PVS Long Course Age Group 1 Open Meet
Hosted by Rockville Swimming
June 18, 2000
Rockville Swimming Center
Rockville, MD
PVS-00-0618-56
Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nick Raithel 12 RMSC-PV 1:09.53 1:06.17
2 Alex Anderson 12 FISH-PV NT 1:06.35
3 Keith Diggs 12 TCSD-PV 1:08.89 1:06.71
4 Vincent Reydams 12 AAC-PV 1:09.58 1:08.33
5 Matt Bowes 12 RMSC-PV 1:07.60 1:08.72
6 Sean Whipkey 12 TCSD-PV 1:13.33 1:10.58
7 Joshua Hafkin 12 RMSC-PV 1:16.83 1:11.49
8 Richard Fancey 12 RMSC-PV 1:13.19 1:13.40
9 David Iselin 12 RMSC-PV 1:17.14 1:13.43
10 Mark Trigonoplos 12 RMSC-PV 1:14.72 1:13.83
11 Paul Campanella 12 AAC-PV 1:18.12 1:14.28
12 Vasiliy Kisunko 12 RMSC-PV 1:19.04 1:14.80
13 Jeffrey Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 1:10.89 1:15.12
14 Jonathan Rosenberry 12 RMSC-PV 1:26.79 1:15.13
15 Bryan Erickson 11 RMSC-PV 1:16.38 1:15.35
16 Daniel Killeri 11 UNTCS-PV 1:15.89 1:15.57
17 Nick Keune 12 WARD-PV NT 1:17.11
18 Jared Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 1:17.89 1:18.41
19 Josh Korth 12 RMSC-PV 1:21.84 1:18.61
20 Michael Sidgmore 11 RMSC-PV 1:24.54 1:22.09
21 Michael Hasemann 12 RMSC-PV 1:23.40 1:22.71
22 Jimmy Hink 12 VSC-PV 1:15.46 1:25.63
23 Sean Donegan 11 AAC-PV 1:35.60 1:26.04
24 Max Posner 11 TCSD-PV 1:18.89 1:30.03
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Anderson 12 FISH-PV NT 2:23.99
2 Keith Diggs 12 TCSD-PV 2:26.26 2:25.35
3 Nick Raithel 12 RMSC-PV 2:23.43 2:27.28
4 Matt Bowes 12 RMSC-PV 2:36.38 2:29.54
5 Joshua Hafkin 12 RMSC-PV 2:41.57 2:30.26
6 Richard Fancey 12 RMSC-PV NT 2:38.15
7 Jonathan Rosenberry 12 RMSC-PV 2:55.44 2:39.28
8 David Iselin 12 RMSC-PV 2:49.47 2:40.50
9 Bryan Erickson 11 RMSC-PV 2:40.16 2:40.72
10 Michael Allen 11 AAC-PV 2:55.60 2:40.75
11 Paul Campanella 12 AAC-PV 2:46.06 2:41.07
12 Jimmy Hink 12 VSC-PV 2:49.48 2:46.29
13 Jared Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 2:47.89 2:48.37
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vincent Reydams 12 AAC-PV 35.73 36.33
2 Chris Hepp 12 RMSC-PV 39.23 36.96
3 Matt Brooks 12 FISH-PV 37.41 37.59
4 Jeffrey Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 37.61 38.43
5 Josh Korth 12 RMSC-PV 38.83 38.64
6 Sean Whipkey 12 TCSD-PV 40.05 40.13
6 Nick Raithel 12 RMSC-PV 37.33 40.13
8 Vasiliy Kisunko 12 RMSC-PV 39.92 40.24
9 Michael Hasemann 12 RMSC-PV 42.70 43.42
10 Matt Jolly 12 RMSC-PV 50.91 46.06
11 Michael Sidgmore 11 RMSC-PV 48.58 46.41
12 Sean Donegan 11 AAC-PV 47.60 48.05
13 Max Posner 11 TCSD-PV 43.89 48.11
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Trigonoplos 12 RMSC-PV 1:27.47 1:27.61
2 Jimmy Hink 12 VSC-PV 1:25.49 1:28.72
3 Alex Anderson 12 FISH-PV NT 1:28.88
4 Michael Allen 11 AAC-PV 1:43.92 1:35.39
5 Matt Bowes 12 RMSC-PV 1:37.67 1:35.58
6 Matt Brooks 12 FISH-PV 1:33.52 1:36.29
7 Nick Keune 12 WARD-PV 1:39.93 1:37.06
8 Daniel Killeri 11 UNTCS-PV 1:34.89 1:38.96
9 Chris Hepp 12 RMSC-PV 2:06.44 1:39.18
10 Matt Jolly 12 RMSC-PV 1:47.84 1:46.00
11 Jared Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 1:41.89 1:47.01
12 Joshua Hafkin 12 RMSC-PV 1:54.40 1:54.42
13 Max Posner 11 TCSD-PV 1:42.89 2:02.50
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keith Diggs 12 TCSD-PV 34.02 34.39
2 Richard Fancey 12 RMSC-PV 34.33 35.04
3 Vincent Reydams 12 AAC-PV 37.11 35.62
4 Matt Brooks 12 FISH-PV 52.63 36.58
5 Chris Hepp 12 RMSC-PV 40.58 36.64
6 Michael Allen 11 AAC-PV 40.63 36.97
7 Sean Whipkey 12 TCSD-PV 36.89 37.01
8 Paul Campanella 12 AAC-PV 39.90 37.09
9 Nick Keune 12 WARD-PV 39.27 37.39
10 Jonathan Rosenberry 12 RMSC-PV 42.03 37.66
11 David Iselin 12 RMSC-PV 40.33 37.98
11 Jeffrey Rubin 11 TCSD-PV 34.89 37.98
13 Daniel Killeri 11 UNTCS-PV 35.89 38.87
14 Bryan Erickson 11 RMSC-PV 42.14 41.47
15 Josh Korth 12 RMSC-PV 44.99 42.17
16 Michael Sidgmore 11 RMSC-PV 42.67 42.23
17 Vasiliy Kisunko 12 RMSC-PV 40.79 43.38
18 Michael Hasemann 12 RMSC-PV 45.32 44.14
19 Mark Trigonoplos 12 RMSC-PV 41.00 44.30
20 Sean Donegan 11 AAC-PV 48.60 47.12
21 Matt Jolly 12 RMSC-PV 46.61 52.79