PVS Age Group Championships 2000
February 24-27, 2000
Hosted by Occoquan Swimming
PVS-00-0224-22
Meet Results for Session 1 -Finals - Day 1 -Yards

Event 1  Women 11 Yr Olds  500  Free 
USS Top 16: * 5:15.89   
USS AAAA:   ! 5:23.09   
USS AAA:    # 5:38.49   
USS AA:     & 5:53.89   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1536       RICHARDSON, Britney    11  RMSC PV        5:23.56#      20  
  2     1498       GHOSH, NILASHA         11  RMSC PV        5:26.71#      17  
  3     1580       MARTIN, NINA           11  RMSC PV        5:34.95#      16  
  4     1510       SMITH, Amilee          11  RMSC PV        5:42.42&      15  
  5     1527       LIKE-MATHEWS, Maresa   11  RMSC PV        5:43.30&      14  
  6     1186       PSARIS, LEIGH          11  SNOW PV        5:46.98&      13  
  7     1464       GORDON, KC             11  CUBU           6:00.10       12  
  8     1099       LEE, ELIZABETH         11  FISH PV        6:01.34       11  
  9     1036       BEALES, KRISTEN        11  AAC  PV        6:03.65        9  
 10     1515       ALVORD, Heather        11  RMSC PV        6:04.28        7  
 11     1591       DESHIELDS, TYLISHA     11  RMSC PV        6:06.49        6  
 12     1556       BUTZ, MALLORY          11  RMSC PV        6:06.91        5  
 13     1619       URUBSHUROW, DELGHI     11  RMSC PV        6:09.05        4  
 14     1211       NEBINSKI, DANA         11  TCSD PV        6:09.40        3  
 15     1633       NABER, PATRICIA        11  PM   PV        6:14.67        2  
 16     1470       LAPP, ALLISON          11  RMSC PV        6:14.72        1  
 17     1492       CRAIG, AMANDA          11  RMSC PV        6:14.74        -  
 18     1443       HESS, Frani            11  CUBU           6:15.31        -  
 19     1209       MCNERNEY, MOLLY        11  TCSD PV        6:16.36        -  
 20     1278       CASE, KIMBERLY         11  VSC  PV        6:16.78        -  
 21     1631       PALMER, EILEEN         11  PM   PV        6:16.97        -  
 22     1270       MCKENZIE, HEATHER      11  VSC  PV        6:18.02        -  
 23     1057       CASEY, MAUREEN         11  AVST PV        6:18.33        -  
 24     1499       QUINN, NORAH           11  RMSC PV        6:19.04        -  
 25     1529       RICHARDS, Taryn        11  RMSC PV        6:20.65        -  
 26     1441       CHANG, KELLIE          11  CUBU           6:22.09        -  
 27     1382       LAMBERT, HILARY        11  CUBU           6:22.73        -  
 28     1462       VELARDE, MELISSA       11  CUBU           6:23.64        -  
 29     1204       FUCHS, KATHLEEN        11  TCSD PV        6:24.53        -  
 30     1130       JONES, CAYLIN          11  HACC PV        6:26.73        -  
 31     1257       SCANLON, MAURYA        11  TNT  PV        6:31.45        -  
 32     1192       RITTER, LAUREN         11  SNOW PV        6:32.17        -  
 33     1410       O'BRIEN, CAITRIN       11  CUBU           6:34.24        -  
 34     1267       FECKLER, KATHRYN       11  VSC  PV        6:36.12        -  
 34     1260       PETERS, JAMIE          11  UMCY PV        6:36.12        -  
 36     1002       CONNOLLY, BRIANNE      11  OCCS PV        6:37.39        -  
 37     1593       STEINNAGEL, SARA       11  RMSC PV        6:39.04        -  
 38     1674       PATTERSON, MARY        11  FSSC PV        6:39.67        -  
 39     1179       BOWER, ELLEN           11  SNOW PV        6:40.55        -  
 40     1667       SZYMEZAK, SONNI        11  TNT  PV        6:44.03        -  
 41     1218       RUBIN, MEREDITH        11  TCSD PV        6:48.26        -  
 42     1453       HUTCHISON, CAROL       11  CUBU           6:49.54        -  
 43     1502       DOMAN, KIM             11  RMSC PV        6:50.83        -  
 44     1507       HENDERSHOT, KELLY      11  RMSC PV        6:52.99        -  
 45     1493       BENEDETTI, JEANNIE     11  RMSC PV        6:58.07        -  
 46     1193       CURRIER, CHRISTINE     11  SNOW PV        6:58.20        -  
 47     1585       SOKOLOVE, SOFIA        11  RMSC PV        7:01.08        -  
 48     1596       STALEY, ELIZA          11  RMSC PV        7:08.90        -  
  -     1137       NAKAZAWA, KELLY        11  HACC PV            NS         -  
  -     1649       STUDLEY, CHELSEA       11  PM   PV            NS         -  
  -     1343       COHN, SHAWNEE          11  WARD               NS         -  
  -     1531       ANDERSON, Hillary      11  RMSC PV            NS         -  
 
Event 2  Men 11 Yr Olds  500  Free 
USS Top 16: * 5:10.49   
USS AAAA:   ! 5:20.29   
USS AAA:    # 5:35.49   
USS AA:     & 5:50.79   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1103       STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT11  FISH PV        5:19.68!      20  
  2     1595       HEPP, CHRIS            11  RMSC PV        5:34.67#      17  
  3     1393       HINRICHSEN, Phillip    11  CUBU           5:48.11&      16  
  4     1077       HUMPHRIES, PETER       11  FAST           5:51.84       15  
  5     1222       WHIPKEY, SEAN          11  TCSD PV        5:58.62       14  
  6     1184       MCLEAN, Matt           11  SNOW PV        6:02.19       13  
  7     1038       ALLEN, MICHAEL         11  AAC  PV        6:08.19       12  
  8     1457       FINELLI, Drew          11  CUBU           6:08.70       11  
  9     1243       PRESTON, MATTHEW       11  TNT  PV        6:11.75        9  
 10     1521       ROSENBERRY, Jonathan   11  RMSC PV        6:13.98        7  
 11     1180       DURAZO, Bryan          11  SNOW PV        6:14.43        6  
 12     1250       VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET11  TNT  PV        6:19.14        5  
 13     1248       LIPPINCOTT, KEVIN      11  TNT  PV        6:19.62        4  
 14     1226       GILNA, SIMON           11  TCSD PV        6:22.80        3  
 15     1545       ERICKSON, Bryan        11  RMSC PV        6:23.19        2  
 16     1029       CAMPANELLA, PAUL       11  AAC  PV        6:25.97        1  
 17     1440       MURPHY, John           11  CUBU           6:27.05        -  
 18     1479       PARKER, JUSTIN         11  RMSC PV        6:28.01        -  
 19     1517       LINNEHAN, Peter        11  RMSC PV        6:28.39        -  
 20     1003       RUSSELL, SCOTT         11  OCCS PV        6:29.38        -  
 21     1643       SIREN, PATRICK         11  PM   PV        6:30.04        -  
 22     1607       ISELIN, DAVID          11  RMSC PV        6:30.56        -  
 23     1445       WELLS, Trae            11  CUBU           6:34.00        -  
 24     1080       LEE, BRIAN             11  FAST           6:34.07        -  
 25     1504       SWALLOW, NATHAN        11  RMSC PV        6:43.19        -  
 26     1387       CURL, Pat              11  CUBU           6:47.41        -  
 27     1005       MAYS, ROBERT           11  OCCS PV        6:48.90        -  
 28     1216       RUBIN, JARED           11  TCSD PV        6:55.83        -  
  -     1181       FAIRCHILD, KEVIN       11  SNOW PV            NS         -  
  -     1268       SULLIVAN, LUIS         11  VSC  PV            NS         -  
 
Event 3  Women 12 Yr Olds  500  Free 
USS Top 16: * 5:15.89   
USS AAAA:   ! 5:23.09   
USS AAA:    # 5:38.49   
USS AA:     & 5:53.89   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1357       SWINLEY, LESLIE        12  CUBU           5:11.54*      20  
  2     1001       BROWN, CAITLIN         12  OCCS PV        5:26.07#      17  
  3     1526       BOWMAN, Christina      12  RMSC PV        5:35.62#      16  
  4     1484       HUDOCK, KIM            12  RMSC PV        5:39.69&      15  
  5     1641       FINEGAN, KATHERINE     12  PM   PV        5:42.12&      14  
  6     1534       APONTE, Sammy          12  RMSC PV        5:43.30&      13  
  7     1430       STARK, AMY             12  CUBU           5:43.71&      12  
  8     1053       MORTENSEN, DANIELLE    12  AVST PV        5:43.88&      11  
  9     1364       CONNOR, KATIE          12  CUBU           5:47.06&       9  
 10     1189       SWIGER, LEIGH          12  SNOW PV        5:47.21&       7  
 11     1623       VANGELDER, ZOE         12  PM   PV        5:48.96&       6  
 12     1562       LUNG, ISABELLA         12  RMSC PV        5:53.72&       5  
 13     1589       DESHIELDS, LYSETTE     12  RMSC PV        5:53.97        4  
 14     1355       POWELL, KATIE          12  CUBU           5:54.10        3  
 15     1563       LUNG, TIFFANY          12  RMSC PV        5:55.75        2  
 16     1352       MOORE, LYN             12  CUBU           5:56.03        1  
 17     1672       WILSON, ADELE          12  UN-TCPV        5:56.35        -  
 18     1135       REAM, ALANNA           12  HACC PV        5:57.22        -  
 19     1584       SANDERSON, KAITLIN     12  RMSC PV        5:57.35        -  
 20     1380       CONROY, ANNE           12  CUBU           5:57.42        -  
 21     1482       ZEPP, MEGAN            12  RMSC PV        5:57.74        -  
 22     1030       HAM, CAITLIN           12  AAC  PV        5:58.75        -  
 23     1353       MOYNAHAN, MEAGHAN      12  CUBU           5:59.08        -  
 24     1102       MARKS, KENISHA         12  FISH PV        6:00.48        -  
 25     1500       CAREY, RYAN            12  RMSC PV        6:00.83        -  
 26     1525       DEAN, Kelsey           12  RMSC PV        6:02.41        -  
 27     1144       CUNNINGHAM, KRISTIN    12  JFD  PV        6:02.61        -  
 28     1384       LEE, MIHAN             12  CUBU           6:04.69        -  
 29     1016       TAYLOR, SARAH          12  OCCS PV        6:07.02        -  
 30     1048       MASON, DARCY           12  AVST PV        6:08.65        -  
 31     1208       MCELWAIN, MARIA        12  TCSD PV        6:13.41        -  
 32     1653       POULSEN, KELLY         12  PM   PV        6:13.94        -  
 33     1215       ROSENTHAL, KATHERINE   12  TCSD PV        6:14.15        -  
 34     1013       SCHOMP, KRISTYN        12  OCCS PV        6:16.27        -  
 35     1449       RICHARDSON, Nancy      12  CUBU           6:16.92        -  
 36     1027       RAPP, STASIA           12  OCCS PV        6:18.94        -  
 37     1528       MCCABE, CASEY          12  RMSC PV        6:19.08        -  
 38     1605       GHAFFARI, SASHA        12  RMSC PV        6:19.83        -  
 39     1148       SOUTH, Raienne         12  JFD  PV        6:20.93        -  
 40     1472       SUTHARD, KELLY         12  RMSC PV        6:21.54        -  
 41     1501       PORTER, ASHLEY         12  RMSC PV        6:24.39        -  
 42     1381       PERLMAN, JORDAN        12  CUBU           6:28.74        -  
  -     1592       ROBERTS, BECKY         12  RMSC PV            NS         -  
 
Event 4  Men 12 Yr Olds  500  Free 
USS Top 16: * 5:10.49   
USS AAAA:   ! 5:20.29   
USS AAA:    # 5:35.49   
USS AA:     & 5:50.79   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1579       MENGERING, DANIEL      12  RMSC PV        5:16.25!      20  
  2     1551       KWON, DENNIS           12  RMSC PV        5:21.08#      17  
  3     1095       DRAGELIN, JOHN         12  FISH PV        5:27.27#      16  
  4     1096       ANDERSON, ALEX         12  FISH PV        5:31.90#      15  
  5     1586       RAITHEL, NICK          12  RMSC PV        5:32.61#      14  
  6     1050       FIFER, MATTHEW         12  AVST PV        5:33.45#      13  
  7     1512       CURRAN, Jack           12  RMSC PV        5:34.25#      12  
  8     1582       STIEF, COLIN           12  RMSC PV        5:40.36&      11  
  9     1474       WINGERT, ANDREW        12  RMSC PV        5:42.36&       9  
 10     1560       GORDON, BEN            12  RMSC PV        5:43.95&       7  
 11     1554       HENDERSON, SAM         12  RMSC PV        5:45.44&       6  
 12     1581       REUTERSHAN, JAMIE      12  RMSC PV        5:47.21&       5  
 13     1183       GIANGI, CHRIS          12  SNOW PV        5:49.80&       4  
 14     1076       TARNER, ZACHARY        12  FAST           5:50.26&       3  
 15     1229       DIGGS, KEITH           12  TCSD PV        5:51.23        2  
 16     1079       BLAU, CHRISTOPHE       12  FAST           5:55.65        1  
 17     1423       KOZLOWSKI, Will        12  CUBU           5:56.39        -  
 18     1031       REYDAMS, VINCENT       12  AAC  PV        5:59.91        -  
 19     1098       LANE-ROBERTS, GEORGE   12  FISH PV        6:02.26        -  
 20     1431       NEWMEYER, RYAN         12  CUBU           6:03.11        -  
 21     1622       ASTIZ, ADRIAN          12  RMSC PV        6:05.40        -  
 22     1349       KUNEC, DANIEL          12  CUBU           6:07.01        -  
 23     1550       ROGERS, LUCAS          12  RMSC PV        6:08.52        -  
 24     1468       BURNSKY, RYAN          12  RMSC PV        6:09.31        -  
 25     1234       SHENEFELT, MICHAEL     12  TCSD PV        6:10.53        -  
 26     1046       DOW, JOSH              12  AAC  PV        6:12.16        -  
 27     1469       WISOR, KYLE            12  RMSC PV        6:13.98        -  
 28     1094       BENECKI, STEVEN        12  FISH PV        6:15.51        -  
 29     1475       SCHOFER, ERIC          12  RMSC PV        6:15.70        -  
 30     1496       TILTON, CASEY          12  RMSC PV        6:16.66        -  
 31     1039       ALLEN, TIMOTHY         12  AAC  PV        6:18.11        -  
 32     1265       WILSON, BRENDAN        12  VSC  PV        6:21.61        -  
 33     1065       SCHWEE, MATT           12  AVST PV        6:23.88        -  
  -     1105       HERRON, TJ             12  FISH PV            NS         -