Potomac Marlins                                       12/14/2014 - 8:15 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2014 - 12/11/2014 to 12/14/2014         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2014-15                      
 
 Event 93  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SNOW-PV  'A'                        1:58.77    1:56.72   40  
     1) Perezous, Janika 12           2) Ye, Hannah 12                
     3) Schlemmer, Rachel 12          4) Frie, Sarah 12               
                 28.93      1:01.59 (32.66)
        1:30.45 (28.86)     1:56.72 (26.27)
  2 RAYS-VA  'A'                        2:00.69    1:59.30   34  
     1) Koch, Nicole 12               2) Walker, Shay 12              
     3) Brooks, Kinsey 12             4) Bentz, Caroline 12           
                 31.58      1:03.74 (32.16)
        1:33.39 (29.65)     1:59.30 (25.91)
  3 AAC-PV  'A'                         2:04.45    2:03.28   32  
     1) Reicherter, Mary Kate 12      2) Huske, Torri 12              
     3) Otteni, Caroline 12           4) Gallion, Emily 11            
                 31.69      1:06.77 (35.08)
        1:36.49 (29.72)     2:03.28 (26.79)
  4 PM-PV  'A'                          2:06.76    2:03.96   30  
     1) Kim, Madison 12               2) Kominski, Mary 12            
     3) Fish, Sydney 12               4) Foley, Reagan 12             
                 32.28      1:05.73 (33.45)
        1:36.00 (30.27)     2:03.96 (27.96)
  5 ASA-PV  'A'                         2:08.64    2:05.51   27  
     1) Einhorn, Jenna 12             2) Bittman, Katie 12            
     3) Bergman, Amelia 12            4) Redisch, Annabel 12          
                 32.62      1:06.87 (34.25)
        1:37.13 (30.26)     2:05.51 (28.38)
  5 YORK-PV  'A'                        2:03.11    2:05.51   27  
     1) Mennitt, Lizzy 12             2) Curtis, Brynn 12             
     3) Zubler, Carolina 12           4) Kaup, Selena 12              
                 33.00        49.27 (16.27)
        1:07.23 (17.96)     2:05.51 (58.28)
  7 BASS-VA  'A'                        2:07.99    2:06.30   24  
     1) DiFazio, Emma 12              2) Harlow, Abby 11              
     3) Brown, Abigail 12             4) McNamara, Mary Katherine 12  
                 33.12      1:06.37 (33.25)
        1:36.37 (30.00)     2:06.30 (29.93)
  8 SDS-PV  'A'                         2:07.96    2:06.42   22  
     1) Conklin, Kate 12              2) Eskin, Shifra 12             
     3) Berger, Jill 11               4) Mello, Valerie 11            
                 31.93      1:08.70 (36.77)
        1:38.55 (29.85)     2:06.42 (27.87)
  9 LBA-MD  'A'                         2:06.86    2:06.45   18  
     1) Hewitt, Kenley 12             2) Mead, Lily 12                
     3) Volk, Alexandra 11            4) Ross, Tori 12                
                 31.97      1:06.53 (34.56)
        1:37.69 (31.16)     2:06.45 (28.76)
 10 RAYS-VA  'B'                        2:06.98    2:07.20   14  
     1) Heath, Maggie 12              2) Simila, Brooke 12            
     3) Wilcox, Macy 11               4) Williams, Morgan 12          
                 32.30      1:08.66 (36.36)
        1:39.21 (30.55)     2:07.20 (27.99)
 11 CAA-MD  'A'                         2:11.71    2:07.64   12  
     1) McArthur, Becca 11            2) Lennon, Mariana 12           
     3) Ghine, Dani 11                4) Hibbert, Breanna 11          
                 33.07      1:09.44 (36.37)
        1:39.25 (29.81)     2:07.64 (28.39)
 12 YORK-PV  'B'                        2:11.83    2:11.57   10  
     1) Anderson, Molly 12            2) Dirkse, Valerie 11           
     3) McManus, Olivia 11            4) Flatin, Ainsley 11           
                 33.53      1:10.12 (36.59)
        1:42.73 (32.61)     2:11.57 (28.84)
 13 SDS-PV  'B'                         2:13.24    2:11.96    8  
     1) Kiser, Suzanne 12             2) Pastva, Katherine 11         
     3) Sunderhauf, Skye 11           4) Fawaz, Maya 11               
                 34.30      1:12.73 (38.43)
        1:44.34 (31.61)     2:11.96 (27.62)
 14 SNOW-PV  'B'                        2:06.95    2:14.73    6  
     1) Calvert, Julia 11             2) Marcheschi, Elizabeth 12     
     3) McKay, Kaia 12                4) Bias, Emma 12                
                 35.30      1:13.37 (38.07)
        1:45.08 (31.71)     2:14.73 (29.65)
 15 ASA-PV  'B'                         2:15.89    2:15.54    4  
     1) Vinal, Madeline 11            2) Navarrete, Ally 12           
     3) Spurney, Gracie 12            4) Opipari, Annabella 11        
                 36.05      1:10.16 (34.11)
        1:44.20 (34.04)     2:15.54 (31.34)
 16 RAYS-VA  'C'                        2:16.23    2:15.73    2  
     1) Wang, Helen 12                2) Moore, Reilly 12             
     3) Wilcox, Paige 11              4) Futrell, Brenna 12           
                 34.43      1:13.87 (39.44)
        1:44.91 (31.04)     2:15.73 (30.82)
 17 CAA-MD  'B'                         2:17.41    2:16.32  
     1) Thorogood, Tanith 11          2) Daly, Sarah 12               
     3) Wilson, Nora 12               4) Baldinazzo, Natalina 11      
                 34.56      1:12.70 (38.14)
        1:46.70 (34.00)     2:16.32 (29.62)
 18 PPST-NJ  'A'                        2:16.07    2:17.35  
     1) Szabo, Noelle 12              2) Tydings, Maggie 12           
     3) Hansford, Natalie 12          4) Hill, Margaret 12            
                 34.21      1:14.66 (40.45)
        1:48.46 (33.80)     2:17.35 (28.89)
 19 PM-PV  'B'                          2:18.27    2:18.82  
     1) Balakrishnan, Trisha 11       2) Blazquez, Lucy 11            
     3) Oakford, Kathryn 12           4) Harrington, Abby 12          
                 37.21      1:15.26 (38.05)
        1:48.81 (33.55)     2:18.82 (30.01)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 93                      
 
  1. Arlington Aquatic Club         2405.5   2. Potomac Marlins                1925.5
  3. Snow Swimming                  1891.5   4. Columbia Aquatics Association    1697
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic        1573   6. Stingrays Swim Team            1243.5
  7. Upper Main Line YMCA             1173   8. York Swim Club of Northern Vir 1138.5
  9. All Star Aquatics              1051.5  10. Sea Devil Swimming                740
 11. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     527  12. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team      356
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers  284.5  14. Central Chesapeake Swimming       110
 15. Merritt Athletic Swimming          62  16. Fairland Aquatics S.T.           34.5
 17. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     21  18. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         17
 19. UnAtt - Merritt Athletic Swimm      9