WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN PREP SCHOOL
SWIMMING AND DIVING LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Feb 9-12, 20009
Event Results for Finals
Meet Results for Finals @ George Mason University -Yards
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:36.10 Pope Paul VI 2/1996
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 1:41.04 1:39.43 40
2 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:42.01 1:41.08 34
3 Potomac School 'A' 1:42.27 1:41.92 32
4 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:43.11 1:42.89 30
5 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:44.83 1:43.46 28
6 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 1:43.88 1:44.31 26
7 Landon School 'A' 1:46.57 1:48.14 24
8 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:50.67 1:51.51 22
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:50.38 Good Counsel 2/1993
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell-PV 'A' 1:55.84 1:54.36 40
2 Stone Ridge Country Day School 'A' 1:55.89 1:54.95 34
3 Sidwell Friends School 'A' 1:58.31 1:57.87 32
4 Holton-Arms School 'A' 1:59.36 1:58.15 30
5 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 1:58.59 1:58.22 28
6 Academy of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:59.69 1:58.83 26
7 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:59.31 1:59.75 24
8 Connelly - Holy Child 'A' 2:00.26 2:00.03 22
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:41.74 Tim Herwig 2/1990
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Benedick, Matt JR DeMatha 1:46.75 1:45.43 20
2 McCabe, Ryan FR Gonzaga 1:48.78 1:46.47 17
3 Tan, Joe JR Paul VI 1:49.05 1:48.51 16
4 Roussil, Colin SR Gonzaga 1:50.22 1:49.09 15
5 MACDONALD, Andrew JR O'Connell-PV 1:50.79 1:49.12 14
6 Bayly, Kevin SR Gonzaga 1:50.67 1:49.83 13
7 Gercenstein, Ross SO Flint Hill 1:53.52 1:54.34 12
8 Rush, Patrick JR Potomac 1:54.99 1:54.54 11
B - Final
9 Hardy, Ryan FR DeMatha 1:56.86 1:52.75 9
10 Linnehan, John JR Gonzaga 1:55.97 1:55.46 7
11 MacKenzie, Dan SR Georgetown Prep 1:56.98 1:56.31 6
12 Schreiber, Keven JR Flint Hill 1:57.35 1:56.59 5
13 Freund, Matt SO Georgetown Prep 1:59.02 1:57.64 4
14 Connor, Ryan JR Good Counsel 2:01.11 1:57.84 3
15 Hammond, Dan JR St. Albans 1:59.12 1:58.13 2
16 Walter, Kevin SO Paul VI 1:59.00 1:58.32 1
Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:52.03 Jessica Brosch 2/1999
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burke, Amanda FR Good Counsel 1:58.02 1:56.29 20
2 Battle, Ann JR Paul VI 2:01.44 1:59.54 17
3 McAllister, Marycollee JR Good Counsel 2:03.00 2:00.22 16
4 North, Hilary SR Cathedral 2:03.31 2:00.64 15
5 Schinnerer, Kim SR Sidwell Friends 2:04.66 2:03.61 14
6 Olivos, Maegan FR Stone Ridge 2:04.32 2:04.70 13
7 Lynch, Kate SR Bishop Ireton 2:05.38 2:06.23 12
8 Cameron, Alexis SR Stone Ridge 2:06.51 2:06.44 11
B - Final
9 Windrow, Meeghan SO Good Counsel 2:07.28 2:06.43 9
10 Newman, Molly JR O'Connell-PV 2:06.56 2:07.77 7
11 Grabarek, Stephanie C FR Holy Cross 2:08.19 2:07.93 6
12 Williams, Kristen SR Stone Ridge 2:09.28 2:08.45 5
13 Yee, Karen SR Holton-Arms 2:13.16 2:08.70 4
14 Martin, Jenn FR Holy Child 2:12.86 2:09.57 3
15 McAllister, Moira FR Good Counsel 2:13.59 2:09.94 2
16 Sasser, Nancy SR Madeira 2:15.87 2:15.28 1
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:53.23 Scott Werner 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Emory, Michael JR Potomac 1:59.99 1:58.59 20
2 Velez, Dan SO Good Counsel 1:59.89 1:58.60 17
3 McGivern, Daniel FR Good Counsel 2:02.39 2:00.00 16
4 Furlong, Kevin JR Paul VI 2:03.16 2:00.82 15
5 Weldon, Kirk SO Georgetown Prep 2:04.75 2:02.42 14
6 Dufek, Chris FR Landon 2:03.08 2:03.58 13
7 Peck, David JR Georgetown Prep 2:03.65 2:03.85 12
8 Hardy, David SR DeMatha 2:04.22 2:04.39 11
B - Final
9 Brosnan, Denis SR Paul VI 2:05.90 2:02.66 9
10 Goodman, Chris SR DeMatha 2:05.98 2:03.44 7
11 King, Peter SO Gonzaga 2:04.87 2:04.81 6
12 Lynch, David SR Good Counsel 2:08.38 2:07.17 5
13 Duda, Nick FR Gonzaga 2:09.27 2:08.71 4
14 Potucek, Daniel SO Georgetown Prep 2:11.85 2:09.50 3
15 Hino, Ken-ichi SO Sidwell Friends 2:11.84 2:11.28 2
16 Campbell, Tim SO Paul VI 2:12.96 2:12.21 1
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 2:03.85 Molly Freedman 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schaffner, Rachael SR O'Connell-PV 2:12.87 2:09.52 20
2 Burke, Rachael SO Good Counsel 2:11.62 2:11.14 17
3 Donelan, Molly JR Sidwell Friends 2:14.33 2:11.78 16
4 Jennings, Margaret SO Paul VI 2:18.47 2:14.19 15
5 Kemp, Erin JR Holy Child 2:16.92 2:15.59 14
6 Carey, Devin FR Stone Ridge 2:19.31 2:15.88 13
7 Solarski, Lindsey JR Paul VI 2:19.83 2:18.95 12
8 Capro, Paige SO Bishop Ireton 2:16.88 2:23.02 11
B - Final
9 Brosnan, Sheila SO Paul VI 2:20.44 2:19.65 9
10 Parker, Rachel FR Good Counsel 2:22.89 2:20.46 7
11 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO Good Counsel 2:22.42 2:22.18 6
12 Dowley, Tricia SO Visitation 2:25.06 2:22.26 5
13 Birx-Raybuck, Danielle JR Holton-Arms 2:23.78 2:23.19 4
14 Orr, Casey SO Cathedral 2:24.51 2:24.37 3
15 Krabill, Elizabeth JR Cathedral 2:25.62 2:27.41 2
-- Clarke, Alyson FR Saints 2:25.12 DQ
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 20.96 Nnamnse Ammons 2/1999
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Garvin, Peter SR Good Counsel 22.34 22.00 20
2 Orr, Steve SR Landon 22.73 22.21 17
3 Dean, Chris SO O'Connell-PV 23.04 22.57 16
4 Dutton, Steve SR Potomac 22.94 22.73 15
5 Williams, Jeff JR Paul VI 23.22 22.91 14
6 Cavenaugh, Tim JR Gonzaga 23.26 23.07 13
7 Boessen, Todd SR Paul VI 23.54 23.23 12
8 Turner, Danny SO DeMatha 23.50 23.63 11
B - Final
9 Samsel, Pat JR Gonzaga 23.76 23.42 9
10 Mazo, Ross SR St. Albans 23.79 23.53 7
11 Massey, Peter SR Gonzaga 23.82 23.56 6
12 Fansler, Matt SR Good Counsel 23.70 23.71 5
13 Martin, Sean SR DeMatha 23.83 23.75 4
14 Shin, Andrew SR Georgetown Prep 23.72 23.80 3
15 Woods, Tom SR Georgetown Prep 23.82 23.88 2
16 DeShayes, Gary FR DeMatha 23.75 24.06 1
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 23.87 Liz Lauwaert 2/1995
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brosch, Jesse JR Stone Ridge 24.47 24.63 20
2 Anderson, Chrissy JR Good Counsel 25.36 25.13 17
3 Jones, Eliza FR Potomac 25.76 25.38 16
4 Homan, Kate B SO Holy Cross 25.46 25.43 15
5 Devlin, Elizabeth SR Stone Ridge 25.48 25.58 14
6 Tolbert, Rachel FR Good Counsel 26.08 25.67 13
7 Fimian, Ashley JR O'Connell-PV 25.87 25.71 12
8 Cromarty, Stefanie E FR Holy Cross 26.25 26.22 11
B - Final
9 Tan, Jennifer FR Paul VI 26.56 26.15 9
10 Bailey, Kathryn JR Holton-Arms 26.65 26.28 7
11 Peterson, Kristina JR Cathedral 26.71 26.35 6
12 Blong, Amanda SO Sidwell Friends 26.68 26.58 5
13 Mangan, Cindy SO Paul VI 26.87 26.68 4
14 Howard, Rebecca V SO Holy Cross 26.76 26.70 3
15 Carlini, Janine FR Good Counsel 26.58 26.73 2
16 Prevost, Kathleen FR Saints 26.89 27.34 1
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 49.53 Jeff Somensatto 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gibson, Chris SO Georgetown Prep 53.02 51.28 20
2 Galindo, Michael JR Gonzaga 53.71 53.32 17
3 Hawkins, David JR Potomac 53.96 53.67 16
4 Persico, Rob SO DeMatha 55.24 53.75 15
5 King, Peter SO Gonzaga 55.17 54.85 14
6 Gercenstein, Ross SO Flint Hill 55.20 55.67 13
7 DeShayes, Gary FR DeMatha 57.77 58.03 12
8 Lillard, Jim FR Gonzaga 58.79 58.17 11
B - Final
9 Weldon, Scott SO Georgetown Prep 59.22 58.32 9
10 Hino, Ken-ichi SO Sidwell Friends 59.23 58.44 7
11 Pascale, Joe SO Paul VI 59.36 58.73 6
12 Howard, Bill JR Good Counsel 59.10 58.84 5
13 Hammond, Dan JR St. Albans 59.46 59.94 4
14 Campbell, Tim SO Paul VI 1:00.57 1:00.30 2.5
14 Schreiber, Keven JR Flint Hill 1:00.27 1:00.30 2.5
16 Godfrey, Clint SO O'Connell-PV 1:00.62 1:00.67 1
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 55.18 Molly Freedman 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brosch, Jesse JR Stone Ridge 57.92 57.01 20
2 Jennings, Margaret SO Paul VI 59.64 58.87 17
3 Brown, Katie SR Good Counsel 1:00.58 59.50 16
4 Fimian, Ashley JR O'Connell-PV 1:00.02 1:00.16 15
5 Rai, Vanessa SR Holy Child 1:00.67 1:00.75 14
6 Donelan, Molly JR Sidwell Friends 1:01.40 1:00.92 13
7 McAllister, Marycollee JR Good Counsel 1:02.68 1:02.28 12
8 Carlini, Janine FR Good Counsel 1:02.82 1:03.27 11
B - Final
9 Rowan, Jen FR Holton-Arms 1:03.53 1:01.53 9
10 Guest, Jenny FR Sidwell Friends 1:03.52 1:03.34 7
11 Malloy, Olivia JR Paul VI 1:05.79 1:04.63 6
12 Keaney, Alice SR Paul VI 1:06.16 1:05.53 4.5
12 Dowley, Tricia SO Visitation 1:05.76 1:05.53 4.5
14 Mims, Katie SO Madeira 1:05.26 1:05.79 3
15 Newman, Molly JR O'Connell-PV 1:05.98 1:06.76 2
16 Batko, Samantha JR Bishop Ireton 1:05.03 1:07.56 1
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 46.41 Brendan Crowley 2/1994
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Benedick, Matt JR DeMatha 48.21 47.64 20
2 Garvin, Peter SR Good Counsel 48.78 47.91 17
3 McGivern, Daniel FR Good Counsel 49.54 49.23 16
4 Ruffer, Eric SR Gonzaga 49.70 49.73 15
5 Dean, Chris SO O'Connell-PV 50.09 49.82 14
6 Orr, Steve SR Landon 49.45 49.88 13
7 Williams, Jeff JR Paul VI 49.86 50.23 12
8 Roussil, Colin SR Gonzaga 49.95 50.79 11
B - Final
9 Turner, Danny SO DeMatha 50.31 51.01 9
10 Massey, Peter SR Gonzaga 52.20 52.00 7
11 Shin, Andrew SR Georgetown Prep 52.15 52.23 6
12 Fansler, Matt SR Good Counsel 52.11 52.31 5
13 Linnehan, John JR Gonzaga 53.02 52.88 4
14 Stablein, Phil SR Good Counsel 53.43 53.00 3
15 Rayburn, John SO Landon 53.09 53.35 2
16 Pascale, Joe SO Paul VI 53.49 1:01.58 1
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 51.13 Liz Lauwaert 2/1995
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Chrissy JR Good Counsel 54.58 53.80 20
2 Homan, Kate B SO Holy Cross 55.46 53.84 17
3 Burke, Kelly JR O'Connell-PV 55.39 55.61 16
4 Tolbert, Rachel FR Good Counsel 56.73 55.66 15
5 Dyson, Catherine SO Saints 56.25 55.68 14
6 Jones, Eliza FR Potomac 56.39 56.33 13
7 Tan, Jennifer FR Paul VI 56.97 56.87 12
8 Olivos, Maegan FR Stone Ridge 57.37 57.47 11
B - Final
9 Rai, Vanessa SR Holy Child 58.14 57.70 9
10 Cromarty, Stefanie E FR Holy Cross 58.53 58.19 7
11 Bailey, Kathryn JR Holton-Arms 59.21 58.41 6
12 Mangan, Cindy SO Paul VI 58.98 58.69 5
13 Prevost, Kathleen FR Saints 59.98 58.86 4
14 Schinnerer, Kim SR Sidwell Friends 59.60 59.43 3
15 McCarthy, Casie SR Paul VI 59.39 1:00.12 2
16 Hurley, Jenny SO Visitation 1:00.03 1:00.45 1
Event 15 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 4:35.04 Dan Zurowski 2/1999
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McCabe, Ryan FR Gonzaga 4:57.72 4:51.43 20
2 MACDONALD, Andrew JR O'Connell-PV 4:55.46 4:52.77 17
3 Dutton, Steve SR Potomac 4:56.27 4:54.60 16
4 Weldon, Kirk SO Georgetown Prep 5:01.94 4:55.11 15
5 Rush, Patrick JR Potomac 5:02.74 5:00.58 14
6 Hardy, Ryan FR DeMatha 5:03.92 5:00.86 13
7 Tan, Joe JR Paul VI 5:05.83 5:02.66 12
8 Goodman, Chris SR DeMatha 5:09.25 5:17.35 11
Event 16 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 4:51.90 Molly Freedman 2/1999
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Amanda FR Good Counsel 5:01.41 5:00.04 20
2 Kemp, Erin JR Holy Child 5:23.94 5:20.80 17
3 Battle, Ann JR Paul VI 5:20.38 5:20.92 16
4 Solarski, Lindsey JR Paul VI 5:24.03 5:21.95 15
5 Keaney, Alice SR Paul VI 5:32.20 5:34.34 14
6 Lynch, Kate SR Bishop Ireton 5:32.99 5:36.77 13
7 Windrow, Meeghan SO Good Counsel 5:33.25 5:37.67 12
8 Grabarek, Stephanie C FR Holy Cross 5:35.95 5:39.88 11
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:26.57 Pope Paul VI 2/1999
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:32.32 1:31.18 40
2 DeMatha High School 'A' 1:32.49 1:31.36 34
3 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 1:33.24 1:33.17 32
4 Landon School 'A' 1:35.88 1:34.62 30
5 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 1:35.21 1:35.70 28
6 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 1:35.38 1:35.83 26
7 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell-PV 'A' 1:35.71 1:36.11 24
8 St. Albans School 'A' 1:37.62 1:36.78 22
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:39.69 Good Counsel 2/1999
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madeira School 'A' 1:44.37 1:43.37 40
2 Stone Ridge Country Day School 'A' 1:44.45 1:44.78 34
3 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 1:46.86 1:45.79 32
4 Academy of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:47.22 1:46.38 30
5 Sidwell Friends School 'A' 1:48.23 1:47.62 28
6 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:48.23 1:48.89 26
7 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 1:50.35 1:48.92 24
8 Potomac School 'A' 1:50.92 1:49.81 22
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 50.24 Jeff Somensatto 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gibson, Chris SO Georgetown Prep 53.28 51.76 20
2 Galindo, Michael JR Gonzaga 53.67 53.08 17
3 Brosnan, Denis SR Paul VI 54.13 53.71 16
4 Peck, David JR Georgetown Prep 53.58 53.76 15
5 Persico, Rob SO DeMatha 55.68 54.39 14
6 Ruffer, Eric SR Gonzaga 55.47 55.20 13
7 Dufek, Chris FR Landon 54.81 56.79 12
8 Hawkins, David JR Potomac 57.93 1:01.24 11
B - Final
9 Duda, Nick FR Gonzaga 58.77 57.78 9
10 Mukri, Kevin FR DeMatha 58.91 58.36 7
11 Laidlaw, Peter FR Georgetown Prep 1:02.15 1:00.44 6
12 Freund, Matt SO Georgetown Prep 1:00.94 1:00.95 5
13 Walter, Kevin SO Paul VI 1:02.33 1:01.87 4
14 Samsel, Pat JR Gonzaga 1:00.20 1:02.83 3
15 Kane, Tim SR O'Connell-PV 1:02.13 1:03.08 2
16 Clarke, Garrett JR Potomac 1:03.38 1:03.12 1
Event 20 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 58.84 Blaire Menichetti 2/1992
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pawlowski, Kristin JR Madeira 1:01.27 1:01.13 20
2 North, Hilary SR Cathedral 1:01.72 1:01.34 17
3 Dyson, Catherine SO Saints 1:02.98 1:01.59 16
4 Parker, Rachel FR Good Counsel 1:03.65 1:02.67 15
5 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO Good Counsel 1:04.45 1:03.86 14
6 Rowan, Jen FR Holton-Arms 1:04.09 1:04.47 13
7 Brosnan, Sheila SO Paul VI 1:04.61 1:04.89 12
8 Brookhiser, Liz SR Sidwell Friends 1:05.22 1:05.78 11
B - Final
9 Beard, Bettina SO Saints 1:05.59 1:03.98 9
10 Malloy, Olivia JR Paul VI 1:06.23 1:06.63 7
11 Batko, Samantha JR Bishop Ireton 1:05.33 1:07.68 6
12 Guest, Jenny FR Sidwell Friends 1:07.49 1:08.64 5
13 Colleli, Kaitlyn C FR Holy Cross 1:09.57 1:08.95 4
14 Tubesing, Christine SO Potomac 1:09.96 1:09.88 3
15 Williams, Megan FR Stone Ridge 1:10.27 1:10.18 2
16 Lawrence, Elizabeth SO Cathedral 1:10.22 1:10.56 1
Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 56.43 Jeff Somensatto 2/1997
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Furlong, Kevin JR Paul VI 59.46 59.03 20
2 Velez, Dan SO Good Counsel 59.49 59.66 17
3 Emory, Michael JR Potomac 1:00.81 1:00.57 16
4 Hardy, David SR DeMatha 1:02.58 1:02.52 15
5 Potucek, Daniel SO Georgetown Prep 1:04.76 1:03.57 14
6 MacDonald, Mike SR Bishop McNamara 1:05.62 1:04.25 13
7 Miller, Danny SR Good Counsel 1:04.23 1:04.38 12
8 Woodward, Patrick FR Bishop Ireton 1:05.83 1:06.11 11
B - Final
9 Godfrey, Clint SO O'Connell-PV 1:06.07 1:04.79 9
10 Cayne, Brian SR Sidwell Friends 1:07.21 1:06.48 7
11 Lee, Albert SO O'Connell-PV 1:07.36 1:07.74 6
12 Bowman, Ryan FR Good Counsel 1:07.43 1:08.01 5
13 Hartnett, Andy SR Paul VI 1:08.20 1:08.04 4
14 Wong, Eric SR Paul VI 1:07.69 1:08.36 3
15 Prangley, Chris JR Good Counsel 1:08.17 1:08.45 2
16 Gaffney, Pat SR Paul VI 1:08.83 1:09.40 1
Event 22 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 1:05.33 Kathleen Rimkus 2/1996
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown, Katie SR Good Counsel 1:06.26 1:05.88 20
2 Schaffner, Rachael SR O'Connell-PV 1:08.24 1:07.62 17
3 Burke, Kelly JR O'Connell-PV 1:07.59 1:08.65 16
4 Burke, Rachael SO Good Counsel 1:10.12 1:08.96 15
5 Carey, Devin FR Stone Ridge 1:10.84 1:09.77 14
6 Littlefield, Sarah SR Bullis 1:10.44 1:10.30 13
7 Birx-Raybuck, Danielle JR Holton-Arms 1:11.24 1:12.60 12
8 Devlin, Elizabeth SR Stone Ridge 1:09.94 1:12.76 11
B - Final
9 Cameron, Alexis SR Stone Ridge 1:12.95 1:11.99 9
10 Orr, Casey SO Cathedral 1:13.87 1:12.95 7
11 Capro, Paige SO Bishop Ireton 1:12.46 1:13.01 6
12 Creel, Katie SO Holy Child 1:14.60 1:13.81 5
13 Roe, Jordan SR Visitation 1:17.82 1:15.21 4
14 Hurley, Jenny SO Visitation 1:15.83 1:15.79 3
15 Ruffer, Lisa SO Paul VI 1:16.14 1:15.89 2
16 Natoli, Ashley JR O'Connell-PV 1:16.89 1:16.75 1
Event 23 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 3:13.92 Pope Paul VI 2/1996
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Potomac School 'A' 3:19.59 3:17.42 40
2 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 3:20.62 3:17.90 34
3 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:22.32 3:19.49 32
4 DeMatha High School 'A' 3:20.96 3:21.01 30
5 Georgetown Preparatory School 'A' 3:29.30 3:21.32 28
6 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 3:26.59 3:26.49 26
7 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell-PV 'A' 3:32.46 3:29.95 24
8 Flint Hill School 'A' 3:38.48 3:37.03 22
Event 24 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WMPSSDL: 3:37.23 Good Counsel 2/1995
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pope Paul VI High School 'A' 3:47.20 3:44.07 40
2 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell-PV 'A' 3:47.51 3:44.62 34
3 Madeira School 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.29 32
4 Stone Ridge Country Day School 'A' 3:52.30 3:53.93 30
5 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 3:56.72 3:56.69 28
6 Holton-Arms School 'A' 4:00.97 3:56.82 26
7 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 3:58.04 3:56.88 24
8 Connelly - Holy Child 'A' 3:59.57 3:59.23 22