13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 50 Free
Sponsor: HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICHELLE & RACHELLE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1621 EL-AMIN, KHAYRIYYAH 10 CAD 27.51*AAAA 5
2 1153 COLE, BRITTNEY 9 YMCAS 30.09 AA+ 3
3 1278 CROSS, BLAIR 9 RACR 30.46 AA 1
4 1504 ERDEKY, CALLEN 10 MMSC 31.39 A- -
5 1314 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 10 NFS 32.35 A+ -
6 1548 FREELAND, JESSICA 9 PDR 32.53 A+ -
7 1282 BENNETT, AYANA 10 NFS 32.75 BB- -
8 1539 MCGREGOR, TARAH 10 PDR 32.79 BB -
9 1288 HOWARD, CHANEL 10 NFS 33.91 BB -
9 1498 THOMAS, MORGAN 10 MMSC 33.91 BB -
11 1808 JAMES, KRISTEN N 10 ABTS 34.53 BB -
12 1446 REYNOLDS, AMBER 10 BCSC 34.54 BB -
13 1168 HARVEST, NICOLE 10 YMCAS 34.82 BB -
14 1715 COSTNER, MICHELLE 10 NSD 34.85 BB -
15 1720 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 10 RACER 35.23 BB -
16 1144 REYES, JENNIFER 10 FAST2 35.24 BB- -
17 1637 MURPHY, ROBIN 10 CAD 35.46 BB -
18 1758 HUGHES, DONNA 10 RACER 35.88 BB -
19 1104 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 9 FAST2 36.35 BB -
20 1709 BECKHAM, REBECCA 9 NSD 36.56 -
21 1152 GREENE, KYLENE 10 YMCAS 37.00 -
22 1818 HAIRSTON, ASHLEY 9 ABTS 37.14 -
23 1580 ADGER, AYLESE 10 PDR 37.24 -
24 1673 THOMPSON, DONNA 10 SAMAK 37.31 -
25 1443 CLARK, NIA 9 BCSC 37.52 -
26 1086 POMERANTZ, JOANNE 9 FAST2 37.74 -
27 1301 PORTER, SHARI 10 NFS 37.83 -
28 1828 PARKS, ASHLEY 10 ABTS 37.85 -
29 1561 MAJOR, MONIQUE 10 PDR 37.97 -
30 1155 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 10 YMCAS 38.09 -
31 1226 STEVENSON, SHADESHA 9 BEDY 38.63 -
31 1639 HALL, JALEESA 10 CAD 38.63 -
33 1419 BROWNER, COURTNEY 9 BCSC 38.95 -
34 1185 ROBERTS, SLOANE 9 AQUA 39.34 -
35 1690 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 10 NSD 40.06 -
36 1333 HARRISON, DENIELLE 9 NFS 40.18 -
37 1236 PRYOR, NATALIE 10 ASC 40.25 -
38 1416 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 9 BCSC 40.34 -
39 1717 ROWE, STACEY 10 NSD 40.40 -
40 1710 DAVIDSON, MEGAN 9 NSD 40.58 -
41 1716 ROWE, SHERELLE 10 NSD 40.77 -
42 1344 TYSON, ASHLEY 10 NFS 40.79 -
43 1210 GIRALDO, LAURA 10 BEDY 40.91 -
44 1034 LEITE, NICOLE 9 DCRP 41.16 -
45 1036 WILLIAMS, SAMANTHA 9 DCRP 41.63 -
46 1117 MARTIN, SAMANTHA 9 FAST2 42.35 -
47 1252 KARAMORO, ARGINIA 10 ASC 42.65 -
48 1842 TOWNSEND, BRITTANY 9 ABTS 43.55 -
49 1826 MCQUEEN, ALEXANDRIA 9 ABTS 43.65 -
50 1565 BARRETT, APRIL 9 PDR 44.05 -
51 1860 HAYES, BRITTANY 9 MMSC 44.10 -
52 1674 MOHAMMED, LIHA 9 SAMAK 44.11 -
53 1073 MOTT, ROSLYN 10 LDSC 44.62 -
54 1850 EDWARDS, POLO 10 UNAT 44.89 -
55 1099 GRAVES, KAYLA 9 FAST2 45.32 -
56 1190 AJEGBA, BRITTANY 9 AQUA 45.99 -
57 1748 HILL, ANNA 10 RACER 46.02 -
58 1027 PERRY, LAUREN 9 DCRP 46.60 -
59 1757 BOETTIGHEIMER, AMANDA 9 RACER 46.79 -
60 1540 HART, TESSA 9 PDR 47.75 -
61 1711 WILCOX, TIERRA 10 NSD 47.90 -
62 1688 HATCHETTE, NATALIE 9 SAMAK 48.97 -
63 1756 MANNING, JOIA 9 RACER 50.38 -
64 1017 WHEATLEY, MICHELLE 9 DCRP 50.72 -
65 1195 HARMON, DAYNA 9 AQUA 51.04 -
66 1039 SANDERS, NEFERTITI 10 DCRP 51.14 -
67 1455 ANDREWS, KENDRA 9 BCSC 51.47 -
67 1678 GRAMPUS, NNEKA 10 SAMAK 51.47 -
69 1713 CHURCH, RUDI 10 NSD 51.91 -
70 1016 WHEATLEY, RACHELLE 9 DCRP 52.27 -
71 1128 PELAEZ, NATALY 10 FAST2 53.87 -
72 1584 MILLER, LAUREN 10 PDR 56.26 -
73 1357 HUNTER, HEATHER 10 NFS 56.61 -
74 1363 JORDAN, TERI 10 NFS 58.89 -
75 1375 FRANCIS, KALINA 9 NFS 1:02.07 -
76 1127 VITELLI, PAULA 10 FAST2 1:09.65 -
- 1326 MYERS, KRISTIN 10 NFS NS -
- 1313 SANCHEZ, MELISSA 10 NFS NS -
- 1746 WHITE, HENRIETTA 10 RACER NS -
- 1482 MONROE, NATHERA 10 BCSC NS -
- 1466 WILLIAMS, AUTUMN 9 BCSC NS -
- 1438 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 9 BCSC NS -
- 1431 AHMED, ZAYNAH 9 BCSC NS -
- 1139 ROOCHOU, BRITTANY 9 FAST2 NS -
- 1225 GREENIDGE, GELISA 9 BEDY NS -
- 1196 KIM, HEESOO 9 AQUA NS -
- 1522 JOHNSON, DARA 09 MMSC NS -
- 1787 FERGUSON, TAYLOR 9 ICE NS -
- 1502 YATES, AMBER 9 MMSC NS -
- 1780 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 9 ICE NS -
- 1309 GALLANT, DIANDRA 10 NFS NS -
- 1304 NELSON, NAEEMA 10 NFS NS -
- 1273 KIRKLAND, DARYL 10 ASC NS -
- 1263 SIMS, ALETHEA 9 ASC NS -
- 1238 DUBOSE, BRITTNEY 10 ASC NS -
- 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS NS -
- 1613 MACARANAS, MARY 10 CAD NS -
- 1369 BURTON, LONI-ANN 10 NFS NS -
- 1855 PARKER, ELAN 9 DCRP NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 100 Free
Sponsor: Wendy Brown
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1278 CROSS, BLAIR 9 RACR 1:08.66 AA+ 5
2 1504 ERDEKY, CALLEN 10 MMSC 1:11.30 A 3
3 1548 FREELAND, JESSICA 9 PDR 1:12.87 BB 1
4 1796 POLK, ALEXANDRIA 10 NPR 1:13.03 BB -
5 1324 MILLS, TANIKA 9 NFS 1:14.86 BB- -
6 1013 ROSS, ALESHEE 10 DCRP 1:14.92 BB -
7 1288 HOWARD, CHANEL 10 NFS 1:18.75 BB -
8 1759 LAFFOON, ROSALIE 10 RACER 1:19.19 BB -
9 1498 THOMAS, MORGAN 10 MMSC 1:21.25 BB -
10 1637 MURPHY, ROBIN 10 CAD 1:22.44 -
11 1446 REYNOLDS, AMBER 10 BCSC 1:22.72 -
12 1187 BRYANT, SHARICE 9 AQUA 1:23.69 -
13 1061 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 9 LDSC 1:23.91 -
14 1673 THOMPSON, DONNA 10 SAMAK 1:24.19 -
15 1818 HAIRSTON, ASHLEY 9 ABTS 1:24.38 -
16 1580 ADGER, AYLESE 10 PDR 1:24.77 -
17 1185 ROBERTS, SLOANE 9 AQUA 1:25.55 -
18 1301 PORTER, SHARI 10 NFS 1:27.83 -
19 1613 MACARANAS, MARY 10 CAD 1:28.20 -
20 1639 HALL, JALEESA 10 CAD 1:31.76 -
21 1443 CLARK, NIA 9 BCSC 1:32.19 -
22 1333 HARRISON, DENIELLE 9 NFS 1:32.85 -
23 1029 TALLEY, RACHEL 10 DCRP 1:33.29 -
24 1800 HURT, KATIA 10 NPR 1:34.49 -
25 1344 TYSON, ASHLEY 10 NFS 1:34.62 -
26 1073 MOTT, ROSLYN 10 LDSC 1:43.40 -
27 1860 HAYES, BRITTANY 9 MMSC 1:47.79 -
28 1455 ANDREWS, KENDRA 9 BCSC 1:52.79 -
29 1190 AJEGBA, BRITTANY 9 AQUA 1:54.70 -
30 1688 HATCHETTE, NATALIE 9 SAMAK 1:57.04 -
31 1678 GRAMPUS, NNEKA 10 SAMAK 2:01.56 -
32 1363 JORDAN, TERI 10 NFS 2:07.94 -
33 1357 HUNTER, HEATHER 10 NFS 2:11.54 -
- 1431 AHMED, ZAYNAH 9 BCSC NS -
- 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS NS -
- 1369 BURTON, LONI-ANN 10 NFS NS -
- 1326 MYERS, KRISTIN 10 NFS NS -
- 1313 SANCHEZ, MELISSA 10 NFS NS -
- 1309 GALLANT, DIANDRA 10 NFS NS -
- 1304 NELSON, NAEEMA 10 NFS NS -
- 1522 JOHNSON, DARA 09 MMSC NS -
- 1502 YATES, AMBER 9 MMSC NS -
- 1438 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 9 BCSC NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 50 Back
Sponsor: Naomi Smith
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1539 MCGREGOR, TARAH 10 PDR 35.66 AA 5
2 1278 CROSS, BLAIR 9 RACR 36.07 AA 3
3 1324 MILLS, TANIKA 9 NFS 39.72 BB- 1
4 1504 ERDEKY, CALLEN 10 MMSC 40.69 BB -
5 1796 POLK, ALEXANDRIA 10 NPR 41.14 BB -
6 1237 POPE, EBONY 10 ASC 41.96 BB- -
7 1759 LAFFOON, ROSALIE 10 RACER 42.21 BB -
8 1086 POMERANTZ, JOANNE 9 FAST2 42.22 BB- -
9 1800 HURT, KATIA 10 NPR 42.28 BB -
10 1168 HARVEST, NICOLE 10 YMCAS 42.93 BB -
11 1139 ROOCHOU, BRITTANY 9 FAST2 43.39 BB- -
12 1061 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 9 LDSC 43.59 BB -
13 1446 REYNOLDS, AMBER 10 BCSC 44.68 -
14 1709 BECKHAM, REBECCA 9 NSD 45.44 -
15 1419 BROWNER, COURTNEY 9 BCSC 47.27 -
16 1104 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 9 FAST2 47.32 -
17 1416 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 9 BCSC 47.78 -
18 1710 DAVIDSON, MEGAN 9 NSD 48.42 -
19 1333 HARRISON, DENIELLE 9 NFS 49.75 -
20 1034 LEITE, NICOLE 9 DCRP 49.89 -
21 1036 WILLIAMS, SAMANTHA 9 DCRP 50.16 -
22 1236 PRYOR, NATALIE 10 ASC 50.47 -
23 1117 MARTIN, SAMANTHA 9 FAST2 50.55 -
24 1713 CHURCH, RUDI 10 NSD 51.29 -
25 1748 HILL, ANNA 10 RACER 51.75 -
26 1073 MOTT, ROSLYN 10 LDSC 51.77 -
27 1860 HAYES, BRITTANY 9 MMSC 52.34 -
28 1190 AJEGBA, BRITTANY 9 AQUA 53.42 -
29 1828 PARKS, ASHLEY 10 ABTS 53.54 -
30 1443 CLARK, NIA 9 BCSC 53.60 -
31 1711 WILCOX, TIERRA 10 NSD 54.16 -
32 1128 PELAEZ, NATALY 10 FAST2 54.58 -
33 1226 STEVENSON, SHADESHA 9 BEDY 54.77 -
34 1369 BURTON, LONI-ANN 10 NFS 56.06 -
35 1674 MOHAMMED, LIHA 9 SAMAK 56.21 -
36 1826 MCQUEEN, ALEXANDRIA 9 ABTS 56.56 -
37 1039 SANDERS, NEFERTITI 10 DCRP 57.86 -
38 1363 JORDAN, TERI 10 NFS 58.29 -
39 1756 MANNING, JOIA 9 RACER 59.49 -
40 1017 WHEATLEY, MICHELLE 9 DCRP 1:04.25 -
41 1357 HUNTER, HEATHER 10 NFS 1:04.44 -
42 1016 WHEATLEY, RACHELLE 9 DCRP 1:04.68 -
43 1455 ANDREWS, KENDRA 9 BCSC 1:05.60 -
44 1027 PERRY, LAUREN 9 DCRP 1:09.28 -
45 1375 FRANCIS, KALINA 9 NFS 1:12.02 -
- 1195 HARMON, DAYNA 9 AQUA DQ -
- 1717 ROWE, STACEY 10 NSD DQ -
- 1210 GIRALDO, LAURA 10 BEDY DQ -
- 1757 BOETTIGHEIMER, AMANDA 9 RACER DQ -
- 1152 GREENE, KYLENE 10 YMCAS DQ -
- 1099 GRAVES, KAYLA 9 FAST2 DQ -
- 1635 COPELAND, NICHAELA 6 CAD DQ -
- 1584 MILLER, LAUREN 10 PDR DQ -
- 1850 EDWARDS, POLO 10 UNAT DQ -
- 1482 MONROE, NATHERA 10 BCSC NS -
- 1780 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 9 ICE NS -
- 1196 KIM, HEESOO 9 AQUA NS -
- 1746 WHITE, HENRIETTA 10 RACER NS -
- 1716 ROWE, SHERELLE 10 NSD NS -
- 1225 GREENIDGE, GELISA 9 BEDY NS -
- 1715 COSTNER, MICHELLE 10 NSD NS -
- 1309 GALLANT, DIANDRA 10 NFS NS -
- 1304 NELSON, NAEEMA 10 NFS NS -
- 1273 KIRKLAND, DARYL 10 ASC NS -
- 1263 SIMS, ALETHEA 9 ASC NS -
- 1466 WILLIAMS, AUTUMN 9 BCSC NS -
- 1438 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 9 BCSC NS -
- 1431 AHMED, ZAYNAH 9 BCSC NS -
- 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS NS -
- 1127 VITELLI, PAULA 10 FAST2 NS -
- 1641 KING, SHAYLA 6 CAD NS -
- 1855 PARKER, ELAN 9 DCRP NS -
- 1259 KUVSHINILOV, AUDREY 9 ASC NS -
- 1238 DUBOSE, BRITTNEY 10 ASC NS -
- 1522 JOHNSON, DARA 09 MMSC NS -
- 1787 FERGUSON, TAYLOR 9 ICE NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 50 Breast
Sponsor: HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICHELLE & RACHELLE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1621 EL-AMIN, KHAYRIYYAH 10 CAD 36.64!AAAA 5
2 1013 ROSS, ALESHEE 10 DCRP 41.56 A 3
3 1720 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 10 RACER 43.47 BB 1
4 1637 MURPHY, ROBIN 10 CAD 43.88 BB- -
4 1314 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 10 NFS 43.88 BB -
6 1548 FREELAND, JESSICA 9 PDR 44.23 BB -
7 1210 GIRALDO, LAURA 10 BEDY 44.79 BB -
8 1144 REYES, JENNIFER 10 FAST2 45.21 BB -
9 1828 PARKS, ASHLEY 10 ABTS 45.41 BB -
10 1674 MOHAMMED, LIHA 9 SAMAK 45.92 BB -
11 1673 THOMPSON, DONNA 10 SAMAK 46.05 BB -
12 1758 HUGHES, DONNA 10 RACER 46.23 BB -
13 1288 HOWARD, CHANEL 10 NFS 46.25 BB -
14 1796 POLK, ALEXANDRIA 10 NPR 46.53 BB -
15 1168 HARVEST, NICOLE 10 YMCAS 47.32 BB -
16 1498 THOMAS, MORGAN 10 MMSC 47.60 BB -
17 1561 MAJOR, MONIQUE 10 PDR 47.93 BB -
18 1104 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 9 FAST2 48.33 BB -
19 1800 HURT, KATIA 10 NPR 49.19 -
20 1034 LEITE, NICOLE 9 DCRP 49.80 -
21 1301 PORTER, SHARI 10 NFS 50.38 -
22 1850 EDWARDS, POLO 10 UNAT 50.39 -
23 1715 COSTNER, MICHELLE 10 NSD 50.93 -
24 1256 ALDRIDGE, TAYLOR 9 ASC 51.07 -
25 1152 GREENE, KYLENE 10 YMCAS 51.26 -
26 1086 POMERANTZ, JOANNE 9 FAST2 51.35 -
27 1580 ADGER, AYLESE 10 PDR 52.09 -
28 1540 HART, TESSA 9 PDR 52.33 -
29 1416 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 9 BCSC 53.41 -
30 1688 HATCHETTE, NATALIE 9 SAMAK 53.62 -
31 1831 PROVO, KADESHA 9 ABTS 53.63 -
32 1690 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 10 NSD 53.84 -
33 1017 WHEATLEY, MICHELLE 9 DCRP 54.02 -
34 1036 WILLIAMS, SAMANTHA 9 DCRP 54.06 -
35 1344 TYSON, ASHLEY 10 NFS 54.18 -
36 1613 MACARANAS, MARY 10 CAD 55.35 -
37 1252 KARAMORO, ARGINIA 10 ASC 55.36 -
38 1757 BOETTIGHEIMER, AMANDA 9 RACER 55.82 -
39 1709 BECKHAM, REBECCA 9 NSD 56.03 -
40 1117 MARTIN, SAMANTHA 9 FAST2 56.24 -
41 1748 HILL, ANNA 10 RACER 56.25 -
42 1826 MCQUEEN, ALEXANDRIA 9 ABTS 56.31 -
43 1419 BROWNER, COURTNEY 9 BCSC 57.02 -
44 1099 GRAVES, KAYLA 9 FAST2 57.86 -
45 1678 GRAMPUS, NNEKA 10 SAMAK 59.53 -
46 1027 PERRY, LAUREN 9 DCRP 59.66 -
47 1565 BARRETT, APRIL 9 PDR 1:01.50 -
48 1016 WHEATLEY, RACHELLE 9 DCRP 1:05.54 -
49 1584 MILLER, LAUREN 10 PDR 1:11.67 -
- 1226 STEVENSON, SHADESHA 9 BEDY DQ -
- 1195 HARMON, DAYNA 9 AQUA DQ -
- 1756 MANNING, JOIA 9 RACER DQ -
- 1710 DAVIDSON, MEGAN 9 NSD DQ -
- 1155 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 10 YMCAS NS -
- 1139 ROOCHOU, BRITTANY 9 FAST2 NS -
- 1127 VITELLI, PAULA 10 FAST2 NS -
- 1259 KUVSHINILOV, AUDREY 9 ASC NS -
- 1225 GREENIDGE, GELISA 9 BEDY NS -
- 1746 WHITE, HENRIETTA 10 RACER NS -
- 1780 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 9 ICE NS -
- 1502 YATES, AMBER 9 MMSC NS -
- 1855 PARKER, ELAN 9 DCRP NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 50 Fly
Sponsor: Allen & Mary Head
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1621 EL-AMIN, KHAYRIYYAH 10 CAD 31.86 AAA 5
2 1153 COLE, BRITTNEY 9 YMCAS 33.96 AA+ 3
3 1282 BENNETT, AYANA 10 NFS 38.26 BB 1
4 1314 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 10 NFS 38.31 BB -
5 1808 JAMES, KRISTEN N 10 ABTS 39.07 BB -
6 1324 MILLS, TANIKA 9 NFS 41.58 BB- -
7 1144 REYES, JENNIFER 10 FAST2 43.04 -
8 1128 PELAEZ, NATALY 10 FAST2 43.90 -
9 1187 BRYANT, SHARICE 9 AQUA 45.23 -
10 1818 HAIRSTON, ASHLEY 9 ABTS 46.10 -
11 1155 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 10 YMCAS 47.96 -
12 1061 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 9 LDSC 49.28 -
13 1842 TOWNSEND, BRITTANY 9 ABTS 52.39 -
14 1029 TALLEY, RACHEL 10 DCRP 52.80 -
15 1256 ALDRIDGE, TAYLOR 9 ASC 53.84 -
16 1831 PROVO, KADESHA 9 ABTS 56.60 -
17 1039 SANDERS, NEFERTITI 10 DCRP 1:21.60 -
- 1263 SIMS, ALETHEA 9 ASC NS -
- 1252 KARAMORO, ARGINIA 10 ASC NS -
- 1326 MYERS, KRISTIN 10 NFS NS -
- 1238 DUBOSE, BRITTNEY 10 ASC NS -
- 1237 POPE, EBONY 10 ASC NS -
- 1236 PRYOR, NATALIE 10 ASC NS -
- 1273 KIRKLAND, DARYL 10 ASC NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 100 IM
Sponsor: John Butler
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1153 COLE, BRITTNEY 9 YMCAS 1:24.41 BB 5
2 1539 MCGREGOR, TARAH 10 PDR 1:27.70 BB 3
3 1282 BENNETT, AYANA 10 NFS 1:29.49 BB 1
4 1720 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 10 RACER 1:30.51 BB -
5 1759 LAFFOON, ROSALIE 10 RACER 1:30.68 BB -
6 1808 JAMES, KRISTEN N 10 ABTS 1:34.66 BB -
7 1237 POPE, EBONY 10 ASC 1:35.78 -
8 1561 MAJOR, MONIQUE 10 PDR 1:36.13 -
9 1185 ROBERTS, SLOANE 9 AQUA 1:38.99 -
10 1259 KUVSHINILOV, AUDREY 9 ASC 1:39.73 -
11 1187 BRYANT, SHARICE 9 AQUA 1:40.55 -
12 1639 HALL, JALEESA 10 CAD 1:40.89 -
13 1842 TOWNSEND, BRITTANY 9 ABTS 1:42.57 -
14 1029 TALLEY, RACHEL 10 DCRP 1:47.03 -
15 1831 PROVO, KADESHA 9 ABTS 1:47.84 -
16 1540 HART, TESSA 9 PDR 1:55.21 -
17 1256 ALDRIDGE, TAYLOR 9 ASC 2:00.55 -
18 1565 BARRETT, APRIL 9 PDR 2:09.21 -
- 1013 ROSS, ALESHEE 10 DCRP NS -
- 1758 HUGHES, DONNA 10 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3006 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:09.20 -
2 3221 CAD A CAD 2:17.85 -
3 3163 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 2:19.16 -
4 3142 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 2:19.24 -
5 3127 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 2:25.99 -
6 3066 BCSC A BCSC 2:27.53 -
7 3260 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:32.26 -
8 3332 DCRP B DCRP 2:35.82 -
9 3195 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC 2:42.08 -
10 3156 AQUADEMICS A AQUA 2:51.89 -
11 3251 NORFOLK SILVER DOLPHINS A NSD 2:54.50 -
12 3007 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS 2:57.28 -
13 3331 DCRP A DCRP 2:59.84 -
14 3128 FAST SWIM TEAM B FAST2 3:03.98 -
15 3240 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A SAMAK 3:18.53 -
16 3102 METRO MARLINS SWIM CLUB A MMSC 3:19.82 -
- 3261 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 9-10 200 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3171 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 2:38.62 -
2 3232 CAD A CAD 2:40.01 -
3 3026 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:40.32 -
4 3143 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 2:45.87 -
5 3126 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 2:51.89 -
6 3333 DCRP A DCRP 3:04.03 -
7 3075 BCSC A BCSC 3:11.60 -
8 3027 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS 3:22.97 -
9 3268 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 3:28.80 -
10 3245 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A SAMAK 3:49.92 -
- 3203 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC DQ -
- 3314 AQUADEMICS A AQUA DQ -
- 3108 METRO MARLINS SWIM CLUB A MMSC DQ -
- 3269 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER NS -