Potomac Marlins                                       12/15/2013 - 8:12 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2013 - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2013-14                      
                      Break The Huddle, Run the Play                       
 
 Event 115  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jansen, Holly          14 PM-PV             2:31.63    2:20.75   20  
  2 Wolfson, Margaret      14 ASA-PV            2:35.56    2:34.27   17  
  3 Kominski, Corinne      13 PM-PV             2:36.95    2:34.83   16  
  4 Osleger, Lexi          14 RAYS-VA           2:36.74    2:36.94   15  
  5 Dougherty, Erica       14 UMLY-MA           2:39.02    2:37.66   14  
  6 Stamper, Georgia       14 PM-PV             2:36.90    2:38.09   13  
  7 Lester, Page           14 SDS-PV            2:38.91    2:40.37   12  
  8 Oliver, Maren          13 SNOW-PV           2:38.28    2:40.64   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bailey, Alana          13 ASA-PV            2:41.05    2:34.01    9  
 10 Yu, Aileen             14 GBSA-MD           2:40.16    2:36.82    7  
 11 Meisel, Gabrielle      13 ASA-PV            2:42.23    2:37.89    6  
 12 Pearson, Ashley        14 RAYS-VA           2:41.33    2:39.91    5  
 13 Shumate, Anna          14 AAC-PV            2:42.68    2:40.54    4  
 14 Wittich, Diana         14 LBA-MD            2:44.19    2:40.66    3  
 15 Bauman, Ali            14 SDS-PV            2:45.41    2:44.51    2  
 16 Blum, Caroline         14 LBA-MD            2:42.76    2:45.15    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Marquis, Caroline      14 BASS-VA           2:45.51             
 18 Schlemmer, Anna        14 SNOW-PV           2:45.69             
 19 Burkley, Sally         13 SNOW-PV           2:46.07             
 20 Duckett, Samantha      13 LBA-MD            2:46.46             
 21 Whitman, Juliet        14 RAYS-VA           2:46.99             
 22 Chua, Christianne      14 YORK-PV           2:49.27             
 23 Cochran, Lexi          13 ASA-PV            2:49.41             
 24 Atkinson, Tory         13 AAC-PV            2:49.70             
 25 Tarbrake, Grace        14 RMSC-PV           2:49.75             
 26 Rosen, Joelle          14 ASA-PV            2:49.90             
 27 Missing, Emilia        14 SNOW-PV           2:50.75             
 28 Rudolph, Elisabeth     14 SDS-PV            2:51.44             
 29 Bosenberg, Camila      13 GBSA-MD           2:51.83             
 30 Cohen, Rachel          14 ASA-PV            2:52.95             
 31 Davis, Spencer         14 SNOW-PV           2:54.19             
 32 Williams, Ava          13 LBA-MD            2:54.30             
 33 Hudson, Lucy           14 LBA-MD            2:54.50             
 34 Barrett, Christina     13 GBSA-MD           2:55.40             
 35 Daugherty, Emma        14 LBA-MD            2:57.29             
 36 Thompson, Gabby        13 GBSA-MD           2:59.39             
 37 Stone, Makayla         14 LBA-MD            2:59.72             
 38 Porter, Ryane          13 CAST-MD           3:03.42             
 39 Hanson, Melanie        13 CAA-MD            3:03.74             
 40 McKula, Lindsey        14 SDS-PV            3:04.88             
 41 Smith, Emily           13 ASA-PV            3:05.38             
 42 Stokes, Sarah          13 GBSA-MD           3:05.84             
 43 Pifer, Caroline        14 MAS-MD            3:08.66             
 44 Strickland, Olivia     13 BASS-VA           3:11.00             
 45 Lovering, Sophie       13 GBSA-MD           3:12.55             
 46 Twomey, Juliet         14 ASA-PV            3:13.39             
 47 Smith, Zoe             13 MAS-MD            3:15.17             
 48 Stokes, Emily          13 GBSA-MD           3:16.47             
 49 Aubert, Alice          13 SDS-PV            3:16.60             
 50 Milich, Kaela          13 Piranha Swimming  3:18.33             
 51 Foster, Jordyn         13 PEAK-PV           3:21.07             
 52 Shafer, Anna           13 MAS-MD            3:22.26             
 53 Geller, Kayla          13 RAYS-VA           3:24.79             
 54 Schilling, Gwen        13 Piranha Swimming  3:33.79             
 -- Neilan, Alix           14 BASS-VA               DQ              
 -- Shafer, Simone         13 MAS-MD                NS              
 -- Grocock, Beth          14 SDS-PV                NS              
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 115                 
 
  1. Snow Swimming                  2658.5   2. Arlington Aquatic Club           2475
  3. Potomac Marlins                  2379   4. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic      2196.5
  5. Upper Main Line YMCA           1948.5   6. Columbia Aquatics Association    1633
  7. Sea Devil Swimming             1346.5   8. York Swim Club of Northern Vir 1316.5
  9. Stingrays Swim Team            1270.5  10. All Star Aquatics               928.5
 11. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team    808.5  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     558
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers    424  14. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    234
 15. Flying Gull Aquatic Club          199  16. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team        147
 17. Central Chesapeake Swimming       136  18. Merritt Athletic Swimming          74
 19. Unattached All Star Aquatics        3