PVS January Open
at Martin Luther King Swim Center
January 22-23, 2000
PVS-00-0122-17
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men 13-14 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1052 MCGIVERN, Daniel 14 RMSC PV 23.11 -
2 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 25.08 -
3 1705 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV 25.34 -
4 1250 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 RMSC PV 25.66 -
5 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 25.82 -
6 1463 MANGUM, COLE 14 FAST PV 25.90 -
7 1442 SILVERSTEIN, JOSHUA 14 FAST PV 26.08 -
8 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 26.16 -
9 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 26.30 -
10 1575 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 26.49 -
11 1147 FU, JEFF 14 RMSC PV 26.50 -
12 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 26.75 -
13 1022 LEE, ANDREW 14 RMSC PV 26.78 -
14 1735 MOLINA, ARIEL 13 CUBU PV 26.96 -
15 1169 LECUYER, JULIEN 14 RMSC PV 27.17 -
16 1585 KANE, Nathan 14 CUBU PV 27.77 -
17 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 28.04 -
18 1529 GILBERT, PHILIP 14 MSSC PV 28.14 -
19 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 28.36 -
20 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 28.56 -
21 1155 HESSAMI, WALEAD 14 RMSC PV 28.63 -
22 1301 SOLOMON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 28.67 -
23 1222 D'AMBROSIO, MARIO 13 RMSC PV 28.85 -
24 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 28.92 -
25 1160 YUEN, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 29.31 -
26 1433 KINKA, Danny 13 JFD PV 29.88 -
27 1714 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 30.29 -
28 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV 30.49 -
29 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 31.23 -
30 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV 32.16 -
31 1473 BUI, DUNG 13 FAST PV 32.82 -
32 1223 GU, TONY 13 RMSC PV 34.35 -
33 1485 DAVIS, TIMOTHY 14 FAST PV 35.36 -
- 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV NS -
- 1274 LEONTIEV, ART 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1698 STEIN, JEFF 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1672 DUGAN, Matt 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1149 BOOKMAN, ADAM 14 RMSC PV NS -
- 1104 WARD, MATTHEW 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1670 WANDNER, Ian 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1468 GREENFIELD, BRANDEN 13 FAST PV NS -
- 1358 KALASINSKY, NICK 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1726 CHARLES, JONATHAN 14 MMSC PV NS -
Men 13-14 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 53.55 -
2 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 54.10 -
3 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 54.81 -
4 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 55.92 -
5 1250 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 RMSC PV 56.19 -
6 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 56.76 -
7 1104 WARD, MATTHEW 13 RMSC PV 57.62 -
8 1147 FU, JEFF 14 RMSC PV 59.22 -
9 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 59.92 -
10 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 1:00.48 -
11 1585 KANE, Nathan 14 CUBU PV 1:00.53 -
12 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 1:00.73 -
13 1424 WYZGA, BRANDON 14 JFD PV 1:01.02 -
14 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV 1:01.42 -
15 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:01.47 -
16 1169 LECUYER, JULIEN 14 RMSC PV 1:02.13 -
17 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 1:03.00 -
18 1529 GILBERT, PHILIP 14 MSSC PV 1:03.29 -
19 1028 FRAMPTON, Andrew 13 RMSC PV 1:03.55 -
20 1222 D'AMBROSIO, MARIO 13 RMSC PV 1:05.54 -
21 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 1:05.83 -
22 1714 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 1:06.47 -
23 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV 1:06.98 -
24 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 1:09.34 -
25 1184 CASA, STAS 14 RMSC PV 1:10.26 -
26 1542 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV 1:25.49 -
27 1485 DAVIS, TIMOTHY 14 FAST PV 1:25.80 -
28 1358 KALASINSKY, NICK 13 RMSC PV 1:28.29 -
- 1076 ROCK, Reza 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1468 GREENFIELD, BRANDEN 13 FAST PV NS -
- 1705 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV NS -
- 1463 MANGUM, COLE 14 FAST PV NS -
- 1698 STEIN, JEFF 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1182 LECUYER, JEREMI 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1726 CHARLES, JONATHAN 14 MMSC PV NS -
- 1600 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1672 DUGAN, Matt 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1670 WANDNER, Ian 13 CUBU PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 1:58.01 -
2 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 1:58.10 -
3 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 1:59.66 -
4 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 2:00.59 -
5 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 2:00.89 -
6 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 2:05.99 -
7 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 2:08.05 -
8 1274 LEONTIEV, ART 13 RMSC PV 2:10.43 -
9 1698 STEIN, JEFF 13 RMSC PV 2:10.54 -
10 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 2:13.76 -
11 1585 KANE, Nathan 14 CUBU PV 2:15.00 -
12 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 2:16.00 -
13 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 2:16.52 -
14 1147 FU, JEFF 14 RMSC PV 2:17.25 -
15 1028 FRAMPTON, Andrew 13 RMSC PV 2:19.38 -
16 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 2:20.98 -
17 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV 2:24.42 -
18 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV 2:26.74 -
19 1714 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 2:30.17 -
20 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 2:31.88 -
21 1184 CASA, STAS 14 RMSC PV 2:34.03 -
22 1182 LECUYER, JEREMI 13 RMSC PV 3:09.73 -
- 1542 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV DQ -
Men 13-14 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 59.19 -
2 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 1:01.25 -
3 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 1:01.65 -
4 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 1:04.33 -
5 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 1:05.45 -
6 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 1:08.02 -
7 1265 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 1:08.45 -
8 1735 MOLINA, ARIEL 13 CUBU PV 1:10.68 -
9 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 1:11.45 -
10 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 1:11.92 -
11 1585 KANE, Nathan 14 CUBU PV 1:13.75 -
12 1169 LECUYER, JULIEN 14 RMSC PV 1:14.18 -
13 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 1:14.53 -
14 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 1:14.81 -
15 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV 1:16.60 -
16 1155 HESSAMI, WALEAD 14 RMSC PV 1:18.08 -
17 1160 YUEN, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 1:18.12 -
18 1600 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV 1:21.54 -
19 1514 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 1:26.96 -
- 1184 CASA, STAS 14 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1104 WARD, MATTHEW 13 RMSC PV NS -
- 1670 WANDNER, Ian 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1358 KALASINSKY, NICK 13 RMSC PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1052 MCGIVERN, Daniel 14 RMSC PV 2:01.11 -
2 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 2:06.70 -
3 1681 HURLEY, RYAN 14 CUBU PV 2:15.40 -
4 1104 WARD, MATTHEW 13 RMSC PV 2:20.42 -
5 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 2:21.23 -
6 1283 ESKOW, JON 13 RMSC PV 2:34.27 -
7 1611 SUNDEEN, Kevin 13 CUBU PV 2:37.22 -
8 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 2:38.35 -
9 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 2:41.49 -
10 1565 MACKENZIE, DAVID 13 CUBU PV 2:43.05 -
- 1028 FRAMPTON, Andrew 13 RMSC PV NS -
Men 13-14 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1052 MCGIVERN, Daniel 14 RMSC PV 1:04.87 -
2 1022 LEE, ANDREW 14 RMSC PV 1:09.56 -
3 1250 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 RMSC PV 1:11.91 -
4 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 1:13.26 -
5 1265 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 1:13.86 -
6 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 1:14.39 -
7 1147 FU, JEFF 14 RMSC PV 1:16.38 -
8 1442 SILVERSTEIN, JOSHUA 14 FAST PV 1:16.77 -
9 1529 GILBERT, PHILIP 14 MSSC PV 1:17.20 -
10 1714 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 1:18.70 -
11 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 1:18.80 -
12 1222 D'AMBROSIO, MARIO 13 RMSC PV 1:19.73 -
13 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV 1:20.20 -
14 1463 MANGUM, COLE 14 FAST PV 1:20.33 -
15 1433 KINKA, Danny 13 JFD PV 1:22.53 -
16 1575 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 1:22.87 -
17 1301 SOLOMON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 1:22.96 -
18 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV 1:27.86 -
19 1600 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV 1:29.40 -
20 1514 GLASSER, DAVIS 14 MSSC PV 1:31.05 -
21 1184 CASA, STAS 14 RMSC PV 1:46.67 -
- 1223 GU, TONY 13 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1473 BUI, DUNG 13 FAST PV DQ -
- 1468 GREENFIELD, BRANDEN 13 FAST PV NS -
- 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV NS -
- 1672 DUGAN, Matt 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1149 BOOKMAN, ADAM 14 RMSC PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1013 BLANKEN, Jason 14 RMSC PV 2:27.62 -
2 1698 STEIN, JEFF 13 RMSC PV 2:43.16 -
3 1529 GILBERT, PHILIP 14 MSSC PV 2:50.03 -
4 1222 D'AMBROSIO, MARIO 13 RMSC PV 2:54.62 -
5 1617 FAULKNER-HAYES, Evan 13 CUBU PV 2:55.91 -
- 1295 SPINDEL, TYLER 13 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1022 LEE, ANDREW 14 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1184 CASA, STAS 14 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1542 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1182 LECUYER, JEREMI 13 RMSC PV DQ -
Men 13-14 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 57.85 -
2 1250 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 RMSC PV 1:01.86 -
3 1258 DIEHL, RYAN 14 RMSC PV 1:02.93 -
4 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 1:03.41 -
5 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 1:03.98 -
6 1274 LEONTIEV, ART 13 RMSC PV 1:05.55 -
7 1104 WARD, MATTHEW 13 RMSC PV 1:08.40 -
8 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV 1:09.18 -
9 1022 LEE, ANDREW 14 RMSC PV 1:09.60 -
10 1424 WYZGA, BRANDON 14 JFD PV 1:12.62 -
11 1120 HINZ, STEPHEN 13 RMSC PV 1:15.12 -
12 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 1:19.13 -
13 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV 1:24.01 -
- 1358 KALASINSKY, NICK 13 RMSC PV DQ -
- 1567 SONLEY, Ben 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1600 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1463 MANGUM, COLE 14 FAST PV NS -
Men 13-14 200 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1052 MCGIVERN, Daniel 14 RMSC PV 2:06.87 -
2 1567 SONLEY, Ben 14 CUBU PV 2:18.00 -
3 1575 SCOTT, Charlie 13 CUBU PV 2:54.68 -
Men 13-14 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1013 BLANKEN, Jason 14 RMSC PV 2:09.02 -
2 1671 GIBSON, PAT 14 CUBU PV 2:14.55 -
3 1658 WRIGHT, STUART 14 CUBU PV 2:15.14 -
4 1657 HAMILTON, TED 14 CUBU PV 2:15.29 -
5 1008 MUKRI, Kevin 14 RMSC PV 2:18.18 -
6 1250 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 RMSC PV 2:20.49 -
7 1581 SWENDIMAN, Rob 13 CUBU PV 2:26.14 -
8 1022 LEE, ANDREW 14 RMSC PV 2:26.18 -
9 1442 SILVERSTEIN, JOSHUA 14 FAST PV 2:26.92 -
10 1147 FU, JEFF 14 RMSC PV 2:29.85 -
11 1705 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV 2:34.82 -
12 1529 GILBERT, PHILIP 14 MSSC PV 2:41.28 -
13 1169 LECUYER, JULIEN 14 RMSC PV 2:42.08 -
14 1301 SOLOMON, BEN 13 RMSC PV 2:45.60 -
15 1583 GARG, Udit 13 CUBU PV 2:47.31 -
16 1160 YUEN, ANDREW 13 RMSC PV 2:53.41 -
17 1600 HINRICHSEN, Lars 13 CUBU PV 2:53.74 -
18 1306 GENOVESE, NICK 13 RMSC PV 2:54.19 -
- 1456 HART, CHRIS 13 FAST PV DQ -
- 1223 GU, TONY 13 RMSC PV DQ -
Men 13-14 400 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1013 BLANKEN, Jason 14 RMSC PV 4:37.33 -
- 1274 LEONTIEV, ART 13 RMSC PV DQ -