Nation's Capital Swim Club                     12/15/2013 - 6:50 PM
   2013 Speedo Tom Dolan Invitational - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013    
        Nation's Capital Swim Club, Sanction #: PVI - 13-27         
                University of Maryland, College Park                
 
 Event 104  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 PVS Resident: ! 1:46.82  3/19/2009 Jack Conger, RMSC-PV
     PVS Open: @ 1:46.82  3/19/2009 Jack Conger, RMSC-PV
          NAG: # 1:45.73
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Truong, Devin          14 NCAP              1:57.66    1:56.15  
                 27.71        57.05 (29.34)
        1:26.68 (29.63)     1:56.15 (29.47)
  2 Cumberland, Will       14 NCAP              2:00.58    1:56.40  
                 27.79        57.46 (29.67)
        1:27.46 (30.00)     1:56.40 (28.94)
  3 Storch, Casey          14 MACHINE           1:58.95    1:57.27  
                 27.91        57.19 (29.28)
        1:27.57 (30.38)     1:57.27 (29.70)
  4 Johnson, Jake          13 DST               1:57.09    1:57.38  
                 27.26        56.46 (29.20)
        1:26.83 (30.37)     1:57.38 (30.55)
  5 Durocher, Thomas       14 RPST              1:57.43    1:57.39  
                 27.65        57.16 (29.51)
        1:27.53 (30.37)     1:57.39 (29.86)
  6 Killion, Connor        14 CBST              2:03.06    1:57.48  
                 27.25        56.78 (29.53)
        1:27.46 (30.68)     1:57.48 (30.02)
  7 Johnson, Jacob         14 NOVA              1:54.42    1:57.73  
                 27.82        57.52 (29.70)
        1:27.90 (30.38)     1:57.73 (29.83)
  8 Ryan, Charlie          14 SSC               1:56.68    1:58.20  
                 28.49        58.89 (30.40)
        1:28.53 (29.64)     1:58.20 (29.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alarcon, Andres        14 NCAP              2:02.59    1:59.78  
                 27.98        58.18 (30.20)
        1:28.81 (30.63)     1:59.78 (30.97)
 10 Durocher, Luke         13 RPST              2:01.38    2:00.64  
                 28.91      1:00.08 (31.17)
        1:30.83 (30.75)     2:00.64 (29.81)
 11 Stone, Lane            14 NCAP              2:04.84    2:01.22  
                 28.54        58.95 (30.41)
        1:30.48 (31.53)     2:01.22 (30.74)
 12 Johnson, Garrison      14 PSDN              2:00.78    2:01.54  
                 28.72        59.60 (30.88)
        1:30.61 (31.01)     2:01.54 (30.93)
 13 Hellams, Matthew Hunt  14 NOVA              2:05.31    2:01.74  
                 28.63        59.31 (30.68)
        1:30.79 (31.48)     2:01.74 (30.95)
 14 Ren, Jordan            13 NCAC              2:06.23    2:03.85  
                 29.37      1:00.47 (31.10)
        1:32.16 (31.69)     2:03.85 (31.69)
 15 Wakefield, Nathan      13 PSDN              2:08.04    2:04.10  
                 28.96        59.98 (31.02)
        1:32.47 (32.49)     2:04.10 (31.63)
 16 Wong, Phil             14 PHOENIX           2:08.43    2:04.29  
                 28.97        59.34 (30.37)
        1:31.51 (32.17)     2:04.29 (32.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montenegro, sam        14 PCAC              2:04.59    2:05.10  
                 29.07      1:00.34 (31.27)
        1:32.88 (32.54)     2:05.10 (32.22)
 18 Barker, Kyle           13 NCAP              2:06.70    2:05.19  
                 29.17      1:01.07 (31.90)
        1:32.92 (31.85)     2:05.19 (32.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Collier, Cole          14 AGUA SWIM TEAM    2:08.38    2:05.29  
                 29.02      1:00.37 (31.35)
        1:32.90 (32.53)     2:05.29 (32.39)
 20 Ha, Ryan               14 MACHINE           2:10.22    2:05.40  
                 28.91      1:00.34 (31.43)
        1:32.79 (32.45)     2:05.40 (32.61)
 21 Fischer, Fielding      14 NCAP              2:08.18    2:05.98  
                 29.81      1:01.40 (31.59)
        1:33.93 (32.53)     2:05.98 (32.05)
 22 Nguyen, Matthew        13 JFD               2:04.69    2:06.16  
                 29.46      1:01.43 (31.97)
        1:33.84 (32.41)     2:06.16 (32.32)
 23 Whelan, Matthew        13 NOVA              2:09.79    2:06.35  
                 30.27      1:02.64 (32.37)
        1:35.38 (32.74)     2:06.35 (30.97)
 24 Rothstein, Andy        14 NCAP              2:07.04    2:06.55  
                 29.68      1:01.33 (31.65)
        1:34.21 (32.88)     2:06.55 (32.34)
 25 Li, Alex               14 NCAP              2:11.31    2:06.66  
                 30.18      1:01.44 (31.26)
        1:34.10 (32.66)     2:06.66 (32.56)
 26 McClure, Nick          14 PSDN              2:14.17    2:07.63  
                 30.21      1:02.75 (32.54)
        1:36.09 (33.34)     2:07.63 (31.54)
 27 Chapman, Daniel        13 NCAP              2:10.94    2:07.65  
                 29.97      1:02.08 (32.11)
        1:34.82 (32.74)     2:07.65 (32.83)
 28 LaBossiere, Alexandre  13 NCAP              2:12.30    2:09.48  
                 29.72      1:02.58 (32.86)
        1:36.69 (34.11)     2:09.48 (32.79)
 29 Gallant, Carter        13 PSDN              2:15.49    2:09.71  
                 30.92      1:03.45 (32.53)
        1:36.75 (33.30)     2:09.71 (32.96)
 30 Lee, Ryan              13 WEST              2:09.24    2:09.95  
                 29.99      1:02.87 (32.88)
        1:36.86 (33.99)     2:09.95 (33.09)
 31 Iorizzo, Kyle          14 PHOENIX           2:12.63    2:10.29  
                 30.22      1:03.19 (32.97)
        1:37.24 (34.05)     2:10.29 (33.05)
 32 Pearcy, David          14 RPST              2:12.62    2:11.00  
                 30.78      1:03.61 (32.83)
        1:37.44 (33.83)     2:11.00 (33.56)
 33 Estrada, Michael       14 NOVA              2:08.26    2:11.39  
                 30.67      1:03.74 (33.07)
        1:38.06 (34.32)     2:11.39 (33.33)
 34 Galbraith, Jack        13 MACHINE           2:12.97    2:11.40  
                 30.90      1:04.29 (33.39)
        1:38.84 (34.55)     2:11.40 (32.56)
 34 Thalblum, Steven       13 NCAP              2:13.03    2:11.40  
                 30.40      1:03.55 (33.15)
        1:37.58 (34.03)     2:11.40 (33.82)
 36 Costin, Phil           13 PSDN              2:12.41    2:11.41  
                 31.08      1:05.29 (34.21)
        1:38.89 (33.60)     2:11.41 (32.52)
 37 Crossland, Jeffrey     13 DST               2:15.94    2:11.84  
                 31.71      1:05.22 (33.51)
        1:38.77 (33.55)     2:11.84 (33.07)
 38 Schonbachler, Ryan     14 PRA               2:17.86    2:12.03  
                 31.07      1:04.60 (33.53)
        1:39.15 (34.55)     2:12.03 (32.88)
 39 Rose, Aaron            14 NOVA              2:17.70    2:12.20  
                 32.34      1:06.25 (33.91)
        1:39.73 (33.48)     2:12.20 (32.47)
 40 Lewis, Aedan           14 CPAC              2:17.69    2:12.36  
                 31.92      1:05.33 (33.41)
        1:39.11 (33.78)     2:12.36 (33.25)
 41 Orsa, John             14 NCAP              2:16.00    2:13.01  
                 32.57      1:06.91 (34.34)
        1:40.40 (33.49)     2:13.01 (32.61)
 42 Chung, Alex            14 NCAP              2:14.20    2:13.54  
                 31.12      1:05.28 (34.16)
        1:39.66 (34.38)     2:13.54 (33.88)
 43 Grossi, Sam            13 PCAC              2:17.49    2:14.09  
                 30.87      1:04.32 (33.45)
        1:39.02 (34.70)     2:14.09 (35.07)
 44 Jurcik, Emil           13 DST               2:14.90    2:14.15  
                 31.54      1:05.02 (33.48)
        1:39.93 (34.91)     2:14.15 (34.22)
 45 DeWITT, Grant          14 NCAP              2:08.45    2:14.57  
                 30.44      1:04.35 (33.91)
        1:39.50 (35.15)     2:14.57 (35.07)
 46 Hinckley, CJ           13 AGUA SWIM TEAM    2:14.52    2:14.90  
                 32.27      1:07.21 (34.94)
        1:42.15 (34.94)     2:14.90 (32.75)
 47 Clisham, Patrick       14 CPAC              2:18.08    2:15.14  
                 32.09      1:07.18 (35.09)
        1:41.33 (34.15)     2:15.14 (33.81)
 48 Thomas, Andy           14 UDAC              2:15.65    2:15.56  
                 31.38      1:05.63 (34.25)
        1:40.63 (35.00)     2:15.56 (34.93)
 49 Longo, Nick            14 NCAP              2:13.35    2:16.75  
                 31.56      1:06.20 (34.64)
        1:40.96 (34.76)     2:16.75 (35.79)
 50 Bendana, Jon           14 UMAC              2:16.55    2:19.05  
                 31.40      1:06.26 (34.86)
        1:41.99 (35.73)     2:19.05 (37.06)
 51 Duthie, Zachary        13 AGUA SWIM TEAM    2:20.23    2:20.19  
                 32.99      1:07.97 (34.98)
        1:43.84 (35.87)     2:20.19 (36.35)
 52 Bastawros, Dan         14 CBST              2:20.98    2:20.72  
                 33.13      1:09.03 (35.90)
        1:45.39 (36.36)     2:20.72 (35.33)
 -- Kambhampaty, Jayaprak  14 MACHINE           2:04.72         DQ  
                 27.75        58.60 (30.85)
        1:30.77 (32.17)                    
 -- Weber, Drew            14 MACHINE           2:08.06         DQ  
                 30.33      1:03.17 (32.84)
        1:36.42 (33.25)                    
 -- Capobianco, Matthew    14 NCAP              2:13.88         DQ  
                 31.64      1:06.43 (34.79)
        1:41.80 (35.37)                    
 -- Bollinger, Cody        14 PSDN              2:02.04         NS  
 -- Hollis, Matthew        14 NCAC              2:12.83         NS  
 -- Kratzer, Neil          14 NCAP              2:14.46         NS  
 -- McClorey, John         14 NCAP              2:06.40         NS  
 -- Green, Jackson         13 CBST              2:16.40         NS  
 -- Martin, Raekwon        14 NCAP              2:15.37         NS  
 -- Gray, Stephen          13 WEST              2:13.71         NS