Potomac Marlins                                       12/14/2014 - 8:16 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2014 - 12/11/2014 to 12/14/2014         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2014-15                      
 
 Event 136  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nealis, Ronan          12 LBA-MD            2:22.55    2:19.08   20  
                 31.80      1:08.09 (36.29)
        1:45.28 (37.19)     2:19.08 (33.80)
  2 Zou, Matthew           12 CAA-MD            2:22.41    2:22.81   17  
                 33.31      1:09.38 (36.07)
        1:45.51 (36.13)     2:22.81 (37.30)
  3 Diederich, Kyle        12 PM-PV             2:23.56    2:24.29   16  
                 34.98      1:11.97 (36.99)
        1:48.89 (36.92)     2:24.29 (35.40)
  4 Littlepage, Harrison   12 PM-PV             2:24.92    2:24.75   15  
                 34.51      1:11.70 (37.19)
        1:49.42 (37.72)     2:24.75 (35.33)
  5 Larmer, Jack           12 PM-PV             2:26.06    2:26.21   14  
                 34.98      1:11.95 (36.97)
        1:49.58 (37.63)     2:26.21 (36.63)
  6 Heritage, Barrett      11 CAA-MD            2:24.53    2:27.30   13  
                 34.30      1:12.08 (37.78)
        1:50.39 (38.31)     2:27.30 (36.91)
  7 Bauer, Patrick         12 GBSA-MD           2:28.17    2:27.56   12  
                 34.59      1:12.33 (37.74)
        1:50.39 (38.06)     2:27.56 (37.17)
  8 Chi, Eddie             12 CAA-MD            2:28.08    2:27.85   11  
                 35.35      1:12.62 (37.27)
        1:50.68 (38.06)     2:27.85 (37.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Fitzsimmons, John      11 CAA-MD            2:30.07    2:28.15    9  
                 35.22      1:12.90 (37.68)
        1:50.44 (37.54)     2:28.15 (37.71)
 10 Blumenfeld, Ryan       12 LBA-MD            2:32.50    2:30.78    7  
                 35.75      1:14.93 (39.18)
        1:53.65 (38.72)     2:30.78 (37.13)
 11 Whitman, Nathan        12 LBA-MD            2:32.85    2:31.95    6  
                 36.00      1:15.27 (39.27)
        1:54.30 (39.03)     2:31.95 (37.65)
 12 Hensen, Chase          11 RAYS-VA           2:34.16    2:32.29    5  
                 35.86      1:14.32 (38.46)
        1:53.65 (39.33)     2:32.29 (38.64)
 13 Zhang, Niko            11 FAST-PV           2:32.97    2:32.38    4  
                 34.00      1:12.89 (38.89)
        1:53.41 (40.52)     2:32.38 (38.97)
 14 Goodloe, Cameron       11 PM-PV             2:33.51    2:32.75    3  
                 36.81      1:16.29 (39.48)
        1:55.74 (39.45)     2:32.75 (37.01)
 15 Undercofler, Jack      11 UMLY-MA           2:35.58    2:35.91    2  
                 36.60      1:17.39 (40.79)
        1:57.83 (40.44)     2:35.91 (38.08)
 -- Wu, Richard            11 CAA-MD            2:34.87         DQ  
                 35.22      1:12.68 (37.46)
        1:51.26 (38.58)          DQ (38.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Smolsky, Jordan        12 SNOW-PV           2:22.10             
                 32.16      1:08.48 (36.32)
        1:46.28 (37.80)     2:22.10 (35.82)
 18 Whitaker, Miles        12 UMLY-MA           2:36.77             
                 36.75      1:18.00 (41.25)
        1:58.72 (40.72)     2:36.77 (38.05)
 19 Spector, Jack          12 ASA-PV            2:36.85             
                 36.80      1:17.47 (40.67)
        1:58.65 (41.18)     2:36.85 (38.20)
 20 Obrien, Andrew         11 ASA-PV            2:41.85             
                 38.78      1:20.57 (41.79)
        2:02.86 (42.29)     2:41.85 (38.99)
 21 Zeng, Aaron            11 CAA-MD            2:43.74             
                 36.78      1:18.19 (41.41)
        2:01.92 (43.73)     2:43.74 (41.82)
 22 Myers, Benjamin        12 LBA-MD            2:44.57             
                 39.10      1:21.18 (42.08)
        2:04.14 (42.96)     2:44.57 (40.43)
 23 Chamberlayne, Ed       12 SDS-PV            2:48.73             
                 39.81      1:22.19 (42.38)
        2:05.77 (43.58)     2:48.73 (42.96)
 24 Meretta, Casey         11 ASA-PV            3:02.29             
                 43.27      1:28.38 (45.11)
        2:16.39 (48.01)     3:02.29 (45.90)
 25 Gore, Atticus          11 YORK-PV           3:08.13             
                 44.10      1:32.27 (48.17)
        2:20.64 (48.37)     3:08.13 (47.49)
 -- Badarayan, Vidhur      11 PPST-NJ               DQ              
                 46.04      1:37.77 (51.73)
           DQ (1:39.82)                    
 -- Yang, Jing Tang        11 FAST-PV               NS              
 -- Durbhakula, Navin      11 ASA-PV                NS              
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 136                 
 
  1. Arlington Aquatic Club           3434   2. Snow Swimming                  2892.5
  3. Potomac Marlins                  2797   4. Columbia Aquatics Association  2512.5
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic        2255   6. Stingrays Swim Team              1959
  7. York Swim Club of Northern Vir 1822.5   8. Upper Main Line YMCA             1694
  9. All Star Aquatics              1666.5  10. Sea Devil Swimming               1101
 11. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     809  12. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers  479.5
 13. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team      470  14. Central Chesapeake Swimming       125
 15. Merritt Athletic Swimming         102  16. Fairland Aquatics S.T.           58.5
 17. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         29  18. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     21
 19. UnAtt - Merritt Athletic Swimm      9