UPAC Fall Kick Off
A/BB/C/Mini
University Park, PA
October 30-31, 1999
Sanction # 0027A
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Women 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.56 31.13 3
BB - Division
3 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 33.11 32.35 4
4 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.47 32.46 3
10 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.10 35.67
C - Division
3 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.52 33.97 4
Women 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.81 1:07.48 4
BB - Division
2 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:13.99 1:10.68 5
4 Garner, Erin M 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.72 1:15.40 3
C - Division
2 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:26.03 1:14.97 5
3 Drumheller, Chelsea R 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:27.68 1:16.76 4
5 King, Tana M 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:25.59 1:18.81 2
8 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:24.46 1:24.12
10 Truluck, Mason M 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:29.88
Women 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.23 37.08 3
5 Garner, Erin M 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 37.80 39.29 2
BB - Division
1 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.85 37.35 7
3 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 41.52 41.12 4
4 Drumheller, Chelsea R 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 43.15 41.59 3
C - Division
4 King, Tana M 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 45.06 46.43 3
-- Truluck, Mason M 10 The Capitol Sea-PV DQ
Women 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:21.13 1:19.44 3
BB - Division
2 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:23.17 1:22.26 5
3 Garner, Erin M 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:27.26 1:23.51 4
5 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:26.77 1:24.79 2
6 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:28.81 1:26.04 1
C - Division
2 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:35.22 1:30.80 5
Women 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
1 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 45.12 41.00 7
5 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 42.64 43.31 2
6 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 46.32 44.64 1
7 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 45.77 45.65
C - Division
3 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 50.33 48.89 4
Non-Award Division
Women 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 46.32 1:35.18 4
BB - Division
1 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:33.43 1:33.69 7
2 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:43.21 1:36.64 5
C - Division
Women 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
3 Garner, Erin M 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 39.33 39.08 4
C - Division
Women 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
C - Division
1 Drumheller, Chelsea R 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:42.41 7
Women 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Kromer, Thea D 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:21.00 1:17.66 5
4 Reynolds, Melissa P 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:22.77 1:24.82 3
BB - Division
2 Morgan, Emily S 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:30.37 1:24.02 5
6 Dolan, Kourtney C 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:31.69 1:33.45 1
C - Division
4 O'Leary, Carey L 10 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:35.26 1:30.96 3
5 Garner, Erin M 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:45.73 1:34.17 2
6 Drumheller, Chelsea R 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:35.69 1:34.62 1
-- King, Tana M 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:42.31 DQ
Women 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
Women 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Puglisi, Laurie Bet 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 28.37 26.18 7
2 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 26.67 26.22 5
8 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 29.38 28.95
9 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 29.75 30.14
BB - Division
2 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.86 28.64 5
3 Richards, Jessica E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 30.70 28.94 4
4 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 30.03 29.00 3
5 Ullrich, Lynne M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.34 29.21 2
6 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.36 29.23 1
7 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 30.75 29.39
8 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.02 29.41
9 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.96 29.72
10 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 30.65 29.78
13 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 30.74 29.94
14 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.69 30.23
16 Palmer, Eileen B 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.26 30.46
21 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.96 31.45
C - Division
2 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.54 30.92 5
5 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.88 31.94 2
8 Dibble, Katherine E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 33.77 32.28
12 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 33.13
15 Hodgkins, Shelby E 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 34.26 34.21
17 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.55 34.96
18 Madrid, Teressa J 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 35.91
Women 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 57.17 58.44 7
7 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.08 1:02.48
8 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.58 1:03.22
9 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:04.73 1:03.36
11 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:04.72 1:04.30
BB - Division
5 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:08.15 1:04.27 2
7 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:07.06 1:05.08
9 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:08.44 1:05.20
11 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:07.64 1:05.44
12 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.74 1:05.56
15 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:09.29 1:07.75
C - Division
3 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.33 1:06.07 4
4 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.43 1:06.84 3
5 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:14.40 1:06.89 2
7 Hodgkins, Shelby E 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.38 1:09.77
13 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:14.34 1:10.73
15 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.21 1:10.91
16 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:19.18 1:11.01
19 Dibble, Katherine E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:18.25 1:13.22
24 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:15.20
27 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:18.72
Women 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.06 32.58 5
3 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.20 33.69 4
4 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.14 34.46 3
BB - Division
1 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.36 32.86 7
3 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.81 33.94 4
4 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.55 34.03 3
13 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.02 35.39
16 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.01 36.09
17 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 35.50 36.41
18 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.97 36.45
20 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.73 37.06
C - Division
6 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 37.85 36.45 1
7 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.30 36.54
11 Shen, Katie 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 40.50 37.51
14 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.82 38.28
16 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 40.45 38.87
19 Dibble, Katherine E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 40.16 39.19
21 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 40.67 39.33
27 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 42.71
Non-Award Division
1 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.30 32.22
Women 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Puglisi, Laurie Bet 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.84 1:05.66 7
2 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:08.86 1:08.79 5
3 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.97 1:12.01 4
4 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:11.79 1:12.79 3
5 Ullrich, Lynne M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.55 1:13.35 2
BB - Division
2 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:16.78 1:11.83 5
3 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:16.40 1:12.72 4
4 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.55 1:13.16 3
5 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:19.25 1:13.70 2
6 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:15.05 1:13.94 1
10 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:17.76 1:16.07
11 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:20.82 1:16.12
12 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:18.36 1:16.38
16 Naber, Patricia J 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:17.53 1:19.01
17 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:18.95 1:19.25
C - Division
2 Shen, Katie 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:22.71 1:20.96 5
3 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:24.48 1:21.88 4
6 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:23.46 1
8 Hodgkins, Shelby E 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:24.11 1:26.44
9 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:42.25 1:28.71
Women 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Richards, Jessica E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.24 36.53 4
4 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.41 38.31 3
BB - Division
2 Ullrich, Lynne M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 38.66 38.65 5
5 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 40.00 39.48 2
8 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 39.90 39.79
C - Division
2 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 42.23 40.21 5
3 Shen, Katie 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 44.79 40.29 4
7 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 50.95 43.56
9 Hodgkins, Shelby E 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 42.87 43.81
10 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 44.01 44.28
13 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 46.05
16 Dibble, Katherine E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 50.24 49.28
-- Madrid, Teressa J 11 Potomac Marlins-PV DQ
Women 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:21.15 1:23.20 5
BB - Division
9 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:28.30 1:24.70
12 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:22.34 1:28.54
13 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:27.24 1:28.65
C - Division
1 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:29.84 1:26.65 7
2 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:29.69 1:26.81 5
3 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:31.30 1:27.40 4
4 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:32.50 1:27.72 3
6 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:30.05 1
10 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:31.71 1:32.70
11 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:36.82 1:32.80
16 Abram, Zoe C 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:36.96
17 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:45.54
18 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:56.11 1:47.97
Women 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.68 30.04 7
2 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.30 30.40 5
5 Balint, Andrea A 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.46 32.62 2
BB - Division
1 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.72 32.34 7
3 Hall, Maggie E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.09 33.64 4
4 Ullrich, Lynne M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 34.90 33.68 3
5 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.34 33.90 1
5 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.37 33.90 1
5 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 33.82 33.90 1
8 Palmer, Eileen B 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 34.77 33.91
9 Hubbard, Alexandra H 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.30 34.16
10 Phelps, Caroline R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.28 34.98
11 Nebinski, Dana 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 33.85 35.51
C - Division
2 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.57 34.75 5
5 Naber, Patricia J 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 36.86 37.04 2
6 Rubin, Meredith F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.15 37.98 1
8 Dibble, Katherine E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 40.10
11 Madrid, Teressa J 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 42.59
Women 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:05.32 1:06.18 7
3 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.91 1:10.13 4
BB - Division
C - Division
Women 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:08.62 1:09.18 7
BB - Division
C - Division
Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Keith, Kendra J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:35.85 2:33.70 5
3 Ullrich, Lynne M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:39.16 2:40.16 4
BB - Division
1 Finegan, Katherine M 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:43.07 2:30.38 7
2 Puglisi, Laurie Bet 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:52.34 2:30.81 5
3 Richards, Jessica E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:52.16 2:38.76 4
4 Welch, Emma F 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:51.35 2:39.10 3
5 Stephens, Melanie A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:45.69 2:40.67 2
6 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:42.78 2:40.68 1
8 Palmer, Eileen B 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.62 2:43.54
9 Gent, Laura N 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:46.53 2:44.19
C - Division
1 Loving, Judith J 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 3:05.41 2:40.61 7
2 Delphos, Whitney L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:58.40 2:42.82 5
4 Vanerden, Jenni A 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.07 3
5 Scanlon, Katey A 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 3:11.16 2:51.62 2
11 Shen, Katie 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:00.37
12 Hodgkins, Shelby E 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:04.57 3:02.50
13 McHugh, Carrena F 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 3:05.92
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 25.85 26.19 7
3 Sasser, Virginia G 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 26.13 26.88 4
8 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.33 28.18
9 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.70 28.24
11 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 28.65 28.37
13 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.48 28.64
BB - Division
2 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 28.96 28.22 5
6 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 29.30 29.00 1
7 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 29.51 29.23
8 Masse, Marissa A 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.31 29.37
10 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.20 29.49
16 Brassard, April E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 30.43 30.72
C - Division
1 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 31.85 28.92 7
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 58.30 57.47 5
6 Sasser, Virginia G 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 55.82 58.78 1
10 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 59.80 1:00.56
12 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:01.91 1:01.17
15 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:02.29 1:01.32
16 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:01.90 1:01.95
BB - Division
1 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:02.65 1:01.51 7
3 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:05.42 1:01.94 4
5 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.23 1:02.96 2
10 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:04.36 1:04.20
11 Masse, Marissa A 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:07.53 1:05.30
C - Division
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:06.55 2:07.07 4
4 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:05.57 2:07.84 3
BB - Division
4 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:16.59 2:14.08 3
5 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:15.33 2:14.21 2
8 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:15.35 2:16.19
9 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:18.20 2:17.33
C - Division
1 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:30.57 2:14.97 7
4 Masse, Marissa A 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:34.77 2:23.00 3
6 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.77 2:28.43 1
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.94 1:05.15 4
8 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:06.36 1:08.20
9 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:09.22 1:09.29
BB - Division
2 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:10.94 1:10.48 5
5 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.89 1:11.41 2
7 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.22 1:13.11
C - Division
2 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.16 1:14.70 5
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:26.87 2:22.59 3
BB - Division
4 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:36.99 2:33.42 3
C - Division
2 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:30.43 5
3 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:31.95 4
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:15.72 1:18.51 3
BB - Division
2 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:23.51 1:20.30 5
6 Masse, Marissa A 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:22.72 1:22.03 1
9 Brassard, April E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:23.85 1:24.51
C - Division
1 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:27.65 1:21.61 7
3 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:26.42 1:25.14 4
7 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:28.65 1:30.98
Women 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:46.76 2:52.02 3
C - Division
2 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:02.38 3:02.84 5
3 Masse, Marissa A 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:02.30 3:08.92 4
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.36 1:02.40 7
7 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:07.01 1:07.16
BB - Division
2 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:10.90 1:09.20 5
4 McKee, Kaitlyn C 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.92 1:10.70 3
C - Division
3 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:15.68 1:13.46 4
5 Brassard, April E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.79 1:16.66 2
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
1 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:32.52 2:31.81 7
2 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:37.94 2:36.77 5
C - Division
3 Carpenter, Carrie A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:53.89 4
4 Brassard, April E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:00.33 3
Women 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
4 Buki, Alison G 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:36.30 2:36.49 3
7 Higgins, Kati K 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:39.00 2:41.05
8 Gray, Catherine C 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:36.50 2:41.42
9 Reynolds, Sara P 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:36.95 2:41.83
C - Division
5 Mealy, Erin G 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:05.14 2:45.08 2
7 Brassard, April E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:46.33
Women Senior 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Davis, Emerson M 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 5:40.05 5:35.50 3
6 Twomey, Hannah 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 5:29.97 5:41.49 1
BB - Division
2 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:59.33 5:54.09 5
3 Vangelder, Zoe K 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 5:55.46 5:59.83 4
4 Hodges, Katie E 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 5:53.33 6:02.31 3
5 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 6:04.73 6:05.28 2
6 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:51.49 6:05.58 1
7 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:51.80 6:06.40
8 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 6:08.24 6:07.10
C - Division
Women Senior 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 4:48.08 4:53.90 5
5 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 4:56.57 5:01.51 2
6 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 5:11.57 5:08.99 1
BB - Division
1 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:32.00 5:23.06 7
C - Division
3 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 5:41.76 5:38.06 4
Women 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 23.89 24.98 7
2 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 24.63 25.51 5
5 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.21 26.10 2
7 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 25.58 26.20
10 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.16 26.85
10 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 26.44 26.85
12 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.54 26.90
13 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 27.72 27.11
14 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.87 27.40
20 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 27.13 27.86
21 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 27.47 27.90
23 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 28.08 28.23
25 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.26 28.48
26 Keith, Kary R 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 28.16 28.89
BB - Division
1 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.43 27.99 7
C - Division
1 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 31.54 31.87 7
2 Bank, Emily L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 31.75 32.30 5
Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 53.40 53.04 7
2 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 51.75 53.16 5
4 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 54.77 55.85 3
5 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 56.12 56.00 1.5
7 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 56.75 56.04
10 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 55.19 56.72
13 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:01.60 58.65
14 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 58.40 58.75
15 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 59.48 58.96
18 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 57.78 59.24
19 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:00.03 59.27
19 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.71 59.27
22 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 58.27 59.81
24 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:00.35 1:00.51
25 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:00.91 1:00.68
27 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:00.92 1:01.21
BB - Division
1 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 1:04.33 1:01.87 7
4 Keith, Kary R 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.53 1:03.24 3
6 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:04.76 1:04.01 1
7 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:06.72 1:06.23
C - Division
1 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:07.06 1:02.44 7
3 Bank, Emily L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:09.64 1:10.12 4
Women 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:51.76 1:56.07 7
2 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:59.37 1:59.16 5
7 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:02.03 2:01.69
10 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 1:59.01 2:02.92
11 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:04.85 2:05.81
12 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:01.55 2:06.22
15 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:05.46 2:06.83
16 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:07.54 2:07.05
17 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:07.49 2:07.43
21 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:10.09 2:09.53
26 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:12.13 2:10.64
27 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:11.46 2:12.07
28 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:11.57 2:12.26
BB - Division
1 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:19.65 2:18.84 7
2 Keith, Kary R 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:21.06 2:22.77 5
4 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:18.67 2:24.38 3
C - Division
3 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:21.64 4
4 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:38.84 2:22.36 3
5 Bank, Emily L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:43.74 2:33.50 2
Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 57.00 58.97 7
2 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 1:00.59 1:01.95 5
4 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 59.70 1:02.19 3
5 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.33 1:03.18 2
6 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:05.29 1:03.55 1
8 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:02.62 1:04.52
9 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.98 1:04.61
14 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.31 1:07.25
15 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:05.71 1:07.47
BB - Division
2 Keith, Kary R 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:11.74 1:11.93 5
4 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.61 1:14.23 3
C - Division
1 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:15.66 1:11.03 7
4 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:14.98 1:15.33 3
5 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:22.42 1:15.96 2
7 Bank, Emily L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:21.19 1:22.25
Women 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:02.81 2:11.51 7
2 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:09.04 2:14.22 5
3 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:09.39 2:14.44 4
4 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:16.10 2:16.76 3
5 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:23.35 2:16.98 2
14 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:25.22 2:27.62
15 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:20.82 2:27.63
BB - Division
4 Keith, Kary R 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:34.71 2:36.39 3
C - Division
2 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:47.15 5
3 Bank, Emily L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:54.04 2:56.22 4
Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.54 1:05.71 7
2 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:07.25 1:10.17 5
4 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:10.57 1:11.67 3
5 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:10.21 1:13.26 2
6 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.38 1:13.55 1
10 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:15.39 1:16.22
BB - Division
3 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:21.01 1:21.39 4
C - Division
3 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:26.05 1:29.15 4
Women 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:33.04 2:30.11 7
2 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:28.95 2:36.38 5
3 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:36.16 2:37.21 4
4 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:37.73 2:39.12 3
5 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:34.95 2:40.54 2
BB - Division
1 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.90 2:46.08 7
3 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:56.76 2:54.95 4
C - Division
Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 58.27 59.43 7
4 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 59.62 1:01.58 3
6 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 1:00.95 1:03.14 1
10 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:02.76 1:04.37
12 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 1:01.15 1:04.78
13 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 1:04.85 1:05.54
14 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:03.80 1:05.77
16 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.43 1:08.25
BB - Division
1 Brown, Rachel P 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:08.07 1:10.30 7
C - Division
1 Purkert, Marie N 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:07.80 7
2 Delphos, Jordan E 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.94 1:09.07 5
5 Sharon, Emily E 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:19.20 1:16.03 2
7 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:21.45 1:20.82
Women 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Dyson, Catherine G 15 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:17.44 2:21.03 4
5 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:21.17 2:23.52 2
7 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:18.19 2:24.95
C - Division
1 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:24.03 7
3 Pearson, Colleen J 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:56.42 2:55.29 4
Women 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Cornet, Lauren S 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:15.89 2:12.35 7
2 Smith, Marshi L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:13.99 2:16.30 5
6 Fimian, Ashley M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:23.56 2:20.49 1
7 Devlin, Elizabeth D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:20.04 2:21.77
8 Lubore, Stefani N 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:15.55 2:22.75
9 Davis, Elizabeth M 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:21.18 2:23.42
10 Rubin, Alissa C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:19.77 2:24.10
10 Cameron, Alexis F 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:22.49 2:24.10
12 Batko, Samantha M 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:20.26 2:24.15
15 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:22.30 2:27.15
17 Doan, Sophie T 15 Ashburn Village-PV 2:26.19 2:28.82
18 Edmondson, Lauren R 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:24.07 2:29.62
20 Stavish, Megan E 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:23.80 2:32.56
BB - Division
3 Martin-McCormick, Lindsa 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:34.45 2:33.36 4
C - Division
1 Taylor, Ali B 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:31.32 7
Men 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
Men 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.56 29.93 5
BB - Division
2 Davis, Anders C 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 34.87 32.33 5
C - Division
7 Shen, David 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 38.63 36.23
8 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.00 37.02
9 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 42.63 37.19
Men 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:08.41 1:06.83 5
BB - Division
2 Davis, Anders C 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:19.40 1:13.01 5
3 Todenhoft, Karl N 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:14.90 1:13.99 4
C - Division
5 Tuben, Benjamin P 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:29.04 1:22.68 2
6 Shen, David 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:26.51 1
7 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:28.84 1:27.16
9 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:38.08 1:28.95
Men 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 35.29 34.78 5
BB - Division
7 Davis, Anders C 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 41.98 43.01
8 Tuben, Benjamin P 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 41.96 43.20
C - Division
3 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 47.37 44.65 4
4 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 50.09 47.92 3
Men 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:14.13 1:14.24 5
BB - Division
C - Division
Men 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
5 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 54.14 2
6 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:02.76 1
Men 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
2 Todenhoft, Karl N 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:39.38 5
7 Shen, David 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:49.38 1:52.24
Men 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
1 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 40.92 37.72 7
C - Division
1 Davis, Anders C 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 37.83 7
2 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 49.06 44.23 5
5 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 56.37 2
Non-Award Division
Men 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
1 Todenhoft, Karl N 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:27.73 1:28.39 7
Men 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Vangelder, Sebastien 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:19.87 1:18.66 5
BB - Division
1 Davis, Anders C 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:29.19 1:25.69 7
4 Todenhoft, Karl N 10 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:24.65 1:30.84 3
5 Tuben, Benjamin P 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:30.60 1:34.39 2
C - Division
5 Shen, David 9 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:36.19 1:36.78 2
6 Emory, Daniel J 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:49.95 1:41.20 1
7 Whipkey, Brendan S 9 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:45.80 1:42.53
Men 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
Men 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 27.20 26.70 5
4 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 27.80 27.88 3
BB - Division
1 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 29.89 28.40 7
4 Kane, Michael B 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 29.92 30.09 3
C - Division
1 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.30 29.36 7
2 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.15 30.44 5
4 Giovinazzo, Chris T 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.63 31.01 3
6 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.83 31.13 1
10 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.04 31.51
12 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.93 31.76
17 Malone, Louis P 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.47 33.27
18 Chabot, Patrick R 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 33.20 33.28
19 Stemetzki, Todd J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 35.09 33.78
20 Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.54 34.82
Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:01.56 59.26 4
5 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:03.06 1:02.60 2
BB - Division
2 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:08.26 1:02.52 5
C - Division
2 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:14.08 1:05.42 5
3 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.00 1:07.52 4
6 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:10.54 1:08.77 1
7 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:11.91 1:09.66
9 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.83 1:10.05
12 Malone, Louis P 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:19.70 1:18.28
13 Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:32.56 1:19.52
Men 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.16 29.68 7
4 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.99 31.89 3
BB - Division
2 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.46 34.27 5
3 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 35.95 34.51 4
7 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.95 37.28
C - Division
3 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.83 36.76 4
7 Malone, Louis P 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 39.82 38.72
9 Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 44.60 41.85
10 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 43.04 42.23
Men 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:09.81 1:05.40 5
3 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:12.22 1:08.87 4
BB - Division
3 Kane, Michael B 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.21 1:14.09 4
6 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:19.82 1:19.78 1
C - Division
3 Stemetzki, Todd J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:22.15 4
7 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:32.15
-- Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:20.95 DQ
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
2 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 40.59 39.77 5
C - Division
1 Kane, Michael B 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 41.82 40.62 7
3 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 42.50 41.20 4
4 Chabot, Patrick R 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 41.44 41.27 3
5 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 43.44 41.50 2
6 Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 43.18 42.02 1
7 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 43.10 42.14
9 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 44.56 42.58
11 Giovinazzo, Chris T 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 51.78 43.53
Men 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
1 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:26.37 1:20.87 7
C - Division
2 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:30.53 1:25.01 5
3 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:34.48 1:26.45 4
5 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:36.45 1:30.05 2
7 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:34.11 1:31.10
8 Gilna, Simon R 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:35.25 1:32.09
10 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:33.64
11 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:40.31 1:33.96
12 Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:33.59 1:33.98
Men 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Diggs, Keith E 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 31.71 30.50 7
2 Hahn, David T 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 32.16 31.57 5
BB - Division
2 Rubin, Jeffrey E 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 34.63 32.76 5
3 Kane, Michael B 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 33.87 33.60 4
C - Division
2 Whipkey, Sean P 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 37.04 33.30 5
3 Giovinazzo, Chris T 11 Potomac Marlins-PV 35.60 34.59 4
6 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 36.61 1
9 Rubin, Jared S 11 The Capitol Sea-PV 38.38 38.60
10 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 39.37
14 Stemetzki, Todd J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 44.79
15 Malone, Louis P 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 54.91 47.35
Men 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
C - Division
2 Bosco, Chris A 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:36.37 5
Men 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
C - Division
1 Spring, Jonathan L 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:57.26 2:43.80 7
3 Kane, Michael B 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:45.61 4
6 Stemetzki, Todd J 12 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:17.09 1
7 Malone, Louis P 12 The Capitol Sea-PV 3:30.41 3:27.04
-- Snell-Callanen, Jonathan 11 The Capitol Sea-PV DQ
Men 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 25.55 24.18 5
5 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 25.67 24.86 2
6 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 25.84 24.93 1
7 Kreitler, John T 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 24.71 24.95
8 Mossburg, Tony N 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 25.18 25.06
9 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 25.15 25.08
BB - Division
1 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.65 25.79 7
2 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.99 26.92 5
3 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 27.68 27.07 4
5 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 28.66 28.84 2
C - Division
2 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 32.03 29.41 5
4 Hanley, Garrett M 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 31.15 3
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 56.59 53.62 5
3 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 56.12 53.67 4
4 Kreitler, John T 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 55.21 54.05 3
6 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 56.40 54.68 1
7 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 53.66 54.97
8 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 54.99 55.18
9 Mossburg, Tony N 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 55.91 55.76
BB - Division
2 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 58.28 55.03 5
3 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.04 58.11 4
5 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 59.04 59.78 2
6 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.99 1:00.04 1
7 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:02.12 1:02.57
C - Division
3 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:15.17 1:05.35 4
4 Hanley, Garrett M 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:11.26 3
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 1:59.09 1:55.67 5
3 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 1:56.10 1:56.33 4
5 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:00.99 1:58.87 2
7 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:02.34 2:00.77
BB - Division
1 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:09.53 2:01.09 7
2 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:13.65 2:02.80 5
4 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:14.47 2:13.37 3
8 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:17.00 2:19.28
C - Division
2 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:18.99 2:11.11 5
6 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:30.23 2:28.96 1
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 58.55 1:00.57 7
3 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:04.29 1:03.28 4
4 Kreitler, John T 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:02.22 1:03.62 3
BB - Division
1 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.32 1:02.52 7
2 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.93 1:02.89 5
3 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 1:05.32 1:05.19 4
5 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:07.17 1:08.73 2
C - Division
1 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:11.99 1:07.42 7
3 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 1:11.96 1:11.33 4
5 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:19.40 2
Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:06.25 2:07.68 7
2 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:17.41 2:17.10 5
3 Kreitler, John T 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:18.19 2:19.23 4
BB - Division
1 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:26.05 2:18.27 7
3 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 2:21.28 2:18.38 4
4 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:30.79 2:23.19 3
C - Division
2 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:43.99 2:28.04 5
-- Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:57.52 DQ
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
BB - Division
3 Mossburg, Tony N 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.42 1:12.61 4
5 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 1:17.75 1:16.22 2
C - Division
2 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:20.21 1:17.81 5
3 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:22.88 1:19.60 4
7 Hanley, Garrett M 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:24.18
9 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:29.88 1:26.23
10 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:34.44 1:30.68
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
C - Division
1 Hanley, Garrett M 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:03.18 7
-- Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 3:15.66 DQ
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Byers, John L 14 Unattached - Avs-PV 1:00.24 1:00.69 5
BB - Division
1 Rohleder, Daniel S 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:08.20 1:04.53 7
2 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 1:07.08 1:05.65 5
C - Division
3 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:10.59 1:13.95 4
Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:15.99 2:17.94 7
2 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:20.14 2:20.15 5
C - Division
1 Hellmann, Drew K 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:50.00 2:50.68 7
Men 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:16.99 2:12.59 5
3 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 2:13.04 2:15.17 4
5 Matthews, Richard A 14 Ashburn Village-PV 2:18.24 2:16.14 2
7 Kreitler, John T 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:21.77 2:21.54
BB - Division
1 Balint, Michael V 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:34.38 2:21.28 7
2 Cureton, Patrick C 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:26.80 2:21.89 5
4 Mossburg, Tony N 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:30.33 2:27.27 3
5 Bolen, Nick A 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:23.59 2:27.67 2
7 Marcum, Becket B 14 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:32.99 2:35.55
C - Division
3 Vann, Michael P 13 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.72 2:40.13 4
6 Hanley, Garrett M 14 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:53.10 1
Men Senior 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 4:37.72 4:46.50 7
3 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 4:47.03 5:00.00 4
6 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 5:10.40 5:09.42 1
BB - Division
2 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:25.99 5:18.07 5
3 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 5:30.00 5:18.38 4
C - Division
1 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 5:34.12 7
3 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 6:03.52 5:44.35 4
Men Senior 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 4:16.30 4:14.62 7
4 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 4:29.68 4:31.72 3
5 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 4:36.58 4:33.26 2
7 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 4:29.67 4:39.76
9 Mizelle, Danny P 13 Unattached - Avs-PV 4:41.25 4:45.64
10 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 4:50.63 4:46.73
BB - Division
2 Garcia, Guillermo A 13 The Capitol Sea-PV 4:59.99 4:43.54 5
Men 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 22.96 22.98 5
5 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 22.55 23.32 2
6 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 23.72 23.35 1
10 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 23.96 23.76
12 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 23.86 24.02
13 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 24.03 24.06
14 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 23.19 24.10
15 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 23.85 24.13
16 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 23.60 24.35
23 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 24.78 25.11
24 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 24.92 25.62
25 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 25.34 26.20
BB - Division
1 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 26.34 25.13 7
2 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 25.70 25.32 5
4 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 27.09 25.70 3
C - Division
Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 48.09 48.16 5
3 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 48.95 49.34 4
6 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 49.64 50.33 1
10 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 51.65 51.26
14 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 53.86 52.16
15 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 52.41 52.59
18 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 52.71 53.20
19 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 53.09 53.66
23 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 54.27 54.58
BB - Division
1 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 56.88 52.12 7
3 Hunt, Gus A 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 55.78 54.50 4
5 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.71 55.14 2
7 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 55.52 56.18
8 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 58.60 57.00
9 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 57.59 57.35
C - Division
-- Marlin, William S 33 Potomac Marlins-PV X53.19
Men 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:44.50 1:44.76 7
4 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:47.74 1:48.82 3
6 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 1:45.89 1:50.21 1
12 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:57.12 1:55.43
14 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:52.20 1:55.64
17 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:57.58 1:55.97
18 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:59.32 1:58.60
20 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:57.86 2:00.45
24 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:59.12 2:06.85
BB - Division
2 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:03.81 1:59.64 5
3 Hunt, Gus A 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:04.75 2:01.42 4
6 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:08.31 2:04.52 1
8 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 2:03.09 2:04.72
C - Division
3 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:11.76 2:11.59 4
4 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:13.56 2:14.62 3
Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
2 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 55.92 55.03 5
5 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 55.99 57.65 2
7 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 56.89 58.72
13 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 58.60 1:00.82
14 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:00.31 1:01.41
15 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:00.88 1:01.47
16 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:00.75 1:02.55
BB - Division
2 Hunt, Gus A 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:07.46 1:03.24 5
5 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:04.86 1:04.23 2
7 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:06.27 1:05.30
8 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 1:06.99 1:06.64
C - Division
1 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:08.96 1:08.66 7
2 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:09.47 1:10.10 5
Men 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:02.49 1:58.99 7
5 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:04.43 2:07.11 2
7 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:02.46 2:07.87
13 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:09.79 2:13.13
BB - Division
3 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:25.67 2:23.34 4
C - Division
1 Hunt, Gus A 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:26.68 2:17.35 7
Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.31 1:00.65 7
3 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:04.32 1:05.32 4
5 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:07.31 1:06.90 2
9 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 1:06.48 1:09.60
10 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:08.49 1:10.14
BB - Division
1 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:12.52 1:08.93 7
3 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:13.14 1:10.01 4
C - Division
2 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:18.56 1:11.65 5
3 Briar, Ben C 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:17.79 1:15.24 4
4 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:16.21 1:18.19 3
Men 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:10.75 2:14.99 7
2 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:15.36 2:19.46 5
5 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:25.79 2:31.63 2
BB - Division
2 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:33.19 2:40.00 5
C - Division
1 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:52.62 2:40.31 7
2 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:48.56 2:49.05 5
Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 56.53 56.78 3
10 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 59.93 59.14
13 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 1:00.62 1:00.69
BB - Division
5 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 1:04.18 1:04.56 2
C - Division
3 Drumheller, Byron C 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:06.30 1:03.69 4
4 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 1:03.94 3
Men 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
Men 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bassler, Christophr C 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:00.23 2:00.91 7
2 Ott, Mike M 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:02.06 2:03.10 5
3 Thomas, Bruce D 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:02.01 2:03.66 4
6 Brownell, Sam E 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:08.01 2:07.99 1
9 Burnham, Stephen G 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:04.43 2:11.73
10 Gercenstein, Ross J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:16.31 2:12.34
11 Boyle, Matt W 18 Ashburn Village-PV 2:11.94 2:12.97
13 Green, David A 17 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:12.29 2:14.34
15 Weiner, Jonathan Z 16 Ashburn Village-PV 2:16.00 2:22.48
BB - Division
3 Hunt, Gus A 17 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:19.48 2:17.17 4
4 Bolen, Collin A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:16.54 2:17.33 3
7 Brooks, Michael A 16 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:22.04 2:22.34
8 MACDONALD, Steven J 17 Ashburn Village-PV 2:21.19 2:23.02
C - Division
1 Belote, Brandon J 15 The Capitol Sea-PV 2:31.33 2:15.42 7
5 Leber, Johnathan D 15 Potomac Marlins-PV 2:36.15 2:33.50 2