12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 50 Free
Sponsor: MRS. MARY CHEEKS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1332 FOWLER, JORDAN 12 YMCAS 26.08 AAA 5
2 1244 FIELD, ELI 12 PDR 26.16 AAA+ 3
3 1014 DIAZ, MARVIN 12 DCRP 27.30 AA 1
4 1385 ARENCIBIA, MARK 12 RACER 27.89 A -
5 1219 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 12 PDR 28.30 A- -
6 1126 GRANT, NOAH 12 BCSC 28.64 A -
7 1452 BROWN, SHAAM 12 YMCAS 28.83 A+ -
7 1225 HUNTER, ANTHONY 11 PDR 28.83 A+ -
9 1453 BOYETT, STEFAN 12 YMCAS 29.03 BB -
10 1512 BARNETT, RODERICK 12 MMST 29.16 BB -
10 1528 WORRELL, FREDRICK 12 MMST 29.16 BB -
12 1516 LEWIS, CAMERON 11 MMST 29.33 BB -
13 1233 DIMENNA, ADAM 12 PDR 29.84 BB -
14 1537 BOYD, YOSF 12 NPR 30.02 BB -
15 1123 DAVIS, TIJAN 11 BCSC 30.03 BB -
16 1384 LEWIS, NEILL 12 RACER 30.40 BB -
17 1134 SLAUGHTER, FRED 11 BCSC 30.84 BB -
18 1393 VYTLACIL, RYAN 11 RACER 31.05 BB -
19 1485 HODO, CEDRIC 12 AQUA 31.61 -
20 1023 ROSS, ANTWAN 12 DCRP 31.80 -
21 1627 FOO, DWAYNE 12 NFS 32.17 -
22 1451 DUNGEE, LYLE 12 YMCAS 32.41 -
23 1311 COMPTON, JARRETT 11 LDSC 32.67 -
24 1700 STEVENS, MICHAEL 11 NFS 32.93 -
25 1470 BROWN, DIJAUN 12 YMCAS 33.80 -
26 1379 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 12 RACER 33.81 -
27 1215 DIFRANCO, GREG 11 PDR 33.94 -
28 1428 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 12 ICE 34.27 -
29 1119 BOSLEY, JIMMY 11 BCSC 34.29 -
30 1668 WALKER, KRIS 11 NFS 34.96 -
31 1025 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 11 DCRP 34.98 -
32 1600 MOSELY, DARON 12 ASC 35.50 -
33 1380 WYATT, LORENZA 12 RACER 35.64 -
34 1486 JACKSON, OMARI 11 AQUA 36.06 -
35 1454 LUDD, FREDDY 11 YMCAS 36.96 -
36 1394 JAMES, RILEY 11 RACER 37.57 -
37 1028 KANE, NATHAN 12 DCRP 37.63 -
38 1559 CARTY, RAMON 12 BEDY 37.77 -
39 1558 HARRISON, STEPHEN 11 BEDY 38.41 -
40 1156 JACKSON, RYAN 11 BCSC 38.50 -
41 1666 HINDS, GEOFFREY 12 NFS 38.97 -
42 1339 WINSTON, RASHAD 11 NSD 39.08 -
43 1598 WRIGHT, TROY 11 ASC 40.56 -
44 1108 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 11 BCSC 42.72 -
45 1482 ALLEN, JASON 12 NSD 43.93 -
46 1372 STALLARD, CHRISTOPHE 11 NSD 45.50 -
47 1556 BROWN, LOFTIN 11 BEDY 48.28 -
48 1327 RIVERS, MACES 11 FAST2 1:04.74 -
- 1536 CURRY, DUREL 11 NPR NS -
- 1489 ATTLES, MARCUS 12 AQUA NS -
- 1690 MERRITT, KENDALL 11 NFS NS -
- 1173 DANDRIDGE, CHRIS 12 BCSC NS -
- 1334 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST NS -
- 1298 ZAGER, ERIK 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1265 LOUIE, JEFFREY 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1088 ALTAF, KABIR 12 DCRP NS -
- 1068 TAKAHASHI, TOMOYUKI 11 DCRP NS -
- 1055 GADSON, NELSON 11 DCRP NS -
- 1042 MACKALL, ANDRE 11 DCRP NS -
- 1435 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 11 ICE NS -
- 1503 WEBB, RONNIE 11 MMST NS -
- 1392 WILKERSON, GALEN 11 RACER NS -
- 1170 NESBITT, TIMOTHY 12 BCSC NS -
- 1163 MONTGOMERY, JASPHUR 11 BCSC NS -
- 1139 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC NS -
- 1137 WHITE, ALEXANDER 12 BCSC NS -
- 1691 WILKINS, AMIR 11 NFS NS -
- 1561 MATHIS, JARRETT 12 BEDY NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 100 Free
Sponsor: NORA PARKER
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1244 FIELD, ELI 12 PDR 57.06 AAA 5
2 1620 BENNETT, AARON 11 NFS 1:00.11 AA 3
3 1385 ARENCIBIA, MARK 12 RACER 1:03.08 A+ 1
4 1126 GRANT, NOAH 12 BCSC 1:04.77 BB -
5 1384 LEWIS, NEILL 12 RACER 1:06.30 BB -
6 1233 DIMENNA, ADAM 12 PDR 1:06.53 BB -
7 1537 BOYD, YOSF 12 NPR 1:07.59 BB -
8 1393 VYTLACIL, RYAN 11 RACER 1:07.91 BB -
9 1512 BARNETT, RODERICK 12 MMST 1:08.60 -
10 1134 SLAUGHTER, FRED 11 BCSC 1:12.87 -
11 1627 FOO, DWAYNE 12 NFS 1:13.16 -
12 1700 STEVENS, MICHAEL 11 NFS 1:15.43 -
13 1265 LOUIE, JEFFREY 12 FAST2 1:19.80 -
14 1025 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 11 DCRP 1:19.89 -
15 1668 WALKER, KRIS 11 NFS 1:20.01 -
16 1428 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 12 ICE 1:20.12 -
17 1666 HINDS, GEOFFREY 12 NFS 1:27.12 -
18 1600 MOSELY, DARON 12 ASC 1:30.12 -
19 1028 KANE, NATHAN 12 DCRP 1:31.26 -
20 1598 WRIGHT, TROY 11 ASC 1:32.38 -
21 1691 WILKINS, AMIR 11 NFS 1:32.85 -
22 1108 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 11 BCSC 1:40.78 -
- 1215 DIFRANCO, GREG 11 PDR DQ -
- 1173 DANDRIDGE, CHRIS 12 BCSC NS -
- 1690 MERRITT, KENDALL 11 NFS NS -
- 1163 MONTGOMERY, JASPHUR 11 BCSC NS -
- 1139 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC NS -
- 1536 CURRY, DUREL 11 NPR NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 50 Back
Sponsor: VIVIAN TOLER
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1384 LEWIS, NEILL 12 RACER 32.72 A 5
2 1014 DIAZ, MARVIN 12 DCRP 32.76 A+ 3
3 1219 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 12 PDR 33.04 A 1
4 1537 BOYD, YOSF 12 NPR 33.91 A+ -
5 1220 ELLERSON, DAVID 11 PDR 34.62 BB -
6 1264 HACKSHAW, KYLE 12 FAST2 34.81 BB -
7 1233 DIMENNA, ADAM 12 PDR 37.09 BB -
8 1393 VYTLACIL, RYAN 11 RACER 38.03 -
9 1005 MCCOY, JUSTEN 11 DCRP 38.52 -
10 1485 HODO, CEDRIC 12 AQUA 39.41 -
11 1454 LUDD, FREDDY 11 YMCAS 39.54 -
12 1379 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 12 RACER 40.10 -
13 1451 DUNGEE, LYLE 12 YMCAS 40.26 -
14 1023 ROSS, ANTWAN 12 DCRP 40.34 -
15 1668 WALKER, KRIS 11 NFS 40.61 -
16 1615 HUNTER, ANTHONY H 12 ASC 41.13 -
17 1627 FOO, DWAYNE 12 NFS 41.17 -
18 1700 STEVENS, MICHAEL 11 NFS 41.20 -
19 1119 BOSLEY, JIMMY 11 BCSC 42.38 -
20 1263 CHOW, JOSEPH 12 FAST2 44.35 -
21 1691 WILKINS, AMIR 11 NFS 45.40 -
22 1470 BROWN, DIJAUN 12 YMCAS 48.88 -
23 1394 JAMES, RILEY 11 RACER 49.77 -
24 1108 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 11 BCSC 51.01 -
25 1666 HINDS, GEOFFREY 12 NFS 53.93 -
26 1600 MOSELY, DARON 12 ASC 55.86 -
27 1156 JACKSON, RYAN 11 BCSC 57.11 -
28 1556 BROWN, LOFTIN 11 BEDY 1:00.26 -
29 1482 ALLEN, JASON 12 NSD 1:02.28 -
30 1327 RIVERS, MACES 11 FAST2 1:18.85 -
- 1088 ALTAF, KABIR 12 DCRP NS -
- 1068 TAKAHASHI, TOMOYUKI 11 DCRP NS -
- 1489 ATTLES, MARCUS 12 AQUA NS -
- 1055 GADSON, NELSON 11 DCRP NS -
- 1042 MACKALL, ANDRE 11 DCRP NS -
- 1435 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 11 ICE NS -
- 1428 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 12 ICE NS -
- 1561 MATHIS, JARRETT 12 BEDY NS -
- 1170 NESBITT, TIMOTHY 12 BCSC NS -
- 1137 WHITE, ALEXANDER 12 BCSC NS -
- 1334 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1392 WILKERSON, GALEN 11 RACER NS -
- 1298 ZAGER, ERIK 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1690 MERRITT, KENDALL 11 NFS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 50 Breast
Sponsor: MELISSA WINDBUSH
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1332 FOWLER, JORDAN 12 YMCAS 32.29 AAAA 5
2 1385 ARENCIBIA, MARK 12 RACER 34.33 AAA 3
3 1220 ELLERSON, DAVID 11 PDR 36.43 A 1
4 1383 BOBB, PATRICK 11 RACER 36.69 A -
5 1225 HUNTER, ANTHONY 11 PDR 38.23 BB -
6 1428 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 12 ICE 38.30 BB -
7 1451 DUNGEE, LYLE 12 YMCAS 39.16 BB -
8 1453 BOYETT, STEFAN 12 YMCAS 39.29 BB -
9 1265 LOUIE, JEFFREY 12 FAST2 39.79 BB- -
10 1123 DAVIS, TIJAN 11 BCSC 39.81 BB -
11 1023 ROSS, ANTWAN 12 DCRP 39.94 BB -
12 1005 MCCOY, JUSTEN 11 DCRP 40.25 BB -
13 1264 HACKSHAW, KYLE 12 FAST2 40.58 BB- -
14 1311 COMPTON, JARRETT 11 LDSC 42.02 -
15 1134 SLAUGHTER, FRED 11 BCSC 42.60 -
16 1380 WYATT, LORENZA 12 RACER 44.14 -
17 1558 HARRISON, STEPHEN 11 BEDY 44.88 -
18 1025 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 11 DCRP 46.43 -
19 1470 BROWN, DIJAUN 12 YMCAS 46.59 -
20 1559 CARTY, RAMON 12 BEDY 47.48 -
21 1339 WINSTON, RASHAD 11 NSD 50.19 -
22 1394 JAMES, RILEY 11 RACER 52.86 -
23 1691 WILKINS, AMIR 11 NFS 52.91 -
24 1482 ALLEN, JASON 12 NSD 55.70 -
25 1156 JACKSON, RYAN 11 BCSC 56.06 -
26 1556 BROWN, LOFTIN 11 BEDY 58.20 -
- 1372 STALLARD, CHRISTOPHE 11 NSD DQ -
- 1263 CHOW, JOSEPH 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1088 ALTAF, KABIR 12 DCRP NS -
- 1068 TAKAHASHI, TOMOYUKI 11 DCRP NS -
- 1055 GADSON, NELSON 11 DCRP NS -
- 1042 MACKALL, ANDRE 11 DCRP NS -
- 1435 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 11 ICE NS -
- 1536 CURRY, DUREL 11 NPR NS -
- 1173 DANDRIDGE, CHRIS 12 BCSC NS -
- 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST NS -
- 1163 MONTGOMERY, JASPHUR 11 BCSC NS -
- 1139 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC NS -
- 1137 WHITE, ALEXANDER 12 BCSC NS -
- 1489 ATTLES, MARCUS 12 AQUA NS -
- 1298 ZAGER, ERIK 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1334 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1615 HUNTER, ANTHONY H 12 ASC NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 50 Fly
Sponsor: LAURA MORRIS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1620 BENNETT, AARON 11 NFS 29.02 AAA+ 5
2 1014 DIAZ, MARVIN 12 DCRP 30.69 AA+ 3
3 1383 BOBB, PATRICK 11 RACER 31.48 A+ 1
4 1452 BROWN, SHAAM 12 YMCAS 31.79 A+ -
5 1516 LEWIS, CAMERON 11 MMST 32.82 BB -
6 1512 BARNETT, RODERICK 12 MMST 33.77 BB -
7 1225 HUNTER, ANTHONY 11 PDR 34.38 BB- -
8 1264 HACKSHAW, KYLE 12 FAST2 35.04 BB -
9 1379 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 12 RACER 35.14 BB -
10 1005 MCCOY, JUSTEN 11 DCRP 35.19 BB- -
11 1485 HODO, CEDRIC 12 AQUA 41.35 -
12 1486 JACKSON, OMARI 11 AQUA 47.36 -
13 1339 WINSTON, RASHAD 11 NSD 52.06 -
14 1598 WRIGHT, TROY 11 ASC 54.94 -
- 1263 CHOW, JOSEPH 12 FAST2 NS -
- 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST NS -
- 1170 NESBITT, TIMOTHY 12 BCSC NS -
- 1392 WILKERSON, GALEN 11 RACER NS -
- 1528 WORRELL, FREDRICK 12 MMST NS -
- 1503 WEBB, RONNIE 11 MMST NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 100 IM
Sponsor: MRS. EVELYN STILES
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1332 FOWLER, JORDAN 12 YMCAS 1:05.45 AAA 5
2 1620 BENNETT, AARON 11 NFS 1:06.20 AAA+ 3
3 1244 FIELD, ELI 12 PDR 1:07.67 AA 1
4 1219 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 12 PDR 1:10.21 A- -
5 1220 ELLERSON, DAVID 11 PDR 1:13.66 BB -
6 1383 BOBB, PATRICK 11 RACER 1:13.72 BB -
7 1452 BROWN, SHAAM 12 YMCAS 1:17.37 BB -
8 1123 DAVIS, TIJAN 11 BCSC 1:18.07 BB -
9 1453 BOYETT, STEFAN 12 YMCAS 1:19.22 -
10 1528 WORRELL, FREDRICK 12 MMST 1:19.49 -
11 1516 LEWIS, CAMERON 11 MMST 1:20.45 -
12 1126 GRANT, NOAH 12 BCSC 1:21.22 -
13 1215 DIFRANCO, GREG 11 PDR 1:23.19 -
14 1311 COMPTON, JARRETT 11 LDSC 1:28.45 -
15 1615 HUNTER, ANTHONY H 12 ASC 1:29.51 -
16 1119 BOSLEY, JIMMY 11 BCSC 1:29.87 -
17 1380 WYATT, LORENZA 12 RACER 1:35.30 -
18 1454 LUDD, FREDDY 11 YMCAS 1:40.96 -
19 1486 JACKSON, OMARI 11 AQUA 1:45.23 -
- 1559 CARTY, RAMON 12 BEDY NS -
- 1028 KANE, NATHAN 12 DCRP NS -
- 1503 WEBB, RONNIE 11 MMST NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 200 R-Free
Sponsor: MS. CHRISTINE SILVER
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3200 PDR Swim Team A PDR 1:50.65# -
2 3069 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 1:52.28 -
3 3259 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST 1:55.47 -
4 3042 DCRP A DCRP 2:00.39 -
5 3004 BCSC A BCSC 2:00.58 -
6 3151 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:03.96 -
7 3083 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:05.64 -
8 3070 YMCA STINGRAYS B YMCAS 2:16.02 -
9 3233 DETROIT REC. SWIM CLUB A DRSC 2:31.92 -
10 3017 BCSC B BCSC 2:49.83 -
- 3133 Northwest YWCA A ASC NS -
- 3100 ICE A ICE NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 11-12 200 R-Medley
Sponsor: ASH-SHAHID ALI
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3212 PDR Swim Team A PDR 2:09.87 -
2 3063 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 2:10.41 -
3 3077 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:13.19 -
4 3052 DCRP A DCRP 2:26.54 -
5 3168 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:28.62 -
6 3012 BCSC A BCSC 2:29.37 -
7 3263 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST 2:33.58 -
8 3066 YMCA STINGRAYS B YMCAS 2:44.98 -
- 3138 Northwest YWCA A ASC DQ -
- 3018 BCSC B BCSC NS -
- 3104 ICE A ICE NS -