PVS 14 & Under LC Jr Olympic Champ - Organization License 
       2013 PV LC 14&U Championships - 7/11/2013 to 7/14/2013       
 
 Event 92  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 PVS Open Rec: # 2:06.91  7/23/2009 Jack Conger, RMSC-PV
 PVS Resident: $ 2:06.91  7/23/2009 Jack Conger, RMSC-PV
  Meet Record: M 2:06.91  7/26/2009 Jack Conger, RMSC
                 2:30.69  ZONE
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sam Pomajevich   14 NCAP-PV           2:11.03    2:09.99 ZONE   
  2 Thomas Brown de  14 RMSC-PV           2:17.95    2:16.46 ZONE   
  3 Jeffrey Su       13 SDS-PV            2:19.79    2:18.41 ZONE   
  4 Drew Weber       13 MACH-PV           2:21.39    2:20.74 ZONE   
  5 Michael Wong     13 RMSC-PV           2:20.19    2:21.48 ZONE   
  6 Andres Alarcon   14 NCAP-PV           2:20.78    2:21.80 ZONE   
  7 David Rubenstei  14 NCAP-PV           2:22.95    2:21.82 ZONE   
  8 Christian Ginie  14 MACH-PV           2:21.72    2:23.93 ZONE   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wyatt Fritz      14 NCAP-PV           2:30.98    2:26.96 ZONE   
 10 Sanjay Wijeseke  13 RMSC-PV           2:26.37    2:27.59 ZONE   
 11 Ben Klipp        14 NCAP-PV           2:26.98    2:29.08 ZONE   
 12 Kyle Major       13 PM-PV             2:31.02    2:30.84        
 13 Jake Nicoll      14 YORK-PV           2:29.36    2:31.24        
 14 Fielding Fische  14 NCAP-PV           2:30.49    2:32.46        
 15 Dylan Cudahy     14 MACH-PV           2:28.99    2:34.18        
 -- Jason Tang       14 NCAP-PV           2:23.21         DQ        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Devin Truong     14 NCAP-PV           2:23.70                   
                 31.66      1:07.25 (35.59)
        1:44.34 (37.09)     2:23.70 (39.36)
 18 Sean Barbour     14 NCAP-PV           2:31.85                   
                 32.05      1:10.14 (38.09)
        1:50.41 (40.27)     2:31.85 (41.44)
 19 Eli Fouts        13 UNRMS-PV          2:34.09                   
                 34.11      1:12.81 (38.70)
        1:54.01 (41.20)     2:34.09 (40.08)
 20 Trevor Liu       13 RMSC-PV           2:34.11                   
                 34.66      1:14.32 (39.66)
        1:54.21 (39.89)     2:34.11 (39.90)
 21 Matthew Braviak  14 RMSC-PV           2:34.27                   
                 34.99      1:14.20 (39.21)
        1:54.34 (40.14)     2:34.27 (39.93)
 22 Alexandre LaBos  13 NCAP-PV           2:35.20                   
                 33.37      1:12.34 (38.97)
        1:53.66 (41.32)     2:35.20 (41.54)
 23 Phil Mazzoccoli  14 NCAP-PV           2:35.60                   
                 34.33      1:13.56 (39.23)
        1:54.49 (40.93)     2:35.60 (41.11)
 24 Brady Ott        13 RMSC-PV           2:36.19                   
                 32.66      1:11.86 (39.20)
        1:54.14 (42.28)     2:36.19 (42.05)
 25 Nathan Kim       13 RMSC-PV           2:36.23                   
                 34.31      1:13.94 (39.63)
        1:55.21 (41.27)     2:36.23 (41.02)
 26 Matthew Popovic  14 SNOW-PV           2:36.49                   
                 33.65      1:13.04 (39.39)
        1:55.25 (42.21)     2:36.49 (41.24)
 27 Gregory Afolabi  14 RMSC-PV           2:37.49                   
                 33.17      1:13.39 (40.22)
        1:54.97 (41.58)     2:37.49 (42.52)
 28 Zach Paulos      14 RMSC-PV           2:38.52                   
                 35.92      1:17.53 (41.61)
        1:58.29 (40.76)     2:38.52 (40.23)
 29 Alan Zhai        14 HACC-PV           2:39.21                   
                 34.97      1:15.70 (40.73)
        1:58.66 (42.96)     2:39.21 (40.55)
 30 Jesse Caldwell   14 HACC-PV           2:39.57                   
                 35.62      1:16.25 (40.63)
        1:58.45 (42.20)     2:39.57 (41.12)
 31 William Mudlaff  14 NCAP-PV           2:39.66                   
                 33.99      1:12.94 (38.95)
        1:56.27 (43.33)     2:39.66 (43.39)
 32 David Umansky    13 RMSC-PV           2:39.85                   
                 32.87      1:13.92 (41.05)
        1:57.56 (43.64)     2:39.85 (42.29)
 33 Christopher Wig  14 RMSC-PV           2:40.00                   
                 35.65      1:16.08 (40.43)
        1:59.90 (43.82)     2:40.00 (40.10)
 34 Ben Kaplan       14 RMSC-PV           2:41.52                   
                 34.57      1:15.20 (40.63)
        1:58.34 (43.14)     2:41.52 (43.18)
 35 Will Soobert     13 MACH-PV           2:41.78                   
                 35.45      1:16.76 (41.31)
        1:59.61 (42.85)     2:41.78 (42.17)
 36 Ben Mennitt      13 YORK-PV           2:44.42                   
                 35.18      1:15.18 (40.00)
        1:58.80 (43.62)     2:44.42 (45.62)
 37 Anthony Paz      14 BWST-PV           2:45.09                   
                 35.24      1:16.76 (41.52)
        2:01.71 (44.95)     2:45.09 (43.38)
 38 Matthew Connors  14 RMSC-PV           2:45.10                   
                 35.81      1:16.88 (41.07)
        2:01.52 (44.64)     2:45.10 (43.58)
 39 Nick Fitzwillia  14 RMSC-PV           2:45.80                   
                 35.26      1:16.72 (41.46)
        2:01.58 (44.86)     2:45.80 (44.22)
 40 Christian Harya  14 NCAP-PV           2:46.22                   
                 34.75      1:13.51 (38.76)
        2:00.75 (47.24)     2:46.22 (45.47)
 41 Peter Baird      13 RMSC-PV           2:46.35                   
                 37.44      1:19.28 (41.84)
        2:03.60 (44.32)     2:46.35 (42.75)
 42 Brandon Hoaglan  14 NCAP-PV           2:46.74                   
                 35.13      1:15.56 (40.43)
        1:59.35 (43.79)     2:46.74 (47.39)
 43 Spencer Lukehar  13 YORK-PV           2:46.78                   
                 34.22      1:15.97 (41.75)
        1:59.77 (43.80)     2:46.78 (47.01)
 44 Andy Tan         14 MACH-PV           2:47.65                   
                 34.85      1:15.95 (41.10)
        2:01.06 (45.11)     2:47.65 (46.59)
 45 Everest Bloomer  13 DC Wave-PV        2:47.94                   
                 39.22      1:21.15 (41.93)
        2:05.53 (44.38)     2:47.94 (42.41)
 46 Chase Bradshaw   13 FISH-PV           2:50.86                   
                 35.59      1:18.44 (42.85)
        2:04.57 (46.13)     2:50.86 (46.29)
 47 Benjamin Rurka   13 RMSC-PV           2:55.80                   
                 37.58      1:21.43 (43.85)
        2:06.94 (45.51)     2:55.80 (48.86)
 -- Matthew Herbert  13 FISH-PV               DQ                    
                 36.24      1:18.42 (42.18)
        2:03.94 (45.52)          DQ (43.87)
 -- Simon Li         14 RMSC-PV               NS                    
 -- Kyle Bodemer     13 UN-NC-PV              NS                    
 -- Mason Greenblat  13 FISH-PV               NS                    
 -- Jake Winter      14 ASA-PV                NS