Potomac Marlins                                       12/15/2013 - 8:11 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2013 - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2013-14                      
                      Break The Huddle, Run the Play                       
 
 Event 49  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SNOW-PV  'A'                        3:59.65    3:59.12   40  
     1) Kopac, Allison 11             2) Missing, Annabel 12          
     3) Perezous, Janika 11           4) Gerving, Shelby 12           
  2 GBSA-MD  'A'                        4:07.32    4:02.82   34  
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Claire 12      2) Rice, Katie 12               
     3) Whittaker, Isabella 11        4) Florio, Rachel 12            
  3 LBA-MD  'A'                         4:07.89    4:10.24   32  
     1) Howell-Pearson, Kaila 12      2) Ross, Tori 11                
     3) Annis, Maddie 12              4) Lombardo, Annabelle 12       
  4 RAYS-VA  'A'                        4:15.14    4:10.69   30  
     1) Sizemore, Michaela 12         2) Euker, Moira 12              
     3) Walker, Shay 11               4) Johnson, Georgia 12          
  5 YORK-PV  'A'                        4:10.08    4:11.41   28  
     1) Sauger, Nika 12               2) Prince, Holly 12             
     3) Kaup, Selena 11               4) Gore, Olivia 12              
  6 AAC-PV  'A'                         4:17.55    4:11.72   26  
     1) Nassetta, Petie 12            2) Park, Kayle 12               
     3) Lundy, Elizabeth 12           4) Huske, Torri 11              
  7 Piranha Swimming-NJ  'A'            4:21.27    4:14.03   24  
     1) Marlow, Alex 12               2) Milich, Vivien 12            
     3) Pang, Jinnie 12               4) Seitter, Grace 12            
  8 FGAC-PV  'A'                        4:25.52    4:16.20   22  
     1) Adelman, Cailynn 12           2) Betke, Jeanette 12           
     3) Day, Lizzie 12                4) Ryan, Sophia 12              
  9 SNOW-PV  'B'                        4:15.33    4:18.88   18  
     1) Ward, Sierra 12               2) Schlemmer, Rachel 11         
     3) Borden, Kassidy 12            4) Bias, Emma 11                
 10 PM-PV  'A'                          4:29.51    4:20.44   14  
     1) Ridley, Alinka 12             2) Church, Abby 11              
     3) Kominski, Mary 11             4) Loper, Syd 12                
 11 CAA-MD  'A'                         4:21.65    4:20.62   12  
     1) Crofts, Izzy 12               2) Graham, Meg 12               
     3) Lembach, Morgan 11            4) Bendel, Jane 12              
 12 YORK-PV  'B'                        4:22.46    4:24.21   10  
     1) Lukehart, Lindsay 12          2) Salkoff, Eleanor 12          
     3) Williams, Caroline 12         4) Mennitt, Lizzy 11            
 13 SDS-PV  'A'                         4:29.26    4:24.26    8  
     1) Richter, Anna 12              2) Smith, Emma 12               
     3) Panner, Mikey 11              4) Melnikova, Stacey 12         
 14 PM-PV  'B'                          4:39.20    4:32.20    6  
     1) Oakford, Kathryn 11           2) Kent, Elise 12               
     3) Foley, Reagan 11              4) Kennedy, Delaney 12          
 15 Piranha Swimming-NJ  'B'            4:45.61    4:33.96    4  
     1) Desai, Niyatee 12             2) Bandukwala, Ruqaiyah 12      
     3) Tydings, Maggie 11            4) Samarasekera, Upekha 12      
 16 UMLY-MA  'A'                        4:33.67    4:37.14    2  
     1) Goddard, Nia 12               2) Chirila-Rus, Nicole 12       
     3) Colizzo, Julia 12             4) Sellig, Lily 11              
 17 CAA-MD  'B'                         4:43.09    4:41.11  
     1) Wilson, Nora 11               2) Lennon, Mariana 11           
     3) TenHoor, Robin 12             4) Waddington, Amy 12           
 18 SDS-PV  'B'                         4:45.43    4:48.66  
     1) Conklin, Kate 11              2) Eichenauer, Martha 12        
     3) Labrecque, Margot 12          4) Eichenauer, Lucy 12          
 19 FGAC-PV  'B'                        4:59.64    4:57.08  
     1) Eaton, Anna 12                2) Cygnarowicz, Teresa 12       
     3) Holman, Samantha 11           4) Hallmark, Alaina 11          
 20 CAST-MD  'A'                        5:26.01    5:41.10  
     1) King, Maysen 11               2) Clark, Becky 11              
     3) Townsend, Ashleigh 10         4) King, Kendall 10             
 -- PEAK-PV  'A'                        4:18.88         NS  
     1) Boucree, Jillian 12           2) Butler, Sloane 12            
     3) Norman, Madison 11            4) Michel, Laila 12             
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49                      
 
  1. Snow Swimming                    1140   2. Arlington Aquatic Club           1030
  3. Potomac Marlins                  1015   4. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic       931.5
  5. Upper Main Line YMCA            822.5   6. Columbia Aquatics Association     708
  7. Sea Devil Swimming              539.5   8. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team    477.5
  9. York Swim Club of Northern Vir    460  10. Stingrays Swim Team               384
 11. All Star Aquatics                 375  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     234
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers    165  14. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    114
 15. Flying Gull Aquatic Club           84  16. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         71
 17. Central Chesapeake Swimming        45  18. Merritt Athletic Swimming          11
 19. Unattached All Star Aquatics        3