Annapolis Swim Club Senior Invitational
Annapolis, MD
February 4-6, 2000
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Women Open 50 Free
Sponsor: ASC 12 & under girls RULE!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 25.02 24.77
Women Open 100 Free
Sponsor: Go ASC! Jordan and Kara Gibbs
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 56.11 54.81
Women Open 200 Free
Sponsor: Go Kate, HEY!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 2:01.26
Women Open 500 Free
Sponsor: Good Luck, Mel!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
7 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 5:25.03 5:29.59
Women Open 100 Back
Sponsor: Go ASC - Aim Hi!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 1:01.53 1:00.32
Women Open 200 Back
Sponsor: Go Fast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
8 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 2:16.01 2:19.81
Women Open 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1121 Lichtvlau, Jennifer 15 CUBU PV 2:23.16 2:22.70
Women Open 100 Fly
Sponsor: Go Kate, HEY!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
2 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 59.68 58.75
* Consolations
9 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 1:03.24 1:01.81
Women Open 200 Fly
Sponsor: Lets Go Kate! Coach Ken
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
6 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 2:18.30 2:18.69
Women Open 200 IM
Sponsor: Just Do It ASC - Fast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
16 1066 Baker, Beth 38 CUBU PV 2:18.92 2:22.85
* Bonus Consols
19 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 2:22.48 2:21.49
Women Open 400 IM
Sponsor: Doing the IM!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
10 1058 Bellis, Caroline 13 CUBU PV 5:00.25 4:51.75
Men Open 100 Free
Sponsor: Free the Gecko!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
2 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 49.79 49.42
* Consolations
16 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 54.88 57.62
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1065 Lear, Matt 17 CUBU PV NS
Men Open 200 Free
Sponsor: Free-dom Rules!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
11 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 1:58.04 1:58.72
Men Open 500 Free
Sponsor: Good Luck, ASC!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
5 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 5:12.38 5:09.87
Men Open 1650 Free
Sponsor: Go Fast!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 17:40.93
Men Open 100 Back
Sponsor: Good Luck ASC!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
13 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 1:04.67 1:04.45
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1063 Meleski, Chris 15 CUBU PV 57.90
Men Open 200 Back
Sponsor: ASC Rocks
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
10 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 2:16.86 2:15.10
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 2:04.94
Men Open 100 Breast
Sponsor: Get a PR Ricky!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
2 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 1:00.67 1:01.16
Men Open 200 Breast
Sponsor: Go Nick! Go Jon!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
2 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 2:13.77 2:11.22
- 1063 Meleski, Chris 15 CUBU PV 2:27.58 DQ
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1065 Lear, Matt 17 CUBU PV NS
Men Open 200 Fly
Sponsor: Live or Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1061 Orton, Michael 17 CUBU PV 2:06.41
7 1063 Meleski, Chris 15 CUBU PV 2:11.85
9 1059 Elsaesser, Evan 15 CUBU PV 2:13.15
- 1060 Lane, Patrick 17 CUBU PV NS
Men Open 200 IM
Sponsor: Kick It ASC!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 2:00.41 1:58.92
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1061 Orton, Michael 17 CUBU PV 2:06.86
15 1059 Elsaesser, Evan 15 CUBU PV 2:10.73
- 1060 Lane, Patrick 17 CUBU PV NS
Men Open 400 IM
Sponsor: IMs are Great!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
2 1064 Emory, Michael 16 CUBU PV 4:21.91 4:16.09
* Consolations
12 1062 Adler, Jason 13 CUBU PV 4:51.68 4:48.54