Potomac Marlins                                       12/15/2013 - 8:12 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2013 - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2013-14                      
                      Break The Huddle, Run the Play                       
 
 Event 94  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 PM-PV  'A'                          2:02.11    1:59.97   40  
     1) Kuranda, Max 12               2) Kane, Liam 12                
     3) Arcomona, Anthony 12          4) Jansen, Sean 12              
  2 SNOW-PV  'A'                        2:03.62    2:02.36   34  
     1) Conway, Sean 12               2) Rossbach, John 12            
     3) Hunter, Shane 11              4) Moore, Jack 12               
  3 PM-PV  'B'                          2:09.96    2:04.37   32  
     1) Littlepage, Harrison 11       2) Marcey, Blake 12             
     3) Henry, Brandon 12             4) Campbell, Kellen 12          
  4 YORK-PV  'A'                        2:04.66    2:04.48   30  
     1) Ellison, Sam 12               2) Highman, Nick 12             
     3) Woods, Cole 12                4) McManus, Jack 12             
  5 AAC-PV  'A'                         2:07.13    2:05.25   28  
     1) Ridgeway, Robert 12           2) Sheeran, Declan 12           
     3) Lasida, Lutfi 12              4) Mowery, Jack 12              
  6 UMLY-MA  'A'                        2:10.16    2:07.35   26  
     1) Whitaker, Miles 11            2) McKenrick, Aidan 12          
     3) Burns, Brendan 12             4) Hawke, Theodore 11           
  7 SDS-PV  'A'                         2:08.36    2:08.52   24  
     1) Nguyen, Dylan 11              2) Yan, Matt 12                 
     3) Morris Larkin, KJ 11          4) Gibson, Jack 12              
  8 RAYS-VA  'A'                        2:14.68    2:09.14   22  
     1) O'Hara, John 12               2) Wallach Jr, Stephen 12       
     3) Hunter Jr, Preston 12         4) Brooks, Connor 12            
  9 SNOW-PV  'B'                        2:08.10    2:09.32   18  
     1) Van Tassell, Mason 12         2) Murphy, Ryan 12              
     3) Smolsky, Jordan 11            4) Oliver, Sam or Sammy 11      
 10 CAA-MD  'A'                         2:11.69    2:10.25   14  
     1) Carruth, Jordan 12            2) Arbaugh, Tom 12              
     3) Benzing, Brian 12             4) Wang, Alan 12                
 11 LBA-MD  'A'                         2:15.11    2:13.08   12  
     1) Lindner, Graham 12            2) Legambi, Brett 12            
     3) Blumenfeld, Ryan 11           4) Reid, Zach 12                
 12 FGAC-PV  'A'                        2:18.65    2:13.26   10  
     1) Surprenant, Sunil 12          2) Potts, Griffith 12           
     3) Prieto, Alejandro 12          4) Brown, Dylan 11              
 13 SDS-PV  'B'                         2:12.54    2:13.37    8  
     1) Pritz, Charles 12             2) Han, Steve 11                
     3) DeWeese, Freddie 11           4) Smith, Thatcher 12           
 14 YORK-PV  'B'                        2:14.30    2:15.25    6  
     1) Do, Andrew 12                 2) Kinsella, Paul 12            
     3) Mullen, William 12            4) Kennedy, Ryan 11             
 15 CAA-MD  'B'                         2:21.07    2:15.51    4  
     1) Adams, Cameron 12             2) Ying, Evan 12                
     3) Zou, Matthew 12               4) Takacs, Matthew 12           
 16 CAST-MD  'A'                        2:22.05    2:16.90    2  
     1) Townsend, William 12          2) Scarborough, Anthony 12      
     3) Treuth, Gregory 12            4) Schmidt, Will 11             
 17 BASS-VA  'A'                        2:22.55    2:19.70  
     1) Wood, Grayson 12              2) Ward, Jackson 11             
     3) Taylor, Ryan 11               4) Marquis, Matthew 11          
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 94                      
 
  1. Snow Swimming                  2079.5   2. Arlington Aquatic Club           2015
  3. Potomac Marlins                  2010   4. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic        1774
  5. Upper Main Line YMCA           1646.5   6. Columbia Aquatics Association    1336
  7. Sea Devil Swimming             1077.5   8. York Swim Club of Northern Vir 1068.5
  9. Stingrays Swim Team               925  10. All Star Aquatics               785.5
 11. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team    736.5  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     449
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers    341  14. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    199
 15. Flying Gull Aquatic Club          161  16. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team        122
 17. Central Chesapeake Swimming        98  18. Merritt Athletic Swimming          67
 19. Unattached All Star Aquatics        3