1998 U.S. Open Swimming Championship
Hosted by Texas A&M University
December 3-5, 1998
Complete Meet Results-SC Meters
Women Open 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 27.14 Jrs
Women Open 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 59.20
28.21 59.20
92 1864 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 RMSC PV 59.97
29.28 59.97
Women Open 200 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 2:06.09
29.60 1:01.88 1:34.47 2:06.09
69 1864 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 RMSC PV 2:06.63
30.32 1:02.60 1:35.08 2:06.63
87 1859 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:08.20
30.32 1:02.46 1:35.37 2:08.20
Women Open 400 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bonus Consols
20 1864 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 RMSC PV 4:17.66 4:17.37 Jrs
30.76 1:03.04 1:35.59 2:08.44
2:40.94 3:13.41 3:45.69 4:17.37
23 1859 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 4:19.07 4:20.82 Jrs
31.19 1:03.89 1:36.61 2:09.48
2:42.23 3:15.22 3:48.16 4:20.82
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
67 1863 SOMERS, NICOLE 16 RMSC PV 4:26.88
31.05 1:04.54 1:38.78 2:13.33
2:47.25 3:21.65 3:55.19 4:26.88
Women Open 800 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1864 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 RMSC PV 8:43.84 Jrs
30.86 1:04.36 1:38.01 2:11.13
2:44.15 3:16.99 3:49.98 4:23.00
4:55.80 5:28.91 6:01.96 6:34.77
7:07.34 7:40.03 8:12.59 8:43.84
26 1859 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 8:51.99 Jrs
31.15 1:04.13 1:37.45 2:10.82
2:44.08 3:17.52 3:50.92 4:24.51
4:58.00 5:31.62 6:05.05 6:38.53
7:12.00 7:45.52 8:19.05 8:51.99
41 1858 BURKE, AMANDA 14 RMSC PV 9:00.85 Jrs
31.75 1:05.70 1:39.84 2:14.13
2:48.30 3:22.42 3:56.49 4:30.32
5:04.12 5:37.88 6:11.78 6:45.69
7:19.53 7:53.51 8:27.37 9:00.85
45 1863 SOMERS, NICOLE 16 RMSC PV 9:01.53
31.65 1:05.44 1:39.48 2:13.94
2:48.19 3:22.59 3:57.09 4:31.01
5:04.88 5:39.22 6:13.67 6:47.95
7:22.47 7:56.65 8:29.66 9:01.53
Women Open 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62 1865 WALKER, KATE 16 RMSC PV 1:06.73
32.09 1:06.73
Women Open 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
66 1865 WALKER, KATE 16 RMSC PV 2:24.12
32.94 1:08.83 1:46.74 2:24.12
Women Open 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
37 1862 BROWN, KATIE 17 RMSC PV 1:13.56 Jrs
34.57 1:13.56
Women Open 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1862 BROWN, KATIE 17 RMSC PV DQ
36.58 1:17.09 1:57.74 2:38.29
Women Open 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Consolations
12 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 1:02.87 1:02.69 Jrs
29.62 1:02.69
Women Open 200 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 2:21.87
31.94 1:07.54 1:44.33 2:21.87
Women Open 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46 1860 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 2:23.07
30.27 1:08.96 1:51.16 2:23.07
54 1862 BROWN, KATIE 17 RMSC PV 2:23.68
31.70 1:09.05 1:49.66 2:23.68
77 1859 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:27.24
31.78 1:10.03 1:53.09 2:27.24
Women Open 400 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56 1859 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 5:02.03
32.70 1:09.97 1:50.17 2:29.81
3:13.06 3:56.96 4:30.39 5:02.03
76 1862 BROWN, KATIE 17 RMSC PV 5:07.51
32.71 1:09.88 1:50.16 2:29.92
3:12.91 3:56.35 4:32.99 5:07.51
79 1861 DONELAN, MOLLY 15 RMSC PV 5:09.26
32.91 1:10.31 1:49.80 2:28.65
3:13.47 3:58.85 4:34.27 5:09.26
Women Open 400 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 3204 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 3:57.94 Natl
SOMERS, NICOLE-16 BROSCH, JESSICA-15 BURKE, RACHAEL-15 BARTLETT, M.-16
29.41 1:00.00 1:27.72 1:57.54
2:27.23 2:58.74 3:27.11 3:57.94
Women Open 800 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 3202 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 8:28.61 Natl
BROSCH, JESSICA-15 SOMERS, NICOLE-16 BURKE, RACHAEL-15 BARTLETT, M.-16
28.61 1:00.65 1:34.24 2:05.95
2:35.70 3:08.07 3:41.05 4:13.47
4:44.12 5:16.68 5:49.75 6:22.59
6:51.70 7:24.11 7:56.48 8:28.61
Women Open 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 3203 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 4:25.24 Natl
WALKER, KATE-16 BROWN, KATIE-17 BROSCH, JESSICA-15 BARTLETT, M.-16
32.37 1:06.90 1:42.00 2:22.29
2:51.80 3:26.08 3:54.31 4:25.24
Men Open 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56 1867 LISCINSKI, W.MARK 17 RMSC PV 24.11
Men Open 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
86 1867 LISCINSKI, W.MARK 17 RMSC PV 54.12
25.43 54.12
Men Open 1500 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36 1866 RAAB, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 16:06.35
30.69 1:03.83 1:36.42 2:08.53
2:40.49 3:12.54 3:44.67 4:16.83
4:48.94 5:21.25 5:53.35 6:25.32
6:57.49 7:29.54 8:01.70 8:33.70
9:05.03 9:36.98 10:09.40 10:41.93
11:14.50 11:47.22 12:20.24 12:53.41
13:26.54 13:59.48 14:32.39 15:04.96
15:36.50 16:06.35
Men Open 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48 1867 LISCINSKI, W.MARK 17 RMSC PV 59.22
28.65 59.22
Men Open 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
67 1868 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 1:09.80
32.75 1:09.80
Men Open 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
68 1869 VELEZ, DANIEL 14 RMSC PV 2:28.36
33.41 1:10.52 1:49.26 2:28.36
Men Open 200 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33 1866 RAAB, MICHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:06.05
28.86 1:00.83 1:33.25 2:06.05
Men Open 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34 1867 LISCINSKI, W.MARK 17 RMSC PV 2:09.08
27.59 1:00.61 1:38.19 2:09.08
64 1868 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 2:14.24
28.08 1:01.84 1:41.61 2:14.24
Men Open 400 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26 1867 LISCINSKI, W.MARK 17 RMSC PV 4:33.10 Jrs
29.45 1:03.59 1:39.50 2:14.12
2:51.90 3:31.00 4:02.73 4:33.10
59 1868 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 4:54.17
29.91 1:04.70 1:42.45 2:19.29
3:00.55 3:44.13 4:18.95 4:54.17
Men Open 800 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 3205 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 8:00.19
RAAB, MICHAEL-15 LISCINSKI, W.-17 PIEKARSKI, JOEY-16 VELEZ, DANIEL-14
27.80 57.42 1:27.14 1:56.46
2:23.04 2:53.07 3:23.67 3:53.62
4:21.22 4:51.52 5:22.64 5:54.10
6:22.10 6:54.15 7:27.67 8:00.19
Men Open 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 3206 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 4:00.99 Jrs
LISCINSKI, W.-17 VELEZ, DANIEL-14 RAAB, MICHAEL-15 PIEKARSKI, JOEY-16
28.93 59.16 1:31.07 2:07.33
2:34.16 3:05.58 3:31.29 4:00.99