Potomac Marlins                                  2/1/2015 - 9:15 PM
                2015 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games-NE                
                     Hosted by Potomac Marlins                      
 
 Event 32  Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Cole P      10 RMSC-PV           2:28.08    2:26.94  
                 31.86                     
            1:54.11 ( )     2:26.94 (32.83)
  2 Chen, Konnor S         10 RMSC-PV           2:31.26    2:28.61  
                 33.11      1:11.33 (38.22)
        1:56.24 (44.91)     2:28.61 (32.37)
  3 Preston, Liam j        10 Three Village-MR  2:32.76    2:29.28  
                 33.50      1:09.98 (36.48)
        1:57.36 (47.38)     2:29.28 (31.92)
  4 Gentry, Landon J       10 NCAP-PV           2:39.48    2:30.49  
                 32.46      1:11.19 (38.73)
        1:57.59 (46.40)     2:30.49 (32.90)
  5 Chang, Matthew         10 Express Swimming  2:31.94    2:30.57  
                 34.36      1:13.49 (39.13)
        1:56.37 (42.88)     2:30.57 (34.20)
  6 Boehme, Matthew C       9 Unattached-MA     2:31.21    2:31.36  
                 34.38      1:12.96 (38.58)
        1:58.36 (45.40)     2:31.36 (33.00)
  7 LaSida, Emil P         10 AAC-PV            2:31.74    2:31.86  
                 33.95      1:12.20 (38.25)
        1:59.11 (46.91)     2:31.86 (32.75)
  8 Clark, Zane-Michael R  10 RMSC-PV           2:35.49    2:32.24  
                 34.14      1:12.84 (38.70)
        1:57.63 (44.79)     2:32.24 (34.61)
  9 Marsh, Mac S           10 AAC-PV            2:36.87    2:32.45  
                 31.60      1:10.58 (38.98)
        1:56.02 (45.44)     2:32.45 (36.43)
 10 Yune, David Y          10 RMSC-PV           2:35.80    2:32.77  
                 33.75      1:12.41 (38.66)
        2:00.72 (48.31)     2:32.77 (32.05)
 11 Sakharuk, Nikita V     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   2:34.21    2:32.99  
                 33.38      1:12.63 (39.25)
        1:58.50 (45.87)     2:32.99 (34.49)
 12 Emerson, Hunter J      10 Three Village-MR  2:36.76    2:34.21  
                 33.93      1:12.76 (38.83)
        2:00.20 (47.44)     2:34.21 (34.01)
 13 Fu, Ethan              10 RMSC-PV           2:36.82    2:35.10  
                 33.79      1:14.65 (40.86)
        2:00.98 (46.33)     2:35.10 (34.12)
 14 Theodos, Niko K        10 TAC-VA            2:39.35    2:35.27  
                 33.26      1:14.32 (41.06)
        2:00.89 (46.57)     2:35.27 (34.38)
 15 Sun, Ashton             9 RMSC-PV           2:39.41    2:36.19  
                 36.24      1:13.27 (37.03)
        2:00.09 (46.82)     2:36.19 (36.10)
 16 Koenig, Parker         10 RMSC-PV           2:48.39    2:37.26  
                 33.98      1:15.18 (41.20)
        2:02.91 (47.73)     2:37.26 (34.35)
 17 M'Ikanatha, Isaac       9 HAC-MA            2:45.55    2:37.43  
                 35.45      1:14.63 (39.18)
        2:03.93 (49.30)     2:37.43 (33.50)
 18 Fields, Elijah R       10 WAC-VA            2:40.13    2:37.84  
                 32.86      1:13.86 (41.00)
        2:03.56 (49.70)     2:37.84 (34.28)
 19 Burrows, Carter T      10 WAC-VA            2:40.33    2:38.40  
                 34.00      1:13.95 (39.95)
        2:03.96 (50.01)     2:38.40 (34.44)
 20 Bolz, Andrew R         10 OCCS-PV           2:50.92    2:38.93  
                 34.94      1:15.03 (40.09)
        2:01.75 (46.72)     2:38.93 (37.18)
 21 Deuel, Ryan J           9 Sharks-NI         2:43.61    2:39.60  
                 35.04      1:13.77 (38.73)
        2:04.14 (50.37)     2:39.60 (35.46)
 22 MACK, Jason R          10 NCAP-PV           2:42.73    2:39.78  
                 38.22      1:21.12 (42.90)
        2:02.71 (41.59)     2:39.78 (37.07)
 23 Hain, Alex C           10 Fsc-Leby-MA       2:39.82    2:39.94  
                 34.96      1:14.64 (39.68)
        2:05.85 (51.21)     2:39.94 (34.09)
 24 Zuo, Dan Wei G         10 RMSC-PV           2:36.47    2:40.64  
                 33.62      1:18.87 (45.25)
        2:05.57 (46.70)     2:40.64 (35.07)
 25 DeLuise, Bailey R      10 NCAP-PV           2:45.46    2:40.72  
                 37.22      1:17.70 (40.48)
        2:04.47 (46.77)     2:40.72 (36.25)
 26 Natsvlishvili, Nikolo  10 RMSC-PV           2:48.92    2:40.83  
                 35.38      1:14.93 (39.55)
        2:05.69 (50.76)     2:40.83 (35.14)
 27 Donaldson, Kevin J     10 SVSC-AM           2:36.38    2:41.96  
                 37.34      1:16.11 (38.77)
        2:04.83 (48.72)     2:41.96 (37.13)
 28 Varrichio, Chris R     10 SSC-MR            2:41.45    2:42.37  
                 37.76      1:18.06 (40.30)
        2:07.80 (49.74)     2:42.37 (34.57)
 29 Colson, Sean C         10 RMSC-PV           2:43.66    2:42.72  
                 35.97      1:15.60 (39.63)
        2:06.04 (50.44)     2:42.72 (36.68)
 30 Mullen, Michael K       9 NCAP-PV           2:51.58    2:42.75  
                 34.74      1:18.00 (43.26)
        2:07.96 (49.96)     2:42.75 (34.79)
 31 Kim, Christian J       10 COND-MR           2:38.50    2:42.83  
                 38.13      1:21.59 (43.46)
        2:05.65 (44.06)     2:42.83 (37.18)
 32 McGillycuddy, Michael  10 COND-MR           2:46.39    2:42.84  
                 36.10      1:16.60 (40.50)
        2:06.82 (50.22)     2:42.84 (36.02)
 33 Chen, Maxwell          10 RMSC-PV           2:48.18    2:43.00  
                 35.74      1:18.40 (42.66)
        2:06.40 (48.00)     2:43.00 (36.60)
 34 Howery, Owen R         10 PWSC-VA           2:47.49    2:43.02  
                 35.98      1:18.96 (42.98)
        2:05.84 (46.88)     2:43.02 (37.18)
 35 Yi, Justin             10 RMSC-PV           2:45.99    2:43.11  
                 36.98      1:22.06 (45.08)
        2:07.43 (45.37)     2:43.11 (35.68)
 36 Gao, Ray               10 RMSC-PV           2:44.57    2:43.55  
                 37.29      1:16.73 (39.44)
        2:07.13 (50.40)     2:43.55 (36.42)
 37 Brace, Shane L         10 HAC-MA            2:45.98    2:43.69  
                 35.42      1:16.69 (41.27)
        2:06.76 (50.07)     2:43.69 (36.93)
 38 Hall, Harry J          10 GCOM-NI           2:54.56    2:43.98  
                 35.56      1:18.42 (42.86)
        2:09.64 (51.22)     2:43.98 (34.34)
 39 Vanderloo, JP P         9 SNOW-PV           2:51.36    2:44.12  
                 37.39      1:17.66 (40.27)
        2:08.05 (50.39)     2:44.12 (36.07)
 40 Bautz, Fletcher H       9 RMSC-PV           2:49.89    2:44.37  
                 39.68      1:22.21 (42.53)
        2:10.76 (48.55)     2:44.37 (33.61)
 41 Elkassem, Samir         9 RMSC-PV           2:49.73    2:45.19  
                 36.89      1:19.21 (42.32)
        2:09.50 (50.29)     2:45.19 (35.69)
 42 Kim, Eric C            10 NCAP-PV           2:54.93    2:45.35  
                 35.56      1:16.87 (41.31)
        2:09.81 (52.94)     2:45.35 (35.54)
 43 Foo, Orion C           10 RMSC-PV           2:48.24    2:45.50  
                 39.12      1:21.88 (42.76)
        2:07.99 (46.11)     2:45.50 (37.51)
 44 Clough, Colin T        10 HAC-MA            2:54.38    2:45.54  
                 38.48      1:22.44 (43.96)
        2:10.24 (47.80)     2:45.54 (35.30)
 45 Maclang, Roell G       10 NCAP-PV           2:57.71    2:45.75  
                 37.99      1:21.70 (43.71)
        2:11.02 (49.32)     2:45.75 (34.73)
 46 Rosner, Nathan T       10 RMSC-PV           2:50.62   x2:45.82  
                 37.95      1:20.17 (42.22)
        2:10.76 (50.59)     2:45.82 (35.06)
 47 Wilmore, Tyler R        9 DST-MA            2:58.62    2:46.27  
                 38.79      1:21.61 (42.82)
        2:10.65 (49.04)     2:46.27 (35.62)
 48 Qin, Charlie X         10 RMSC-PV           2:53.74   x2:46.59  
                 39.75      1:20.31 (40.56)
        2:10.33 (50.02)     2:46.59 (36.26)
 49 Lokshin, Shawn         10 Rac @ Jcc-MR      2:49.09    2:47.04  
                 39.70      1:19.91 (40.21)
        2:10.77 (50.86)     2:47.04 (36.27)
 50 Zhang, Patrick W       10 RMSC-PV           2:53.89   x2:47.36  
                 37.38      1:20.30 (42.92)
        2:12.06 (51.76)     2:47.36 (35.30)
 51 Miller, Ty V           10 FAST-NI           2:58.87    2:48.26  
                 38.40      1:21.26 (42.86)
        2:09.43 (48.17)     2:48.26 (38.83)
 52 McDonough, Liam        10 RMSC-PV           2:51.65   x2:48.38  
                 41.09      1:21.95 (40.86)
        2:13.31 (51.36)     2:48.38 (35.07)
 53 Neal, Ethan T          10 USCS-AM           2:50.96    2:48.45  
                 37.87      1:20.76 (42.89)
        2:13.65 (52.89)     2:48.45 (34.80)
 54 Odim, Emmanuel K       10 RMSC-PV           2:48.99   x2:48.49  
                 39.80      1:22.60 (42.80)
        2:13.11 (50.51)     2:48.49 (35.38)
 55 Beckman, Ryan W        10 NCAP-PV           2:52.65    2:48.94  
                 37.26      1:22.13 (44.87)
        2:12.42 (50.29)     2:48.94 (36.52)
 56 Guardado, Michael C    10 RMSC-PV           2:49.64   x2:49.23  
                 40.52      1:23.39 (42.87)
        2:12.73 (49.34)     2:49.23 (36.50)
 57 Palmer, Alex R          9 FAST-NI           2:52.96    2:49.66  
                 40.75      1:23.41 (42.66)
        2:13.52 (50.11)     2:49.66 (36.14)
 58 Cerny, Josh G          10 MSC-MD            3:01.78    2:49.99  
                 37.10      1:18.41 (41.31)
        2:12.99 (54.58)     2:49.99 (37.00)
 59 Wool, Max D            10 RMSC-PV           2:49.79   x2:50.02  
                 41.08      1:23.10 (42.02)
        2:13.32 (50.22)     2:50.02 (36.70)
 60 True, William H        10 RMSC-PV           2:53.71   x2:50.08  
                 39.43      1:21.85 (42.42)
        2:11.64 (49.79)     2:50.08 (38.44)
 61 Weston, Wade C         10 NCAP-PV           3:03.85    2:50.26  
                 39.76      1:24.45 (44.69)
        2:13.12 (48.67)     2:50.26 (37.14)
 62 Shtrambrand, Samuel    10 LMOR-MA           2:51.14    2:50.43  
                 36.72      1:21.54 (44.82)
        2:13.18 (51.64)     2:50.43 (37.25)
 63 Cho, Thomas S          10 COND-MR           2:52.67    2:50.74  
                 41.10      1:23.08 (41.98)
        2:16.78 (53.70)     2:50.74 (33.96)
 64 Cho, Young             10 RMSC-PV           2:54.09   x2:50.78  
                 40.55      1:23.24 (42.69)
        2:11.31 (48.07)     2:50.78 (39.47)
 65 Quach, Harrison T       9 RMSC-PV           3:05.20   x2:50.84  
                 41.59      1:24.45 (42.86)
        2:13.76 (49.31)     2:50.84 (37.08)
 66 Xu, Haihan C            9 SVSC-AM           3:05.75    2:51.05  
                 40.31      1:22.79 (42.48)
        2:11.90 (49.11)     2:51.05 (39.15)
 67 Desmaras, Jorge D      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   2:51.42    2:51.08  
                 41.68      1:25.60 (43.92)
        2:13.13 (47.53)     2:51.08 (37.95)
 68 Baldwin, Cian Y        10 VICT-NI           2:52.00    2:51.32  
                 38.53      1:23.11 (44.58)
        2:13.98 (50.87)     2:51.32 (37.34)
 69 Rasquinha, Rohit A      9 Express Swimming  2:57.06    2:51.56  
                 36.51      1:22.99 (46.48)
        2:15.45 (52.46)     2:51.56 (36.11)
 70 Hartley, Nate Q        10 FAST-NI           2:58.00    2:51.66  
                 42.51      1:28.40 (45.89)
        2:14.77 (46.37)     2:51.66 (36.89)
 71 Simoes, Daniel T       10 SVSC-AM           2:54.07    2:51.73  
                 39.22      1:20.27 (41.05)
        2:13.57 (53.30)     2:51.73 (38.16)
 72 Kim, Junwoo C           9 RMSC-PV           2:52.84   x2:51.74  
                 36.55      1:21.19 (44.64)
        2:11.96 (50.77)     2:51.74 (39.78)
 73 Finkelstein, Matthew   10 Rac @ Jcc-MR      2:52.63    2:51.99  
                 40.76      1:23.80 (43.04)
        2:13.52 (49.72)     2:51.99 (38.47)
 74 Hopkins, Liam C        10 OCCS-PV           2:58.14    2:52.25  
                 42.60      1:25.10 (42.50)
        2:15.39 (50.29)     2:52.25 (36.86)
 75 Desmaras, Mariano A    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   2:51.83    2:52.45  
                 42.17      1:27.18 (45.01)
        2:15.48 (48.30)     2:52.45 (36.97)
 76 Hall, Huddy J          10 GCOM-NI           2:56.87    2:52.65  
                 37.20      1:23.12 (45.92)
        2:15.78 (52.66)     2:52.65 (36.87)
 77 Sam, David              9 RMSC-PV           2:52.49   x2:52.68  
                 37.97      1:21.21 (43.24)
        2:16.93 (55.72)     2:52.68 (35.75)
 78 Grant, Logan J         10 NCAP-PV           2:56.82    2:52.96  
                 37.69      1:24.65 (46.96)
        2:15.07 (50.42)     2:52.96 (37.89)
 79 Wooding, Keegan R      10 GCOM-NI           2:56.58    2:53.23  
                 37.17      1:22.27 (45.10)
        2:18.01 (55.74)     2:53.23 (35.22)
 80 Johnson, Matthew R      9 OCCS-PV           2:59.51    2:53.29  
                 40.79      1:27.05 (46.26)
        2:16.40 (49.35)     2:53.29 (36.89)
 81 Bremer, Grey R         10 PM-PV             2:59.48    2:53.51  
                 41.61      1:24.71 (43.10)
        2:17.97 (53.26)     2:53.51 (35.54)
 82 Giunta, Noah L          9 Three Village-MR  2:53.76    2:53.77  
                 37.24      1:20.65 (43.41)
        2:14.80 (54.15)     2:53.77 (38.97)
 83 Ossi, John P           10 RMSC-PV           2:55.13   x2:54.17  
                 40.50      1:24.27 (43.77)
        2:17.78 (53.51)     2:54.17 (36.39)
 84 Elkassem, Nasim         9 RMSC-PV           2:58.38   x2:54.43  
                 37.23      1:20.46 (43.23)
        2:16.47 (56.01)     2:54.43 (37.96)
 85 Weber, Tommy D         10 AAC-PV            2:58.96    2:54.57  
                 39.16      1:22.80 (43.64)
        2:17.41 (54.61)     2:54.57 (37.16)
 86 Lucchese, Felix B      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   2:55.77    2:54.75  
                 41.02      1:24.58 (43.56)
        2:18.06 (53.48)     2:54.75 (36.69)
 87 Vu, Caleb               9 RMSC-PV           2:56.68   x2:55.05  
                 43.91      1:25.64 (41.73)
        2:18.82 (53.18)     2:55.05 (36.23)
 88 Rubin, Spencer C       10 Express Swimming  2:51.68    2:55.24  
                 40.95      1:24.03 (43.08)
        2:15.43 (51.40)     2:55.24 (39.81)
 89 Lewis, Colin G          9 DST-MA            3:09.53    2:55.42  
                 42.41      1:27.19 (44.78)
        2:16.30 (49.11)     2:55.42 (39.12)
 90 Bruno, Matthew S        9 MACH-PV           2:55.38    2:56.06  
                 37.39      1:21.75 (44.36)
        2:17.45 (55.70)     2:56.06 (38.61)
 91 Woodson, Caleb M       10 NCAP-PV           2:56.21    2:56.10  
                 39.43      1:22.36 (42.93)
        2:15.96 (53.60)     2:56.10 (40.14)
 92 Crossing, Alex         10 VICT-NI           2:55.16    2:56.19  
                 42.24      1:26.55 (44.31)
        2:18.80 (52.25)     2:56.19 (37.39)
 93 Tomamichel, Matthew R  10 Phoenix-NE        3:01.60    2:56.41  
                 41.06      1:26.18 (45.12)
        2:18.64 (52.46)     2:56.41 (37.77)
 94 Wen, Alexander          9 RMSC-PV           2:58.86   x2:56.49  
                 42.79      1:28.08 (45.29)
        2:16.18 (48.10)     2:56.49 (40.31)
 95 Pianoto, Matthew E     10 NCAP-PV           3:03.48    2:56.90  
                 39.54      1:22.52 (42.98)
        2:15.87 (53.35)     2:56.90 (41.03)
 96 Schultz, Graham B      10 NCAP-PV           2:57.46    2:56.94  
                 38.91      1:22.12 (43.21)
        2:18.44 (56.32)     2:56.94 (38.50)
 96 Venit, Michael         10 PAC-PV            2:57.27    2:56.94  
                 39.05      1:26.37 (47.32)
        2:18.55 (52.18)     2:56.94 (38.39)
 98 Dunkel, Nolan L         9 HACC-PV           2:52.65    2:57.00  
                 39.06      1:26.42 (47.36)
        2:19.18 (52.76)     2:57.00 (37.82)
 99 Saunders, Brady T      10 HAWK-AD           2:56.13    2:57.44  
                 44.40      1:27.39 (42.99)
        2:20.92 (53.53)     2:57.44 (36.52)
100 Bond, Aiden M           9 MACH-PV           3:11.65    2:57.94  
                 38.83      1:24.76 (45.93)
        2:17.43 (52.67)     2:57.94 (40.51)
101 Church, Anderson N      9 MACH-PV           2:53.67    2:58.12  
                 41.69      1:25.60 (43.91)
        2:21.03 (55.43)     2:58.12 (37.09)
102 Shields, Evan S         9 OCCS-PV           3:00.21    2:58.18  
                 43.27      1:27.92 (44.65)
        2:19.54 (51.62)     2:58.18 (38.64)
103 Jones, Tanner J        10 GPAC-MA           3:08.28    2:59.62  
                 41.32      1:26.65 (45.33)
        2:20.59 (53.94)     2:59.62 (39.03)
104 Ledwith, Jeremiah J     9 FAST-NI           3:01.63    3:00.03  
                 40.46      1:23.05 (42.59)
        2:21.13 (58.08)     3:00.03 (38.90)
105 Eppner, Remy V         10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   2:57.47    3:00.98  
                 40.28      1:26.19 (45.91)
        2:18.16 (51.97)     3:00.98 (42.82)
106 Wohl, Evan S           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR   3:07.02    3:00.99  
                 41.62      1:24.96 (43.34)
        2:23.11 (58.15)     3:00.99 (37.88)
107 Jacome, Christopher H   9 RMSC-PV           3:04.79   x3:01.34  
                 44.91      1:28.17 (43.26)
        2:24.97 (56.80)     3:01.34 (36.37)
108 Magda, Dylan J          9 VICT-NI           3:05.89    3:02.10  
                 42.82      1:32.57 (49.75)
        2:23.65 (51.08)     3:02.10 (38.45)
109 Santee, Matthew S       9 NCAP-PV           3:08.35    3:02.41  
                 42.29      1:25.84 (43.55)
        2:20.69 (54.85)     3:02.41 (41.72)
110 Reilly, Sam J           9 HOKI-VA           3:02.70    3:02.44  
                 45.54      1:28.65 (43.11)
        2:23.29 (54.64)     3:02.44 (39.15)
111 Redfield, Jackson       9 SSC-MR            3:07.12    3:02.52  
                 40.88      1:29.29 (48.41)
        2:25.22 (55.93)     3:02.52 (37.30)
112 Obuhanych, Zachary J    9 VICT-NI           3:08.57    3:02.61  
                 42.00      1:27.12 (45.12)
        2:23.17 (56.05)     3:02.61 (39.44)
113 Rasquinha, Ranjan J     9 Express Swimming  2:56.33    3:05.87  
                 40.65      1:30.46 (49.81)
        2:23.34 (52.88)     3:05.87 (42.53)
114 Webber, Colby D        10 TIDE-VA           3:11.12    3:15.40  
                 43.80      1:34.90 (51.10)
        2:31.11 (56.21)     3:15.40 (44.29)
 -- Borjigin, Orluke       10 RMSC-PV           2:51.61         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical - back
                 36.10      1:17.29 (41.19)
        2:07.12 (49.83)          DQ (36.95)
 -- Wang, Eric Z           10 RMSC-PV           2:55.13         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                 39.00      1:22.32 (43.32)
        2:12.07 (49.75)          DQ (39.06)
 -- Watson, Maxwell R      10 COND-MR           2:55.60         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                 38.33      1:19.29 (40.96)
        2:12.86 (53.57)          DQ (36.18)
 -- McOsker, Ryan P         9 TSU-VA            3:08.61         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical - back
                 44.84      1:29.18 (44.34)
        2:25.48 (56.30)          DQ (39.64)
 -- Gregory, Liam D        10 WAC-VA            2:53.44         DQ  
      Scissors kick - breast
                 35.51      1:23.02 (47.51)
        2:17.04 (54.02)          DQ (36.21)
 -- Quarles, Samuel A       9 TIDE-VA           2:35.46         NS  
 -- Mamaril, Colin E        9 TIDE-VA           2:38.04         NS  
 -- Doran, Tommy E         10 Unattached-MA     2:46.88         NS  
 -- Sadchikov, Max O        9 PATS-MR           2:54.93         NS  
 -- Belovsky, Adam D       10 COND-MR           3:01.48         NS  
 -- Song, Andrew T         10 COND-MR           2:34.95         NS  
 -- Leith, Zach C          10 SDS-PV            2:48.20         NS  
 -- Holan, Steve           10 PATS-MR           2:44.89         NS  
 -- Hudson, Trevor E       10 RPST-VA           2:40.99         NS  
 -- Hernandez, Jason L     10 RMSC-PV           2:50.51         NS  
 -- Begin, Brady P          9 RMSC-PV           2:57.55         NS  
 -- Vitale, Ben G           9 PATS-MR           3:08.30         NS  
 -- Murugavel, Mugi        10 OCCS-PV           2:58.64         NS