Early Bird Long Course
Invitational
Prince Georges Sports
& Learning Center
Landover, Maryland
May
6-7, 2000
PVC-00-0506-51
Men 13-14 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1682 KREITLER, JOHN 13 PM PV 26.88 -
2 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 27.77 -
3 1045 SULLIVAN, HUGH 14 CUBU PV 27.96 -
4 1437 KWON, DENNIS 13 RMSC PV 28.89 -
5 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV 28.91 -
6 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 29.39 -
7 1550 HUNT, Trey 14 OCCS PV 29.58 -
8 1133 HARDESTY-DYCK, DANNY 14 HACC PV 29.66 -
9 1353 MOSKOWITZ, Paul 13 CUBU PV 29.82 -
10 1228 COE, Andrew 13 TNT PV 29.86 -
11 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 30.04 -
11 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 30.04 -
13 1537 BLAIR, BRAD 13 OCCS PV 30.63 -
14 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 30.65 -
15 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 30.72 -
16 1448 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 31.30 -
17 1146 NAJJOUM, JASON 13 HACC PV 31.43 -
18 1208 TOKHI, Tom 13 SNOW PV 32.01 -
19 1506 HEUSTON, MATT 14 BAAC MD 32.31 -
20 1452 GORDON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 32.75 -
21 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 33.24 -
22 1697 SANDERS, MATTHEW 13 MSSC PV 34.62 -
23 1084 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV 35.18 -
24 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 36.58 -
- 1212 PRUDEN, DAN 14 SNOW PV NS -
- 1085 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1057 HENNEY, Joseph 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1327 GREGORY, IAN 14 YORK PV NS -
- 1323 CRUZ, MICHAEL 13 YORK PV NS -
- 1414 GARG, UDIT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1240 ZANER, JORDAN 13 TNT PV NS -
- 1231 JACK, BRYAN 14 TNT PV NS -
- 1159 ACKMANN, Brad 14 SNOW PV NS -
Men 13-14 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 59.57 -
2 1723 HONIGBERG, MIKE 14 FISH PV 1:03.19 -
3 1728 O'KEEFE, MYLES 13 FISH PV 1:03.61 -
4 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV 1:03.89 -
5 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 1:04.66 -
6 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 1:05.30 -
7 1550 HUNT, Trey 14 OCCS PV 1:06.41 -
8 1231 JACK, BRYAN 14 TNT PV 1:06.77 -
9 1036 SWENDIMAN, Rob 14 CUBU PV 1:06.90 -
10 1730 BARNETT, RODRICK 14 UNAT PV 1:07.23 -
11 1639 DOMENECH, ELLIS 13 AVST PV 1:07.33 -
12 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:09.13 -
13 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 1:09.36 -
14 1057 HENNEY, Joseph 14 CUBU PV 1:09.69 -
15 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 1:09.90 -
16 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 1:11.09 -
17 1208 TOKHI, Tom 13 SNOW PV 1:11.43 -
18 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 1:11.61 -
19 1170 GANS, AARON 13 SNOW PV 1:12.25 -
20 1629 LAITI, MATT 13 AVST PV 1:12.94 -
21 1655 ALLEN, TIMOTHY 13 AAC PV 1:13.26 -
22 1159 ACKMANN, Brad 14 SNOW PV 1:15.37 -
23 1618 STURKE, PETER 14 AVST PV 1:15.38 -
24 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 1:18.70 -
25 1266 KNOBLACH, JOHN 14 TNT PV 1:36.18 -
- 1212 PRUDEN, DAN 14 SNOW PV NS -
- 1537 BLAIR, BRAD 13 OCCS PV NS -
- 1501 KILLEEN, MICHAEL 13 BAAC MD NS -
- 1063 HAWKINS, Brent 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1353 MOSKOWITZ, Paul 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1345 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1414 GARG, UDIT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1240 ZANER, JORDAN 13 TNT PV NS -
- 1228 COE, Andrew 13 TNT PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 2:10.94 -
2 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 2:11.51 -
3 1045 SULLIVAN, HUGH 14 CUBU PV 2:13.05 -
4 1682 KREITLER, JOHN 13 PM PV 2:16.91 -
5 1437 KWON, DENNIS 13 RMSC PV 2:18.07 -
6 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 2:20.35 -
7 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 2:21.38 -
8 1435 WARD, MATTHEW 14 RMSC PV 2:21.83 -
9 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 2:22.04 -
10 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 2:22.98 -
11 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 2:23.10 -
12 1036 SWENDIMAN, Rob 14 CUBU PV 2:25.55 -
13 1448 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 2:26.24 -
14 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 2:26.28 -
15 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV 2:26.98 -
16 1550 HUNT, Trey 14 OCCS PV 2:28.15 -
17 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 2:31.48 -
18 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 2:31.72 -
19 1537 BLAIR, BRAD 13 OCCS PV 2:33.69 -
20 1452 GORDON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 2:33.73 -
21 1659 REUTERSHAN, JAMIE 13 RMSC PV 2:34.25 -
22 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 2:35.51 -
23 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 2:35.53 -
24 1506 HEUSTON, MATT 14 BAAC MD 2:37.36 -
25 1730 BARNETT, RODRICK 14 UNAT PV 2:38.30 -
26 1488 HUPPENTHAL, WESLEY 13 BAAC MD 2:39.26 -
27 1208 TOKHI, Tom 13 SNOW PV 2:42.39 -
28 1731 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 UNAT PV 2:43.36 -
29 1718 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 14 DCRP PV 2:44.00 -
30 1697 SANDERS, MATTHEW 13 MSSC PV 2:51.79 -
31 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 2:52.15 -
32 1084 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV 2:56.11 -
Men 13-14 400 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1723 HONIGBERG, MIKE 14 FISH PV 4:37.98 -
2 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 4:43.81 -
3 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 4:46.32 -
4 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 4:55.20 -
5 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 4:56.23 -
6 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 5:09.27 -
7 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 5:10.65 -
8 1221 PRESTON, MIKE 13 TNT PV 5:17.82 -
9 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 5:18.51 -
10 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 5:25.14 -
11 1515 BRAUN, FUZZY 14 BAAC MD 5:27.30 -
12 1696 LONCHYNA, BOHDAN 14 MSSC PV 5:27.86 -
13 1550 HUNT, Trey 14 OCCS PV 5:30.03 -
14 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 5:32.92 -
15 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 5:38.72 -
16 1506 HEUSTON, MATT 14 BAAC MD 5:42.64 -
17 1170 GANS, AARON 13 SNOW PV 5:52.14 -
18 1208 TOKHI, Tom 13 SNOW PV 5:52.84 -
19 1618 STURKE, PETER 14 AVST PV 5:58.35 -
20 1159 ACKMANN, Brad 14 SNOW PV 6:12.58 -
21 1266 KNOBLACH, JOHN 14 TNT PV 7:20.75 -
- 1019 SONLEY, Ben 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1231 JACK, BRYAN 14 TNT PV NS -
Men 13-14 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 1:10.40 -
2 1221 PRESTON, MIKE 13 TNT PV 1:13.73 -
3 1680 KRAFT, DAVID 13 PM PV 1:15.11 -
4 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 1:15.71 -
5 1728 O'KEEFE, MYLES 13 FISH PV 1:15.93 -
6 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 1:17.03 -
7 1550 HUNT, Trey 14 OCCS PV 1:18.00 -
8 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 1:18.15 -
9 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV 1:19.32 -
10 1246 MIDDEL, ALEXANDER 13 TNT PV 1:19.81 -
11 1629 LAITI, MATT 13 AVST PV 1:20.66 -
12 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:21.35 -
13 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 1:21.36 -
14 1639 DOMENECH, ELLIS 13 AVST PV 1:21.51 -
15 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 1:23.03 -
16 1231 JACK, BRYAN 14 TNT PV 1:23.17 -
17 1696 LONCHYNA, BOHDAN 14 MSSC PV 1:23.32 -
18 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 1:23.67 -
19 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 1:23.77 -
20 1618 STURKE, PETER 14 AVST PV 1:26.74 -
21 1170 GANS, AARON 13 SNOW PV 1:29.59 -
22 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 1:33.90 -
23 1266 KNOBLACH, JOHN 14 TNT PV 2:00.64 -
- 1235 LEE, BENJAMIN 14 TNT PV NS -
- 1063 HAWKINS, Brent 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1414 GARG, UDIT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1019 SONLEY, Ben 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1353 MOSKOWITZ, Paul 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1345 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1278 DES ROCHES, NICK 13 VSC PV NS -
- 1228 COE, Andrew 13 TNT PV NS -
- 1537 BLAIR, BRAD 13 OCCS PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1045 SULLIVAN, HUGH 14 CUBU PV 2:31.14 -
2 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 2:32.86 -
3 1682 KREITLER, JOHN 13 PM PV 2:34.18 -
4 1452 GORDON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 2:36.26 -
5 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 2:39.66 -
6 1435 WARD, MATTHEW 14 RMSC PV 2:41.57 -
7 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 2:46.54 -
8 1659 REUTERSHAN, JAMIE 13 RMSC PV 2:48.24 -
9 1448 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 2:50.08 -
10 1488 HUPPENTHAL, WESLEY 13 BAAC MD 2:50.93 -
11 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 2:53.38 -
12 1146 NAJJOUM, JASON 13 HACC PV 2:53.89 -
13 1228 COE, Andrew 13 TNT PV 2:54.43 -
14 1036 SWENDIMAN, Rob 14 CUBU PV 2:55.45 -
15 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 2:56.03 -
16 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 2:56.40 -
17 1353 MOSKOWITZ, Paul 13 CUBU PV 3:12.22 -
- 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV NS -
Men 13-14 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 1:18.48 -
2 1057 HENNEY, Joseph 14 CUBU PV 1:23.40 -
3 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 1:26.48 -
3 1515 BRAUN, FUZZY 14 BAAC MD 1:26.48 -
5 1246 MIDDEL, ALEXANDER 13 TNT PV 1:26.60 -
6 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 1:28.67 -
7 1731 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 UNAT PV 1:28.89 -
8 1506 HEUSTON, MATT 14 BAAC MD 1:30.84 -
9 1159 ACKMANN, Brad 14 SNOW PV 1:32.32 -
10 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 1:33.13 -
11 1629 LAITI, MATT 13 AVST PV 1:35.20 -
12 1655 ALLEN, TIMOTHY 13 AAC PV 1:37.01 -
13 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:38.22 -
14 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 1:44.79 -
- 1235 LEE, BENJAMIN 14 TNT PV NS -
- 1212 PRUDEN, DAN 14 SNOW PV NS -
- 1345 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1718 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 14 DCRP PV NS -
- 1501 KILLEEN, MICHAEL 13 BAAC MD NS -
Men 13-14 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 2:50.92 -
2 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 3:02.85 -
3 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 3:03.66 -
4 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 3:05.08 -
5 1437 KWON, DENNIS 13 RMSC PV 3:07.13 -
6 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 3:14.56 -
7 1506 HEUSTON, MATT 14 BAAC MD 3:16.62 -
8 1718 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 14 DCRP PV 3:30.21 -
9 1093 ROSS, ANTWAN 14 DCRP PV 3:32.09 -
10 1697 SANDERS, MATTHEW 13 MSSC PV 3:37.75 -
11 1703 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 3:40.99 -
12 1084 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV 3:49.76 -
Men 13-14 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 1:11.08 -
2 1246 MIDDEL, ALEXANDER 13 TNT PV 1:11.51 -
3 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 1:11.93 -
4 1221 PRESTON, MIKE 13 TNT PV 1:13.50 -
5 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 1:17.88 -
6 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 1:18.09 -
7 1353 MOSKOWITZ, Paul 13 CUBU PV 1:18.87 -
8 1133 HARDESTY-DYCK, DANNY 14 HACC PV 1:18.89 -
9 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 1:19.86 -
10 1356 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:20.34 -
11 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 1:20.57 -
12 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 1:20.96 -
13 1730 BARNETT, RODRICK 14 UNAT PV 1:24.25 -
14 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 1:24.26 -
15 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 1:24.45 -
16 1169 FRASER, JAMES 14 SNOW PV 1:24.90 -
17 1659 REUTERSHAN, JAMIE 13 RMSC PV 1:25.03 -
18 1537 BLAIR, BRAD 13 OCCS PV 1:27.97 -
19 1146 NAJJOUM, JASON 13 HACC PV 1:29.07 -
20 1208 TOKHI, Tom 13 SNOW PV 1:44.95 -
- 1414 GARG, UDIT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1231 JACK, BRYAN 14 TNT PV NS -
- 1323 CRUZ, MICHAEL 13 YORK PV NS -
- 1019 SONLEY, Ben 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1235 LEE, BENJAMIN 14 TNT PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1237 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 13 TNT PV 2:39.52 -
2 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 2:49.84 -
3 1221 PRESTON, MIKE 13 TNT PV 2:55.38 -
4 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 3:04.52 -
5 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 3:07.04 -
6 1203 MADDUX, Tom 14 SNOW PV 3:11.14 -
7 1036 SWENDIMAN, Rob 14 CUBU PV 3:30.04 -
8 1696 LONCHYNA, BOHDAN 14 MSSC PV 3:35.15 -
- 1093 ROSS, ANTWAN 14 DCRP PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1723 HONIGBERG, MIKE 14 FISH PV 2:31.97 -
2 1276 DUFRESNE, B. J. 14 VSC PV 2:32.07 -
3 1680 KRAFT, DAVID 13 PM PV 2:38.85 -
4 1728 O'KEEFE, MYLES 13 FISH PV 2:39.79 -
4 1246 MIDDEL, ALEXANDER 13 TNT PV 2:39.79 -
6 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 2:39.89 -
7 1653 BOLEN, NICHOLAS 13 UNPM PV 2:40.86 -
8 1043 PARK, EDWIN 14 CUBU PV 2:43.03 -
9 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 2:43.20 -
10 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 2:45.16 -
11 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 2:46.19 -
12 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 2:48.19 -
13 1280 PORTARE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 2:49.30 -
14 1027 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 2:49.65 -
15 1055 ALLISON, Warner 13 CUBU PV 2:49.98 -
16 1036 SWENDIMAN, Rob 14 CUBU PV 2:50.45 -
17 1515 BRAUN, FUZZY 14 BAAC MD 2:51.90 -
18 1730 BARNETT, RODRICK 14 UNAT PV 2:52.09 -
19 1639 DOMENECH, ELLIS 13 AVST PV 2:52.32 -
20 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 2:55.40 -
21 1731 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 UNAT PV 2:59.70 -
22 1655 ALLEN, TIMOTHY 13 AAC PV 3:08.10 -
23 1093 ROSS, ANTWAN 14 DCRP PV 3:16.62 -
Men 13-14 400 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1020 YEANY, JOHN 13 CUBU PV 5:43.90 -
2 1435 WARD, MATTHEW 14 RMSC PV 5:51.56 -
3 1253 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 14 TNT PV 5:55.29 -
4 1215 MAHER, MORGAN 13 TNT PV 5:57.76 -
5 1536 EDGEMON, KYLE 14 OCCS PV 5:59.41 -
6 1529 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 13 OCCS PV 6:10.99 -
7 1488 HUPPENTHAL, WESLEY 13 BAAC MD 6:11.29 -
8 1216 CARPER, MATT 13 TNT PV 6:13.02 -
9 1657 DOW, JOSH 13 AAC PV 6:35.56 -
10 1718 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 14 DCRP PV 7:04.75 -
11 1093 ROSS, ANTWAN 14 DCRP PV 7:13.54 -