PVS January Open
at Martin Luther King Swim Center
January 22-23, 2000
PVS-00-0122-17
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men Open 200 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1690 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 24 CUBU PV 1:42.13 -
2 1653 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 1:43.54 -
3 1661 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 17 CUBU PV 1:44.28 -
4 1010 WHITE, Ryan 18 RMSC PV 1:45.36 -
5 1674 GIBSON, CHRIS 16 CUBU PV 1:46.70 -
6 1663 WILLHITE, JAMES 18 CUBU PV 1:48.20 -
7 1687 NORVELL, JOHN PAUL 23 CUBU PV 1:48.92 -
8 1053 PERSICO, Rob 15 RMSC PV 1:49.15 -
9 1652 BASSETT, ETHAN 19 CUBU PV 1:51.54 -
10 1666 MARTENS, STEUART 17 CUBU PV 1:51.83 -
11 1655 DUGAN, JON 16 CUBU PV 1:52.54 -
12 1686 WALTERS, BRIAN 23 CUBU PV 1:53.08 -
13 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 1:53.67 -
14 1003 HUTCHISON, Todd 17 RMSC PV 1:54.17 -
15 1712 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 17 MMSC PV 1:54.28 -
16 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 1:55.30 -
17 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 1:55.94 -
18 1101 DESHAYES, GARY 15 RMSC PV 1:57.22 -
19 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 1:58.19 -
20 1570 MACKENZIE, DAN 17 CUBU PV 1:59.47 -
21 1020 LINNEHAN, John 17 RMSC PV 1:59.62 -
22 1007 LYNCH, David 17 RMSC PV 2:00.83 -
23 1143 VOGEL, DANNY 16 RMSC PV 2:01.30 -
24 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 2:01.76 -
25 1002 HOWARD, Billy 16 RMSC PV 2:03.06 -
26 1180 LINNOILA, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 2:03.39 -
27 1271 TAPPIS, CHRIS 15 RMSC PV 2:04.86 -
28 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV 2:07.52 -
29 1299 ROSSO, THOMAS 34 RMSC PV 2:09.26 -
30 1083 LOEWE, Brian 17 RMSC PV 2:12.44 -
31 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 2:15.41 -
32 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV 2:20.23 -
33 1725 CHARLES, BRIAN 17 MMSC PV 2:23.20 -
34 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV 2:28.07 -
35 1049 FRAMPTON, Richard 16 RMSC PV 2:28.16 -
Men Open 500 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 14 and Under ---
4 1013 BLANKEN, Jason 14 RMSC PV 5:04.26 -
8 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 5:17.60 -
9 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 5:19.53 -
10 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 5:22.12 -
15 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 5:29.97 -
21 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 5:50.15 -
22 1155 HESSAMI, WALEAD 14 RMSC PV 5:51.08 -
23 1265 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 5:53.17 -
28 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 6:00.25 -
29 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 6:03.27 -
30 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 6:14.08 -
32 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 6:29.01 -
33 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 6:35.83 -
34 1514 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 7:04.95 -
Men Open 500 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 WHITE, Ryan 18 RMSC PV 4:44.25 -
2 1003 HUTCHISON, Todd 17 RMSC PV 4:54.75 -
3 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 5:01.63 -
5 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 5:05.44 -
6 1148 DJINIS, WILLIAM 17 RMSC PV 5:08.37 -
7 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV 5:15.27 -
11 1002 HOWARD, Billy 16 RMSC PV 5:22.86 -
12 1570 MACKENZIE, DAN 17 CUBU PV 5:22.94 -
13 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 5:25.82 -
14 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 5:26.80 -
16 1020 LINNEHAN, John 17 RMSC PV 5:35.13 -
17 1139 SHIN, ANDREW 18 RMSC PV 5:38.75 -
18 1180 LINNOILA, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 5:39.08 -
19 1161 YANO, RODRIGO 16 RMSC PV 5:45.07 -
20 1299 ROSSO, THOMAS 34 RMSC PV 5:48.79 -
24 1084 JONES, Jerrel 17 RMSC PV 5:53.84 -
25 1308 KHARMAN, RICHARD 18 RMSC PV 5:55.62 -
26 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 5:57.03 -
27 1087 BURTON, KARIM 15 RMSC PV 5:59.29 -
31 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 6:16.84 -
- 1666 MARTENS, STEUART 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1656 HVIID, FRED 25 CUBU PV NS -
Men Open 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1651 DOLAN, TOM 24 CUBU PV 1:49.22 -
2 1690 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 24 CUBU PV 1:49.51 -
3 1686 WALTERS, BRIAN 23 CUBU PV 1:50.18 -
4 1674 GIBSON, CHRIS 16 CUBU PV 1:56.58 -
5 1663 WILLHITE, JAMES 18 CUBU PV 2:01.23 -
6 1687 NORVELL, JOHN PAUL 23 CUBU PV 2:05.52 -
7 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 2:05.83 -
8 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 2:08.59 -
9 1007 LYNCH, David 17 RMSC PV 2:09.66 -
10 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 2:09.92 -
11 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 2:10.29 -
12 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 2:10.57 -
13 1570 MACKENZIE, DAN 17 CUBU PV 2:15.99 -
14 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 2:19.25 -
15 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 2:19.74 -
16 1125 GORDON, BEN 12 RMSC PV 2:19.96 -
17 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 2:26.76 -
Men Open 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1652 BASSETT, ETHAN 19 CUBU PV 2:13.26 -
2 1267 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 17 RMSC PV 2:13.62 -
3 1653 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 2:16.47 -
4 1549 DEWHURST, ROBERT 15 CUBU PV 2:23.59 -
5 1012 MILLER, Danny 17 RMSC PV 2:26.34 -
6 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 2:27.91 -
7 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV 2:29.18 -
8 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV 2:31.47 -
9 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 2:36.41 -
10 1143 VOGEL, DANNY 16 RMSC PV 2:38.92 -
11 1180 LINNOILA, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 2:39.42 -
12 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 2:40.28 -
13 1106 KWON, DENNIS 12 RMSC PV 2:40.46 -
14 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 2:45.87 -
15 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 2:46.20 -
16 1049 FRAMPTON, Richard 16 RMSC PV 3:01.83 -
Men Open 200 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1653 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 1:51.38 -
2 1441 RODDIN, JEFF 30 UNAT PV 2:02.75 -
3 1005 GOLD, David 17 RMSC PV 2:07.31 -
4 1148 DJINIS, WILLIAM 17 RMSC PV 2:08.60 -
5 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV 2:12.35 -
6 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 2:13.99 -
7 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 2:14.58 -
8 1133 CHANG, KAWIKA 17 RMSC PV 2:18.71 -
9 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:19.89 -
10 1498 QUASE, JOSH 15 UMCY 2:21.61 -
11 1119 HINZ, MATTHEW 15 RMSC PV 2:30.51 -
12 1299 ROSSO, THOMAS 34 RMSC PV 2:46.33 -
13 1582 DAY-NITKIN, AARON 17 CUBU PV 2:46.40 -
Men Open 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1653 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 1:56.98 -
2 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 2:03.41 -
3 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV 2:06.25 -
4 1004 SHANG, Eric 17 RMSC PV 2:08.43 -
5 1003 HUTCHISON, Todd 17 RMSC PV 2:10.39 -
6 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 2:10.59 -
7 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 2:10.77 -
8 1549 DEWHURST, ROBERT 15 CUBU PV 2:10.90 -
9 1266 MCATEER, BRIAN 15 RMSC PV 2:11.95 -
10 1712 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 17 MMSC PV 2:12.98 -
11 1501 OLYMPIA, RICHARD 15 UMCY 2:13.28 -
11 1574 POTUCEK, DANIEL 16 CUBU PV 2:13.28 -
13 1491 MADEJ, DAVID 15 UMCY 2:17.01 -
14 1490 MORRIS, JAMES 15 UMCY 2:17.17 -
15 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 2:17.18 -
16 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 2:17.19 -
17 1161 YANO, RODRIGO 16 RMSC PV 2:20.84 -
18 1308 KHARMAN, RICHARD 18 RMSC PV 2:23.38 -
19 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 2:25.06 -
20 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:26.34 -
21 1588 DICKEY, PATRICK 15 CUBU PV 2:27.85 -
22 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 2:29.43 -
23 1708 JACKSON, JAMAL 16 MMSC PV 2:37.52 -
24 1060 RIGNEY, Paul 15 RMSC PV 2:50.27 -
- 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV DQ -
- 1180 LINNOILA, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1651 DOLAN, TOM 24 CUBU PV NS -
- 1725 CHARLES, BRIAN 17 MMSC PV NS -
Men Open 400 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1690 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 24 CUBU PV 4:00.47 -
2 1653 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 4:06.11 -
3 1267 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 17 RMSC PV 4:18.77 -
4 1652 BASSETT, ETHAN 19 CUBU PV 4:19.83 -
5 1003 HUTCHISON, Todd 17 RMSC PV 4:32.14 -
6 1655 DUGAN, JON 16 CUBU PV 4:33.24 -
7 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV 4:41.84 -
8 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 4:59.78 -
9 1106 KWON, DENNIS 12 RMSC PV 5:08.37 -
10 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 5:14.95 -
11 1299 ROSSO, THOMAS 34 RMSC PV 5:15.56 -