - Section II of the Speedo Champions Series
July 25-28
(includes time trials)
PVS Junior LC Championships
July 19-21
PVS Age Group LC Championships
July 11-14
PVS Senior LC Championships
July 11-14
PVS Age Group II at
Rockville
and
Lee District
June 30
PVS Senior II at
Rockville
and
Lee District
June 23
PVS Age Group I at
Rockville
and
Lee District
June 16
PVS Senior I at
Rockville
and
Lee District
June 9
25
th
Annual Nike Maryland State LC Champ
May 31- June 2
PVS Long Course Distance Meet
May 25-26
Early Bird Long Course Meet
May 4-5
11th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 4-5
Leesburg Pike Showdown Meet AAC-MACH-SNOW
April 27
TCSD-AVST 500/1000/1650 Freestyle 400 IM Meet
April 27
Spring Sprints Meet (TCSD/VSC)
April 20
Step Up for Reading Meet (AAC/TCSD)
April 13
Eastern Zone Short Course Championships
April 4-6
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
March Madness Meet
March 22-24
Spring Championship Meet
March 23-24
Mini Meet Championship
March 16-17
Eastern Zone SC Sectional Meet
March 14-17
PVS Short Course 14 & Under Junior Olympic Championship
March 7-10
PVS SCY Champs Meet
February 28 - March 3
PM-SNOW-VSC Tri Meet
February 16
RMSC vs SNOW Dual Meet
February 9-10
February Challenge Qualifier Meet
February 8-10
Winter Gator Mini Meet
February 9-10
YORK/VSC 9&U Pentathlon Swim Meet
February 2
PVS February 2002 Distance Meet
February 2-3
PVS January Open - PGS&LC Fort Belvoir
January 20-21
PVS January Open - PGS&LC Potomac Marlins
January 20-21
PVS January Open - MLK
January 19-20
Winter 9 & Under Mini Meet
January 12
AAC v. FBST So Other Children Can Eat
January 12
CUBU 9 & U MLK Meet
Janaury 13
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
January 5-6
PVS January 2002 Distance Meet
January 5-6
Joe Jacoby Chrysler Jeep Holiday Invitational
December 13-16
MAKO-SNOW-VSC Tri Meet #2
December 1
Reindeer Mini Meet
December 8-9
Christmas Championship Meet
December 8-9
FAST Qualfier Meet
December 1-2
2001 RMSC/CUBU Qualifying Meet
November 30 - December 2
Swim and Rock Invitational
November 16-18
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
November 17-18
Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 18
RMSC November Invitational
November 17-18
November Open at
Spring Hill
and
PGS&LC
November 9-11
CUBU vs NBAC Dual Meet
November 4
Tri Meet (AVST/VSC, TCSD, & YORK)
November 3
Fall Gator Mini Meet
October 27-28
Minis Plus '9's Meet TCSD vs VSC
October 27
Allen T. Murray Memorial 12 & Under Pentathlon
October 27
October Open at
Lee District
and
Capitol East
October 19-21
(CEN results revised on October 29 and November 5)
RMSC 1st Annual Kick Off
October 12-14
Harvest Moon Invitational Meet
October 13-14
MAKO-SNOW-VSC Tri Meet
October 6
Phillips 66 Summer National Championships August 14-18
Note: Now includes Time Trial results
Eastern Zone Long Course Championships
August 8-11
Note: Swimmers times are under PV (not their club) for this meet.
Results from the participation of PVS teams in other meets including
NCSA Junior Nationals
March 22-26, 2005, Orlando, FL
PAAC Challenger Invitational Meet
February 18-20, 2005 Allentown, PA
GBSA MD State All-Star Qualifier
February 18-20, 2005 Catonsville, MD
Robert J. Hogan Memorial Mini Meet
February 5-6, 2005 Frederick, MD
2005 FINA World Cup
February 11-12, 2005 East Meadow, NY
ASC Senior Invitational
February 11-13, 2005 Annapolis, MD
Groundhog Invitational January 21-23, 2005 Brunswick, ME
Middle Atlantic Elite Invitational
January 21-23, 2005 Lancaster, PA
Asphalt Green MLK Invitational
Retriever Classic
Arizona Marlins Age Group Dual Meet Championships
Alleghany Mountain Junior Olympics
ODAC Veteran's Day Invitational
November 12-14, 2004 Norfolk, VA
Five Star Swim Club Winter Carnival
January 8-9, 2005 Lititz, PA
Mountaineer Aquatic Club Fall Classic November 19-21, 2004 Morgantown, WV BAAC Splash
Music City Invitational
December 3-5, 2004 Nashville, TN
Mark J. Braun Fall Classic
November 19-21, 2004 Cleveland, OH
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit
November 20-21, 2004 Ft. Eustis, VA
SWAT Thanksgiving Invitational
November 12-14, 2004 Radford, VA
Big Cat Aquatics Fall Kick-Off
November 12-14, 2004 University Park, PA
NOVA Invitational Tri Meet
November 12-14, 2004 Richmond, VA
CUBU vs NBAC Dual Meet October 31, 2004
24th Annual War Eagle Invitational October 29-31, 2004 Auburn, AL
NCSA Junior Championships August 9-13, 2004 Palo Alto, CA
2004 Conoco Phillip National Championships
August 3-7, 2004 Palo Alto, CA
2004 Speedo Summer Sectional Championship
July 22 -25, 2004 Minneapolis, MN
2004 Speedo Summer Sectional Championship
July 28 - August 1, 2004 Austin TX
VSI Senior Long Course Championship Meet
July 7-9, 2004
2004 United States Olympic Trials
July 7-14, 2004 Long Beach, CA
Texas Open July 2-4, 2004 Austin, TX
GTAC Independence Meet June 26-27, 2004 Catonsville, MD
Lancaster Aquatic Club Cloister Classic A/B/C 2004
July 9-11, 2004 Lancaster, PA
BCAT Swim Fest 2004
June 24-27, 2004 State College, PA
Santa Clara XXXVII International Swim Meet
May 20-23, 2004 Santa Clara, CA
Nashville Aquatic Club Summer Sizzler Meet
June 25-27, 2004 Nashville, TN
Charlotte UltraSwim June 10-13, 2004 Charlotte, NC
NCSA Junior Championships March 22-26, 2004 Orlando, FL
NBAC Argent Mortgage LC Championships
June 11-14, 2004
RAYS LC BB/B/C Meet
May 22-23, 2004
2nd Annual Black Heritage Championship Swim Meet
May 29-30, 2004 Charlotte, NC
Abby Seeger Memorial Invitational Meet
May 21-23, 2004
15th Annual Poseidon Classic
May 13-16, 2004
Carol Chicester Long Course Meet April 30 -May 2, 2004
NAAC "B" Buster December 6-7, 2003
Robert Hogan Memorial Swim Meet January 31-Februay 1, 2004
GBSA All-Star State Championship Meet February 13-15, 2004
Columbia Aquatics AssociationMid-Distance, Distance and Best Time Mini Meet February 21- 22, 2004
Annapolis Swim Club Senior Invitational January 30 - February 1, 2004
2004 Conoco Phillip National Championships
February 10-14, 2004
FSSC Five Star Winter Carnival A/BB/C Meet
January 10-11, 2004
SEVA Senior and 14 & Younger "A" Meet
January 16-18, 2004
Middle Atlantic 14&Under Elite Invitational
January 23-25, 2004
Arizona Marlin Dual Meet Champs January 17-19, 2004
Retreiver Classic
January 16-19, 2004
2004 Winter Blizzard Meet
January 10-11, 2004
2003 Thanksgiving A/BB/C Meet
November 22-23, 2003
2003 Music City Invitational
December 5-7, 2003
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet #2
November 21-23
2003 NBAC/RAC Fall Festival
November 7-9
Big Cat Aquatic Fall Kick-off
November 7-9
Nova Classic 2003
November 8-9
CUBU vs NBAC Dual Meet
October 26
Maryland Freestyle Sendoff
October 3-5
2003 NCSA Junior National Championships-LC
Aug 12-16, 2003
VSI - Long Course Senior Championships
July 25-27
Sarasota Shark Open
June 20-22
NBAC Invitational LC
June 13-16
Santa Clara Invitational
June 26-29
LIAC Summer Invitatational
June 28-29
Abby Seeger Memorial Invitational Meet May 16-18
14
th
Annual Poseidon Classic
May 15-18, 2003
Southern Zone Short Course Speedo Championship Series March 15-18, 2003
Jeff Rouse Open Invitational Meet
May 2-4, 2003
NAAC Carol Chicester Long Course Meet May 2-4, 2003
NOVA SC Sendoff Meet
April 11-12, 2003
2003 NCSA Junior National Championships-SC
April 7-11, 2003
Texas Senior Circuit/Speedo Champions Series
College Station, TX February 20-23, 2003
Big Cat Last Chance Meet
February 22-23, 2003 University Park, PA
Annapolis Swim Club Sr Invite '03
January 31-February 2, 2003 Annapolis, MD
Middle Atlantic 14&Under Elite Invitational
January 24-26, 2003 GCIT Sewall, NJ
FSSC Five Star Winter Carnival A/BB/C Meet
January 10-12, 2003 Lititz, PA
Beck Imports Invitational
January 18-20, 2003
Retreiver Classic
January 17-20, 2003
Big Cat Aquatic Fall Kick-off Meet
November 15-17, 2002
SWAT Thanksgiving Meet November 15-17, 2002
2002 USA Swimming Open Meet
December 5-7, 2002
2002 FINA Swimming World Cup #2
November 22-23, 2002
2002 West Virginia Fall Classic
November 15-17,2002
NOVA Senior Fall Classic
November 9-10, 2002
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
October 26-27
Maryland Freestyle Sendoff
October 12-13
2002 NCSA Junior National Championships
August 5-9
XXXV Santa Clara Invitational Swim Meet
June 27-30
Green Terror Independence Day Meet
June 29-30
2002 NBAC Invitational Long Course Championships
June 14-17
TIDE Spring Challenge BB+
May 3-5
Central Virginia Orthopedics Invitational
June 1-2
2002 Charlotte Grand Prix UltraSwim June 6-9
13
th
Annual Poseidon Classic
May 16-19
Abby Seeger Memorial Invitational Meet
May 17-19
NAAC Carol Chicester Long Course Meet
May 3-5
Jeff Rouse Invitational
May 3-5
NCSA Junior Natl Championships
March 26-30
USA Swimming P66 National Championships (incld TT's)
March 19-23
The Robert Hogan Memorial Mini Meet
February 2-3
Arizona Marlin's Age Grp Dual Meet Champs January 19-21
SWAT Thanksgiving Invitational
November 16-18
Annapolis Swim Club Senior Meet
February 1-3
Middle Atlantic 14&Under Elite Invitational
January 25-27
CBAC Winter Wake Up Meet January 25-27
SEVA Senior & 14 & Younger "A" Meet January 18-20
Retreiver Classic
January 18-21
Beck Imports Invitational
January 11-13
FSSC Winter Carnival A/BB/C Meet
January 5-6
Holiday Invitational
December 14-16
NBAC Chirstmas Invitational Meet December 7-9
MAC Fall Classic November 9-11
Nova Classic 2001
November 10-11
Big Cat Aquatics Fall Kick-Off 2001
November 10-11
Tri-Meet -- CUBU\GCIT\Team Delaware
November 10-11
Fall Festival Meet November 3-4
NBAC/RAC Columbus Day Classic
October 6-7
CAA Early Season "B" and Mini Meet
October 20-21
LAC Fall Kick-Off Mini Meet
October 21
Maryland Freestyle Sendoff
October 13-14
The Eastern Zone - Section II of the Speedo Champions Series
July 26-29
have been loaded.
Link to Log of Times by Swimmer's Name
Search for 1998-1999 Times
This data base contains all results from the 1998-1999 PVS Competitive season.
Search for 1997-98 Times
This data base contains all results from the 1997-1998 PVS Competitive season.
Search for 1996-97 Times
This data base contains all results from the 1996-1997 PVS Competitive season.