Patriot Division District Championships
February 4-5, 2000
Lee District Recreation Center
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Men Open 50 Free
Dist. Record: * 21.66 Jon Lowell
Regional Cut: ! 22.85
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1007 BLOUNT, JAY TCW VA 23.34 23.29
2 1258 PAGE, Jon HF VA 23.68 23.37
3 1095 NOLEN, JARED WS VA 23.58 23.51
4 1063 BURKE, KEVIN ROB VA 23.57 23.64
5 1097 PIZZO, NICK WS VA 23.78 23.68
6 1059 ALLEN, SEAN ROB VA 23.72 23.76
7 1234 WILSON, BRANDON HF VA 24.02 23.84
8 1183 NOLAN, KEITH ANN VA 23.95 23.91
* Consolations
9 1074 PERKINS, JONATHAN ROB VA 24.12 24.35
10 1008 FRENCH, DAVID TCW VA 24.15 24.39
11 1226 NATIONS, CHRIS HF VA 24.47 24.57
12 1139 MORGAN, VICTOR LB VA 24.39 24.59
13 1067 FELD, MIKE ROB VA 24.74 24.85
14 1134 KHOURY, JAE LB VA 24.95 25.02
15 1267 GRON, KURT WP VA 24.91 25.09
16 1099 ROGERS, JIMMY WS VA 25.37 25.67
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1096 PANCZYKOWSKI, DAVID WS VA 25.45
17 1180 MOLAVI, SAM ANN VA 25.45
19 1270 MARTIN, JAMES WP VA 25.64
20 1131 BLUM, DANNY LB VA 25.91
21 1149 WARD, TAYLOR LB VA 25.93
22 1274 TADIC, DARIO WP VA 26.48
23 1218 HARTLEY, Matt HF VA 26.83
24 1295 VINES, KEITH WP VA 28.17
25 1006 KHODJIBAEV, AZIM TCW VA 30.03
Men Open 100 Free
Dist. Record: * 47.27 Jon Lowell
Regional Cut: ! 51.66
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1259 LANDRUM, GREG WP VA 50.06 49.70!
2 1182 NOETH, JON ANN VA 53.77 52.11
3 1097 PIZZO, NICK WS VA 52.91 52.52
4 1059 ALLEN, SEAN ROB VA 52.27 53.03
4 1063 BURKE, KEVIN ROB VA 52.84 53.03
6 1183 NOLAN, KEITH ANN VA 54.41 53.56
7 1219 JONES, BRIAN HF VA 54.03 54.37
8 1074 PERKINS, JONATHAN ROB VA 54.10 54.56
* Consolations
9 1137 LEYDEN, BRANT LB VA 54.85 54.49
10 1139 MORGAN, VICTOR LB VA 55.01 54.58
11 1008 FRENCH, DAVID TCW VA 55.16 54.68
12 1066 CARLSON, MARTIN ROB VA 54.63 55.02
13 1173 BECHTOLDT, JOHN ANN VA 55.86 56.00
14 1138 MCEVOY, KILE LB VA 55.59 56.42
15 1260 AMUNDSEN, AARON WP VA 57.19 56.81
16 1099 ROGERS, JIMMY WS VA 57.40 58.02
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1089 BURLINGAME, RICHARD WS VA 57.44
18 1140 MULL, JOEY LB VA 58.36
19 1093 MARTIN, CHRIS WS VA 58.37
20 1001 GREEN, ANDY TCW VA 59.40
21 1274 TADIC, DARIO WP VA 59.72
22 1276 WADE, MICHAEL WP VA 1:00.90
23 1220 KEARSE, RICHARD HF VA 1:01.48
24 1002 KRAMER, KEVIN TCW VA 1:03.95
25 1224 MEADOWS, Chris HF VA 1:05.34
26 1011 HENDERSON, ELLIOT TCW VA 1:22.31
Men Open 200 Free
Dist. Record: * 1:46.88 Mike Gosline
Regional Cut: ! 1:54.16
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1130 ANSTROM, MIKE LB VA 1:51.34 1:45.49*
2 1077 SICK, KELLEN ROB VA 1:54.87 1:53.40!
3 1182 NOETH, JON ANN VA 2:00.62 1:55.13
4 1076 RIPANTI, MARC ROB VA 1:57.02 1:56.56
5 1261 BENNETT, JACOB WP VA 1:56.54 1:58.13
6 1185 PELENBERG, ANDY ANN VA 1:59.47 1:58.74
7 1064 BURNETT, RICK ROB VA 1:59.21 1:59.25
8 1233 WELCH, RYAN HF VA 2:00.16 2:00.84
* Consolations
9 1080 WILSON, ALEX ROB VA 2:02.59 2:00.04
10 1177 HORN, MATT ANN VA 2:03.80 2:02.26
11 1271 PARK, EDWIN WP VA 2:03.49 2:03.08
12 1092 FLANAGAN, MATT WS VA 2:02.41 2:03.57
13 1144 RUSSOMANO, MATT LB VA 2:05.12 2:05.21
14 1173 BECHTOLDT, JOHN ANN VA 2:04.69 2:07.38
15 1222 KNIGHT, Joe HF VA 2:07.14 2:07.75
16 1089 BURLINGAME, RICHARD WS VA 2:12.38 2:13.09
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 1138 MCEVOY, KILE LB VA 2:06.15
18 1140 MULL, JOEY LB VA 2:16.49
19 1273 SMITH, JONATHAN WP VA 2:18.18
20 1001 GREEN, ANDY TCW VA 2:18.28
21 1220 KEARSE, RICHARD HF VA 2:24.09
22 1002 KRAMER, KEVIN TCW VA 2:24.64
23 1128 BARKER, MATT WS VA 2:28.73
24 1003 FAETH, SEAN TCW VA 2:28.99
25 1263 CHANDLER, RYAN WP VA 2:29.01
26 1224 MEADOWS, Chris HF VA 2:39.45
27 1004 LANGE, GREG TCW VA 2:52.18
Men Open 500 Free
Dist. Record: * 4:56.53 Ray Blaine 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 5:11.95
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1190 WOLFF, MATT ANN VA 5:05.42 5:02.41!
2 1076 RIPANTI, MARC ROB VA 5:13.25 5:05.85!
3 1075 PITTS, CABOT ROB VA 5:05.98 5:06.34!
4 1272 RUKENBROD, PAUL WP VA 5:13.91 5:10.81!
5 1261 BENNETT, JACOB WP VA 5:13.59 5:15.96
6 1177 HORN, MATT ANN VA 5:29.04 5:19.36
7 1092 FLANAGAN, MATT WS VA 5:38.08 5:34.03
8 1080 WILSON, ALEX ROB VA 5:37.79 5:34.49
* Consolations
9 1090 DARWIN, SCOTT WS VA 5:52.06 5:32.50
10 1150 WILSON, ANDREW LB VA 5:39.86 5:33.26
11 1144 RUSSOMANO, MATT LB VA 5:47.49 5:45.51
12 1179 MERRILL, JOHN ANN VA 5:57.69 5:52.57
13 1176 FREEMAN, WILLIAM ANN VA 5:48.63 5:53.60
13 1068 FOURNIER, BILL ROB VA 5:47.21 5:53.60
15 1133 JONES, DAVID LB VA 6:00.09 6:06.90
16 1262 CHADBOURN, CHAD WP VA 6:31.77 6:31.13
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1227 PETERSON, Tim HF VA 5:38.21
17 1148 STRATTON, ROBERT LB VA 6:08.31
19 1003 FAETH, SEAN TCW VA 6:47.59
20 1127 HUDSON, JED WS VA 6:59.60
21 1012 KENT, BRENDAN TCW VA 7:22.45
22 1217 FAGAN, DARRYL HF VA 7:22.99
23 1004 LANGE, GREG TCW VA 7:38.56
24 1266 GIBSON, TREVOR WP VA 7:39.69
25 1225 MONTGOMERY, ERIC HF VA 7:43.38
26 1011 HENDERSON, ELLIOT TCW VA 8:25.74
27 1129 EKREM, BRYCE WS VA 8:40.63
- 1221 KEARSE, Steven HF VA DQ
Men Open 100 Back
Dist. Record: * 52.88 Greg Landrum 02/1999
Regional Cut: ! 57.43
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1259 LANDRUM, GREG WP VA 52.93 53.09!
2 1075 PITTS, CABOT ROB VA 56.59 56.45!
3 1010 MCGRAIL, JACOB TCW VA 56.32 57.14!
4 1079 VU, MICHAEL ROB VA 58.74 59.49
5 1095 NOLEN, JARED WS VA 59.29 59.99
6 1258 PAGE, Jon HF VA 1:01.88 1:00.55
7 1090 DARWIN, SCOTT WS VA 1:02.46 1:00.79
8 1070 HUNTZINGER, STEPHEN ROB VA 1:01.34 1:03.16
* Consolations
9 1222 KNIGHT, Joe HF VA 1:04.40 1:03.67
10 1094 MYERS, ZACH WS VA 1:03.12 1:03.80
11 1150 WILSON, ANDREW LB VA 1:05.70 1:04.58
12 1096 PANCZYKOWSKI, DAVID WS VA 1:05.19 1:06.55
13 1219 JONES, BRIAN HF VA 1:06.14 1:06.81
14 1233 WELCH, RYAN HF VA 1:06.22 1:07.61
15 1271 PARK, EDWIN WP VA 1:08.34 1:08.13
16 1071 MIRABILE, NICK ROB VA 1:07.69 1:08.28
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1188 TEICHLER, ADAM ANN VA 1:08.62
18 1148 STRATTON, ROBERT LB VA 1:09.32
19 1149 WARD, TAYLOR LB VA 1:10.30
20 1187 TACKABERRY, RICKY ANN VA 1:11.92
21 1268 GULLICKSON, JOHN WP VA 1:12.54
22 1270 MARTIN, JAMES WP VA 1:13.44
23 1186 SATTEN, ANDREW ANN VA 1:14.57
24 1142 NGUYEN, PASCAL LB VA 1:18.90
25 1012 KENT, BRENDAN TCW VA 1:20.99
Men Open 100 Breast
Dist. Record: * 59.64 Ed Moses 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 1:06.72
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1062 BROFFT, BOB ROB VA 1:02.66 1:03.65!
2 1007 BLOUNT, JAY TCW VA 1:04.16 1:04.49!
3 1185 PELENBERG, ANDY ANN VA 1:06.45 1:04.95!
4 1091 FABER, MIKE WS VA 1:06.65 1:06.90
5 1228 PORTARE, ANTHONY HF VA 1:08.98 1:07.66
6 1072 MORGAN, MARK ROB VA 1:07.55 1:08.77
7 1066 CARLSON, MARTIN ROB VA 1:09.06 1:09.66
8 1226 NATIONS, CHRIS HF VA 1:09.16 1:10.39
* Consolations
9 1073 MOSSBURG, TONY ROB VA 1:11.52 1:10.66
10 1272 RUKENBROD, PAUL WP VA 1:10.99 1:11.74
11 1136 LEE, JOHN LB VA 1:13.54 1:12.12
12 1189 VANDEREIJK, ROBERT ANN VA 1:10.96 1:12.24
13 1273 SMITH, JONATHAN WP VA 1:13.64 1:12.74
14 1141 MYERS, JIM LB VA 1:13.16 1:14.05
15 1133 JONES, DAVID LB VA 1:14.59 1:14.68
16 1147 SPENCE, ROB LB VA 1:13.82 1:16.52
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1098 REED, MATT WS VA 1:05.01!
18 1175 COVUCCI, DAVID ANN VA 1:15.19
19 1231 TULLAR, JONATHAN HF VA 1:15.26
20 1275 TOLLEFSON, GREG WP VA 1:17.56
21 1215 CARPENTER, SCOTT HF VA 1:17.74
22 1101 WALSH, ADAM WS VA 1:17.99
23 1086 BIANCHETTA, JOE WS VA 1:19.50
24 1276 WADE, MICHAEL WP VA 1:20.00
25 1178 KEUNG, VINCENT ANN VA 1:28.69
Men Open 100 Fly
Dist. Record: * 53.01 Michael Anstrom 02/1999
Regional Cut: ! 57.85
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1130 ANSTROM, MIKE LB VA 53.31 53.75!
2 1146 SNYDER, JUSTIN LB VA 54.30 55.11!
3 1010 MCGRAIL, JACOB TCW VA 55.24 55.41!
4 1184 NOLAN, KEVIN ANN VA 56.06 55.56!
5 1077 SICK, KELLEN ROB VA 56.83 55.95!
6 1134 KHOURY, JAE LB VA 57.68 56.73!
7 1230 SCHAEFFER, KEVIN HF VA 59.13 58.24
8 1070 HUNTZINGER, STEPHEN ROB VA 58.13 58.45
* Consolations
9 1064 BURNETT, RICK ROB VA 1:01.14 1:00.16
10 1176 FREEMAN, WILLIAM ANN VA 1:01.85 1:01.71
11 1088 BROWN, RYAN WS VA 1:03.96 1:02.46
12 1094 MYERS, ZACH WS VA 1:03.20 1:03.00
13 1135 KOZLOWSKI, JOE LB VA 1:03.94 1:03.75
14 1180 MOLAVI, SAM ANN VA 1:03.26 1:03.78
15 1087 BLOCK, JEROMY WS VA 1:02.46 1:04.02
16 1065 BURNS, JEREMY ROB VA 1:05.45 1:04.39
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1102 WENDLING, JASON WS VA 1:08.47
18 1218 HARTLEY, Matt HF VA 1:09.35
19 1262 CHADBOURN, CHAD WP VA 1:09.89
20 1187 TACKABERRY, RICKY ANN VA 1:09.92
21 1267 GRON, KURT WP VA 1:16.03
22 1005 JOHNSON, NAT TCW VA 1:17.17
23 1216 DAVIS, Kevin HF VA 1:18.95
24 1268 GULLICKSON, JOHN WP VA 1:20.04
25 1232 VISBECK, Will HF VA 1:21.19
26 1264 CHASE, AMRIT WP VA 1:26.80
Men Open 200 IM
Dist. Record: * 2:00.87 Ray Blaine 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 2:07.11
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 1190 WOLFF, MATT ANN VA 2:05.30 2:03.01!
2 1062 BROFFT, BOB ROB VA 2:04.45 2:03.50!
3 1184 NOLAN, KEVIN ANN VA 2:08.74 2:04.22!
4 1146 SNYDER, JUSTIN LB VA 2:07.86 2:08.27
5 1079 VU, MICHAEL ROB VA 2:13.87 2:11.65
6 1228 PORTARE, ANTHONY HF VA 2:15.09 2:13.16
7 1137 LEYDEN, BRANT LB VA 2:16.66 2:15.84
8 1088 BROWN, RYAN WS VA 2:13.85 2:16.39
* Consolations
9 1091 FABER, MIKE WS VA 2:18.47 2:15.45
10 1227 PETERSON, Tim HF VA 2:22.49 2:20.36
11 1068 FOURNIER, BILL ROB VA 2:20.16 2:20.47
12 1135 KOZLOWSKI, JOE LB VA 2:21.40 2:20.85
13 1073 MOSSBURG, TONY ROB VA 2:22.90 2:24.45
14 1179 MERRILL, JOHN ANN VA 2:31.02 2:25.61
15 1102 WENDLING, JASON WS VA 2:27.45 2:27.43
16 1087 BLOCK, JEROMY WS VA 2:28.95 2:31.08
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1260 AMUNDSEN, AARON WP VA 2:33.12
18 1136 LEE, JOHN LB VA 2:34.35
19 1269 LABARRE, MICHAEL WP VA 2:42.90
20 1186 SATTEN, ANDREW ANN VA 2:45.34
21 1265 DOBSON, ROBERT WP VA 2:46.91
22 1221 KEARSE, Steven HF VA 2:48.68
23 1264 CHASE, AMRIT WP VA 2:52.20
24 1005 JOHNSON, NAT TCW VA 2:53.48
25 1223 MCCORMACK, IAN HF VA 2:56.88
26 1006 KHODJIBAEV, AZIM TCW VA 3:28.33
Men Open 1 M Diving
Dist. Record: * 536.95 Andy Bradley 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 299.91
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1061 BRADLEY, ANDY ROB VA 549.30*
2 1229 ROBERTS, Pat HF VA 462.70!
3 1060 APPLEMAN, JOHN ROB VA 439.40!
4 1212 JORDAN, DREW ANN VA 348.70!
5 1145 SCHUH, NATHAN LB VA 327.60!
6 1015 SUTTON, KENNY TCW VA 290.15
7 1014 MATTHEWS, BUCKY TCW VA 265.45
8 1085 ALLEN, JEFF WS VA 260.45
9 1069 GIRON, OLIVIER ROB VA 256.90
10 1100 SCOTT, STEVEN WS VA 254.95
11 1143 ROBERTS, CHARLIE LB VA 254.00
12 1132 JESSE, ERIC LB VA 252.45
13 1213 OWENS, CHRIS ANN VA 228.25
14 1078 VANVRANKEN, DREW ROB VA 219.70
15 1298 WALD, KYLE WP VA 207.50
16 1297 CERAR, JERRY WP VA 185.50
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Semi's s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1298 WALD, KYLE WP VA 207.50
2 1297 CERAR, JERRY WP VA 185.50
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Prelims s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1298 WALD, KYLE WP VA 207.50
2 1297 CERAR, JERRY WP VA 185.50
Men Open 200 R-Free
Dist. Record: * 1:27.85 West Springfield 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 1:34.39
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3027 Annadale HS ANN VA 1:32.90!
NOLAN, KEVIN- NOETH, JON- NOLAN, KEITH- WOLFF, MATT-
2 3021 Lake Braddock SS A LB VA 1:33.43!
ANSTROM, MIKE- SNYDER, JUSTIN- LEYDEN, BRANT- KHOURY, JAE-
3 3005 Robinson HS ROB VA 1:35.71
BURKE, KEVIN- PERKINS, J.- FELD, MIKE- ALLEN, SEAN-
4 3014 West Springfield HS A WS VA 1:36.38
MYERS, ZACH- FABER, MIKE- NOLEN, JARED- PIZZO, NICK-
5 3008 T. C. Williams HS TCW VA 1:37.59
MCGRAIL, JACOB- BLOUNT, JAY- WEBSTER, DAVIS- FRENCH, DAVID-
6 3033 Hayfield SS A HF VA 1:37.76
SCHAEFFER, K.- NATIONS, CHRIS- WELCH, RYAN- WILSON, BRANDON-
7 3037 West Potomac HS WP VA 1:48.01
CHANDLER, RYAN- WADE, MICHAEL- CHADBOURN, CHAD- TADIC, DARIO-
Men Open 400 R-Free
Dist. Record: * 3:22.38 Robinson 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 3:27.49
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3023 Lake Braddock SS A LB VA 3:27.20!
ANSTROM, MIKE- SNYDER, JUSTIN- LEYDEN, BRANT- MORGAN, VICTOR-
2 3006 Robinson HS ROB VA 3:27.46!
ALLEN, SEAN- BURKE, KEVIN- SICK, KELLEN- PITTS, CABOT-
3 3039 West Potomac HS WP VA 3:33.43
RUKENBROD, PAUL- PARK, EDWIN- LANDRUM, GREG- BENNETT, JACOB-
4 3035 Hayfield SS A HF VA 3:36.15
SCHAEFFER, K.- PAGE, Jon- WELCH, RYAN- WILSON, BRANDON-
5 3015 West Springfield HS A WS VA 3:37.11
PIZZO, NICK- FLANAGAN, MATT- DARWIN, SCOTT- BROWN, RYAN-
6 3029 Annadale HS ANN VA 3:38.02
MERRILL, JOHN- BECHTOLDT, JOHN- FREEMAN, W.- NOETH, JON-
7 3007 T. C. Williams HS TCW VA 4:16.85
WEBSTER, DAVIS- GREEN, ANDY- KRAMER, KEVIN- FAETH, SEAN-
Men Open 200 R-Medley
Dist. Record: * 1:40.32 West Springfield 02/1998
Regional Cut: ! 1:46.60
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3025 Annadale HS ANN VA 1:44.24!
WOLFF, MATT- PELENBERG, ANDY- NOLAN, KEITH- NOLAN, KEVIN-
2 3004 Robinson HS ROB VA 1:44.74!
PITTS, CABOT- BROFFT, BOB- HUNTZINGER, S.- PERKINS, J.-
3 3041 West Potomac HS WP VA 1:46.30!
GRON, KURT- RUKENBROD, PAUL- LANDRUM, GREG- BENNETT, JACOB-
4 3013 West Springfield HS A WS VA 1:48.05
DARWIN, SCOTT- FABER, MIKE- MYERS, ZACH- NOLEN, JARED-
5 3009 T. C. Williams HS TCW VA 1:48.61
MCGRAIL, JACOB- BLOUNT, JAY- WEBSTER, DAVIS- FRENCH, DAVID-
6 3031 Hayfield SS A HF VA 1:49.36
PAGE, Jon- PORTARE, A.- SCHAEFFER, K.- NATIONS, CHRIS-
7 3019 Lake Braddock SS A LB VA 1:53.49
WILSON, ANDREW- KHOURY, JAE- MORGAN, VICTOR- LEE, JOHN-