1999 PVS 800 Freestyle Meet at Rockville
May 29, 1999
Event Results for Finals
Event 2 Men 800 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 10 Through 10 ---
1 1015 FULLER, CAMDEN 10 ARAC PV 13:23.23 -
2 1025 RUSSELL, SCOTT 10 OCCS PV 13:25.19 -
--- Ages 11 Through 11 ---
1 1115 CURRAN, JOHN 11 RMSC PV 10:39.16 -
2 1084 FIFER, MATTHEW 11 AVST PV 11:26.39 -
3 1140 WISOR, KYLE 11 RMSC PV 11:27.34 -
4 1112 EATON, JAKE 11 RMSC PV 12:22.16 -
5 1059 MURPHY, JOHN 11 CUBU PV 12:59.78 -
- 1056 CHANDLER, THOMAS 11 CUBU PV NS -
- 1173 LIPPINCOTT, KEVIN 11 TNT NS -
--- Ages 12 Through 12 ---
1 1156 MECHAK, JOEY 12 RMSC PV 10:04.50 -
2 1171 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 12 TNT 10:21.59 -
3 1153 WINGERT, ANDREW 12 RMSC PV 11:41.46 -
4 1066 KOZLOWSKI, WILLIAM 12 CUBU PV 12:13.01 -
5 1162 EMERY, DANIEL 12 RMSC PV 12:32.34 -
--- Ages 13 Through 13 ---
1 1096 HARDY, RYAN 13 RMSC PV 9:40.41 -
2 1075 DUFRESNE, WILLIAM 13 VSC 10:18.41 -
3 1124 MCCOY, JUSTEN 13 DCRP PV 10:52.77 -
4 1027 EDGEMON, KYLE 13 OCCS PV 11:09.40 -
5 1179 KNOBLACH, GEORGE 13 TNT 11:30.07 -
6 1103 LEE, HANK 13 AAC 12:11.18 -
7 1087 STURKE, PETER 13 AVST PV 12:53.04 -
8 1010 BROOKS, KENNETH 13 MMSC PV 12:58.06 -
9 1003 BARNETT, RODERICK 13 MMSC PV 14:08.43 -
- 1176 MULLOY, BENJAMIN 13 TNT NS -
- 1060 MURPHY, SCOTT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1168 AIZKALNS, JASON 13 TNT NS -
- 1175 MORELAND, CHRISTOPHE 13 TNT NS -
--- Ages 14 Through 14 ---
1 1023 CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL 14 OCCS PV 9:49.18 -
2 1061 RIPANTI, MARC 14 CUBU PV 9:53.78 -
3 1139 KIM, SEAN 14 RMSC PV 9:58.82 -
4 1031 HOLWAY, JEFFREY 14 OCCS PV 10:06.66 -
5 1053 FOSS, ANDREW 14 CUBU PV 10:07.89 -
6 1016 MACLENNAN, BRETT 14 OCCS PV 10:18.47 -
7 1142 MCATEER, BRIAN 14 RMSC PV 10:18.73 -
8 1147 TAPPIS, CHRIS 14 RMSC PV 10:28.74 -
9 1102 HORN, MATTHEW 14 AAC 10:40.30 -
10 1070 PETERSON, TIMOTHY 14 CUBU PV 10:42.91 -
11 1035 COXE, CHRIS 14 OCCS PV 11:06.38 -
12 1012 DIAZ, MARVIN 14 MMSC PV 11:30.09 -
13 1029 AYRES, ROBERT 14 OCCS PV 12:37.45 -
- 1100 MCKENNA, KEVIN 14 AAC NS -
- 1089 HYERS, PATRICK 14 CUBU PV NS -
--- Ages 15 and Over ---
1 1138 LISCINSKY, WILLIAM 17 RMSC PV 9:00.12 -
2 1141 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 9:19.53 -
3 1185 VELEZ, DANIEL 15 RMSC PV 9:22.59 -
4 1076 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANIEL 16 VSC 9:27.23 -
5 1144 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 9:30.19 -
6 1167 HARDY, DAVID 17 RMSC PV 9:39.84 -
7 1187 PECK, DAVID 16 RMSC PV 9:41.04 -
8 1172 FISHER, KEVIN 15 TNT 9:42.91 -
9 1186 SWEET, THOMAS 15 RMSC PV 9:43.35 -
10 1074 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC 9:43.65 -
11 1021 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 15 OCCS PV 9:55.37 -
12 1150 SERPICO, DANNY 19 RMSC PV 10:06.01 -
13 1009 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 16 MMSC PV 10:23.08 -
14 1169 CONNOR, RYAN 16 TNT 10:28.28 -
15 1045 NAPOLIELLO, WILLIAM 18 PM PV 10:50.02 -
16 1051 WALTER, KEVIN 15 CUBU PV 10:51.82 -
17 1104 FISHMAN, ALAN 15 AAC 10:51.93 -
18 1002 WEST, BRADFORD 17 MMSC PV 10:54.56 -
19 1109 FRENCH, DAVID 17 AAC 11:24.22 -
20 1005 JACKSON, JAMAL 15 MMSC PV 13:16.69 -
- 1001 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV NS -
- 1032 LEHOSIT, STEVEN 17 OCCS PV NS -
- 1149 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1125 DAWKINS, JONATHAN 17 DCRP PV NS -
- 1020 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 18 OCCS PV NS -
- 1088 SCHREIBER, KEVEN 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1006 JOINER, JARED 16 MMSC PV NS -
- 1083 BOYLE, MATTHEW 17 AVST PV NS -