1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Preliminaries
Event 25 Women Senior 200 Back
USA National: * 2:01.79
USA Junior: ! 2:06.99
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1184 SMITH, MARSHI 14 PM PV 2:06.38! -
2 1028 MARELLA, KRISTIN 16 CUBU PV 2:06.64! -
3 1298 WALKER, KATE 17 RMSC PV 2:06.95! -
4 1071 FURLONG, KELLY 17 CUBU PV 2:07.49 -
5 1157 MUKRI, Erin 17 RMSC PV 2:07.95 -
6 1087 DURKIN, MOIRA 17 FOX MA 2:08.27 -
6 1029 MACMARTIN, ERIN 17 CUBU PV 2:08.27 -
8 1020 KUGA, KATIE 17 CUBU PV 2:08.33 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1329 SOMERS, NICOLE 16 RMSC PV 2:08.95 -
10 1339 JOSEPHSON, JENNIFER 22 PM PV 2:08.99 -
11 1126 URSO, KELLY 15 SNOW 2:10.22 -
12 1238 VANHORN, AMANDA 17 OCCS PV 2:10.56 -
13 1090 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 15 AVST PV 2:10.68 -
14 1365 NORTH, HILARY 16 RMSC PV 2:10.94 -
15 1323 VERDIN, EMILY 13 FBST 2:11.00 -
16 1310 PHELPS, HOLLY 15 RMSC PV 2:11.82 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1093 LUBORE, STEFANI 15 AVST PV 2:12.00 -
18 1251 DELQUADRO, LYNDSAY 16 UNOCCPV 2:12.01 -
19 1175 WHITE, BRIELLE 15 PDR 2:12.15 -
20 1075 LYNCH, MIRIAM 17 CUBU PV 2:12.32 -
21 1355 SMITH, LAUREN 17 RMSC PV 2:12.66 -
22 1239 VANHORN, MELANIE 14 OCCS PV 2:13.32 -
23 1229 DYSON, CATHERINE 15 AAC 2:13.47 -
24 1143 PAUL, AMANDA 16 HACC 2:13.71 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1275 ZOLLER, ERIN 15 CUBU PV 2:13.78 -
26 1151 SIMPSON, ERIN 14 HACC 2:14.21 -
27 1283 HAVARD, LAUREN 14 CUBU PV 2:14.65 -
28 1312 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:14.77 -
29 1266 KADUSHIN, REBECCA 15 FAST 2:15.33 -
30 1353 CHANG, LEEANN 12 RMSC PV 2:16.12 -
31 1248 RAZO, ASHLEY 14 OCCS PV 2:16.14 -
32 1290 VUKMANIC, JILL 15 RMSC PV 2:16.93 -
33 1189 SARASUP, MAREE 14 PM PV 2:17.81 -
34 1299 ARNOLD, JACKIE 17 RMSC PV 2:18.56 -
35 1270 LIDDELL, MEGAN 17 CUBU PV 2:20.67 -
36 1030 WALTERS, MARIE 16 CUBU PV 2:23.72 -
- 1287 SIELERT, MARY ANN 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1094 DOYLE, ELIZABETH 16 AVST PV NS -
- 1317 HEFFERNAN, COURTNEY 17 FBST NS -
- 1013 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1311 GAISER, LAURA 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1249 DOGGETT, Katie 15 OCCS PV NS -
- 1200 BROOKHISER, ELIZABETH 16 YORK NS -
- 1347 GROSSINGER, RACHEL 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1340 BENEDICT, KELLY 17 ATC PV NS -
Event 27 Women Senior 100 Free
USA National: * 51.29
USA Junior: ! 52.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1291 ANDERSON, CHRISSY 15 RMSC PV 53.22 -
2 1232 LENGLE, ALYSSA 16 AAC 53.28 -
3 1131 ULLRICH, LAURA 15 SNOW 53.43 -
4 1125 ROLLER, CYNTHIA 16 SNOW 53.55 -
5 1113 CORNET, LAUREN 16 TCSD PV 53.57 -
6 1062 STOEVER, MEREDITH 15 CUBU PV 53.67 -
7 1107 LIPSKY, ALYSON 17 TCSD PV 53.99 -
8 1090 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 15 AVST PV 54.02 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1078 GREENE, EMILY 16 CUBU PV 54.10 -
10 1130 SHIPP, RACHEL 16 SNOW 54.14 -
11 1122 HURD, MEGAN 14 SNOW 54.28 -
12 1029 MACMARTIN, ERIN 17 CUBU PV 54.30 -
13 1191 CAMERON, ALLISON 14 PM PV 54.46 -
14 1069 HLAVKA, LACEY 18 CUBU PV 54.57 -
15 1124 KRISO, MONICA 15 SNOW 54.62 -
16 1127 WISHNER, RACHAEL 16 SNOW 54.68 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1276 TRAHAN, KATIE 15 CUBU PV 54.74 -
18 1237 SHIPKO, KATHERINE 14 OCCS PV 54.78 -
19 1014 GREEN, KIM 17 CUBU PV 54.90 -
20 1068 HAMILTON, ALLYSON 17 CUBU PV 54.97 -
21 1251 DELQUADRO, LYNDSAY 16 UNOCCPV 55.06 -
22 1335 NGOZI, MONU 18 UNPVSPV 55.08 -
23 1053 FELKER, COURTNEY 14 CUBU PV 55.28 -
24 1310 PHELPS, HOLLY 15 RMSC PV 55.32 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1360 BURKE, AMANDA 14 RMSC PV 55.35 -
25 1299 ARNOLD, JACKIE 17 RMSC PV J 55.35 -
26 1359 RAI, VANESSA 16 RMSC PV J 55.35 -
28 1179 FIMIAN, ASHLEY 15 PM PV 55.36 -
29 1058 BURKE, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 55.38 -
30 1340 BENEDICT, KELLY 17 ATC PV 55.39 -
31 1100 EDMONDSON, LAUREN 14 TCSD PV 55.50 -
32 1266 KADUSHIN, REBECCA 15 FAST 55.51 -
33 1210 MONAGHAN, MARIE 16 YORK 55.59 -
34 1365 NORTH, HILARY 16 RMSC PV 55.83 -
35 1051 SCHERER, JESSICA 18 CUBU PV 55.92 -
36 1197 GANDY, KATE-ALDEN 17 YORK 55.98 -
37 1317 HEFFERNAN, COURTNEY 17 FBST 56.02 -
38 1106 JOHNSON, MERRITT 17 TCSD PV 56.09 -
39 1245 COUSINS, Christy 16 OCCS PV 56.17 -
40 1093 LUBORE, STEFANI 15 AVST PV 56.20 -
41 1105 HOWARD, JULIA 14 TCSD PV 56.45 -
42 1097 CELEDONIA, KAREN 16 UNTCSPV 56.47 -
43 1195 COOK, TARA 17 YORK 56.49 -
44 1076 BARRAR, ANNE 15 CUBU PV 56.51 -
45 1293 EYNON, SARAH 17 RMSC PV 56.65 -
46 1370 DENNIS, TRICIA 16 RMSC PV 56.67 -
47 1284 TARPEY, ERIN 13 CUBU PV 56.69 -
48 1229 DYSON, CATHERINE 15 AAC 56.75 -
49 1290 VUKMANIC, JILL 15 RMSC PV 57.02 -
50 1209 MOONEY, KATHERINE 17 YORK 57.05 -
51 1286 JOHNSEN, WHITNEY 16 CUBU PV 57.12 -
52 1231 SHAY, ALICE 14 AAC 57.17 -
53 1368 CONNOR, CASEY 15 RMSC PV 57.29 -
54 1247 HAYDEN, Becky 17 OCCS PV 57.62 -
55 1175 WHITE, BRIELLE 15 PDR 57.86 -
56 1050 ROWAN, JENNIFER 14 CUBU PV 58.82 -
- 1037 MCLAUGHLIN, JENN 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1034 YOST, MAURA 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1033 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1012 SCHINNERER, KIM 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1070 MCADOO, KATHERINE 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1043 AMESBURY, QUINN 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1071 FURLONG, KELLY 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1329 SOMERS, NICOLE 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1126 URSO, KELLY 15 SNOW NS -
- 1257 WOOD, KATHY 15 TAR NC NS -
Event 27S Women 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 1299 ARNOLD, JACKIE 17 RMSC 54.39 -
2 1359 RAI, VANESSA 16 RMSC 55.68 -
Event 29 Women Senior 200 Fly
USA National: * 2:03.69
USA Junior: ! 2:07.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1022 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 17 CUBU PV 2:03.15* -
2 1185 MALLON, BRIDGET 18 PM PV 2:07.06! -
3 1037 MCLAUGHLIN, JENN 18 CUBU PV 2:07.75 -
4 1325 COLEMAN, JILL 18 FBST 2:08.54 -
5 1329 SOMERS, NICOLE 16 RMSC PV 2:08.60 -
6 1361 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV 2:08.72 -
7 1086 BOLAND, KARA 14 FOX MA 2:08.95 -
8 1363 DONELAN, MOLLY 15 RMSC PV 2:09.44 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1125 ROLLER, CYNTHIA 16 SNOW 2:10.71 -
10 1068 HAMILTON, ALLYSON 17 CUBU PV 2:10.89 -
11 1164 LINCOLN, Anne 17 RMSC PV 2:11.17 -
12 1132 JENNINGS, MARGARET 15 SNOW 2:11.33 -
13 1248 RAZO, ASHLEY 14 OCCS PV 2:11.94 -
14 1240 WOOLARD, SHANNON 15 OCCS PV 2:13.07 -
15 1161 MCALLISTER, Marycolleen15 RMSC PV 2:13.68 -
16 1059 WININGS, DIANA 14 CUBU PV 2:13.72 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1005 KEMP, ERIN 15 CUBU PV 2:14.68 -
18 1215 KUNIN, JOANNE 18 YORK 2:14.71 -
19 1266 KADUSHIN, REBECCA 15 FAST 2:15.00 -
20 1268 CHAPMAN, ANNE 18 CUBU PV 2:17.05 -
21 1322 BATTLE, ANN 15 FBST 2:17.23 -
22 1264 POWELL, JENNIFER 15 CUBU PV 2:17.73 -
23 1006 MACFARLANE, LISA 18 CUBU PV 2:18.54 -
24 1313 JU, LESLIE 13 FISH PV 2:18.97 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1026 SUGUIYAMA, ERICA 13 CUBU PV 2:19.08 -
26 1308 NECHANICKY, MEGAN 16 RMSC PV 2:19.15 -
27 1089 DOAN, SOPHIE 14 AVST PV 2:19.18 -
28 1346 OSTRANDER, EMILY 16 RMSC PV 2:19.28 -
29 1102 ERTTER, LINDSEY 16 TCSD PV 2:20.67 -
30 1267 BLAINE, LESLIE 16 CUBU PV 2:20.88 -
31 1091 STAVISH, MEGAN 16 AVST PV 2:21.34 -
32 1098 DAVIS, ELIZABETH 16 TCSD PV 2:21.89 -
33 1261 HALL, ALLISON 14 CUBU PV 2:22.89 -
34 1239 VANHORN, MELANIE 14 OCCS PV 2:23.54 -
35 1305 DRAPER, ELLARY 15 RMSC PV 2:24.50 -
36 1259 ALBANO, JACQUELINE 15 CUBU PV 2:24.99 -
37 1183 DAVIS, EMERSON 13 PM PV 2:27.49 -
- 1276 TRAHAN, KATIE 15 CUBU PV NS -
- 1360 BURKE, AMANDA 14 RMSC PV NS -
- 1040 WELDON, KRISTIN 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1013 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1355 SMITH, LAUREN 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1140 BLAKNEY, ROBIN 17 VSC NS -
- 1131 ULLRICH, LAURA 15 SNOW NS -
- 1123 KRISO, ELIZABETH 17 SNOW NS -
- 1311 GAISER, LAURA 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1122 HURD, MEGAN 14 SNOW NS -
- 1362 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1347 GROSSINGER, RACHEL 17 RMSC PV NS -
Event 31 Women Senior 200 IM
USA National: * 2:04.79
USA Junior: ! 2:09.49
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1298 WALKER, KATE 17 RMSC PV 2:10.03 -
2 1353 CHANG, LEEANN 12 RMSC PV 2:10.52 -
3 1020 KUGA, KATIE 17 CUBU PV 2:10.67 -
4 1339 JOSEPHSON, JENNIFER 22 PM PV 2:11.25 -
5 1075 LYNCH, MIRIAM 17 CUBU PV 2:11.31 -
6 1061 LICHTBLAU, JENNIFER 14 CUBU PV 2:11.72 -
7 1285 KOFF, TARA 17 CUBU PV 2:11.97 -
8 1028 MARELLA, KRISTIN 16 CUBU PV 2:12.26 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1312 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:12.49 -
10 1291 ANDERSON, CHRISSY 15 RMSC PV 2:13.26 -
11 1045 MOLINA, TAMARA 16 CUBU PV 2:13.45 -
12 1058 BURKE, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 2:13.96 -
13 1078 GREENE, EMILY 16 CUBU PV 2:14.01 -
14 1325 COLEMAN, JILL 18 FBST 2:14.42 -
15 1238 VANHORN, AMANDA 17 OCCS PV 2:14.86 -
16 1124 KRISO, MONICA 15 SNOW 2:15.02 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1232 LENGLE, ALYSSA 16 AAC 2:15.03 -
18 1323 VERDIN, EMILY 13 FBST 2:15.04 -
19 1207 WOODWORTH, LOLA 15 YORK 2:15.24 -
20 1220 COOPER, ELIZABETH 17 YORK 2:15.53 -
21 1349 OSTRANDER, SARAH 14 RMSC PV 2:15.75 -
22 1359 RAI, VANESSA 16 RMSC PV 2:15.95 -
23 1215 KUNIN, JOANNE 18 YORK 2:16.07 -
24 1164 LINCOLN, Anne 17 RMSC PV 2:16.35 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1245 COUSINS, Christy 16 OCCS PV 2:16.81 -
26 1051 SCHERER, JESSICA 18 CUBU PV 2:16.88 -
27 1157 MUKRI, Erin 17 RMSC PV 2:17.01 -
28 1272 MILLER, JESSICA 16 CUBU PV 2:17.42 -
29 1044 MARUM, STEPHANIE 17 CUBU PV 2:17.64 -
30 1290 VUKMANIC, JILL 15 RMSC PV 2:18.05 -
31 1231 SHAY, ALICE 14 AAC 2:18.06 -
32 1113 CORNET, LAUREN 16 TCSD PV 2:18.31 -
33 1270 LIDDELL, MEGAN 17 CUBU PV 2:18.98 -
34 1109 RUBIN, ALISSA 15 TCSD PV 2:19.77 -
35 1099 DEVLIN, ELIZABETH 17 TCSD PV 2:20.04 -
36 1026 SUGUIYAMA, ERICA 13 CUBU PV 2:20.24 -
37 1265 TATMAN, KATIE 15 CUBU PV 2:20.58 -
38 1240 WOOLARD, SHANNON 15 OCCS PV 2:20.79 -
39 1187 NEILL, ERIN 13 PM PV 2:23.72 -
40 1338 BIRX-RAYBUCK, DANIELLE 15 JFD PV 2:24.61 -
41 1209 MOONEY, KATHERINE 17 YORK 2:24.77 -
42 1277 QUINN, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 2:25.43 -
43 1041 CERWENSKY, KATE 14 CUBU PV 2:26.23 -
- 1268 CHAPMAN, ANNE 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1037 MCLAUGHLIN, JENN 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1030 WALTERS, MARIE 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1363 DONELAN, MOLLY 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1022 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1143 PAUL, AMANDA 16 HACC NS -
- 1107 LIPSKY, ALYSON 17 TCSD PV NS -
- 1311 GAISER, LAURA 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1362 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV NS -
- 1361 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV NS -
Event 33 Women Senior 200 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3019 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBU PV 1:51.12 -
2 3020 Curl-Burke Swim Club B CUBU PV 1:51.32 -
3 3128 Snowbird Aquatics A SNOW 1:51.69 -
4 3113 Rockville Montgomery A RMSC PV 1:52.39 -
5 3076 York Swim Club A YORK 1:53.82 -
6 3077 York Swim Club B YORK 1:53.95 -
7 3021 Curl-Burke Swim Club C CUBU PV 1:54.39 -
8 3098 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 1:55.99 -
9 3061 Potomac Marlins A PM PV 1:59.08 -
10 3044 TCSD A TCSD PV 2:00.74 -
- 3033 AVST A AVST PV NS -
- 3114 Rockville Montgomery B RMSC PV NS -
Event 35 Women Senior 1000 Free
USA National: * 10:01.09
USA Junior: ! 10:21.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1237 SHIPKO, KATHERINE 14 OCCS PV 10:26.25 -
- 1102 ERTTER, LINDSEY 16 TCSD PV 10:43.89 -
- 1161 MCALLISTER, Marycolleen15 RMSC PV 10:49.39 -
- 1322 BATTLE, ANN 15 FBST 10:50.16 -
- 1048 HNATH, LILLIAN 15 CUBU PV 10:52.04 -
- 1177 THIEL, MEGHAN 14 PM PV 10:54.24 -
- 1346 OSTRANDER, EMILY 16 RMSC PV 10:54.73 -
- 1356 GUEST, ALISON 18 RMSC PV 10:55.69 -
- 1202 BUCK, C0C0 16 YORK 11:10.84 -
- 1247 HAYDEN, Becky 17 OCCS PV 11:15.16 -
- 1230 HORN, JACKALYN 17 AAC 11:19.40 -
- 1305 DRAPER, ELLARY 15 RMSC PV 11:53.32 -
- 1267 BLAINE, LESLIE 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1370 DENNIS, TRICIA 16 RMSC PV NS -