1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Finals
Event 4 Men Senior 200 Free
USA National: * 1:39.19
USA Junior: ! 1:43.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 1:41.79! 20
2 1294 LISCINSKY, MARK 17 RMSC PV 1:41.90! 17
3 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 1:42.90! 16
4 1019 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 16 CUBU PV 1:43.53 15
5 1015 MCGONIGAL, PAT 20 CUBU PV 1:44.11 14
6 1021 WILLHITE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 1:44.40 13
7 1279 PETERSON, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 1:45.03 12
8 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 1:46.83 11
* B-Finals
9 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 1:43.99 9
10 1095 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 16 TCSD PV 1:45.41 7
11 1120 BOURGEOIS, DOMENIC 16 SNOW 1:45.85 6
12 1010 SALCETTI, BRIAN 17 CUBU PV 1:45.88 5
13 1088 BOYLE, MATT 17 AVST PV 1:45.89 4
14 1256 SKINNER, JON 18 TAR NC 1:46.32 3
15 1269 LEVIN, MARK 18 CUBU PV 1:47.01 2
16 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 1:47.58 1
* C-Finals
17 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR 1:45.67 -
18 1223 MCELHATTAN, DALE 37 YORK 1:46.27 -
19 1111 SUNDERLAND, JEFFREY 18 TCSD PV 1:46.93 -
20 1083 HICKS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 1:47.09 -
21 1371 PARKS, RONNIE 18 RMSC PV 1:47.29 -
22 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 1:48.01 -
23 1057 WILLIAMS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 1:48.27 -
24 1074 JENSEN, TIM 16 CUBU PV 1:48.35 -
Event 6 Men Senior 100 Breast
USA National: * 56.59
USA Junior: ! 59.49
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 57.88! 20
2 1186 NORMAN, MATT 18 PM PV 58.34! 17
3 1133 CHADSEY, IAN 18 SNOW 58.78! 16
4 1112 THOMAS, BRUCE 16 TCSD PV 59.31! 15
5 1289 FURLONG, KEVIN 15 CUBU PV 59.61 14
6 1150 SIHLER, MICHAEL 16 HACC 59.63 13
7 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 1:00.68 12
8 1121 EDDY, Rick 14 SNOW 1:00.83 11
* B-Finals
9 1258 LANDMAN, BOBBY 17 UNTARNC 1:00.16 9
10 1038 CONSTANTINE, Jimmy 17 CUBU PV 1:00.56 7
11 1278 DUDLEY, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 1:01.84 6
12 1002 SPOON, RYAN 17 CUBU PV 1:01.96 5
13 1066 MARTIN, ANTONIO 16 CUBU PV 1:02.50 4
14 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 1:02.71 3
15 1198 KINNEY, DAVID 16 YORK 1:02.77 2
16 1165 MILNE, David 18 RMSC PV 1:02.79 1
* C-Finals
17 1136 BROFFT, ROBERT 15 VSC 1:02.03 -
18 1341 DEWEESE, PETE 20 ATC PV 1:02.20 -
19 1159 MILLER, Danny 16 RMSC PV 1:02.85 -
20 1337 SHORTT, KEVIN 16 UNPVSPV 1:02.94 -
21 1301 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV 1:03.16 -
22 1149 PITSCH, DUSTIN 18 HACC 1:03.88 -
23 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 1:04.79 -
24 1199 SHAPIRO, AARON 17 YORK 1:04.86 -
Event 8 Men Senior 100 Fly
USA National: * 49.79
USA Junior: ! 51.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 51.89! 20
2 1212 TOZER, STEVE 18 YORK 52.19 16.5
2 1108 NISLEY, JAMES 17 TCSD PV 52.19 16.5
4 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 52.40 15
5 1135 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC 52.42 14
6 1222 RODDIN, JEFF 29 YORK 52.47 13
7 1154 STATEN, CHRIS 18 HACC 52.95 12
8 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 53.18 11
* B-Finals
9 1079 NICHOLAS, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 52.68 9
10 1166 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV 53.39 7
11 1367 HARROWER, SCOTTY 18 RMSC PV 53.49 6
12 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 53.59 5
13 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 53.60 4
14 1111 SUNDERLAND, JEFFREY 18 TCSD PV 53.74 3
15 1250 LAUDERDALE, LAWRENCE 18 OCCS PV 53.96 2
16 1352 DJINIS, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 54.05 1
* C-Finals
17 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 53.13 -
18 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 53.50 -
19 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 54.18 -
20 1241 WOOLARD, JASON 18 OCCS PV 54.27 -
20 1196 CROWDER, DREW 17 YORK 54.27 -
22 1148 MEANS, MICHAEL 17 HACC 54.31 -
23 1371 PARKS, RONNIE 18 RMSC PV 54.42 -
24 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 54.93 -
Event 10 Men Senior 400 IM
USA National: * 3:58.49
USA Junior: ! 4:08.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 4:04.96! 20
2 1081 BETTS, JUSTIN 18 CUBU PV 4:08.27 17
3 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC 4:11.74 16
4 1295 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 4:11.85 15
5 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 4:13.79 14
6 1255 MOYER, SCOTT 17 TAR NC 4:15.02 13
7 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 4:15.28 12
8 1352 DJINIS, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 4:26.65 11
* B-Finals
9 1065 DAVIS, STEVEN 15 CUBU PV 4:23.85 9
10 1364 KINGSLEY, WES 17 RMSC PV 4:23.88 7
11 1027 LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY 14 CUBU PV 4:26.10 6
12 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 4:26.32 5
13 1152 LEAR, MATT 16 HACC 4:39.60 4
Event 12 Men Senior 800 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3005 Curl-Burke Swim Club B CUBU PV 7:01.27 40
2 3004 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBU PV 7:04.75 34
3 3038 TCSD A TCSD PV 7:14.80 32
4 3107 Rockville Montgomery A RMSC PV 7:14.98 30
5 3067 York Swim Club A YORK 7:15.20 28
6 3091 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 7:21.42 26
7 3108 Rockville Montgomery B RMSC PV 7:27.95 24