Potomac Marlins                                       12/14/2014 - 8:15 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2014 - 12/11/2014 to 12/14/2014         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2014-15                      
 
 Event 72  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 AAC-PV  'A'                         3:51.98    3:45.28   40  
     1) Zidlicky, Zander 14           2) Gentry, Richard 14           
     3) Gallion, David 14             4) Green, Kai 14                
                 27.10        56.33 (56.33)
        1:24.80 (28.47)   1:59.21 (1:02.88)
        2:24.55 (25.34)     2:55.61 (56.40)
        3:18.98 (23.37)     3:45.28 (49.67)
  2 UMLY-MA  'A'                        3:58.75    3:47.37   34  
     1) Ryle, Kevin 14                2) Cave, Nick 14                
     3) Burns, Brendan 13             4) Brooks, TJ 14                
                 29.04        58.57 (58.57)
        1:28.59 (30.02)   2:03.04 (1:04.47)
        2:27.23 (24.19)     2:55.11 (52.07)
        3:19.78 (24.67)     3:47.37 (52.26)
  3 SNOW-PV  'A'                        3:50.67    3:48.16   32  
     1) Hilmi, Luay 14                2) Hughes, Collin 14            
     3) Russello, Gage 14             4) Moore, Jack 13               
                 26.76        55.66 (55.66)
        1:25.10 (29.44)   1:58.01 (1:02.35)
        2:24.37 (26.36)     2:56.89 (58.88)
        3:21.26 (24.37)     3:48.16 (51.27)
  4 PM-PV  'A'                          3:56.27    3:52.21   30  
     1) Kuranda, Max 13               2) Pollock, Jonathan 14         
     3) Smith, Aiden 14               4) Barbee, Ben 14               
                 28.60        59.18 (59.18)
        1:28.10 (28.92)   2:01.81 (1:02.63)
        2:28.16 (26.35)     2:59.83 (58.02)
        3:24.78 (24.95)     3:52.21 (52.38)
  5 YORK-PV  'A'                        4:00.78    3:53.00   28  
     1) Flatin, Lachlan 14            2) Highman, Nick 13             
     3) Mennitt, Ben 14               4) Brukx, Peter 14              
                 28.18        57.64 (57.64)
        1:28.05 (30.41)   2:02.62 (1:04.98)
        2:30.13 (27.51)     3:02.45 (59.83)
        3:26.24 (23.79)     3:53.00 (50.55)
  6 AAC-PV  'B'                         4:04.23    3:56.65   26  
     1) Greeson, Wylie 14             2) Rosenthal, Zach 14           
     3) Sughrue, Connor 14            4) Mowery, Jack 13              
                 28.95        59.04 (59.04)
        1:29.52 (30.48)   2:05.72 (1:06.68)
        2:31.94 (26.22)     3:02.68 (56.96)
        3:27.56 (24.88)     3:56.65 (53.97)
  7 CAA-MD  'A'                         4:03.47    3:59.10   24  
     1) Miller, Nick 14               2) Winters-McCabe, Cole 14      
     3) Costello, Greg 14             4) Carruth, Jordan 13           
                 29.70    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
        1:31.57 (31.28)   2:08.01 (1:07.72)
        2:33.60 (25.59)     3:02.90 (54.89)
        3:29.68 (26.78)     3:59.10 (56.20)
  8 RAYS-VA  'A'                        4:04.30    4:00.11   22  
     1) O'Hara, John 13               2) Wilcox, Justin 14            
     3) Eichberg, Dylan 14            4) Dash, Bryce 14               
                 28.89    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
        1:32.11 (31.95)   2:09.42 (1:09.26)
        2:35.14 (25.72)     3:05.62 (56.20)
        3:31.65 (26.03)     4:00.11 (54.49)
  9 GBSA-MD  'A'                        4:05.65    4:02.25   18  
     1) Shane, Kyle 14                2) Rice, Brendan 14             
     3) Phamdo, Dillon Phamdo 14      4) Phamdo, Trueman Phamdo 14    
                 30.86    1:02.43 (1:02.43)
        1:33.51 (31.08)   2:08.34 (1:05.91)
        2:35.93 (27.59)   3:08.43 (1:00.09)
        3:34.72 (26.29)     4:02.25 (53.82)
 10 PM-PV  'B'                          4:10.41    4:03.52   14  
     1) McLaughlin, Ryan 14           2) Arakawa, Ryo 14              
     3) Henry, Brandon 13             4) Chang, Hyung Tae 14          
                 29.69                     
            2:38.84 ( )         3:11.23 ( )
        3:36.26 (25.03)     4:03.52 (52.29)
 11 ASA-PV  'A'                         4:14.96    4:06.21   12  
     1) MacIsaac, Jack 14             2) Heller, Stefan 14            
     3) Calder, Danny 14              4) Cosgrove, Gaoxing 13         
                          1:08.48 (1:08.48)
        1:39.29 (30.81)   2:15.66 (1:07.18)
        2:40.10 (24.44)     3:10.57 (54.91)
        3:36.46 (25.89)     4:06.21 (55.64)
 12 LBA-MD  'A'                         4:14.15    4:08.00   10  
     1) Brunner, Tiernan 14           2) Clark, Matt 14               
     3) Lindner, Graham 13            4) Musselman, Adam 14           
                 28.74        59.31 (59.31)
        1:31.92 (32.61)   2:09.02 (1:09.71)
        2:37.49 (28.47)   3:11.82 (1:02.80)
        3:38.10 (26.28)     4:08.00 (56.18)
 13 SNOW-PV  'B'                        4:14.86    4:12.79    8  
     1) Pliuskaitis, Stuart 14        2) Rossbach, John 13            
     3) Saddoud, Maurilio 13          4) Eisner, Cole 14              
                 29.98    1:02.61 (1:02.61)
        1:34.89 (32.28)   2:12.23 (1:09.62)
        2:41.03 (28.80)   3:15.69 (1:03.46)
        3:42.36 (26.67)     4:12.79 (57.10)
 14 SDS-PV  'A'                         4:19.49    4:18.00    6  
     1) Crist, Ray 14                 2) Fischer, Adam 14             
     3) Chalk, Liam 13                4) Leith, Andrew 14             
                 32.28    1:07.06 (1:07.06)
        1:38.36 (31.30)   2:14.62 (1:07.56)
        2:43.33 (28.71)   3:18.74 (1:04.12)
        3:46.21 (27.47)     4:18.00 (59.26)
 15 CAA-MD  'B'                         4:34.62    4:22.04    4  
     1) Arocho-Nieves, Nataniel 13    2) Li, Sean 14                  
     3) Arbaugh, Tom 13               4) Wang, Alan 13                
                 32.84    1:08.79 (1:08.79)
        1:41.04 (32.25)   2:19.03 (1:10.24)
        2:49.27 (30.24)   3:23.46 (1:04.43)
        3:51.28 (27.82)     4:22.04 (58.58)
 16 PPST-NJ  'A'                        4:28.88    4:22.89    2  
     1) Lackner, Karl 14              2) Davies, Graham 14            
     3) Lacava, Philip 13             4) Yandrisevits, Charlie 14     
                 30.62    1:04.18 (1:04.18)
        1:39.60 (35.42)   2:17.88 (1:13.70)
        2:48.56 (30.68)   3:25.56 (1:07.68)
        3:53.00 (27.44)     4:22.89 (57.33)
 17 RAYS-VA  'B'                        4:31.31    4:26.27  
     1) Hensen, Cole 14               2) Smith, Eric 14               
     3) Brooks, Connor 13             4) Johnston, Bridger 13         
                 31.23    1:04.31 (1:04.31)
        1:40.42 (36.11)   2:21.38 (1:17.07)
        2:50.84 (29.46)   3:25.00 (1:03.62)
        3:54.21 (29.21)   4:26.27 (1:01.27)
 18 GBSA-MD  'B'                        4:37.29    4:31.56  
     1) Glover, James 14              2) Woods, Eddie 13              
     3) Gurri, Lorenzo 14             4) Snyder, Ben 13               
                 31.38    1:04.58 (1:04.58)
        1:41.69 (37.11)   2:23.70 (1:19.12)
        2:53.43 (29.73)   3:28.64 (1:04.94)
        3:58.24 (29.60)   4:31.56 (1:02.92)
 19 ASA-PV  'B'                         4:42.87    4:48.59  
     1) Wassiliew, Owen 13            2) Stumpf, Rory 13              
     3) Grinschgl, Johann 13          4) Burns, Christopher 13        
                 35.33    1:12.98 (1:12.98)
        1:46.53 (33.55)   2:25.90 (1:12.92)
        2:57.74 (31.84)   3:35.97 (1:10.07)
        4:09.10 (33.13)   4:48.59 (1:12.62)
 -- UMLY-MA  'B'                        4:05.10         NS  
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                      
 
  1. Arlington Aquatic Club           1811   2. Potomac Marlins                  1500
  3. Snow Swimming                  1385.5   4. Columbia Aquatics Association  1331.5
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic        1131   6. Upper Main Line YMCA              974
  7. Stingrays Swim Team             889.5   8. All Star Aquatics               879.5
  9. York Swim Club of Northern Vir    852  10. Sea Devil Swimming                491
 11. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     423  12. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team      334
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers  169.5  14. Central Chesapeake Swimming        86
 15. Merritt Athletic Swimming          50  16. Fairland Aquatics S.T.           22.5
 17. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     21  18. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         17
 19. UnAtt - Merritt Athletic Swimm      9