Swim & Rock Invitational
South Run Receation Center
November 26-28, 1999
PVI-00-1204-10
Meet Results for Finals-Yards
400 IM
Women 13-14 50 Free
Sponsor: LETS GO FBST CHICK'S! YEAH!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 26.59 24
2 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 26.61 21
3 1263 GALWAY, LAURA 13 VSC PV 26.70 20
4 1244 GREENLEE, MAUREEN 14 VSC PV 26.85 19
5 1405 BUKI, ALISON 13 TCSD PV 27.06 18
6 1442 NADAL, ANDREA 13 YORK PV 27.11 17
7 1447 KUHMERKER, LAUREN 14 YORK PV 27.19 16
8 1476 BURGESS, SARAH 14 YORK PV 27.76 15
9 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 28.16 14
10 1396 MACDONALD, LINDSAY 14 TCSD PV 28.81 13
* B-Finals
11 1367 REYNOLDS, SARA 13 TCSD PV 28.47 11
12 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 28.55 9
13 1194 RATTRAY, EMILY 14 HACC PV 28.72 8
14 1105 MCCLIMANS, CHLOE 13 AVST PV 29.03 7
15 1500 CRUMPLER, LAURA 14 YORK PV 29.30 6
16 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 29.39 5
17 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 29.41 4
18 1300 BARR, DACIA 13 VSC PV 29.44 3
19 1504 GURAL, MEGHAN 13 YORK PV 29.58 2
20 1030 COBBLE, LIZ 13 AAC PV 29.72 1
Women 13-14 100 Free
Sponsor: SIMPLY AWESOME! TCSD P S!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1442 NADAL, ANDREA 13 YORK PV 57.42 24
2 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 57.49 21
3 1382 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 13 TCSD PV 57.75 20
4 1081 HARRINGTON, ANNE 14 FBST PV 58.36 19
5 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 58.98 18
6 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 59.49 17
7 1263 GALWAY, LAURA 13 VSC PV 59.58 16
8 1405 BUKI, ALISON 13 TCSD PV 1:00.20 15
9 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 1:00.71 14
10 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 1:01.02 13
* B-Finals
11 1244 GREENLEE, MAUREEN 14 VSC PV 1:00.38 11
12 1439 BROOKHISER, LAURA 13 YORK PV 1:02.40 9
13 1016 RAINEY, LAURA 13 AAC PV 1:03.29 8
14 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 1:03.58 7
15 1300 BARR, DACIA 13 VSC PV 1:04.18 6
16 1633 FRIAR, CHARLOTTE 13 YORK PV 1:04.61 5
17 1074 TRINKA, LAUREN 13 FBST PV 1:05.13 3.5
17 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 1:05.13 3.5
19 1163 GRAYDON, ERIN 13 AVST PV 1:06.63 2
- 1361 MERRILL, ASHLEY 13 TCSD PV NS -
Women 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: SWIM FAST YORK GIRLS-THE VARDEMAN'S
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 2:07.64 24
2 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 2:07.72 21
3 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 2:11.72 20
4 1405 BUKI, ALISON 13 TCSD PV 2:12.58 19
5 1263 GALWAY, LAURA 13 VSC PV 2:12.93 18
6 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 2:13.07 17
7 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 2:13.70 16
8 1367 REYNOLDS, SARA 13 TCSD PV 2:14.59 15
9 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 2:15.62 14
10 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 2:17.37 13
* B-Finals
11 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 2:17.85 11
12 1105 MCCLIMANS, CHLOE 13 AVST PV 2:18.14 9
13 1074 TRINKA, LAUREN 13 FBST PV 2:20.07 8
14 1476 BURGESS, SARAH 14 YORK PV 2:20.23 7
15 1194 RATTRAY, EMILY 14 HACC PV 2:20.98 6
16 1421 TENNIS, REBECCA 13 TCSD PV 2:21.52 5
17 1396 MACDONALD, LINDSAY 14 TCSD PV 2:23.66 4
18 1500 CRUMPLER, LAURA 14 YORK PV 2:25.61 3
19 1504 GURAL, MEGHAN 13 YORK PV 2:27.38 2
20 1633 FRIAR, CHARLOTTE 13 YORK PV 2:38.63 1
Women Open 500 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 13 Through 14 ---
1 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 5:32.95 24
2 1447 KUHMERKER, LAUREN 14 YORK PV 5:43.20 21
3 1083 BURNS, REBECCA 13 FBST PV 5:48.14 20
4 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 5:51.64 19
5 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 5:52.38 18
6 1079 GUIDA, KATIE 14 FBST PV 5:55.68 17
7 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 5:57.57 16
8 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 5:57.69 15
9 1030 COBBLE, LIZ 13 AAC PV 6:04.12 14
10 1367 REYNOLDS, SARA 13 TCSD PV 6:04.55 13
11 1105 MCCLIMANS, CHLOE 13 AVST PV 6:07.45 11
12 1515 THOMPSON, SADIE 13 YORK PV 6:07.78 9
13 1352 JONES, ELIZA 14 TCSD PV 6:08.88 8
14 1074 TRINKA, LAUREN 13 FBST PV 6:23.39 7
Women 13-14 100 Back
Sponsor: GO LULU! LOVE MOM, DAD, & JER
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 1:04.46 24
2 1352 JONES, ELIZA 14 TCSD PV 1:06.88 21
3 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 1:06.93 20
4 1078 SULLIVAN, COLLEEN 13 FBST PV 1:07.69 19
5 1263 GALWAY, LAURA 13 VSC PV 1:07.77 18
6 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 1:08.28 17
7 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 1:08.94 16
8 1367 REYNOLDS, SARA 13 TCSD PV 1:10.09 15
9 1476 BURGESS, SARAH 14 YORK PV 1:10.11 14
- 1447 KUHMERKER, LAUREN 14 YORK PV DQ -
* B-Finals
11 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 1:09.75 11
12 1083 BURNS, REBECCA 13 FBST PV 1:10.11 9
13 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 1:11.39 8
14 1074 TRINKA, LAUREN 13 FBST PV 1:11.43 7
15 1081 HARRINGTON, ANNE 14 FBST PV 1:11.93 6
16 1194 RATTRAY, EMILY 14 HACC PV 1:12.95 5
17 1633 FRIAR, CHARLOTTE 13 YORK PV 1:13.41 4
18 1212 DONNELLY, LAUREN 13 HACC PV 1:13.55 3
19 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 1:13.80 2
- 1355 LOVING, JUDITH 13 TCSD PV NS -
Women 13-14 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1382 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 13 TCSD PV 2:17.95 24
2 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 2:18.09 21
3 1096 KNIGHT, MEAGAN 13 AVST PV 2:19.73 20
4 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 2:27.05 19
5 1333 CARPENTER, CARRIE 13 TCSD PV 2:28.60 18
6 1442 NADAL, ANDREA 13 YORK PV 2:28.65 17
7 1074 TRINKA, LAUREN 13 FBST PV 2:36.45 16
8 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 2:40.35 15
9 1117 STAVISH, KAITLYN 13 AVST PV 2:49.18 14
10 1513 MARSALLO, LEAH 13 YORK PV 2:51.83 13
* B-Finals
- 1492 VARDEMAN, KATIE 13 YORK PV NS -
Women 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: SEA DEVILS PRE SENIORS RULE!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1030 COBBLE, LIZ 13 AAC PV 1:12.18 24
2 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 1:12.36 21
3 1442 NADAL, ANDREA 13 YORK PV 1:13.64 20
4 1447 KUHMERKER, LAUREN 14 YORK PV 1:15.88 19
5 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 1:20.85 18
6 1591 MULLEN, KATIE 13 YORK PV 1:21.99 17
7 1396 MACDONALD, LINDSAY 14 TCSD PV 1:22.06 16
8 1283 HORVATH, RACHEL 14 VSC PV 1:22.19 15
9 1492 VARDEMAN, KATIE 13 YORK PV 1:22.24 14
10 1498 FLADING, KRISTIN 14 YORK PV 1:22.90 13
* B-Finals
11 1518 GEPFORD, KATIE 14 YORK PV 1:22.34 11
12 1142 BOSTWICK, DALE 13 AVST PV 1:23.77 9
13 1300 BARR, DACIA 13 VSC PV 1:24.12 8
14 1105 MCCLIMANS, CHLOE 13 AVST PV 1:24.84 7
15 1508 JEFFERS, KELSEY 14 YORK PV 1:27.01 6
16 1504 GURAL, MEGHAN 13 YORK PV 1:28.67 5
17 1181 WILSON, ADRIANE 14 AVST PV 1:32.19 4
18 1530 GRIFFITH, KATHRYN 14 YORK PV 1:32.64 3
19 1290 STEEL, JENNIFER 13 VSC PV 1:37.32 2
- 1642 HARRIS, ALLYE 13 HACC PV NS -
Women 13-14 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 2:34.72 24
2 1030 COBBLE, LIZ 13 AAC PV 2:40.01 21
3 1081 HARRINGTON, ANNE 14 FBST PV 2:42.95 20
4 1447 KUHMERKER, LAUREN 14 YORK PV 2:45.47 19
5 1078 SULLIVAN, COLLEEN 13 FBST PV 2:50.12 18
6 1518 GEPFORD, KATIE 14 YORK PV 2:53.58 17
7 1492 VARDEMAN, KATIE 13 YORK PV 2:57.67 16
8 1300 BARR, DACIA 13 VSC PV 3:01.79 15
- 1079 GUIDA, KATIE 14 FBST PV DQ -
- 1476 BURGESS, SARAH 14 YORK PV DQ -
* B-Finals
11 1142 BOSTWICK, DALE 13 AVST PV 3:02.26 11
- 1478 DAVIS, AMY 13 YORK PV NS -
Women 13 & Over 100 Fly
Sponsor: GO FAST RACHEL - LOVE MOM & DAD
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 1:02.71 24
2 1076 VERDIN, EMILY 14 FBST PV 1:04.20 21
3 1405 BUKI, ALISON 13 TCSD PV 1:04.53 20
4 1096 KNIGHT, MEAGAN 13 AVST PV 1:05.74 19
5 1078 SULLIVAN, COLLEEN 13 FBST PV 1:06.20 18
6 1352 JONES, ELIZA 14 TCSD PV 1:06.77 17
7 1083 BURNS, REBECCA 13 FBST PV 1:06.88 16
8 1359 MCKEE, KAITLYN 14 TCSD PV 1:06.96 15
9 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 1:07.89 14
10 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 1:10.10 13
* B-Finals
11 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 1:10.22 11
12 1079 GUIDA, KATIE 14 FBST PV 1:10.63 9
13 1283 HORVATH, RACHEL 14 VSC PV 1:11.01 8
14 1081 HARRINGTON, ANNE 14 FBST PV 1:11.41 7
15 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 1:13.52 6
16 1194 RATTRAY, EMILY 14 HACC PV 1:13.69 5
17 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 1:13.83 4
18 1480 KRISTOFF, MADELINE 13 YORK PV 1:15.36 3
- 1500 CRUMPLER, LAURA 14 YORK PV NS -
- 1355 LOVING, JUDITH 13 TCSD PV NS -
Women 13-14 200 Fly
Sponsor: AAC
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1126 HORNING, BECKY 14 AVST PV 2:22.71 24
2 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 2:25.37 21
3 1096 KNIGHT, MEAGAN 13 AVST PV 2:32.15 20
4 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 2:34.49 19
5 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 2:35.47 18
6 1016 RAINEY, LAURA 13 AAC PV 2:52.79 17
Women 13-14 200 IM
Sponsor: GO LUCK VSC MARTINS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1382 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 13 TCSD PV 2:22.28 24
2 1096 KNIGHT, MEAGAN 13 AVST PV 2:24.86 21
3 1081 HARRINGTON, ANNE 14 FBST PV 2:26.41 20
4 1405 BUKI, ALISON 13 TCSD PV 2:27.35 19
5 1439 BROOKHISER, LAURA 13 YORK PV 2:27.59 18
6 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 2:29.15 17
7 1002 NATOLI, KELSEA 14 AAC PV 2:32.07 16
8 1123 ENDRES, KATIE 13 AVST PV 2:36.65 15
9 1283 HORVATH, RACHEL 14 VSC PV 2:37.48 14
10 1197 THOMPSON, MAUREEN 14 HACC PV 2:39.93 13
* B-Finals
11 1163 GRAYDON, ERIN 13 AVST PV 2:46.08 11
12 1117 STAVISH, KAITLYN 13 AVST PV 2:58.63 9
13 1515 THOMPSON, SADIE 13 YORK PV 2:58.79 8
14 1093 GODFREY, JILL 13 FBST PV 3:07.35 7
15 1151 MEHAN, LINDSEY 13 AVST PV 3:11.52 6
- 1480 KRISTOFF, MADELINE 13 YORK PV DQ -
Women Open 400 IM
Sponsor: GOOD LUCK NTG: THE DEVLINS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 13 Through 14 ---
1 1014 FLADER, ELLEN 13 AAC PV 4:51.64 24
2 1119 HSIAO, MINDY 13 AVST PV 5:11.81 21
3 1030 COBBLE, LIZ 13 AAC PV 5:18.20 20
4 1476 BURGESS, SARAH 14 YORK PV 5:34.19 19
5 1134 LUNA, AMY 14 AVST PV 5:36.73 18
Women 13-14 200 R-Free
Sponsor: AAC
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3142 TCSD A TCSD PV 1:48.39 48
2 3143 York Swim Club A YORK PV 1:50.61 42
3 3028 AVST A AVST PV 1:52.54 40
4 3064 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV 1:55.50 38
5 3144 York Swim Club B YORK PV 1:59.10 36
6 3029 AVST B AVST PV 2:05.71 34
Women 13-14 400 R-Free
Sponsor: GO VSC GIRLS! HAUPTS
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3130 TCSD A TCSD PV 4:05.52 48
2 3057 AVST A AVST PV 4:05.66 42
3 3193 York Swim Club A YORK PV 4:15.83 40
4 3194 York Swim Club B YORK PV 4:41.90 38
5 3058 AVST B AVST PV 4:53.01 36
- 3104 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV NS -
Women 13-14 200 R-Medley
Sponsor: KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK MEGHAN -M&D
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3114 TCSD A TCSD PV 2:03.62 48
2 3151 York Swim Club A YORK PV 2:06.43 42
3 3068 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV 2:10.57 40
4 3152 York Swim Club B YORK PV 2:15.81 38
5 3033 AVST B AVST PV 2:26.22 36
- 3032 AVST A AVST PV NS -
Women 13 & Over 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: GOOD LUCK GIRLS ANDREA & THE NADALS
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3024 FBST A FBST PV 4:31.11 48
2 3045 AVST A AVST PV 4:37.00 42
3 3124 TCSD A TCSD PV 4:41.35 40
4 3170 York Swim Club A YORK PV 4:42.64 38
5 3084 VICTOR SWIM CLUB A VSC PV 4:46.00 36
6 3171 York Swim Club B YORK PV 5:00.80 34
- 3046 AVST B AVST PV NS -