1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Finals
Event 36 Men Senior 1650 Free
Sponsor: Swim Fast!!
USA National: * 15:34.99
USA Junior: ! 16:13.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 15:55.47! 20
2 1345 RAAB, MICHAEL 16 RMSC PV 15:58.34! 17
3 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 16:17.53 16
4 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR 16:18.93 15
5 1172 GALLAS, ALEX 15 PDR 16:25.61 14
6 1009 DUGAN, JON 15 CUBU PV 16:30.17 13
7 1171 BAGLEY, MARK 15 PDR 16:42.86 12
8 1318 MCDONALD, ANDREW 15 FBST 16:53.53 11
9 1243 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 15 OCCS PV 17:05.30 9
10 1263 ORTON, MICHAEL 16 CUBU PV 17:07.46 7
11 1027 LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY 14 CUBU PV 17:10.96 6
12 1348 MENGERING, JONATHAN 14 RMSC PV 17:11.09 5
13 1137 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANNY 16 VSC 17:13.11 4
14 1042 WELDON, KIRK 14 CUBU PV 17:33.75 3
15 1158 LYNCH, David 16 RMSC PV 17:38.19 2
16 1018 MENDELSOHN, ANDREW 14 CUBU PV 17:48.72 1
17 1369 HARDY, RYAN 13 RMSC PV 17:54.86 -
18 1055 HANLON, RYAN 17 CUBU PV 18:04.33 -
19 1054 HANLON, KEVIN 17 CUBU PV 18:21.70 -
- 1017 SALTSMAN, JAMIE 15 CUBU PV NS -
- 1228 COOPER, ALEX 16 AAC NS -
Event 26 Men Senior 200 Back
USA National: * 1:49.29
USA Junior: ! 1:54.79
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1072 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 CUBU PV 1:47.11* 20
2 1174 WEBB, JASON 24 PDR 1:47.92* 17
3 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 1:55.00 16
4 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 1:55.73 15
5 1021 WILLHITE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 1:55.97 14
6 1083 HICKS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 1:57.82 13
7 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 1:58.84 12
8 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 1:58.92 11
* B-Finals
9 1160 RYAN, Kelly 19 RMSC PV 1:57.41 9
10 1194 BROSNAN, DENIS 16 YORK 1:59.53 7
11 1344 RAS, HANK 15 RMSC PV 2:00.14 6
12 1357 EMILIO, LUIS 15 RMSC PV 2:00.38 5
13 1046 FIKE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 2:00.65 4
14 1129 WEBB, Steve 18 SNOW 2:00.68 3
15 1234 FISHMAN, ALAN 15 AAC 2:01.21 2
16 1306 EMERY, MATT 16 RMSC PV 2:02.10 1
* C-Finals
17 1203 GALINDO, MICHAEL 16 YORK 2:00.44 -
18 1025 DUFEK, CHRIS 14 CUBU PV 2:03.05 -
19 1274 RANKIN, TIM 18 CUBU PV 2:03.61 -
20 1182 BURNHAM, STEPHEN 14 PM PV 2:03.65 -
21 1035 KATIGBAK, MICHAEL 17 CUBU PV 2:04.61 -
- 1273 PITTS, CABOT 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1180 MCGRAIL, JACOB 16 PM PV NS -
- 1190 VU, MICHAEL 15 PM PV NS -
Event 28 Men Senior 100 Free
USA National: * 45.19
USA Junior: ! 47.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1166 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV 46.22! 20
2 1331 BOYD, TIM 28 CUBU PV 46.59! 17
3 1060 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV 47.03! 16
4 1153 ORTON, ADAM 17 HACC 47.58 15
5 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 47.91 14
6 1224 FELL, MICHAEL 37 YORK 47.93 13
7 1269 LEVIN, MARK 18 CUBU PV 47.98 12
8 1212 TOZER, STEVE 18 YORK 48.03 11
* B-Finals
9 1019 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 16 CUBU PV 48.40 9
10 1095 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 16 TCSD PV 48.43 7
11 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 48.48 6
12 1148 MEANS, MICHAEL 17 HACC 48.50 5
13 1120 BOURGEOIS, DOMENIC 16 SNOW 48.65 4
14 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 48.84 3
15 1279 PETERSON, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 49.37 2
16 1222 RODDIN, JEFF 29 YORK 49.46 1
* C-Finals
17 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 48.78 -
18 1223 MCELHATTAN, DALE 37 YORK 49.02 -
19 1181 WELLINGTON, ERIC 15 PM PV 49.05 -
20 1129 WEBB, Steve 18 SNOW 49.18 -
21 1057 WILLIAMS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 49.30 -
22 1081 BETTS, JUSTIN 18 CUBU PV 49.39 -
23 1213 NEILSEN, JESSE 18 YORK 50.11 -
24 1204 BERTERA, JONATHAN 18 YORK 50.88 -
Event 30 Men Senior 200 Fly
USA National: * 1:49.79
USA Junior: ! 1:54.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1003 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 18 CUBU PV 1:50.26! 20
2 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 1:54.95 17
3 1015 MCGONIGAL, PAT 20 CUBU PV 1:55.94 16
4 1108 NISLEY, JAMES 17 TCSD PV 1:55.98 15
5 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 1:56.90 14
6 1371 PARKS, RONNIE 18 RMSC PV 1:58.46 13
7 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 2:00.77 12
8 1171 BAGLEY, MARK 15 PDR 2:01.13 11
* B-Finals
9 1350 KELSEY, JEFF 15 RMSC PV 1:58.93 9
10 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 2:00.19 7
11 1241 WOOLARD, JASON 18 OCCS PV 2:00.66 6
12 1067 LINDEN, ERIC 18 UNCUBPV 2:01.23 5
13 1111 SUNDERLAND, JEFFREY 18 TCSD PV 2:01.55 4
14 1196 CROWDER, DREW 17 YORK 2:02.13 3
15 1263 ORTON, MICHAEL 16 CUBU PV 2:04.66 2
* C-Finals
17 1344 RAS, HANK 15 RMSC PV 2:03.65 -
18 1137 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANNY 16 VSC 2:04.12 -
19 1292 CRISCIO, RUBEN 16 RMSC PV 2:04.67 -
20 1262 LANE, PATRICK 16 CUBU PV 2:05.03 -
21 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 2:07.50 -
22 1227 WOLFF, MATT 15 AAC 2:09.98 -
23 1351 NELSON, ADRIAN 16 RMSC PV 2:11.14 -
- 1225 MACKINNON, IAN 14 TNT PV NS -
Event 32 Men Senior 200 IM
USA National: * 1:51.49
USA Junior: ! 1:56.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1294 LISCINSKY, MARK 17 RMSC PV 1:53.41! 20
2 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 1:54.04! 17
3 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 1:58.29 16
4 1295 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 1:58.38 15
5 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC 1:59.54 14
6 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 2:01.06 13
7 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 2:02.22 12
8 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 2:08.15 11
* B-Finals
9 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 1:59.23 9
10 1133 CHADSEY, IAN 18 SNOW 1:59.32 7
11 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR 2:00.65 6
12 1302 SERPICO, DANNY 19 RMSC PV 2:00.97 5
13 1204 BERTERA, JONATHAN 18 YORK 2:01.47 4
14 1038 CONSTANTINE, Jimmy 17 CUBU PV 2:01.99 3
15 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 2:06.83 2
- 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV DQ -
* C-Finals
17 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 2:03.44 -
18 1289 FURLONG, KEVIN 15 CUBU PV 2:05.20 -
19 1351 NELSON, ADRIAN 16 RMSC PV 2:07.92 -
20 1182 BURNHAM, STEPHEN 14 PM PV 2:08.58 -
- 1198 KINNEY, DAVID 16 YORK NS -
- 1136 BROFFT, ROBERT 15 VSC NS -
Event 38 Men Senior 400 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3134 Snowbird Aquatics A SNOW 3:09.69 40
2 3053 Herndon Aquatic Club A HACC 3:10.84 34
3 3029 Curl-Burke Swim Club B CUBU PV 3:11.08 32
4 3083 York Swim Club B YORK 3:13.08 30
5 3028 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBU PV 3:13.81 28
6 3082 York Swim Club A YORK 3:13.88 26
7 3030 Curl-Burke Swim Club C CUBU PV 3:14.91 -
8 3048 TCSD A TCSD PV 3:15.27 24
9 3102 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 3:18.01 22
10 3065 Potomac Marlins A PM PV 3:24.40 18
11 3088 AAC A AAC 3:28.08 14
- 3049 TCSD B TCSD PV DQ -