PVS Senior II Open at Rockville
July 2, 2000
Event Results for Finals
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brosch, Jessica E 17 RMSC-PV 57.95 1:00.61
2 Smith, Marshi L 16 PM-PV 59.36 1:00.89
3 Wolf, Lara M 18 RMSC-PV 1:04.35 1:03.41
4 Donelan, Molly T 16 RMSC-PV 1:07.21 1:04.02
5 Lubore, Stefani N 16 AVST-PV 1:03.22 1:04.66
6 Tolbert, Rachel E 14 RMSC-PV 1:03.97 1:05.05
7 Fimian, Ashley M 16 PM-PV 1:03.78 1:05.40
8 Papa, Johanna E 14 UMCY-PV 1:05.54 1:06.01
9 Zhao, Lindsey L 14 RMSC-PV 1:08.26 1:06.14
10 Tarpey, Erin L 14 PM-PV NT 1:06.75
11 Nakazawa, Andrea 14 HACC-PV 1:07.25 1:07.15
12 Miller, Deborah M 16 YORK-PV 1:08.77 1:07.18
13 Karel, Emily R 13 RMSC-PV 1:04.28 1:07.22
14 Rowan, Jen K 15 UNATTACHED 1:08.74 1:07.32
15 Sarasup, Maree A 15 PM-PV 1:07.77 1:07.36
16 Kuhmerker, Lauren J 15 AAC-PV 1:00.21 1:07.48
17 Conlon, Molly K 15 UMCY-PV NT 1:07.86
18 Thompson, Sarah M 16 YORK-PV 1:08.56 1:07.87
19 Fimian, Casey A 14 PM-PV 1:05.79 1:07.96
20 Blandford, Caitlin 16 YORK-PV 1:05.44 1:08.66
21 Rawson, Laura M 15 RMSC-PV 1:09.98 1:08.80
22 Keith, Kendra J 13 PM-PV 1:18.72 1:09.00
23 Lyons, Erin M 16 RMSC-PV 1:04.85 1:09.13
24 Rydland, Kristin L 14 UMCY-PV 1:09.16 1:09.21
25 Pike, Betsy A 15 RMSC-PV 1:06.68 1:09.27
26 Robinson, Lisa D 14 RMSC-PV 1:09.16 1:09.29
27 Twomey, Hannah 13 PM-PV 1:07.26 1:09.32
28 Campbell, Catherine 20 YORK-PV 1:07.30 1:09.46
29 Horvath, Alexa K 17 RMSC-PV 1:07.48 1:09.56
30 Martin, Jennifer L 15 RMSC-PV 1:09.63 1:09.97
31 Young, Lindsay S 15 AAC-PV 1:07.75 1:10.74
32 Hodges, Katie E 14 PM-PV NT 1:10.79
33 Domenech, Emily H 15 AVST-PV 1:05.47 1:10.99
34 Endres, Katie A 13 AVST-PV 1:14.32 1:11.08
35 Zepp, Megan E 13 RMSC-PV NT 1:11.20
36 Baum, Allison R 16 RMSC-PV 1:12.00 1:11.37
37 Hsiao, Mindy C 14 AVST-PV 1:07.98 1:11.39
38 Cobble, Liz A 14 AAC-PV 1:15.60 1:11.52
39 Gardner, Margaret E 13 PM-PV 1:13.87 1:11.55
40 Butz, Lauren E 16 RMSC-PV 1:10.71 1:11.59
41 Zullo, Tara E 13 PM-PV 1:11.67 1:11.70
42 Smith, Woodie C 18 AAC-PV 1:14.59 1:11.92
43 Gordon, Sarah M 15 RMSC-PV 1:12.05 1:11.97
44 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 PM-PV 1:12.10 1:12.07
45 Deshields, Lysette A 13 RMSC-PV 1:10.36 1:12.29
46 Rainey, Laura C 13 AAC-PV 1:14.44 1:13.29
47 Sheets, Ashley L 16 AVST-PV NT 1:13.63
48 McNeill, Meredith L 13 FISH-PV 1:16.66 1:14.46
49 McCabe, Casey E 13 RMSC-PV 1:14.53 1:14.76
50 Gualtieri, Katy M 16 AAC-PV 1:17.60 1:14.93
51 Stewart, Colleen E 13 RMSC-PV 1:14.17 1:14.96
52 Luna, Amy V 14 AVST-PV 1:13.60 1:15.02
53 Wells, Ashley M 13 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:15.46 1:15.12
54 Campbell, Emily A 13 YORK-PV 1:20.79 1:15.23
55 Ward, Sarah E 17 RMSC-PV 1:15.84 1:15.59
56 Cutrona, Laura K 14 AAC-PV 1:17.04 1:16.31
57 Bostwick, Dale H 14 AVST-PV NT 1:18.06
58 Ferrigno, Natalie R 14 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:20.33 1:22.21
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhao, Lindsey L 14 RMSC-PV 2:17.47 2:15.90
2 Chang, Leeann T 14 RMSC-PV 2:16.21 2:16.33
3 Gold, Kathryn M 15 RMSC-PV 2:17.59 2:17.71
4 Lubore, Stefani N 16 AVST-PV 2:17.90 2:18.99
5 Buck, Coco S 17 YORK-PV 2:16.97 2:20.86
6 Connor, Casey E 17 RMSC-PV 2:18.88 2:21.44
7 Fimian, Ashley M 16 PM-PV 2:24.85 2:21.53
8 Olivos, Maegan E 15 RMSC-PV 2:22.77 2:21.73
9 Papa, Johanna E 14 UMCY-PV 2:25.54 2:24.13
10 Blandford, Caitlin 16 YORK-PV 2:18.07 2:24.44
11 Miller, Deborah M 16 YORK-PV 2:30.35 2:24.81
12 Nakazawa, Andrea 14 HACC-PV 2:29.89 2:25.35
13 Conlon, Molly K 15 UMCY-PV NT 2:25.66
14 Fimian, Casey A 14 PM-PV 2:29.28 2:25.86
15 Twomey, Hannah 13 PM-PV 2:23.17 2:26.63
16 Pike, Betsy A 15 RMSC-PV 2:31.99 2:28.02
17 St Claire, Ally K 13 RMSC-PV 2:29.05 2:28.42
18 Karel, Emily R 13 RMSC-PV 2:22.41 2:28.58
19 Tarpey, Erin L 14 PM-PV NT 2:29.74
20 Rydland, Kristin L 14 UMCY-PV 2:29.80 2:29.85
21 Martin, Jennifer L 15 RMSC-PV 2:27.91 2:30.45
22 Robinson, Lisa D 14 RMSC-PV 2:27.70 2:30.56
23 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 PM-PV 2:29.53 2:30.60
24 Keith, Kendra J 13 PM-PV 2:35.48 2:31.06
25 Smith, Megan J 13 RMSC-PV 2:28.92 2:31.71
26 Kelly, Emily C 13 AVST-PV NT 2:32.04
27 Lyons, Erin M 16 RMSC-PV 2:24.15 2:32.06
28 Rawson, Laura M 15 RMSC-PV 2:31.12 2:32.27
29 Butz, Lauren E 16 RMSC-PV 2:31.09 2:32.39
30 Hewitt, Mary Alice 16 RMSC-PV 2:29.33 2:32.64
31 Hodges, Katie E 14 PM-PV 2:25.00 2:32.69
32 Gordon, Sarah M 15 RMSC-PV 2:32.31 2:33.29
33 Zepp, Megan E 13 RMSC-PV 2:39.24 2:34.72
34 Smith, Woodie C 18 AAC-PV 2:41.40 2:34.94
35 Young, Lindsay S 15 AAC-PV 2:24.89 2:35.50
36 Endres, Katie A 13 AVST-PV 2:36.66 2:36.03
37 Rainey, Laura C 13 AAC-PV 2:37.40 2:37.82
38 Deshields, Lysette A 13 RMSC-PV 2:40.04 2:38.12
39 Gardner, Margaret E 13 PM-PV 2:41.95 2:38.19
40 Baum, Allison R 16 RMSC-PV 2:30.00 2:38.91
41 Zullo, Tara E 13 PM-PV 2:38.36 2:40.29
42 Ward, Sarah E 17 RMSC-PV 2:35.17 2:40.45
43 Luna, Amy V 14 AVST-PV 2:38.94 2:41.43
44 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 PM-PV 2:35.03 2:42.23
45 Linnehan, Claire K 15 RMSC-PV 3:02.57 2:42.60
46 Stewart, Colleen E 13 RMSC-PV 2:38.75 2:43.08
47 McNeill, Meredith L 13 FISH-PV 2:44.12 2:46.37
48 Wells, Ashley M 13 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:42.67 2:50.18
49 Ferrigno, Natalie R 14 SNOWBIRDS-PV 2:54.66 3:06.36
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Marshi L 16 PM-PV 2:25.51 2:31.75
2 Lubore, Stefani N 16 AVST-PV 2:33.43 2:32.71
3 Chang, Leeann T 14 RMSC-PV 2:31.80 2:36.82
4 Flader, Ellen J 13 AAC-PV 2:32.26 2:36.92
5 Donelan, Molly T 16 RMSC-PV 2:35.32 2:37.01
6 Sarasup, Maree A 15 PM-PV 2:40.70 2:41.14
7 Rowan, Jen K 15 UNATTACHED 2:38.03 2:42.43
8 Hewitt, Mary Alice 16 RMSC-PV 2:40.51 2:43.56
9 Horvath, Alexa K 17 RMSC-PV 2:38.88 2:44.48
10 Gold, Kathryn M 15 RMSC-PV 2:52.42 2:48.10
11 Thompson, Sarah M 16 YORK-PV 2:51.39 2:48.85
12 St Claire, Ally K 13 RMSC-PV 2:46.58 2:48.93
13 Aponte, Sammy M 13 RMSC-PV 2:48.21 2:49.30
14 Rainey, Laura C 13 AAC-PV 2:47.02 2:50.11
15 Conlon, Molly K 15 UMCY-PV NT 2:50.89
16 Hsiao, Mindy C 14 AVST-PV 2:46.69 2:51.62
17 Smith, Woodie C 18 AAC-PV 3:03.50 2:52.48
18 Zepp, Megan E 13 RMSC-PV NT 2:54.39
19 Gordon, Sarah M 15 RMSC-PV 2:55.47 2:54.54
20 Domenech, Emily H 15 AVST-PV NT 2:55.43
21 Baum, Allison R 16 RMSC-PV 2:53.66 2:56.06
22 Young, Lindsay S 15 AAC-PV 2:49.65 2:57.26
23 Olivos, Maegan E 15 RMSC-PV 2:50.70 2:59.15
24 Sheets, Ashley L 16 AVST-PV NT 2:59.42
25 Cutrona, Laura K 14 AAC-PV 3:12.51 3:01.42
26 Martin, Jennifer L 15 RMSC-PV 2:55.88 3:01.75
27 Gualtieri, Katy M 16 AAC-PV 2:46.60 3:02.00
28 Rydland, Kristin L 14 UMCY-PV 2:53.82 3:02.40
29 Luna, Amy V 14 AVST-PV 2:57.24 3:03.09
30 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 AVST-PV NT 3:05.04
31 Spence, Robyn A 13 FISH-PV 3:02.58 3:07.54
32 Ferrigno, Natalie R 14 SNOWBIRDS-PV 3:14.23 3:14.96
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Middlemore, Louise 22 GEORGE MASON 1:13.90 1:13.93
2 Buck, Coco S 17 YORK-PV 1:13.73 1:16.04
3 Fimian, Casey A 14 PM-PV 1:22.35 1:21.15
4 Woodworth, Lola J 16 YORK-PV 1:13.18 1:21.85
5 Donelan, Molly T 16 RMSC-PV 1:21.85 1:23.12
6 Campbell, Catherine 20 YORK-PV 1:18.41 1:24.41
7 Cerwensky, Kate L 15 PM-PV 1:27.38 1:25.01
8 Madej, Hannah L 13 UMCY-PV 1:24.97 1:25.06
9 Kelly, Emily C 13 AVST-PV 1:27.84 1:26.95
10 Cobble, Liz A 14 AAC-PV 1:23.80 1:27.08
11 Connor, Casey E 17 RMSC-PV 1:22.75 1:27.32
12 Kuhmerker, Lauren J 15 AAC-PV 1:15.88 1:27.73
13 Flader, Ellen J 13 AAC-PV 1:23.86 1:28.31
14 Smith, Megan J 13 RMSC-PV 1:25.13 1:28.57
15 Aponte, Sammy M 13 RMSC-PV 1:31.44 1:30.59
16 Dunne, Katie A 16 RMSC-PV 1:30.38 1:31.19
17 Lyons, Erin M 16 RMSC-PV 1:28.35 1:33.67
18 Twomey, Hannah 13 PM-PV 1:36.61 1:34.28
19 Wells, Ashley M 13 SNOWBIRDS-PV 1:31.28 1:34.58
20 Bostwick, Dale H 14 AVST-PV 1:36.80 1:34.98
21 Ward, Sarah E 17 RMSC-PV 1:28.98 1:35.01
22 McCabe, Casey E 13 RMSC-PV 1:33.17 1:35.14
23 Karel, Emily R 13 RMSC-PV 1:32.70 1:35.83
24 Nakazawa, Andrea 14 HACC-PV 1:35.48 1:36.75
25 Ream, Alanna M 13 HACC-PV 1:38.44 1:36.94
26 Zullo, Tara E 13 PM-PV 1:32.86 1:38.16
27 Deshields, Lysette A 13 RMSC-PV 1:30.26 1:38.34
27 Stewart, Colleen E 13 RMSC-PV NT 1:38.34
29 Endres, Katie A 13 AVST-PV NT 1:38.52
30 Spence, Robyn A 13 FISH-PV 1:36.73 1:39.42
31 McNeill, Meredith L 13 FISH-PV 1:34.06 1:42.81
32 Campbell, Emily A 13 YORK-PV 1:37.45 1:43.57
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawson, Emily M 16 RMSC-PV 2:35.33 2:32.65
2 Wolf, Lara M 18 RMSC-PV 2:39.00 2:36.97
3 Fimian, Ashley M 16 PM-PV 2:32.27 2:41.88
4 Keith, Kendra J 13 PM-PV 2:41.13 2:46.87
5 Zhao, Lindsey L 14 RMSC-PV 2:52.93 2:48.40
6 Olivos, Maegan E 15 RMSC-PV 2:53.29 2:50.95
7 Rawson, Laura M 15 RMSC-PV 2:51.11 2:51.74
8 Butz, Lauren E 16 RMSC-PV 3:25.73 2:59.92
9 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 AVST-PV NT 3:00.12
10 Robinson, Lisa D 14 RMSC-PV 3:02.56 3:12.55
11 Poulsen, Kelly P 12 PM-PV NT 3:13.56
-- Pike, Betsy A 15 RMSC-PV 2:50.14 DQ
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brosch, Jessica E 17 RMSC-PV 5:06.01 5:14.30
2 Chang, Leeann T 14 RMSC-PV 5:16.60 5:22.50
3 Buck, Coco S 17 YORK-PV 5:20.15 5:32.55
4 Gold, Kathryn M 15 RMSC-PV 5:33.67 5:32.65
5 Flader, Ellen J 13 AAC-PV 5:43.57 5:36.59
6 Woodworth, Lola J 16 YORK-PV 5:23.55 5:39.66
7 Connor, Casey E 17 RMSC-PV 5:37.38 5:41.50
8 Aponte, Sammy M 13 RMSC-PV 5:51.51 5:50.83
9 Rowan, Jen K 15 UNATTACHED 5:48.96 5:54.35
10 St Claire, Ally K 13 RMSC-PV 6:03.98 6:02.52
11 Ream, Alanna M 13 HACC-PV NT 6:04.99
12 Madej, Hannah L 13 UMCY-PV NT 6:07.95
13 Dunne, Katie A 16 RMSC-PV 6:09.41 6:15.28
14 Spence, Robyn A 13 FISH-PV 7:23.98 6:33.70
15 Linnehan, Claire K 15 RMSC-PV 6:06.06 6:42.62
-- Kelly, Emily C 13 AVST-PV NT DQ