1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Preliminaries
Event 14 Men Senior 200 Breast
USA National: * 2:02.59
USA Junior: ! 2:09.79
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1133 CHADSEY, IAN 18 SNOW 2:05.14! -
2 1186 NORMAN, MATT 18 PM PV 2:06.54! -
3 1289 FURLONG, KEVIN 15 CUBU PV 2:08.49! -
4 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 2:09.00! -
5 1046 FIKE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 2:09.90 -
6 1258 LANDMAN, BOBBY 17 UNTARNC 2:11.52 -
7 1038 CONSTANTINE, Jimmy 17 CUBU PV 2:11.61 -
8 1112 THOMAS, BRUCE 16 TCSD PV 2:12.08 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1328 VELEZ, DANIEL 15 RMSC PV 2:12.46 -
10 1150 SIHLER, MICHAEL 16 HACC 2:13.12 -
11 1345 RAAB, MICHAEL 16 RMSC PV 2:13.59 -
12 1121 EDDY, Rick 14 SNOW 2:14.24 -
13 1278 DUDLEY, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 2:14.67 -
14 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 2:15.35 -
15 1136 BROFFT, ROBERT 15 VSC 2:15.58 -
16 1341 DEWEESE, PETE 20 ATC PV 2:16.63 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 2:17.18 -
18 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 2:17.31 -
19 1198 KINNEY, DAVID 16 YORK 2:17.60 -
20 1319 SCHAEFFER, KEVIN 16 FBST 2:18.25 -
21 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 2:18.30 -
22 1149 PITSCH, DUSTIN 18 HACC 2:21.89 -
23 1066 MARTIN, ANTONIO 16 CUBU PV 2:22.33 -
24 1152 LEAR, MATT 16 HACC 2:23.29 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1065 DAVIS, STEVEN 15 CUBU PV 2:23.67 -
26 1199 SHAPIRO, AARON 17 YORK 2:24.74 -
27 1042 WELDON, KIRK 14 CUBU PV 2:24.79 -
28 1373 JARVIS, IAN 18 YORK 2:28.55 -
- 1330 WARD, JUSTIN 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1292 CRISCIO, RUBEN 16 RMSC PV NS -
Event 16 Men Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Swim Fast Jeff
USA National: * 20.69
USA Junior: ! 21.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1332 HUSSEY, Chris 21 CUBU PV 20.33* -
2 1334 OSBORN, ERIK UNPVSPV 21.07! -
3 1166 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV 21.20! -
4 1294 LISCINSKY, MARK 17 RMSC PV 21.33! -
5 1212 TOZER, STEVE 18 YORK 21.56! -
5 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 21.56! -
7 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 21.68! -
8 1181 WELLINGTON, ERIC 15 PM PV 21.77 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1204 BERTERA, JONATHAN 18 YORK 21.83 -
10 1060 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV 22.01 -
10 1154 STATEN, CHRIS 18 HACC 22.01 -
12 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 22.04 -
12 1153 ORTON, ADAM 17 HACC 22.04 -
14 1331 BOYD, TIM 28 CUBU PV 22.11 -
15 1224 FELL, MICHAEL 37 YORK 22.19 -
16 1333 RYAN, Aaron 28 CUBU PV 22.20 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1222 RODDIN, JEFF 29 YORK 22.21 -
17 1160 RYAN, Kelly 19 RMSC PV 22.21 -
19 1082 DELPINO, NATHAN 18 CUBU PV 22.24 -
20 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 22.29 -
21 1148 MEANS, MICHAEL 17 HACC 22.32 -
22 1223 MCELHATTAN, DALE 37 YORK 22.37 -
23 1135 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC 22.38 -
24 1342 WHITEHILL, BEN 18 ATC PV 22.42 -
24 1221 DICKS, WALLY 36 YORK 22.42 -
Swimoff Required -----------------------------------------------------------
26 1213 NEILSEN, JESSE 18 YORK 22.45 -
26 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 22.45 -
28 1120 BOURGEOIS, DOMENIC 16 SNOW 22.46 -
29 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 22.50 -
30 1081 BETTS, JUSTIN 18 CUBU PV 22.53 -
30 1150 SIHLER, MICHAEL 16 HACC 22.53 -
30 1337 SHORTT, KEVIN 16 UNPVSPV 22.53 -
33 1072 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 CUBU PV 22.54 -
34 1250 LAUDERDALE, LAWRENCE 18 OCCS PV 22.56 -
35 1196 CROWDER, DREW 17 YORK 22.57 -
36 1057 WILLIAMS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 22.59 -
37 1046 FIKE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 22.65 -
38 1035 KATIGBAK, MICHAEL 17 CUBU PV 22.66 -
38 1129 WEBB, Steve 18 SNOW 22.66 -
38 1274 RANKIN, TIM 18 CUBU PV 22.66 -
38 1256 SKINNER, JON 18 TAR NC 22.66 -
42 1167 WEST, BRADFORD 17 MMSC PV 22.74 -
43 1108 NISLEY, JAMES 17 TCSD PV 22.76 -
44 1279 PETERSON, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 22.77 -
45 1031 DUTTON, STEVE 17 CUBU PV 22.81 -
46 1019 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 16 CUBU PV 22.85 -
47 1074 JENSEN, TIM 16 CUBU PV 22.89 -
48 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC 22.90 -
49 1301 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV 22.93 -
50 1084 EATON, PAUL 18 CUBU PV 22.95 -
51 1110 STEPHENSON, JUSTIN 16 TCSD PV 22.96 -
52 1010 SALCETTI, BRIAN 17 CUBU PV 23.02 -
53 1149 PITSCH, DUSTIN 18 HACC 23.18 -
54 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 23.24 -
54 1366 MELARA, VICTOR 17 RMSC PV 23.24 -
56 1280 RAYBURN, JEREMY 17 CUBU PV 23.27 -
57 1357 EMILIO, LUIS 15 RMSC PV 23.29 -
58 1063 CARDY, DANIEL 16 CUBU PV 23.41 -
59 1182 BURNHAM, STEPHEN 14 PM PV 23.46 -
59 1241 WOOLARD, JASON 18 OCCS PV 23.46 -
61 1067 LINDEN, ERIC 18 UNCUBPV 23.61 -
62 1145 WHARAM, DOUG 16 HACC 23.85 -
63 1258 LANDMAN, BOBBY 17 UNTARNC 23.93 -
64 1064 MINCHOFF, JON 15 CUBU PV 23.99 -
65 1066 MARTIN, ANTONIO 16 CUBU PV 24.00 -
- 1103 GERCENSTEIN, ROSS 14 TCSD PV NS -
- 1343 WILLIAMS, JED 17 ATC PV NS -
- 1080 CROCK, DEVIN 18 CUBU PV NS -
Event 18 Men Senior 100 Back
USA National: * 50.79
USA Junior: ! 53.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1174 WEBB, JASON 24 PDR 51.39! -
2 1072 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 CUBU PV 52.36! -
3 1294 LISCINSKY, MARK 17 RMSC PV 52.41! -
4 1083 HICKS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 52.82! -
5 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 52.95! -
6 1021 WILLHITE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 53.58 -
7 1160 RYAN, Kelly 19 RMSC PV 53.98 -
8 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 54.34 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC 54.43 -
10 1203 GALINDO, MICHAEL 16 YORK 54.51 -
11 1204 BERTERA, JONATHAN 18 YORK 54.60 -
12 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 54.64 -
13 1194 BROSNAN, DENIS 16 YORK 54.65 -
14 1344 RAS, HANK 15 RMSC PV 54.66 -
15 1224 FELL, MICHAEL 37 YORK 54.78 -
16 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 54.88 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1129 WEBB, Steve 18 SNOW 54.89 -
18 1222 RODDIN, JEFF 29 YORK 54.99 -
19 1256 SKINNER, JON 18 TAR NC 55.00 -
20 1154 STATEN, CHRIS 18 HACC 55.03 -
21 1357 EMILIO, LUIS 15 RMSC PV 55.04 -
22 1148 MEANS, MICHAEL 17 HACC 55.52 -
23 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 55.71 -
24 1234 FISHMAN, ALAN 15 AAC 55.83 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1182 BURNHAM, STEPHEN 14 PM PV 55.99 -
26 1074 JENSEN, TIM 16 CUBU PV 56.01 -
27 1274 RANKIN, TIM 18 CUBU PV 56.07 -
28 1180 MCGRAIL, JACOB 16 PM PV 56.60 -
29 1306 EMERY, MATT 16 RMSC PV 56.68 -
30 1064 MINCHOFF, JON 15 CUBU PV 56.90 -
31 1031 DUTTON, STEVE 17 CUBU PV 57.02 -
32 1301 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV 57.05 -
33 1025 DUFEK, CHRIS 14 CUBU PV 57.11 -
34 1350 KELSEY, JEFF 15 RMSC PV 57.12 -
35 1035 KATIGBAK, MICHAEL 17 CUBU PV 57.21 -
36 1280 RAYBURN, JEREMY 17 CUBU PV 57.24 -
37 1282 PARK, JOHN 16 CUBU PV 57.26 -
38 1096 BROWNELL, SAM 15 TCSD PV 57.27 -
39 1228 COOPER, ALEX 16 AAC 57.45 -
40 1052 TSOMBIKOS, WILL 14 CUBU PV 57.53 -
41 1225 MACKINNON, IAN 14 TNT PV 57.76 -
42 1273 PITTS, CABOT 14 CUBU PV 57.83 -
43 1205 RUFFER, ERIC 17 YORK 57.86 -
44 1260 ELSAESSER, EVAN 14 CUBU PV 57.98 -
45 1190 VU, MICHAEL 15 PM PV 58.27 -
46 1065 DAVIS, STEVEN 15 CUBU PV 58.81 -
47 1367 HARROWER, SCOTTY 18 RMSC PV 1:00.83 -
- 1330 WARD, JUSTIN 17 RMSC PV NS -
- 1156 BURRIS, Ryan 18 RMSC PV NS -
- 1079 NICHOLAS, MIKE 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1352 DJINIS, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1138 GARCIA, MIGUEL 17 VSC NS -
- 1135 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC NS -
- 1227 WOLFF, MATT 15 AAC NS -
- 1080 CROCK, DEVIN 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1333 RYAN, Aaron 28 CUBU PV NS -
- 1332 HUSSEY, Chris 21 CUBU PV NS -
Event 20 Men Senior 500 Free
USA National: * 4:28.39
USA Junior: ! 4:39.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1072 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 CUBU PV 4:40.13 -
2 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 4:40.63 -
3 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 4:40.81 -
4 1015 MCGONIGAL, PAT 20 CUBU PV 4:42.00 -
5 1174 WEBB, JASON 24 PDR 4:43.43 -
6 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 4:44.07 -
7 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 4:45.23 -
8 1255 MOYER, SCOTT 17 TAR NC 4:45.91 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1088 BOYLE, MATT 17 AVST PV 4:47.03 -
10 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR 4:47.05 -
11 1095 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 16 TCSD PV 4:47.85 -
12 1279 PETERSON, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 4:48.88 -
13 1009 DUGAN, JON 15 CUBU PV 4:50.30 -
14 1004 CAREY, TIM 17 CUBU PV 4:52.19 -
15 1172 GALLAS, ALEX 15 PDR 4:52.29 -
16 1295 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 4:52.51 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1318 MCDONALD, ANDREW 15 FBST 4:52.95 -
18 1171 BAGLEY, MARK 15 PDR 4:53.07 -
19 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 4:54.78 -
20 1010 SALCETTI, BRIAN 17 CUBU PV 4:54.94 -
21 1083 HICKS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 4:59.11 -
22 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 4:59.59 -
23 1027 LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY 14 CUBU PV 5:00.58 -
24 1348 MENGERING, JONATHAN 14 RMSC PV 5:01.92 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1364 KINGSLEY, WES 17 RMSC PV 5:01.95 -
26 1158 LYNCH, David 16 RMSC PV 5:19.04 -
27 1067 LINDEN, ERIC 18 UNCUBPV 5:24.68 -
- 1031 DUTTON, STEVE 17 CUBU PV NS -
Event 22 Men Senior 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3011 Curl-Burke Swim Club B CUBU PV 1:26.02 -
2 3127 Snowbird Aquatics A SNOW 1:26.35 -
3 3071 York Swim Club B YORK 1:26.74 -
4 3070 York Swim Club A YORK 1:27.26 -
5 3111 Rockville Montgomery A RMSC PV 1:27.68 -
6 3010 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBU PV 1:28.08 -
7 3035 TCSD A TCSD PV 1:29.16 -
8 3012 Curl-Burke Swim Club C CUBU PV 1:29.59 -
9 3094 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 1:30.68 -
10 3057 Potomac Marlins A PM PV 1:30.81 -
11 3036 TCSD B TCSD PV 1:33.54 -
12 3056 MMSC A MMSC PV 1:33.63 -
- 3112 Rockville Montgomery B RMSC PV NS -
- 3041 TCSD C TCSD PV NS -