1999 RETRIEVER CLASSIC
JANUARY 15-18, 1999
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
AT BALTIMORE COUNTY
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Women 10 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: UMBC Athletics
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 30.29 AA
17 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 31.14
Women 10 & Under 100 Free
Sponsor: Coach Nancy
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 1:05.52 1:05.76 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 1:11.04
Women 10 & Under 200 Free
Sponsor: Coach Christie
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 2:20.67 2:19.92 AAA+
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 2:36.91
Women 10 & Under 50 Back
Sponsor: Please Visit Our Concessions.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 38.99
Women 10 & Under 100 Back
Sponsor: Please Visit Our Concessions
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 1:16.01 AA
27 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 1:21.39
Women 10 & Under 50 Breast
Sponsor: Toad Computers
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV DQ
Women 10 & Under 100 Breast
Sponsor: Go RAC Go!!!!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 1:25.96 1:23.93 AAA+
Women 10 & Under 50 Fly
Sponsor: Coach Darlene
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 39.67
Women 10 & Under 100 Fly
Sponsor: FLY FLY HOME!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 1:14.19 1:13.72 AAA+
Women 10 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: IM Ready!!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 1:14.50 1:13.65 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 1:22.13
Women 10 & Under 200 IM
Sponsor: www.racswim.org
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1258 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 2:39.20 2:38.02 AAA+
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26 1261 JAKABCIN, ANA 10 FISH PV 2:54.31
Women 11-12 100 Free
Sponsor: Go Bella
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 1:04.22
Women 11-12 200 Free
Sponsor: Coach Chad
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 2:12.92 AA
Women 11-12 500 Free
Sponsor: Coach Chad
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 5:45.24 AA
Women 11-12 100 Back
Sponsor: Go Bella
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV DQ
Women 11-12 100 Breast
Sponsor: Toad.Net
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 1:27.14
Women 11-12 50 Fly
Sponsor: FLY BWI!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 35.60
Women 11-12 100 IM
Sponsor: The City of Baltimore
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 1:15.73
Women 11-12 200 IM
Sponsor: www.mdswim.org
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1264 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 2:31.73 AA
Women 13-14 50 Free
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 27.52 AA
39 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 27.78
45 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 27.99
50 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 28.35
65 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 28.83
Women 13-14 100 Free
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 58.87 AA
26 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 59.22 AA
51 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 1:00.57
51 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 1:00.57
54 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 1:00.69
61 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 1:01.09
78 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 1:02.62
Women 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: Go Elyse !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:00.31 1:59.30 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 2:05.96 AA
13 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 2:06.29 AA
33 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 2:09.09
38 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 2:09.88
47 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 2:11.14
62 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 2:14.75
70 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 2:15.79
Women 13-14 500 Free
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 5:16.95 5:21.58 AAA
4 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 5:25.92 5:26.67 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 5:33.95 AA
18 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 5:34.84 AA
41 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 5:49.99
42 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 5:50.76
44 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 5:51.43
53 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 6:01.68
Women 13-14 100 Back
Sponsor: GO RAC!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 1:04.87 1:04.61 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 1:10.27
51 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 1:11.92
Women 13-14 200 Back
Sponsor: GO RAC!!!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:15.57 2:14.17 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 2:30.02
Women 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: Toad.Net
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 1:12.81 1:12.27 AA
7 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 1:11.34 1:14.25 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 1:18.33
21 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 1:18.58
24 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 1:19.68
Women 13-14 200 Breast
Sponsor: Toad Computers
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 2:39.25 2:39.98 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 2:45.82
19 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 2:46.92
26 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 2:53.75
Women 13-14 100 Fly
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 1:06.34
19 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 1:08.18
25 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 1:09.28
Women 13-14 200 Fly
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:16.19 2:15.29 AAA
5 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 2:23.20 2:21.59 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 2:28.07
14 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 2:30.52
Women 13-14 200 IM
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 2:28.09
39 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 2:29.20
47 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 2:30.25
51 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 2:30.59
52 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 2:30.74
54 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 2:31.27
- 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV DQ
Women 13-14 400 IM
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1268 CALAWAY, ADRIANE 14 FISH PV 5:06.19 AA
21 1260 CASE, JESSICA 14 FISH PV 5:07.63
22 1263 MARSILII, MEGAN 14 FISH PV 5:10.22
26 1257 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 5:12.02
28 1256 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 14 FISH PV 5:13.77
32 1259 BLANDFORD, CAITLIN 14 FISH PV 5:17.43
34 1262 JOHNSTON, STEFANIE 14 FISH PV 5:18.76
Women Open 200 Breast
Sponsor: Toad.Net
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
8 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:30.08 2:33.12
Women Open 200 IM
Sponsor: Please Visit Our Concessions
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
8 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:14.35 2:16.08
Women Open 400 IM
Sponsor: Good Luck Alex!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
4 1254 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 4:36.39 4:37.75
Men 10 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: UMBC Athletics
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 28.72 28.98 AAA
4 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 29.12 29.03 AAA+
Men 10 & Under 100 Free
Sponsor: Coach Darlene
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 1:03.02 1:03.65 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 1:09.45
Men 10 & Under 200 Free
Sponsor: Coach Christie
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 2:16.52 2:14.46 AAA+
3 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 2:14.36 2:14.64 AAA
Men 10 & Under 50 Back
Sponsor: Please Visit Our Concessions.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 34.10 33.96 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 36.72
17 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 38.19
Men 10 & Under 100 Back
Sponsor: Please Visit Our Concessions
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 1:10.47 1:10.75 AAAA
5 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 1:13.40 1:15.09 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 1:21.80
Men 10 & Under 50 Breast
Sponsor: Toad Computers
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 38.87 38.43 AAA+
4 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 39.47 39.14 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 46.39
Men 10 & Under 100 Breast
Sponsor: Toad Computers
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 1:27.85 1:28.14 AA
6 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 1:29.61 1:30.79
- 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 1:24.19 DQ
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 1:34.96
Men 10 & Under 50 Fly
Sponsor: Coach Nancy
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 33.85 34.52 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 36.04
17 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 38.78
Men 10 & Under 100 Fly
Sponsor: FLY BWI !
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 1:15.51 1:14.54 AAA+
6 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 1:16.01 1:18.06 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 1:26.49
Men 10 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: IM Ready Too!!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 1:13.17 1:12.76 AAA
4 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 1:13.32 1:14.62 AAA
7 1267 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 1:18.89 1:18.35
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 1:25.84
Men 10 & Under 200 IM
Sponsor: www.racswim.org
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1266 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 2:33.51 2:31.60 AAAA
3 1253 ANDERSON, HUGH 10 FISH PV 2:36.21 2:35.87 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1265 POLIVKA, ALEX 10 FISH PV 2:57.54
Men 11-12 50 Free
Sponsor: The Age Group Parents
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 28.85
Men 11-12 100 Free
Sponsor: Coach Christie
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 1:02.59
Men 11-12 200 Free
Sponsor: Coach Chad
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 2:10.96 AA
18 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 2:12.32
Men 11-12 500 Free
Sponsor: Coach Chad
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 5:42.84 AA
17 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 5:58.32
Men 11-12 50 Back
Sponsor: Coach Chad
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 31.17 30.78 AAA+
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 33.00
Men 11-12 100 Back
Sponsor: The Retriever Coaches
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 1:05.43 1:07.09 AA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 1:09.20 AA
Men 11-12 50 Breast
Sponsor: Toad.Net
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 35.82 34.23 AA
Men 11-12 50 Fly
Sponsor: Fly Fast!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 32.16
Men 11-12 100 Fly
Sponsor: Fly Faster
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 1:07.71 1:11.90
Men 11-12 100 IM
Sponsor: Baltimore County
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 1:08.29 1:06.12 AAA+
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 1:11.75
Men 11-12 200 IM
Sponsor: www.mdswim.org
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1269 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 2:21.78 2:22.27 AAA
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 1252 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 2:31.91
Men 13-14 50 Free
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 25.56
Men 13-14 100 Free
Sponsor: tocollege@hotmail.com
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 55.81
Men 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: The Retriever Parents
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 2:02.01
Men 13-14 500 Free
Sponsor: Maryland Swimming, Inc.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 5:33.74
Men 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: Toad.Net
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 1:09.63 1:08.64 AA
Men 13-14 200 Breast
Sponsor: Toad Computers
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 2:30.82 2:31.23
Men 13-14 200 Fly
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go !!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 2:24.61
Men 13-14 200 IM
Sponsor: Go Dogs Go!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 2:18.47
Men 13-14 400 IM
Sponsor: Go Retrievers Go!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1255 LEE, ALBERT 14 FISH PV 4:50.36