Potomac Marlins                                       12/14/2014 - 8:16 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2014 - 12/11/2014 to 12/14/2014         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2014-15                      
 
 Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 AAC-PV  'A'                         2:01.31    1:59.18   40  
     1) Marsh, Mac 10                 2) Gillette, Will 10            
     3) Weber, Tommy 10               4) LaSida, Emil 10              
                 28.17        58.36 (30.19)
        1:31.18 (32.82)     1:59.18 (28.00)
  2 LBA-MD  'A'                         2:08.09    2:01.60   34  
     1) Snyder, Kevin 9               2) Lloyd, Bryce 10              
     3) Shkolnik, Peter 9             4) Branon, Ryan 10              
                 30.65      1:00.82 (30.17)
        1:33.58 (32.76)     2:01.60 (28.02)
  3 CAA-MD  'A'                         2:10.69    2:04.70   32  
     1) Merke, Matt 9                 2) Spragg, Benjamin 10          
     3) Liu, Kevin 10                 4) Hu, Simon 10                 
                 32.45      1:03.25 (30.80)
        1:35.47 (32.22)     2:04.70 (29.23)
  4 YORK-PV  'A'                        2:12.53    2:10.22   30  
     1) Tsuchitani, Jack 10           2) Zidlicky, Lucas 9            
     3) Early, Benjamin 9             4) Schwartzberg, Jack 10        
                 31.92      1:05.18 (33.26)
        1:38.96 (33.78)     2:10.22 (31.26)
  5 SNOW-PV  'A'                        2:11.06    2:10.47   28  
     1) McCullers, Chris 10           2) Gerving, Cody 10             
     3) Vanderloo, JP 9               4) Nguyen, Tinn 10              
                 31.81      1:07.14 (35.33)
        1:39.19 (32.05)     2:10.47 (31.28)
  6 UMLY-MA  'A'                        2:12.23    2:12.52   26  
     1) Hopkins, Christian 10         2) Whitaker, Brock 9            
     3) Hawke, Leo 10                 4) Achuff, Todd 10              
                 34.09      1:06.64 (32.55)
        1:39.23 (32.59)     2:12.52 (33.29)
  7 SDS-PV  'A'                         2:17.74    2:12.97   24  
     1) Cordle, Noah 10               2) Bataille, Garrett 10         
     3) Racich, Joseph 9              4) Leith, Zach 10               
                 32.97      1:06.60 (33.63)
        1:43.86 (37.26)     2:12.97 (29.11)
  8 RAYS-VA  'A'                        2:17.87    2:17.01   22  
     1) Braendel, Gunther 10          2) Meyer, Peyton 9              
     3) Euker, Regan 9                4) Baroody, John 10             
                 31.96      1:07.52 (35.56)
        1:41.85 (34.33)     2:17.01 (35.16)
  9 SDS-PV  'B'                         2:33.02    2:24.80   18  
     1) Fitzgerald, Kieran 10         2) Kramer, Griffin 9            
     3) Eskin, Meyer 9                4) Loughmiller, Max 10          
                 35.80      1:11.03 (35.23)
        1:51.09 (40.06)     2:24.80 (33.71)
 10 SNOW-PV  'B'                        2:24.16    2:26.33   14  
     1) Schlemmer, Kyle 10            2) Dyer, Noah 9                 
     3) Ly, Jonathan 9                4) Missing, Harry 10            
                 36.15      1:14.90 (38.75)
        1:51.92 (37.02)     2:26.33 (34.41)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 122                     
 
  1. Arlington Aquatic Club           3169   2. Snow Swimming                  2651.5
  3. Potomac Marlins                  2565   4. Columbia Aquatics Association  2223.5
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic        2016   6. Stingrays Swim Team              1739
  7. York Swim Club of Northern Vir 1684.5   8. Upper Main Line YMCA             1583
  9. All Star Aquatics                1543  10. Sea Devil Swimming              956.5
 11. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     764  12. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team      454
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers  404.5  14. Central Chesapeake Swimming       110
 15. Merritt Athletic Swimming         102  16. Fairland Aquatics S.T.           54.5
 17. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         29  18. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     21
 19. UnAtt - Merritt Athletic Swimm      9