Virginia High School
Northwest Region Swimming Championships
February 12, 2000
Hosted by Osbourn High School
Freedom Center
Manassas, Virginia
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Swimmer High Point Through Event 24
NORTHWEST REGIONAL 02/12/2000 02/12/2000
Women
PL ID Name YR Team Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1359 SNEAD, MARTHA PHHS 40
1 1038 PARKER, AKEMI CFHS 40
3 1109 KOFF, TARA OPHS 37
4 1286 EAST, BRITTANY GWHS 36
4 1356 MCGUIRE, BERNETTA PHHS 36
6 1352 HOCK, LINDSAY PHHS 34
7 1080 URSO, KELLY SJHS 33
7 1079 RAZO, ASHLEY SJHS 33
9 1154 VORRASI, CATHERINE FHS 32
9 1073 STROUSE, EMILY WSHS 32
11 1063 VAN HORN, AMANDA WSHS 31
11 1196 THOMAS, KATHERINE SHS 31
13 1062 QUIMBY, CASEY WSHS 30
14 1007 BELCH, ELIZABETH OHS 29
15 1251 HILES, KATIE NSHS 28
15 1186 FRAZIER, ELIZABETH ECGHS 28
15 1182 BLANKS, ANNE ECGHS 28
15 1057 COUSINS, CHRISTY WSHS 28
15 1072 STAPLES, AUDREY WSHS 28
20 1010 HOLLINGER, WESLEY OHS 27
20 1011 WOOLARD, SHANNON OHS 27
22 1039 COLLIER, MICHELLE CFHS 25
23 1064 VAN HORN, MELANIE WSHS 24.50
24 1009 HOLLINGER, KENDALL OHS 24
25 1300 BOVA, SARAH JANE CSHS 23
26 1110 MULHOLLAND, KRISSY OPHS 22.50
27 1270 FETTER, AMANDA STHS 22
27 1074 CLEARY, MEAGHAN WSHS 22
29 1347 ALTHOUSE, EMILY PHHS 21
30 1310 MCKINNEY, KARA CSHS 20
30 1311 NEIGHBORS, ASHLEY CSHS 20
30 1104 BURLOVICH, MELISSA OPHS 20
33 1108 HAMMERSLEY, ERIN OPHS 19
34 1276 WALL, LESLEY STHS 18
34 1183 COOK, ASHLEY ECGHS 18
34 1070 LANZETTA, CARA WSHS 18
37 1025 GALLANT, NICOLE HYLTN 16
37 1041 MARTZ, ANNIE CFHS 16
39 1357 PALMER, KIM PHHS 15
40 1179 AUSTIN, JENNIFER ECGHS 13
41 1024 BROWN, AMANDA HYLTN 12
42 1078 CRAIG, ELIZABETH SJHS 11
42 1358 ROOD, DEVON PHHS 11
42 1068 DANCHAK, JANEL WSHS 11
45 1272 HUGHES, ERIN STHS 10
45 1401 WARD, AMY HCHS 10
45 1246 BYE, KATHY NSHS 10
45 1061 MCMULLEN, AMY WSHS 10
49 1008 EZZO, ELIZABETH OHS 9
50 1309 LYNCH, KERI CSHS 8
50 1185 FRAKFORT, MARTHA ECGHS 8
52 1269 ATKINSON, MICHELLE STHS 7
52 1077 BEHRLE, ALLISON SJHS 7
54 1026 HEALEY, ERIN HYLTN 6
54 1027 JOSWICK, ASHLEY HYLTN 6
54 1135 WOOLLEY, CELESTE GFHS 6
57 1058 FREEMAN, LAURA WSHS 5
58 1252 JAWOROWSKI, JULIE NSHS 4
58 1105 CLANCEY, LAUREN OPHS 4
58 1136 TORO, ANNIE GFHS 4
58 1065 WHITE, AMANDA WSHS 4
58 1198 BOUFFARD, JENNIFER SHS 4
63 1111 NASH, KRISTIN OPHS 3
63 1298 BARRIER, MEGHAN CSHS 3
63 1071 RUSSELL, LINDSAY WSHS 3
63 1107 GOGGINS, KELLY OPHS 3
63 1351 HITCHINS, CHRISTINE PHHS 3
68 1106 FIEST, MEGAN OPHS 2
68 1137 RICHARDSON, KAREN GFHS 2
68 1299 BLEVINS, VALERIE CSHS 2
68 1273 MALONEY, LISA STHS 2
68 1256 WISHMYER, CHRISTINE NSHS 2
73 1290 NIXON, LAURA GWHS 1
73 1274 MOORE, KELLY STHS 1
73 1202 CLEVENGER, AUTUMN SHS 1
Swimmer High Point Through Event 24
NORTHWEST REGIONAL 02/12/2000 02/12/2000
Men
1 1060 LINDBERG, CHRISTIAN WSHS 40
2 1340 HUNTER, CHARLIE PHHS 37
2 1218 CREGAN, THOMAS BPHS 37
2 1327 RAPPOLD, TOMMY CSHS 37
5 1013 KENDLE, AARON OHS 35
5 1259 CHEWNING, RYAN STHS 35
7 1318 BAUMEN, ANDY CSHS 33
7 1205 KOCH, ROBERT SHS 33
9 1323 FREEDMAN, COURT CSHS 32
9 1015 WALDRON, PETER OHS 32
11 1337 HARTMAN, PAUL PHHS 31
11 1066 YAMADA, SCOTT WSHS 31
11 1328 SEAMON, ALEX CSHS 31
11 1069 HOLWAY, JEFF WSHS 31
11 1240 GERWIG, RYAN NSHS 31
16 1320 BOUCHER, KEVIN CSHS 30
17 1321 FONDER, BRET CSHS 28
17 1117 MULHOLLAND, KERRY OPHS 28
19 1330 SHOULDERS, DAVID CSHS 27
19 1329 SHEPHERD, JOSH CSHS 27
21 1317 ADAMS, RYAN CSHS 26
21 1023 WOOD, RUSSELL HYLTN 26
21 1126 MILLER, MATT GFHS 26
24 1081 CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL SJHS 25
25 1173 JAMERSON, HUNTER ECGHS 24
26 1012 GOLAY, MATTHEW OHS 22
27 1168 CURE, JAMES ECGHS 20.50
28 1260 CROSNICKER, MARK STHS 20
28 1127 MACLENNAN, BRETT GFHS 20
30 1113 DAWSON, BRYAN OPHS 18
30 1237 BRADLEY, BRIAN NSHS 18
30 1075 PACKARD, RICHARD SJHS 18
33 1067 COXE, CHRIS WSHS 16
33 1050 MARTZ, THOMAS CFHS 16
33 1059 HODGE, MICHAEL WSHS 16
36 1322 HAILEY, JOSH CSHS 14
36 1076 PARRIS, BILL SJHS 14
36 1056 BRYCE JR., MIKE WSHS 14
39 1244 SLEAR, DAN NSHS 13
39 1131 BEAUGH, MATT GFHS 13
39 1175 SHEPPARD, NATHAN ECGHS 13
39 1384 LEONARD, ANDREW HCHS 13
39 1216 CAPIZZI, AARON BPHS 13
39 1116 HAYDEN, JON OPHS 13
45 1243 SETH, IRA NSHS 12.50
46 1341 KREGER, LEE PHHS 12
47 1005 RIZZUTO, JASON FCHS 11
47 1220 FALTZ, RICHIE BPHS 11
47 1002 SAMPSON, CHRIS FCHS 11
50 1264 SRYGLEY, TRAVIS STHS 8
51 1167 COLEMAN, FREEMAN ECGHS 7
51 1020 KIDD, BENJAMIN HYLTN 7
53 1021 PEDERSEN, ANTHONY HYLTN 6
53 1132 GLYER, CHRIS GFHS 6
55 1258 CATALANO, MATT STHS 5
55 1263 PAYNE, DAVID STHS 5
55 1319 BLACKWELL, RYAN CSHS 5
55 1226 RAABE, KEVIN BPHS 5
59 1129 HICKS, ANDREW GFHS 4.50
60 1325 NANZ, JASON CSHS 4
60 1130 BRULLE, TIMOTHY GFHS 4
60 1380 COMPTON, CHAD HCHS 4
60 1333 WOOD, ADAM CSHS 4
60 1228 TRUJILLO, JOSEPH BPHS 4
65 1204 GALLOWAY, WILLIAM SHS 3
65 1128 GRAND, JOSH GFHS 3
65 1265 TREMBLAY, JOHN STHS 3
65 1219 DAILEY, SEAN BPHS 3
69 1114 FREED, DAN OPHS 2
69 1209 LUDWICK, MATTHEW JWHS 2
69 1094 WELCH, JAY PHS 2
69 1222 HATLEY, CHARLES BPHS 2
69 1390 WARD, GREY HCHS 2
74 1165 BLACKMAN, JOHN ECGHS 1
74 1157 GRUSZAWSKI, CHASE FHS 1
74 1166 BRENNAN, THOMAS ECGHS 1
74 1324 HARBOURT, DAVID CSHS 1
78 1112 CHICOINE, EVAN OPHS .50