Potomac Marlins                                       12/15/2013 - 8:11 PM
         Sport Fair Winter Classic 2013 - 12/12/2013 to 12/15/2013         
                     Potomac Marlins Swimming 2013-14                      
                      Break The Huddle, Run the Play                       
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Moore, Jack            12 SNOW-PV           1:05.76    1:04.87   20  
  2 Conway, Sean           12 SNOW-PV           1:05.78    1:05.65   17  
  3 Arcomona, Anthony      12 PM-PV             1:06.20    1:05.81   16  
  4 Highman, Nick          12 YORK-PV           1:08.69    1:07.47   15  
  5 O'Hara, John           12 RAYS-VA           1:07.93    1:07.79   14  
  6 Arbaugh, Tom           12 CAA-MD            1:10.62    1:08.94   13  
  7 McManus, Jack          12 YORK-PV           1:10.20    1:08.97   12  
  8 Benzing, Brian         12 CAA-MD            1:10.37    1:09.09   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kane, Liam             12 PM-PV             1:12.20    1:10.25    9  
 10 Henry, Brandon         12 PM-PV             1:11.48    1:10.51    7  
 11 Treuth, Gregory        12 CAST-MD           1:12.47    1:10.95    6  
 12 Lasida, Lutfi          12 AAC-PV            1:11.65    1:11.19    5  
 13 Marcey, Blake          12 PM-PV             1:12.03    1:11.45    4  
 14 Zou, Matthew           12 CAA-MD            1:11.63    1:11.58    3  
 15 Scarborough, Anthony   12 CAST-MD           1:11.85    1:12.12    2  
 16 Carruth, Jordan        12 CAA-MD            1:11.02    1:12.70    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Smolsky, Jordan        11 SNOW-PV           1:14.15             
 18 Rossbach, John         12 SNOW-PV           1:14.55             
 19 Surprenant, Sunil      12 FGAC-PV           1:14.60             
 20 Ridgeway, Robert       12 AAC-PV            1:14.77             
 21 Pritz, Charles         12 SDS-PV            1:14.79             
 22 Wright, Kieran         12 SNOW-PV           1:15.45             
 23 Blumenfeld, Ryan       11 LBA-MD            1:15.95             
 24 Bauer, Patrick         11 GBSA-MD           1:16.23             
 25 Ovando, Mayu           12 AAC-PV            1:16.53             
 26 Legambi, Brett         12 LBA-MD            1:16.55             
 27 Zgorski, Kyle          11 LBA-MD            1:16.64             
 28 Krauss, Ethan          12 SNOW-PV           1:16.98             
 29 Ying, Evan             12 CAA-MD            1:17.12             
 30 Marlow, Guy            11 Piranha Swimming  1:17.78             
 31 Kinsella, Paul         12 YORK-PV           1:18.07             
 32 Sorensen, Alexander    12 MAS-MD            1:18.43             
 33 Tu, Kevin              12 CAA-MD            1:18.99             
 34 Han, Steve             11 SDS-PV            1:19.14             
 35 Do, Andrew             12 YORK-PV           1:19.22             
 36 Kennedy, Ryan          11 YORK-PV           1:19.52             
 37 Woods, Cole            12 YORK-PV           1:19.65             
 38 Whitman, Nathan        11 LBA-MD            1:19.67             
 39 Anzaldi, Luke          12 YORK-PV           1:20.27             
 40 Mullen, William        12 YORK-PV           1:20.32             
 41 Schmidt, Will          11 CAST-MD           1:20.55             
 42 Lacava, Philip         12 Piranha Swimming  1:20.56             
 43 Yan, Matt              12 SDS-PV            1:20.64             
 44 Chi, Eddie             11 CAA-MD            1:20.98             
 45 Myers, Benjamin        11 LBA-MD            1:21.52             
 46 Moller, Logan          12 SDS-PV            1:21.55             
 47 Turrall, Jackson       12 LBA-MD            1:22.03             
 48 Walker, Gabe           11 BASS-VA           1:28.54             
 49 Townsend, William      12 CAST-MD           1:29.44             
 -- Taylor, Ryan           11 BASS-VA               DQ              
 -- Sand, Ryan             11 LBA-MD                NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Snow Swimming                     935   2. Potomac Marlins                   825
  3. Arlington Aquatic Club            810   4. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic       691.5
  5. Upper Main Line YMCA            609.5   6. Columbia Aquatics Association     542
  7. Sea Devil Swimming              440.5   8. York Swim Club of Northern Vir    368
  9. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team    361.5  10. All Star Aquatics                 289
 11. Stingrays Swim Team               273  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.     165
 13. Battlefield Area Star Swimmers    142  14. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club    108
 15. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team         71  16. Flying Gull Aquatic Club           62
 17. Central Chesapeake Swimming        45  18. Merritt Athletic Swimming           9
 19. Unattached All Star Aquatics        3