PVS January Open
at Martin Luther King Swim Center
January 22-23, 2000
PVS-00-0122-17
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men 15 & Over 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1205 ORR, STEVE 18 RMSC PV 22.29 -
2 1441 RODDIN, JEFF 30 UNAT PV 22.57 -
3 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV 22.72 -
4 1712 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 17 MMSC PV 23.09 -
5 1666 MARTENS, STEUART 17 CUBU PV 23.10 -
6 1055 MILNE, David 19 RMSC PV 23.23 -
7 1005 GOLD, David 17 RMSC PV 23.39 -
8 1112 STABLEIN, PHILIP 17 RMSC PV 23.42 -
9 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 23.47 -
10 1133 CHANG, KAWIKA 17 RMSC PV 23.88 -
11 1139 SHIN, ANDREW 18 RMSC PV 23.98 -
12 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV 24.13 -
13 1012 MILLER, Danny 17 RMSC PV 24.30 -
14 1004 SHANG, Eric 17 RMSC PV 24.41 -
14 1501 OLYMPIA, RICHARD 15 UMCY 24.41 -
16 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 24.46 -
17 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 24.49 -
18 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 24.55 -
19 1491 MADEJ, DAVID 15 UMCY 24.56 -
20 1119 HINZ, MATTHEW 15 RMSC PV 24.63 -
21 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 24.79 -
22 1308 KHARMAN, RICHARD 18 RMSC PV 24.87 -
23 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 24.96 -
24 1020 LINNEHAN, John 17 RMSC PV 25.08 -
25 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 25.14 -
26 1002 HOWARD, Billy 16 RMSC PV 25.69 -
27 1082 STEWART, Gary 15 RMSC PV 25.89 -
28 1685 CAYNE, BRIAN 18 CUBU PV 26.04 -
29 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 26.27 -
30 1060 RIGNEY, Paul 15 RMSC PV 26.34 -
31 1588 DICKEY, PATRICK 15 CUBU PV 26.37 -
32 1708 JACKSON, JAMAL 16 MMSC PV 26.42 -
33 1086 CRON, David 15 RMSC PV 26.55 -
34 1083 LOEWE, Brian 17 RMSC PV 26.68 -
35 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 27.01 -
36 1081 DAY, Robert 15 RMSC PV 27.31 -
37 1582 DAY-NITKIN, AARON 17 CUBU PV 28.05 -
38 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV 29.92 -
- 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1267 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1266 MCATEER, BRIAN 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1305 COLLOGAN, MATTHEW 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1707 WADDELL II, ERNEST 17 MMSC PV NS -
- 1725 CHARLES, BRIAN 17 MMSC PV NS -
- 1509 OLIVOS, WILL 16 UNAT PV NS -
- 1506 RINEHART, BILLY 17 UMCY NS -
- 1101 DESHAYES, GARY 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1410 GORDON, SAM 17 WARD PV NS -
- 1073 HLAVKA, Andy 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1408 BARNHART, GREG 17 WARD PV NS -
- 1302 BUTTERFIELD, MIKE 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1271 TAPPIS, CHRIS 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1709 JOINER, JARED 17 MMSC PV NS -
Men 15 & Over 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV 48.21 -
2 1661 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 17 CUBU PV 48.31 -
3 1205 ORR, STEVE 18 RMSC PV 49.52 -
4 1055 MILNE, David 19 RMSC PV 49.90 -
4 1663 WILLHITE, JAMES 18 CUBU PV 49.90 -
6 1712 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 17 MMSC PV 50.90 -
7 1053 PERSICO, Rob 15 RMSC PV 50.97 -
8 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 51.35 -
9 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 51.62 -
10 1666 MARTENS, STEUART 17 CUBU PV 51.74 -
11 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 51.99 -
12 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 52.13 -
13 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 52.35 -
14 1655 DUGAN, JON 16 CUBU PV 52.94 -
15 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 54.28 -
16 1101 DESHAYES, GARY 15 RMSC PV 54.35 -
17 1020 LINNEHAN, John 17 RMSC PV 54.61 -
18 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV 54.92 -
19 1271 TAPPIS, CHRIS 15 RMSC PV 54.95 -
20 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 55.06 -
21 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 55.44 -
22 1012 MILLER, Danny 17 RMSC PV 55.53 -
23 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 56.11 -
24 1002 HOWARD, Billy 16 RMSC PV 56.37 -
25 1082 STEWART, Gary 15 RMSC PV 57.32 -
26 1588 DICKEY, PATRICK 15 CUBU PV 58.05 -
27 1708 JACKSON, JAMAL 16 MMSC PV 58.22 -
28 1086 CRON, David 15 RMSC PV 58.88 -
29 1083 LOEWE, Brian 17 RMSC PV 59.28 -
30 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 59.56 -
31 1725 CHARLES, BRIAN 17 MMSC PV 1:00.08 -
32 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 1:00.36 -
33 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 1:02.22 -
34 1060 RIGNEY, Paul 15 RMSC PV 1:02.58 -
35 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV 1:06.07 -
- 1154 EMILIO, LUIS 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1302 BUTTERFIELD, MIKE 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1709 JOINER, JARED 17 MMSC PV NS -
- 1005 GOLD, David 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1308 KHARMAN, RICHARD 18 RMSC PV NS -
- 1707 WADDELL II, ERNEST 17 MMSC PV NS -
Men 15 & Over 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1053 PERSICO, Rob 15 RMSC PV 55.09 -
2 1148 DJINIS, WILLIAM 17 RMSC PV 55.43 -
3 1441 RODDIN, JEFF 30 UNAT PV 56.96 -
4 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV 57.68 -
5 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 58.42 -
6 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 58.78 -
7 1122 JANOS, CHRIS 16 RMSC PV 58.87 -
8 1005 GOLD, David 17 RMSC PV 1:00.45 -
9 1119 HINZ, MATTHEW 15 RMSC PV 1:01.11 -
10 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 1:01.29 -
11 1007 LYNCH, David 17 RMSC PV 1:01.87 -
12 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 1:02.24 -
13 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 1:02.36 -
14 1133 CHANG, KAWIKA 17 RMSC PV 1:02.93 -
15 1549 DEWHURST, ROBERT 15 CUBU PV 1:03.66 -
16 1139 SHIN, ANDREW 18 RMSC PV 1:03.68 -
17 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 1:04.15 -
18 1570 MACKENZIE, DAN 17 CUBU PV 1:04.32 -
19 1112 STABLEIN, PHILIP 17 RMSC PV 1:04.37 -
20 1574 POTUCEK, DANIEL 16 CUBU PV 1:05.60 -
21 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 1:06.04 -
22 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 1:07.57 -
23 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 1:08.02 -
24 1490 MORRIS, JAMES 15 UMCY 1:08.29 -
25 1087 BURTON, KARIM 15 RMSC PV 1:08.33 -
- 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1060 RIGNEY, Paul 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1651 DOLAN, TOM 24 CUBU PV NS -
- 1410 GORDON, SAM 17 WARD PV NS -
- 1687 NORVELL, JOHN PAUL 23 CUBU PV NS -
- 1302 BUTTERFIELD, MIKE 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1205 ORR, STEVE 18 RMSC PV NS -
- 1731 COHEN, MATT 17 RMSC PV NS -
Men 15 & Over 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1012 MILLER, Danny 17 RMSC PV 1:03.23 -
2 1055 MILNE, David 19 RMSC PV 1:03.96 -
3 1574 POTUCEK, DANIEL 16 CUBU PV 1:04.59 -
4 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 1:06.02 -
5 1668 DUFEK, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 1:06.46 -
6 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV 1:07.04 -
7 1528 GILBERT, JEFFREY 16 MSSC PV 1:07.10 -
8 1549 DEWHURST, ROBERT 15 CUBU PV 1:07.77 -
9 1490 MORRIS, JAMES 15 UMCY 1:09.05 -
10 1086 CRON, David 15 RMSC PV 1:11.24 -
11 1087 BURTON, KARIM 15 RMSC PV 1:11.39 -
12 1491 MADEJ, DAVID 15 UMCY 1:11.48 -
13 1082 STEWART, Gary 15 RMSC PV 1:11.58 -
14 1112 STABLEIN, PHILIP 17 RMSC PV 1:11.70 -
15 1084 JONES, Jerrel 17 RMSC PV 1:12.04 -
16 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 1:13.34 -
17 1020 LINNEHAN, John 17 RMSC PV 1:13.78 -
18 1081 DAY, Robert 15 RMSC PV 1:14.56 -
19 1041 KOPPAL, Brian 15 RMSC PV 1:15.02 -
20 1499 QUASE, JAKE 15 UMCY 1:15.26 -
21 1498 QUASE, JOSH 15 UMCY 1:15.87 -
22 1083 LOEWE, Brian 17 RMSC PV 1:16.76 -
23 1566 MACKENZIE, MATT 15 CUBU PV 1:18.09 -
24 1060 RIGNEY, Paul 15 RMSC PV 1:27.27 -
25 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV 1:33.65 -
- 1161 YANO, RODRIGO 16 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1073 HLAVKA, Andy 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1695 ROSTAPSHOV, ALEXEY 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1266 MCATEER, BRIAN 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1205 ORR, STEVE 18 RMSC PV NS -
- 1707 WADDELL II, ERNEST 17 MMSC PV NS -
Men 15 & Over 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1674 GIBSON, CHRIS 16 CUBU PV 52.49 -
2 1651 DOLAN, TOM 24 CUBU PV 53.59 -
3 1687 NORVELL, JOHN PAUL 23 CUBU PV 54.68 -
4 1055 MILNE, David 19 RMSC PV 56.24 -
5 1686 WALTERS, BRIAN 23 CUBU PV 56.32 -
6 1661 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 17 CUBU PV 57.61 -
7 1263 KIM, SEAN 15 RMSC PV 57.77 -
8 1677 WELDON, KIRK 15 CUBU PV 58.62 -
9 1678 WELDON, SCOTT 15 CUBU PV 58.72 -
10 1126 RODGERS, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 58.91 -
11 1101 DESHAYES, GARY 15 RMSC PV 59.38 -
12 1240 HINO, KEN-ICHI 15 RMSC PV 59.85 -
13 1659 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 15 CUBU PV 1:00.00 -
14 1002 HOWARD, Billy 16 RMSC PV 1:00.32 -
15 1549 DEWHURST, ROBERT 15 CUBU PV 1:00.85 -
16 1037 MCCABE, Ryan 15 RMSC PV 1:00.91 -
17 1271 TAPPIS, CHRIS 15 RMSC PV 1:01.16 -
18 1588 DICKEY, PATRICK 15 CUBU PV 1:02.71 -
19 1142 KAUFMAN, JONATHAN 15 RMSC PV 1:04.46 -
20 1134 CHANG, KAINOA 15 RMSC PV 1:05.58 -
21 1299 ROSSO, THOMAS 34 RMSC PV 1:07.18 -
22 1021 LEE, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 1:07.80 -
23 1086 CRON, David 15 RMSC PV 1:09.39 -
24 1319 JONES, PHIL 15 RMSC PV 1:19.52 -
25 1049 FRAMPTON, Richard 16 RMSC PV 1:26.37 -
- 1054 GARVIN, Peter 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1205 ORR, STEVE 18 RMSC PV NS -
- 1005 GOLD, David 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1569 HAMMOND, DAN 16 CUBU PV NS -