Nation's Capital Swim Club                     12/15/2013 - 6:49 PM
   2013 Speedo Tom Dolan Invitational - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013    
        Nation's Capital Swim Club, Sanction #: PVI - 13-27         
                University of Maryland, College Park                
 
 Event 92  Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 PVS Resident: ! 3:15.03  3/16/2013 Nation's Capital Swim Club, NCAP-PV
                          Philip Hu, Carsten Vissering, Andrew Seliskar, Pau
     PVS Open: @ 3:17.52  12/8/2012 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club, RMSC-PV
                          Jack Conger, Austin Dickey, Jack Foster, Barry Man
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NCAP  'A'                           3:29.71    3:20.60  
     1) Thorsell, Luke 16             2) Vissering, Carsten 16        
     3) Crabb, James 20               4) Goddard, Grant 17            
                 24.26        50.54 (50.54)
        1:16.24 (25.70)     1:45.60 (55.06)
        2:07.78 (22.18)     2:34.32 (48.72)
        2:56.24 (21.92)     3:20.60 (46.28)
  2 CBST  'A'                           3:27.84    3:23.77  
     1) Goroshko, Jake 16             2) McBryan, Michael 18          
     3) Brocato, Greg 16              4) Zhugayevich, Andrew 16       
                 25.07        52.64 (52.64)
        1:18.57 (25.93)     1:48.55 (55.91)
        2:10.85 (22.30)     2:37.87 (49.32)
        2:59.32 (21.45)     3:23.77 (45.90)
  3 MACHINE  'A'                        3:29.56    3:24.01  
     1) Smith, Grayson 17             2) Walsh, Garrett 16            
     3) Johnson, Duncan 17            4) Murphy, James 16             
                 24.69        51.59 (51.59)
        1:17.79 (26.20)     1:47.55 (55.96)
        2:10.73 (23.18)     2:39.02 (51.47)
        3:00.85 (21.83)     3:24.01 (44.99)
  4 NCAP  'B'                           3:31.72    3:24.57  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon 16         2) Penzler, Reid 17             
     3) Baker, Evan 17                4) Jones, James 16              
                 25.30        51.65 (51.65)
        1:18.68 (27.03)     1:49.31 (57.66)
        2:12.39 (23.08)     2:39.49 (50.18)
        3:01.11 (21.62)     3:24.57 (45.08)
  5 NOVA  'A'                           3:27.17    3:28.41  
     1) Cuthbert, Sam 15              2) Branin, Andy 17              
     3) Schultz, Aaron 15             4) Perkins, Thomas 17           
                 24.70        52.00 (52.00)
        1:18.77 (26.77)     1:50.71 (58.71)
        2:14.65 (23.94)     2:41.93 (51.22)
        3:03.54 (21.61)     3:28.41 (46.48)
  6 NCAP  'C'                           3:32.39   x3:28.58  
     1) Hirka, Logan 19               2) Lai, Dennis 16               
     3) McGarry, Cole 17              4) van Krimpen, Owen 16         
                 25.22        52.29 (52.29)
        1:20.17 (27.88)     1:51.31 (59.02)
        2:14.35 (23.04)     2:41.46 (50.15)
        3:04.03 (22.57)     3:28.58 (47.12)
  7 NCAC  'A'                           3:35.35    3:30.06  
     1) Macmillan, Will 15            2) Cairns, Noah 16              
     3) Bird, Alex 15                 4) Wohl, Michael 17             
                 24.96        52.12 (52.12)
        1:20.12 (28.00)     1:51.33 (59.21)
        2:15.40 (24.07)     2:43.44 (52.11)
        3:05.89 (22.45)     3:30.06 (46.62)
  8 DST  'A'                            3:34.65    3:32.80  
     1) Crossland, David 15           2) Wang, Arthur 16              
     3) Wellborn, Mark 16             4) Portmann, Jack 15            
                 24.88        51.16 (51.16)
        1:18.66 (27.50)     1:49.36 (58.20)
        2:14.40 (25.04)     2:43.45 (54.09)
        3:06.31 (22.86)     3:32.80 (49.35)
  9 NOVA  'B'                           3:34.18    3:32.86  
     1) Welborn, Danny 17             2) Swanson, Charlie 15          
     3) Browne, Zack 18               4) Martin, Luke 17              
                 26.21        53.49 (53.49)
        1:21.56 (28.07)     1:52.68 (59.19)
        2:17.00 (24.32)     2:45.11 (52.43)
        3:07.41 (22.30)     3:32.86 (47.75)
 10 NOVA  'C'                           3:37.79   x3:34.20  
     1) McSorley, Jack 15             2) Swope, Freddie 17            
     3) Elmore, Hudson 17             4) Sullivan, Aidan 16           
                 26.46        53.75 (53.75)
        1:21.59 (27.84)   1:53.99 (1:00.24)
        2:18.00 (24.01)     2:46.26 (52.27)
        3:09.02 (22.76)     3:34.20 (47.94)
 11 CBST  'B'                           3:39.23    3:37.99  
     1) Villari, Collin 15            2) Tollen, Cooper 17            
     3) Mackensen, Henry 16           4) Vizza, Joseph 15             
                 27.48        56.65 (56.65)
        1:23.99 (27.34)     1:55.82 (59.17)
        2:19.99 (24.17)     2:49.20 (53.38)
        3:12.72 (23.52)     3:37.99 (48.79)
 12 DST  'B'                            3:40.70    3:38.13  
     1) Michalovic, Ivan 16           2) Morris, Jensen 17            
     3) Sweeney, Connor 15            4) Carey, Jordan 17             
                 26.12        53.32 (53.32)
        1:21.03 (27.71)     1:53.00 (59.68)
        2:18.33 (25.33)     2:47.95 (54.95)
        3:11.95 (24.00)     3:38.13 (50.18)
 13 AGUA SWIM TEAM  'A'                 3:43.01    3:40.80  
     1) Rivoal, Leo 16                2) Quinones, Christopher 16     
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel 18         4) Nunez, John 16               
                 26.30        53.41 (53.41)
        1:21.94 (28.53)   1:55.18 (1:01.77)
        2:20.65 (25.47)     2:50.14 (54.96)
        3:14.70 (24.56)     3:40.80 (50.66)
 14 NCAC  'B'                           3:53.67    3:41.84  
     1) Zakerin, Bijan 16             2) Mathes, Ryan 17              
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 17         4) Conger, Joshua 15            
                 27.46        56.68 (56.68)
        1:25.80 (29.12)   1:58.59 (1:01.91)
        2:23.68 (25.09)     2:52.47 (53.88)
        3:15.79 (23.32)     3:41.84 (49.37)
 15 UDAC  'A'                           3:48.88    3:42.13  
     1) Rocchi, Matthew 15            2) Rocchi, Paul 18              
     3) Easton, Jake 15               4) Luttmann, Scott 15           
                 26.34        54.32 (54.32)
        1:21.16 (26.84)     1:51.98 (57.66)
        2:19.47 (27.49)     2:51.97 (59.99)
        3:15.94 (23.97)     3:42.13 (50.16)
 16 PRA  'A'                            3:49.79    3:42.31  
     1) Anderson, Ryan 16             2) Georgiadis, Christopher 18   
     3) Schubert, Jonathon 16         4) McDonough, Reed 16           
                 27.74        57.21 (57.21)
        1:26.12 (28.91)   1:58.81 (1:01.60)
        2:24.60 (25.79)     2:53.39 (54.58)
        3:16.79 (23.40)     3:42.31 (48.92)
 17 DST  'C'                            3:46.07   x3:44.63  
     1) Saunders, Brett 16            2) Hausler, Corey 15            
     3) Barboun, Michael 16           4) Dickson, Robbie 16           
                 26.78        54.67 (54.67)
        1:24.10 (29.43)   1:57.84 (1:03.17)
        2:22.92 (25.08)     2:52.50 (54.66)
        3:17.81 (25.31)     3:44.63 (52.13)
 18 MACHINE  'B'                        3:39.11    3:56.06  
     1) Mackey, Colin 16              2) Youssefiani, Dariush 15      
     3) Brophy, Evan 18               4) Girguis, Mark 16             
                 27.45        56.76 (56.76)
        1:28.04 (31.28)   2:02.85 (1:06.09)
        2:29.48 (26.63)     3:02.15 (59.30)
        3:27.00 (24.85)     3:56.06 (53.91)
 19 SHARK TANK  'A'                     4:00.70    4:02.80  
     1) Salvatori, AJ 17              2) Rodriguez, Alejandro 13      
     3) Mac Kinnon, Connor 17         4) Khan-Rafii, Noah 15          
                 28.12        58.11 (58.11)
        1:30.62 (32.51)   2:08.14 (1:10.03)
        2:35.71 (27.57)     3:07.05 (58.91)
        3:33.56 (26.51)     4:02.80 (55.75)