Early Bird Long Course
Invitational
Prince Georges Sports
& Learning Center
Landover, Maryland
May
6-7, 2000
PVC-00-0506-51
Men 11-12 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1668 HEPP, CHRIS 12 RMSC PV 29.92 -
2 1664 RAITHEL, NICK 12 RMSC PV 29.96 -
3 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 31.34 -
4 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV 31.56 -
5 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 31.95 -
6 1462 CROSS, JASON 12 RMSC PV 32.00 -
7 1715 FLEMING, SAMUEL 12 MSSC PV 32.14 -
8 1457 JANOS, STEPHEN 11 RMSC PV 32.90 -
9 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 33.29 -
10 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 33.30 -
11 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 33.54 -
12 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV 34.13 -
13 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 34.80 -
14 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 34.93 -
15 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 35.20 -
16 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 35.48 -
17 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV 35.60 -
18 1492 SAKELL, NICK 11 BAAC MD 36.17 -
19 1172 IDE, STEPHEN 11 SNOW PV 36.93 -
20 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 37.02 -
21 1463 SOFFEN, JEFFREY 11 RMSC PV 37.11 -
22 1409 FEASLEY, Robert 11 RMSC PV 37.17 -
23 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 37.81 -
24 1296 HINK, JIMMY 12 VSC PV 37.86 -
25 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 39.58 -
26 1210 EVANS, ZACK 11 SNOW PV 43.31 -
27 1326 HOPKINS, THOMAS 11 YORK PV 45.16 -
- 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
- 1213 STREETER, DONALD 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1477 LEACH, Ben 12 WARD PV NS -
- 1181 SHANKLE, Matt 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1180 REPLOGLE, DAVID 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1678 PARSHALL, JERRY 11 RMSC PV NS -
- 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1433 ROGERS, LUCAS 12 RMSC PV NS -
- 1090 BINES, MICHAEL 12 CUBU PV NS -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
Men 11-12 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 1:04.46 -
2 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV 1:07.72 -
3 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 1:08.10 -
4 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 1:11.48 -
5 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 1:11.92 -
6 1492 SAKELL, NICK 11 BAAC MD 1:12.87 -
7 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 1:13.19 -
8 1625 SCHWEE, MATT 12 AVST PV 1:13.20 -
9 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV 1:13.65 -
10 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 1:14.46 -
11 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 1:15.08 -
12 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 1:15.20 -
13 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV 1:16.56 -
14 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 1:17.13 -
15 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 1:17.27 -
16 1617 MEARS, ANDY 11 AVST PV 1:18.08 -
17 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 1:18.14 -
18 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 1:18.53 -
19 1636 MASTAPETER, JOHN 12 AVST PV 1:18.67 -
20 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 1:19.36 -
21 1180 REPLOGLE, DAVID 11 SNOW PV 1:20.93 -
22 1580 SCHWARZ, STEVEN 11 FISH PV 1:23.09 -
23 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV 1:23.13 -
24 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 1:23.20 -
25 1714 CHEN, HAIJING 11 MSSC PV 1:23.50 -
26 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 1:23.82 -
27 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 1:25.44 -
28 1623 PANDISH, MICHAEL 11 AVST PV 1:26.58 -
29 1210 EVANS, ZACK 11 SNOW PV 1:30.89 -
30 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 1:30.97 -
31 1689 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 11 TNT PV 1:35.18 -
32 1100 FLYTHE, LAMAR 11 DCRP PV 2:09.18 -
- 1181 SHANKLE, Matt 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1467 KEUNE, Nick 12 WARD PV NS -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV NS -
- 1296 HINK, JIMMY 12 VSC PV NS -
- 1254 PARDEY, TOBY 12 TNT PV NS -
- 1270 PONOW, COREY 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1252 MORELAND, STEPHEN 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1477 LEACH, Ben 12 WARD PV NS -
- 1213 STREETER, DONALD 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1604 FIFER, MATTHEW 12 AVST PV NS -
- 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
- 1739 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 12 UNAT PV NS -
Men 11-12 200 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1573 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT12 FISH PV 2:15.08 -
2 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 2:20.98 -
3 1383 CURRAN, Jack 12 RMSC PV 2:24.83 -
4 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 2:28.57 -
5 1668 HEPP, CHRIS 12 RMSC PV 2:31.19 -
6 1492 SAKELL, NICK 11 BAAC MD 2:34.44 -
7 1739 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 12 UNAT PV 2:35.26 -
8 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 2:36.84 -
9 1115 TARNER, ZACHARY 12 FAST PV 2:37.33 -
10 1433 ROGERS, LUCAS 12 RMSC PV 2:37.34 -
11 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 2:37.87 -
12 1443 HENDERSON, SAM 12 RMSC PV 2:37.92 -
13 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV 2:38.09 -
14 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 2:38.85 -
15 1408 ERICKSON, Bryan 11 RMSC PV 2:40.16 -
16 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 2:40.36 -
17 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 2:40.54 -
18 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 2:40.76 -
19 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV 2:41.27 -
20 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 2:45.57 -
21 1693 KNECHT, JOSEF 11 RMSC PV 2:46.16 -
22 1467 KEUNE, Nick 12 WARD PV 2:46.43 -
23 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV 2:46.82 -
24 1296 HINK, JIMMY 12 VSC PV 2:49.48 -
25 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 2:51.40 -
26 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 2:51.55 -
27 1411 SILVERSTEIN, JEREMY 12 RMSC PV 2:52.90 -
28 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 2:52.92 -
29 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 2:56.40 -
30 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 2:56.54 -
31 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV 2:56.92 -
32 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 2:57.03 -
33 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV 3:04.06 -
34 1388 JOLLY, Matt 12 RMSC PV 3:06.41 -
35 1172 IDE, STEPHEN 11 SNOW PV 3:18.03 -
Men 11-12 50 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV 35.94 -
2 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 37.03 -
3 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV 37.91 -
4 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 39.26 -
5 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 39.40 -
6 1625 SCHWEE, MATT 12 AVST PV 39.83 -
7 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 40.08 -
8 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 40.75 -
9 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 41.09 -
10 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV 41.82 -
11 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 41.95 -
12 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 42.36 -
13 1617 MEARS, ANDY 11 AVST PV 42.59 -
14 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 42.93 -
15 1180 REPLOGLE, DAVID 11 SNOW PV 42.97 -
16 1714 CHEN, HAIJING 11 MSSC PV 43.07 -
17 1580 SCHWARZ, STEVEN 11 FISH PV 43.39 -
18 1636 MASTAPETER, JOHN 12 AVST PV 43.62 -
19 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV 44.14 -
20 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 44.56 -
21 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 45.16 -
22 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV 45.26 -
23 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 45.56 -
24 1623 PANDISH, MICHAEL 11 AVST PV 45.71 -
25 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 46.88 -
26 1689 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 11 TNT PV 49.63 -
27 1100 FLYTHE, LAMAR 11 DCRP PV 1:05.38 -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV NS -
- 1270 PONOW, COREY 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1254 PARDEY, TOBY 12 TNT PV NS -
- 1252 MORELAND, STEPHEN 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1181 SHANKLE, Matt 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1213 STREETER, DONALD 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
Men 11-12 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1383 CURRAN, Jack 12 RMSC PV 1:17.54 -
2 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 1:18.31 -
3 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV 1:18.49 -
4 1668 HEPP, CHRIS 12 RMSC PV 1:19.63 -
5 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 1:20.40 -
6 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 1:22.00 -
7 1664 RAITHEL, NICK 12 RMSC PV 1:22.65 -
8 1457 JANOS, STEPHEN 11 RMSC PV 1:24.90 -
9 1462 CROSS, JASON 12 RMSC PV 1:26.16 -
10 1492 SAKELL, NICK 11 BAAC MD 1:26.56 -
11 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 1:27.15 -
12 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 1:28.42 -
13 1115 TARNER, ZACHARY 12 FAST PV 1:29.07 -
14 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 1:29.41 -
15 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 1:29.93 -
16 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 1:31.32 -
17 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 1:31.61 -
18 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 1:33.00 -
19 1463 SOFFEN, JEFFREY 11 RMSC PV 1:34.14 -
20 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 1:35.33 -
21 1409 FEASLEY, Robert 11 RMSC PV 1:36.97 -
22 1388 JOLLY, Matt 12 RMSC PV 1:38.86 -
23 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 1:41.14 -
- 1326 HOPKINS, THOMAS 11 YORK PV DQ -
- 1270 PONOW, COREY 11 TNT PV DQ -
- 1100 FLYTHE, LAMAR 11 DCRP PV DQ -
- 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV DQ -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1580 SCHWARZ, STEVEN 11 FISH PV NS -
- 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV NS -
Men 11-12 50 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 42.43 -
2 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 44.88 -
3 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV 45.47 -
4 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 49.52 -
5 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV 51.44 -
6 1210 EVANS, ZACK 11 SNOW PV 51.94 -
7 1099 MILLER, DAVID 11 DCRP PV 53.13 -
8 1689 GOFFREDI, MICHAEL 11 TNT PV 53.79 -
9 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 55.64 -
10 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV 55.93 -
11 1180 REPLOGLE, DAVID 11 SNOW PV 59.80 -
- 1714 CHEN, HAIJING 11 MSSC PV DQ -
- 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1100 FLYTHE, LAMAR 11 DCRP PV DQ -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1296 HINK, JIMMY 12 VSC PV NS -
- 1181 SHANKLE, Matt 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1270 PONOW, COREY 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
- 1254 PARDEY, TOBY 12 TNT PV NS -
- 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1477 LEACH, Ben 12 WARD PV NS -
- 1213 STREETER, DONALD 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV NS -
- 1604 FIFER, MATTHEW 12 AVST PV NS -
- 1573 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT12 FISH PV NS -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
Men 11-12 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1573 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT12 FISH PV 1:26.99 -
2 1664 RAITHEL, NICK 12 RMSC PV 1:27.07 -
3 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 1:31.66 -
4 1715 FLEMING, SAMUEL 12 MSSC PV 1:32.24 -
5 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 1:32.86 -
6 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV 1:32.91 -
7 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV 1:33.52 -
8 1296 HINK, JIMMY 12 VSC PV 1:33.76 -
9 1383 CURRAN, Jack 12 RMSC PV 1:34.67 -
10 1250 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11 TNT PV 1:36.28 -
11 1115 TARNER, ZACHARY 12 FAST PV 1:38.47 -
12 1443 HENDERSON, SAM 12 RMSC PV 1:39.50 -
13 1467 KEUNE, Nick 12 WARD PV 1:39.93 -
14 1202 MADDUX, Andy 11 SNOW PV 1:40.22 -
15 1463 SOFFEN, JEFFREY 11 RMSC PV 1:43.73 -
16 1044 PARK, JUSTIN 11 CUBU PV 1:43.75 -
17 1411 SILVERSTEIN, JEREMY 12 RMSC PV 1:44.41 -
18 1408 ERICKSON, Bryan 11 RMSC PV 1:46.86 -
19 1433 ROGERS, LUCAS 12 RMSC PV 1:47.51 -
20 1388 JOLLY, Matt 12 RMSC PV 1:47.84 -
- 1678 PARSHALL, JERRY 11 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1210 EVANS, ZACK 11 SNOW PV DQ -
- 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1090 BINES, MICHAEL 12 CUBU PV NS -
- 1379 MUSHER, Danny 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
- 1693 KNECHT, JOSEF 11 RMSC PV NS -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1477 LEACH, Ben 12 WARD PV NS -
Men 11-12 50 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1573 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT12 FISH PV 33.13 -
2 1346 HINRICHSEN, Phillip 11 CUBU PV 33.17 -
3 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV 34.35 -
4 1462 CROSS, JASON 12 RMSC PV 34.73 -
5 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 35.11 -
6 1739 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 12 UNAT PV 35.69 -
7 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 35.86 -
8 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 36.54 -
9 1693 KNECHT, JOSEF 11 RMSC PV 36.62 -
10 1443 HENDERSON, SAM 12 RMSC PV 36.75 -
11 1457 JANOS, STEPHEN 11 RMSC PV 37.23 -
12 1715 FLEMING, SAMUEL 12 MSSC PV 38.75 -
12 1710 BRISCOE, CARL 11 MSSC PV 38.75 -
14 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 39.20 -
15 1467 KEUNE, Nick 12 WARD PV 39.27 -
16 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV 39.83 -
17 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 41.55 -
18 1409 FEASLEY, Robert 11 RMSC PV 41.58 -
19 1408 ERICKSON, Bryan 11 RMSC PV 42.14 -
20 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 43.13 -
21 1678 PARSHALL, JERRY 11 RMSC PV 48.81 -
22 1411 SILVERSTEIN, JEREMY 12 RMSC PV 49.13 -
23 1166 FAIRCHILD, KEVIN 11 SNOW PV 54.80 -
24 1177 OBRUBA, Zachary 11 SNOW PV 57.63 -
25 1326 HOPKINS, THOMAS 11 YORK PV 1:00.96 -
26 1100 FLYTHE, LAMAR 11 DCRP PV 1:19.68 -
- 1213 STREETER, DONALD 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1598 CLARK, SAM 12 FISH PV NS -
- 1580 SCHWARZ, STEVEN 11 FISH PV NS -
- 1538 MAYS, ROBERT 11 OCCS PV NS -
- 1181 SHANKLE, Matt 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1180 REPLOGLE, DAVID 11 SNOW PV NS -
- 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV NS -
- 1532 RUSSELL, SCOTT 11 OCCS PV NS -
Men 11-12 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 1:11.39 -
2 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 1:21.47 -
3 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 1:25.28 -
4 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 1:26.79 -
5 1341 FELDT, Andrew 11 CUBU PV 1:31.85 -
6 1164 DURAZO, Bryan 11 SNOW PV 1:33.67 -
7 1369 COOPER, Matt 11 CUBU PV 1:33.81 -
8 1130 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 HACC PV 1:42.96 -
9 1241 CHAMBERLAIN, DANIEL 11 TNT PV 1:45.31 -
- 1337 CURL, Pat 12 CUBU PV NS -
- 1573 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT12 FISH PV NS -
- 1188 MARQUART, Matt 12 SNOW PV NS -
- 1739 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 12 UNAT PV NS -
- 1467 KEUNE, Nick 12 WARD PV NS -
Men 11-12 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1018 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 2:39.97 -
2 1038 RAY, ALEX 11 UNCUBPV 2:46.26 -
3 1721 BENECKI, STEVEN 12 FISH PV 2:55.39 -
4 1593 BROOKS, MATT 12 FISH PV 2:56.63 -
5 1017 POOL, JONATHAN 11 CUBU PV 3:01.69 -
6 1438 FANCEY, RICHARD 12 RMSC PV 3:01.95 -
7 1492 SAKELL, NICK 11 BAAC MD 3:02.68 -
8 1173 MCLEAN, Matt 11 SNOW PV 3:06.17 -
9 1617 MEARS, ANDY 11 AVST PV 3:10.64 -
10 1580 SCHWARZ, STEVEN 11 FISH PV 3:11.54 -
11 1636 MASTAPETER, JOHN 12 AVST PV 3:23.27 -
12 1481 HICKMAN, JOHN 12 WARD PV 3:24.36 -
13 1368 COOPER, Chris 11 CUBU PV 3:25.40 -
- 1623 PANDISH, MICHAEL 11 AVST PV DQ -