2000 Summer Eastern Zone Age Group
All-Star Swimming Championship
Held at ECC & UB Buffalo, New York
August 9 - 12, 2000
Event Results for Preliminaries & Finals
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Maggie A 10 PV 30.76 30.43 9
8 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 31.56 32.01 0.5
10 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 31.93 32.07
12 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 32.07 32.10
12 DeCrosta, Katherine E 10 PV 32.98 32.10
14 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 32.41 32.36
29 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 32.97 33.46
38 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 33.68 34.12
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 1:08.28 1:07.88 5
5 Macedonia, Maggie A 10 PV 1:11.38 1:08.16 4
22 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 1:11.59 1:12.62
26 McMahon, Caitlin M 10 PV 1:14.12 1:13.56
27 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 1:13.52 1:13.80
31 Hewitt, Hailey K 10 PV 1:13.69 1:14.01
32 DeCrosta, Katherine E 10 PV 1:14.27 1:14.28
34 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 1:14.23 1:14.58
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 2:29.38 2:27.75 6
9 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 2:28.53 2:33.38
22 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 2:38.77 2:40.57
24 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 2:38.58 2:40.98
27 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 2:42.12 2:42.28
32 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 2:43.87 2:43.59
42 Floria, Charlotte E 10 PV 2:44.09 2:50.29
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 37.10 37.33 3
7 Hewitt, Hailey K 10 PV 37.90 37.36 2
11 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 37.52 37.80
18 DeCrosta, Katherine E 10 PV 39.11 38.61
30 Floria, Charlotte E 10 PV 39.13 39.55
34 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 38.45 39.81
39 Kyle, Kelli A 10 PV 39.45 39.94
47 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 39.12 40.74
49 Landers, Shannon M 9 PV 39.32 40.86
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Macedonia, Maggie A 10 PV 1:18.17 1:17.79 7
4 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 1:17.15 1:20.15 5
7 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 1:23.18 1:20.69 2
8 Hewitt, Hailey K 10 PV 1:21.10 1:20.79 1
12 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 1:24.34 1:22.07
17 Floria, Charlotte E 10 PV 1:23.07 1:22.68
32 Kyle, Kelli A 10 PV 1:27.16 1:25.45
43 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 1:23.85 1:26.95
49 Kim, Catherine J 10 PV 1:27.02 1:29.32
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Harding, Arielle R 10 PV 42.23 39.47 7
3 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 39.72 40.22 6
4 Macedonia, Maggie A 10 PV 39.04 40.39 5
5 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 40.29 40.66 4
9 Landers, Shannon M 9 PV 41.00 41.62
24 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 42.43 43.47
41 Lynch, Sarah E 9 PV 44.92 45.26
42 Floria, Charlotte E 10 PV 44.30 45.29
52 Hino, Miyuki 10 PV 45.29 46.70
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 1:28.74 1:28.01 7
11 Harding, Arielle R 10 PV 1:36.53 1:32.45
13 Landers, Shannon M 9 PV 1:32.34 1:32.70
14 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 1:30.89 1:33.03
24 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 1:37.63 1:35.64
26 Hino, Miyuki 10 PV 1:36.08 1:35.94
30 Floria, Charlotte E 10 PV 1:35.62 1:36.38
42 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 1:36.06 1:39.62
44 Lynch, Sarah E 9 PV 1:35.78 1:44.36
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 34.20 34.55 2
9 Kromer, Thea D 10 PV 34.87 35.88
18 Kyle, Kelli A 10 PV 36.62 36.91
19 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 35.99 36.99
20 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 37.81 37.14
25 Garg, Keva 10 PV 37.99 37.45
30 Hewitt, Hailey K 10 PV 37.08 38.09
35 Macedonia, Anna M 10 PV 36.34 38.63
45 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 PV 37.79 39.93
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Schwee, Suzanne E 10 PV 1:18.03 1:17.81 5
14 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 1:24.39 1:23.35
21 Kyle, Kelli A 10 PV 1:25.92 1:24.46
23 Latimer, Casie L 10 PV 1:26.38 1:24.90
27 Mortensen, Michelle M 10 PV 1:25.39 1:26.23
28 Prescott, Ashley E 10 PV 1:29.30 1:26.52
34 Kotonias, Jennifer N 9 PV 1:26.35 1:27.47
36 Hewitt, Hailey K 10 PV 1:26.13 1:27.96
45 Guiton, Jordan A 10 PV 1:29.78 1:30.03
50 Hino, Miyuki 10 PV 1:29.73 1:31.20
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Clark, Abigail M 10 PV 2:48.87 2:44.19 7
6 Macedonia, Maggie A 10 PV 2:56.74 2:52.11 3
18 Ramey, Sarah J 10 PV 2:56.41 2:59.82
30 Kyle, Kelli A 10 PV 3:02.49 3:06.18
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac Valley 'A' 2:06.32 2:07.30 18
1) Macedonia, Maggie A 10 2) Clark, Abigail M 10
3) Macedonia, Anna M 10 4) Schwee, Suzanne E 10
7 Potomac Valley 'B' 2:12.04 2:14.62 4
1) Latimer, Casie L 10 2) Kromer, Thea D 10
3) DeCrosta, Katherine E 10 4) Mortensen, Michelle M 10
Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:44.77 4:44.54 14
1) Clark, Abigail M 10 2) Schwee, Suzanne E 10
3) Macedonia, Anna M 10 4) Macedonia, Maggie A 10
9 Potomac Valley 'B' 4:56.31 4:57.68
1) Kromer, Thea D 10 2) Mortensen, Michelle M 10
3) Ramey, Sarah J 10 4) Latimer, Casie L 10
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley 'A' 2:16.32 2:25.27 14
1) Macedonia, Maggie A 10 2) Macedonia, Anna M 10
3) Schwee, Suzanne E 10 4) Clark, Abigail M 10
12 Potomac Valley 'B' 2:19.54 2:35.90
1) DeCrosta, Katherine E 10 2) Kromer, Thea D 10
3) Mortensen, Michelle M 10 4) Latimer, Casie L 10
Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Potomac Valley 'A' 5:12.20 5:23.83 12
1) Macedonia, Maggie A 10 2) Macedonia, Anna M 10
3) Schwee, Suzanne E 10 4) Clark, Abigail M 10
10 Potomac Valley 'B' 5:24.83 5:36.50
1) Hewitt, Hailey K 10 2) Landers, Shannon M 9
3) Ramey, Sarah J 10 4) Latimer, Casie L 10
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 28.62 28.15 6
4 Finegan, Katherine M 12 PV 28.78 28.55 5
5 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 28.97 28.76 4
7 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 28.86 29.08 2
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 28.22 28.62
5 Finegan, Katherine M 12 PV 29.33 28.78
6 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 28.26 28.86
8 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 28.01 28.97
16 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 29.24 29.46
22 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 29.04 29.73
23 Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 30.55 29.75
25 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 30.33 29.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
33 Green, McKenzie A 12 PV 30.53 30.08
35 Jacoby, Lauren N 11 PV 30.36 30.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
37 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 29.38 30.24
41 Ham, Caitlin E 12 PV 30.54 30.32
56 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 30.58 30.72
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 1:03.13 1:02.11 5
5 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 1:02.01 1:02.78 4
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 1:01.35 1:02.01
6 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 1:01.86 1:03.13
10 Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 1:04.82 1:03.46
12 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 1:05.18 1:03.84
13 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 1:04.04 1:03.85
22 Finegan, Katherine M 12 PV 1:05.49 1:04.60
37 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 1:03.42 1:05.55
41 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 1:03.47 1:05.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
59 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 1:05.92 1:06.84
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 2:13.06 2:12.16 6
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 2:12.41 2:13.06
12 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 2:18.27 2:18.23
14 Finegan, Katherine M 12 PV 2:22.86 2:18.46
19 Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 2:18.56 2:19.91
27 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 2:20.26 2:21.79
49 Smith, Amilee A 11 PV 2:24.46 2:26.04
52 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 2:22.48 2:26.34
56 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 2:20.31 2:28.14
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 4:40.52 4:35.65 7
25 Finegan, Katherine M 12 PV 4:59.22 4:56.75
38 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 5:03.10 5:02.89
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 33.05 32.65 7
3 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 33.35 32.93 6
4 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 33.35 33.06 5
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 32.32 33.05
3 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 33.39 33.35
3 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 33.56 33.35
9 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 34.66 33.63
10 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 34.39 34.10
11 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 34.37 34.19
18 Green, McKenzie A 12 PV 34.63 34.84
25 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 34.61 35.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 34.95 35.30
29 Rosenthal, Katherine M 12 PV 34.57 35.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Taylor, Sarah E 12 PV 35.63 35.39
36 Hauck, Amanda N 12 PV 35.89 35.78
37 Herrmann, Laura K 12 PV 35.69 35.91
42 Christensen, Mei 12 PV 35.48 36.07
47 Kim, Jessica J 11 PV 35.66 36.40
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 1:10.02 1:09.71 7
4 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 1:10.87 1:10.28 5
7 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 1:11.70 1:11.90 2
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 1:09.55 1:10.02
4 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 1:09.76 1:10.87
6 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 1:09.60 1:11.70
12 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 1:13.06 1:13.76
23 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 1:14.25 1:15.19
30 Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 1:16.25 1:16.11
40 Taylor, Sarah E 12 PV 1:17.17 1:17.08
47 Herrmann, Laura K 12 PV 1:17.43 1:17.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
52 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 1:15.86 1:18.68
53 Kim, Jessica J 11 PV 1:16.38 1:18.79
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
18 Christensen, Mei 12 PV 39.31 38.52
20 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 38.49 38.68
28 Burns, Elizabeth A 12 PV 38.05 39.27
30 Lambert, Hilary K 12 PV 38.51 39.32
32 Raddatz, Megan E 12 PV 39.21 39.35
34 Hogan, Kelly M 12 PV 38.71 39.44
36 Smith, Amilee A 11 PV 38.47 39.51
37 Jacoby, Lauren N 11 PV 38.82 39.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
39 Green, McKenzie A 12 PV 38.56 39.92
43 Beales, Kristen E 12 PV 39.49 40.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
53 Suthard, Katie D 12 PV 39.43 41.79
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 1:22.99 1:23.22
18 Raddatz, Megan E 12 PV 1:24.73 1:24.53
19 Christensen, Mei 12 PV 1:24.91 1:24.64
34 Beales, Kristen E 12 PV 1:26.12 1:26.21
36 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 1:26.53 1:26.38
37 Lambert, Hilary K 12 PV 1:25.97 1:26.47
43 Smith, Amilee A 11 PV 1:23.47 1:27.03
50 Jacoby, Lauren N 11 PV 1:26.76 1:28.75
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 30.82 30.15 5
7 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 31.42 31.80 2
8 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 31.43 32.44 1
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 30.29 30.82
6 Eull, Laura M 12 PV 31.49 31.42
7 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 31.96 31.43
11 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 31.42 31.61
14 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 31.05 31.94
24 Ham, Caitlin E 12 PV 33.05 32.61
26 Law, Colleen M 12 PV 32.03 32.62
40 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 32.87 33.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
48 Burns, Elizabeth A 12 PV 33.23 33.67
52 Ziegler, Kate M 12 PV 32.73 33.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
61 Herrmann, Laura K 12 PV 33.13 34.69
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 1:08.15 1:07.49 7
7 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 1:10.46 1:11.37 2
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 1:07.52 1:08.15
6 Newell, Megan M 12 PV 1:12.01 1:10.46
9 Constantino, Dana L 12 PV 1:13.24 1:11.39
13 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 1:09.73 1:11.50
31 Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 PV 1:12.08 1:13.57
40 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 1:13.37 1:14.22
41 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 1:14.80 1:14.38
57 Burns, Elizabeth A 12 PV 1:15.15 1:16.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
58 Herrmann, Laura K 12 PV 1:14.06 1:16.19
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
30 Swiger, Leigh H 12 PV 2:44.12 2:41.19
38 Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 PV 2:37.57 2:42.38
40 Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 PV 2:41.37 2:43.29
45 Swinley, Leslie A 12 PV 2:39.22 2:43.97
54 Smith, Amilee A 11 PV 2:42.32 2:48.15
55 Brofft, Rebecca E 12 PV 2:40.34 2:48.76
-- Psaris, Leigh C 12 PV 2:43.69 DQ
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac Valley 'A' 1:53.53 1:54.80 18
1) Law, Colleen M 12 2) Kemp, Elizabeth A 12
3) Constantino, Dana L 12 4) Newell, Megan M 12
4 Potomac Valley 'B' 1:58.28 1:57.41 10
1) Eull, Laura M 12 2) Finegan, Katherine M 12
3) Swinley, Leslie A 12 4) Jarvis, Kassandra A 12
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:10.01 4:13.18 18
1) Newell, Megan M 12 2) Psaris, Leigh C 12
3) Constantino, Dana L 12 4) Swinley, Leslie A 12
5 Potomac Valley 'B' 4:19.53 4:15.92 8
1) Law, Colleen M 12 2) Eull, Laura M 12
3) Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 4) Finegan, Katherine M 12
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley 'A' 2:11.86 2:11.50 10
1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 2) Christensen, Mei 12
3) Newell, Megan M 12 4) Law, Colleen M 12
8 Potomac Valley 'B' 2:14.84 2:12.34 2
1) Eull, Laura M 12 2) Brofft, Rebecca E 12
3) Constantino, Dana L 12 4) Finegan, Katherine M 12
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:41.41 4:49.62 10
1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 12 2) Brofft, Rebecca E 12
3) Beller, Yeng Lan E 12 4) Swinley, Leslie A 12
8 Potomac Valley 'B' 4:44.66 4:52.31 2
1) Constantino, Dana L 12 2) Smith, Amilee A 11
3) Jarvis, Kassandra A 12 4) Newell, Megan M 12
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
2 Wallace, Cameron A 13 PV NT 28.84
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Wallace, Cameron A 13 PV 29.59 J29.04
17 Davis, Emerson M 14 PV 29.00 29.42
18 Karel, Emily R 13 PV 29.29 29.44
30 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 29.13 29.82
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
14 Davis, Emerson M 14 PV 1:04.41 1:03.81
16 Wallace, Cameron A 13 PV 1:03.65 1:03.88
26 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 1:04.64 1:04.11
27 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 1:03.74 1:04.13
40 Karel, Emily R 13 PV 1:03.23 1:04.86
46 Urso, Kerry L 14 PV 1:04.89 1:05.49
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 2:15.34 2:17.00
14 Wallace, Cameron A 13 PV 2:18.31 2:18.29
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
22 Urso, Kerry L 14 PV 4:50.47 4:54.26
Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Urso, Kerry L 14 PV 10:07.30 10:09.59
Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Urso, Kerry L 14 PV 19:16.93 19:17.46
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 1:09.78 1:09.32 7
8 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 1:11.60 1:11.15 1
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 1:09.73 1:09.78
9 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 1:10.61 1:11.60
10 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 1:11.20 1:12.18
30 Verducci, Kara E 14 PV 1:13.21 1:14.71
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 2:34.57 2:32.10 5
6 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 2:33.30 2:33.59 3
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 2:30.08 2:33.30
8 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 2:31.36 2:34.57
10 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 2:31.59 2:34.96
28 Verducci, Kara E 14 PV 2:37.06 2:39.47
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Rogers, Lindsay M 14 PV 1:19.93 1:19.06 6
8 Scibek, Debbie J 14 PV 1:20.59 1:21.09 1
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Rogers, Lindsay M 14 PV 1:18.91 1:19.93
6 Scibek, Debbie J 14 PV 1:20.60 1:20.59
18 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 PV 1:22.41 1:22.52
20 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 1:23.44 1:22.71
28 Cobble, Elizabeth A 14 PV 1:23.80 1:23.84
32 Danchak, Janel A 14 PV 1:22.67 1:24.49
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Lindsay M 14 PV 2:48.68 2:45.68 9
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Rogers, Lindsay M 14 PV 2:47.41 2:48.68
11 Husson, Elizabeth M 14 PV 2:59.24 2:55.36
12 Scibek, Debbie J 14 PV 2:52.85 2:55.60
13 Danchak, Janel A 14 PV 2:55.84 2:55.61
35 Cobble, Elizabeth A 14 PV 2:59.26 3:02.31
38 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 2:59.23 3:03.11
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
2 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 1:07.79 1:07.28 7
5 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 1:07.40 1:08.07 4
6 Davis, Emerson M 14 PV 1:09.72 1:08.95 3
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 1:07.43 1:07.40
5 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 1:07.30 1:07.79
9 Davis, Emerson M 14 PV 1:10.48 1:09.72
17 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 1:11.05 1:11.35
21 Wallace, Cameron A 13 PV 1:11.85 1:11.53
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 2:28.42 2:28.04 9
3 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 2:29.58 2:28.69 6
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Bellis, Caroline J 13 PV 2:29.04 2:28.42
4 Zarin, Jordan A 13 PV 2:29.28 2:29.58
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 2:34.45 2:34.09 3
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 2:37.13 2:34.45
14 Rogers, Lindsay M 14 PV 2:36.70 2:38.59
18 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 2:34.72 2:39.26
23 Scibek, Debbie J 14 PV 2:37.67 2:43.15
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
29 Knight, Meagan C 14 PV 5:29.78 5:35.69
41 Flader, Ellen J 13 PV 5:29.11 5:40.43
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Potomac Valley 'A' 1:57.01 1:57.21 4
1) Davis, Emerson M 14 2) Karel, Emily R 13
3) Wallace, Cameron A 13 4) Bellis, Caroline J 13
10 Potomac Valley 'B' 2:03.00 1:58.31
1) Flader, Ellen J 13 2) Knight, Meagan C 14
3) Urso, Kerry L 14 4) Zarin, Jordan A 13
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:15.03 4:14.03 10
1) Davis, Emerson M 14 2) Wallace, Cameron A 13
3) Knight, Meagan C 14 4) Flader, Ellen J 13
11 Potomac Valley 'B' 4:19.53 4:18.85
1) Karel, Emily R 13 2) Bellis, Caroline J 13
3) Zarin, Jordan A 13 4) Urso, Kerry L 14
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley 'A' 2:10.67 2:08.18 14
1) Knight, Meagan C 14 2) Rogers, Lindsay M 14
3) Zarin, Jordan A 13 4) Davis, Emerson M 14
7 Potomac Valley 'B' 2:16.00 2:10.58 4
1) Flader, Ellen J 13 2) Scibek, Debbie J 14
3) Bellis, Caroline J 13 4) Wallace, Cameron A 13
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:39.17 4:41.49 14
1) Knight, Meagan C 14 2) Flader, Ellen J 13
3) Bellis, Caroline J 13 4) Davis, Emerson M 14
12 Potomac Valley 'B' 4:55.00 4:58.87
1) Verducci, Kara E 14 2) Wallace, Cameron A 13
3) Karel, Emily R 13 4) Urso, Kerry L 14
Women 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Mullholland, Krissy M 16 PV 29.69 29.32
16 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 29.23 29.40
19 Gaines, Alexis R 15 PV 29.69 29.60
21 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 29.08 29.65
29 Suthard, Dana M 16 PV 29.62 30.34
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Mullholland, Krissy M 16 PV 1:03.20 1:03.05 4
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Mullholland, Krissy M 16 PV 1:03.32 1:03.20
9 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 1:02.67 1:03.27
20 Chang, Laura T 17 PV 1:03.74 1:04.30
22 Olivos, Maegan E 15 PV 1:04.20 1:04.38
25 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 1:03.46 1:04.63
30 Gaines, Alexis R 15 PV 1:03.97 1:05.74
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 2:16.13 2:17.95
13 Ju, Leslie L 15 PV 2:18.02 2:18.69
Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Ju, Leslie L 15 PV 4:46.60 4:49.40
14 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 4:42.57 4:53.11
Women 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Hollinger, Wesley D 17 PV 9:50.11 9:48.10 5
9 Ju, Leslie L 15 PV 9:44.51 9:53.62
Women 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Hollinger, Wesley D 17 PV 18:40.16 18:45.09 4
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 1:11.02 1:11.40 5
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 1:12.36 1:11.02
11 Sarasup, Maree A 15 PV 1:11.75 1:12.72
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 2:37.05 2:38.06
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 1:25.95 1:24.58
12 Olivos, Maegan E 15 PV 1:28.04 1:24.96
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
10 Connor, Casey E 17 PV 3:03.57 3:01.56
Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
9 Mullholland, Krissy M 16 PV 1:10.01 1:10.14
10 Staples, Audrey N 15 PV 1:11.13 1:10.51
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Chang, Laura T 17 PV 2:45.21 2:39.53
15 Sarasup, Maree A 15 PV 2:44.21 2:45.23
Women 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Gaines, Alexis R 15 PV 6:35.29 6:24.24
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Potomac Valley 'A' 1:57.62 1:58.88 2
1) Mullholland, Krissy M 16 2) Staples, Audrey N 15
3) Connor, Casey E 17 4) Suthard, Dana M 16
Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:13.19 4:13.87 10
1) Connor, Casey E 17 2) Olivos, Maegan E 15
3) Mullholland, Krissy M 16 4) Staples, Audrey N 15
Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Potomac Valley 'A' 2:09.95 2:12.29 10
1) Staples, Audrey N 15 2) Connor, Casey E 17
3) Mullholland, Krissy M 16 4) Gaines, Alexis R 15
Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Potomac Valley 'A' 4:50.38 4:55.51 2
1) Staples, Audrey N 15 2) Connor, Casey E 17
3) Mullholland, Krissy M 16 4) Hollinger, Wesley D 17