PVS Age Group Championships
February 26-28, 1999
Wakefield Park - Melissa Belote Pool
25 Yards
Meet Results for Session 2 -Finals Day 1
Event 1 Women 9 Yr Olds 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1113 LICHTBLAU, JULIA 9 CUBU PV 2:40.35 20
2 1037 BOYLE, KAELEY 9 AVST PV 2:46.88 17
3 1114 MCINTYRE, MARIA 9 CUBU PV 2:49.47 16
4 1531 SWIGER, LYNN 9 SNOW PV 2:52.81 15
5 1211 LANNING, MEAGAN 9 RMSC PV 2:53.12 14
6 1161 GEMUNDER, CASEY 9 CUBU PV 2:54.00 13
7 1019 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 9 AAC PV 2:56.83 12
8 1039 MORTENSEN, MICHELLE 9 AVST PV 2:56.94 11
Event 2 Men 9 Yr Olds 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1484 VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 9 PM PV 2:45.92 20
2 1343 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 2:47.37 17
3 1378 LANGLEY, RYAN 9 HACC PV 2:48.00 16
4 1104 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT 9 CUBU PV 2:48.87 15
5 1108 KELLY, CHRIS 9 CUBU PV 2:56.71 14
6 1273 YANG, YANG 9 RMSC PV 3:00.42 13
7 1041 LUCAS, BENJAMIN 9 AVST PV 3:01.61 12
8 1525 PLOFCHAN, ANDREW 9 SNOW PV 3:05.35 11
Event 3 Women 9-10 200 IM
USS Top 16: * 2:27.69
USS AAAA: ! 2:32.69
USS AAA: # 2:40.39
USS AA: & 2:48.19
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1218 RICHARDSON, BRITNEY 10 RMSC PV 2:25.42* 20
2 1136 GHOSH, NILASHA 10 CUBU PV 2:28.34! 17
3 1221 MARTIN, NINA 10 RMSC PV 2:35.48# 16
4 1328 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 2:37.03# 15
5 1527 PSARIS, LEIGH 10 SNOW PV 2:37.41# 14
6 1189 SMITH, AMILEE 10 RMSC PV 2:38.11# 13
7 1103 GORDON, KATHERINE 10 CUBU PV 2:39.54# 12
8 1208 LIKE-MATHEWS, MARESA 10 RMSC PV 2:40.75& 11
Event 4 Men 9-10 200 IM
USS Top 16: * 2:27.69
USS AAAA: ! 2:32.49
USS AAA: # 2:40.09
USS AA: & 2:47.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1342 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 2:28.32! 20
2 1380 MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES 10 HACC PV 2:34.55# 17
3 1139 POOL, JONATHAN 10 CUBU PV 2:40.47& 16
4 1241 HEPP, CHRIS 10 RMSC PV 2:40.49& 15
5 1294 MECHAK, BEN 10 RMSC PV 2:44.43& 14
6 1224 HAFKIN, JOSHUA 10 RMSC PV 2:45.62& 13
7 1204 ROSENBERRY, JONATHAN 10 RMSC PV 2:48.20 12
8 1678 FULLER, CAMDEN 10 ARAC PV 2:49.73 11
Event 5 Women 11 Yr Olds 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1117 POWELL, KATIE 11 CUBU PV 2:33.54 9
10 1299 ZEPP, MEGAN 11 RMSC PV 2:35.25 7
11 1535 KELLY, EMILY 11 SNOW PV 2:36.29 6
12 1121 BURNS, ELIZABETH 11 CUBU PV 2:37.32 5
13 1072 BROTEN, WHITNEY 11 CUBU PV 2:38.15 4
14 1238 ROBERTS, REBECCA 11 RMSC PV 2:38.65 3
15 1523 MASON, DARCY 11 SNOW PV 2:39.00 2
16 1040 MORTENSEN, DANIELLE 11 AVST PV 2:40.52 1
* B-Finals
1 1118 SWINLEY, LESLIE 11 CUBU PV 2:25.01 20
2 1301 HUDOCK, KIM 11 RMSC PV 2:28.06 17
3 1348 PARKHURST, MICHELLE 11 FISH PV 2:30.35 16
4 1383 REAM, ALANNA 11 HACC PV 2:30.68 15
5 1447 BROWN, CAITLIN 11 OCCS PV 2:32.28 14
6 1193 VARNER, HANNAH 11 RMSC PV 2:34.41 13
7 1213 APONTE, SAMANTHA 11 RMSC PV 2:35.71 12
8 1603 BROFFT, REBECCA 11 VSC PV 2:36.32 11
Event 6 Men 11 Yr Olds 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1269 GORDON, BEN 11 RMSC PV 2:33.94 9
10 1346 HERRON, THOMAS 11 FISH PV 2:36.89 7
11 1258 KWON, DENNIS 11 RMSC PV 2:38.68 6
12 1587 DIGGS, KEITH 11 TCSD PV 2:43.93 5
13 1011 REYDAMS, VINCENT 11 AAC PV 2:44.32 4
14 1644 ORR, ADDISON 11 YORK PV 2:44.34 3
15 1256 ROGERS, LUCAS 11 RMSC PV 2:44.55 2
16 1222 REUTERSHAN, JAMIE 11 RMSC PV 2:45.29 1
* B-Finals
1 1420 CARPER, MATTHEW 11 TNT PV 2:24.07 20
2 1325 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 2:25.07 17
3 1191 CURRAN, JOHN 11 RMSC PV 2:28.85 16
4 1036 FIFER, MATTHEW 11 AVST PV 2:30.96 15
5 1063 CHANDLER, TOMMY 11 CUBU PV 2:31.34 14
6 1418 DUPLINSKY, STEVEN 11 TNT PV 2:31.62 13
7 1326 ANDERSON, HUGH 11 FISH PV 2:32.14 12
8 1459 REED, JOSHUA 11 OCCS PV 2:34.56 11
Event 7 Women 11-12 200 IM
USS Top 16: * 2:14.19
USS AAAA: ! 2:19.69
USS AAA: # 2:26.29
USS AA: & 2:32.99
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1577 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 12 TCSD PV 2:25.15# 9
10 1416 KLICH, AVRYL 12 TNT PV 2:26.94& 7
11 1043 HSIAO, MINDY 12 AVST PV 2:27.84& 6
12 1335 PHYSIOC, FELICE 12 FISH PV 2:28.72& 5
13 1532 URSO, KERRY 12 SNOW PV 2:30.88& 4
14 1267 SEAMAN, KARI 12 RMSC PV 2:31.58& 3
15 1206 LINCOLN, SARAH 12 RMSC PV 2:31.84& 2
16 1297 ALLEN, KARA 12 RMSC PV 2:32.98& 1
* B-Finals
1 1225 CHANG, LEEANN 12 RMSC PV 2:12.13* 20
2 1217 RICHARDSON, ROXANNE 12 RMSC PV 2:18.88! 17
3 1033 BASEL, JENNIFER 11 AVST PV 2:19.77# 16
4 1290 ZARIN, JORDAN 12 RMSC PV 2:23.33# 15
5 1631 NADAL, ANDREA 12 YORK PV 2:25.01# 14
6 1475 TWOMEY, HANNAH 12 PM PV 2:26.03# 13
7 1097 BELLIS, CAROLINE 12 CUBU PV 2:26.04# 12
8 1003 FLADER, ELLEN 12 AAC PV 2:26.45& 11
Event 8 Men 11-12 200 IM
USS Top 16: * 2:11.59
USS AAAA: ! 2:17.29
USS AAA: # 2:24.29
USS AA: & 2:31.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1493 BOLEN, NICK 12 PM PV 2:23.59# 9
10 1119 ADLER, JASON 12 CUBU PV 2:26.05& 7
11 1281 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 12 RMSC PV 2:27.33& 6
12 1481 KRAFT, DAVID 12 PM PV 2:28.46& 5
13 1100 FAULKNER-HAYES, EVAN 12 CUBU PV 2:31.15& 4
14 1450 CONNOLLY, ARLEN 12 OCCS PV 2:32.03 3
15 1073 HESS, JOE 12 CUBU PV 2:36.79 2
16 1282 LEONTIEV, ART 12 RMSC PV 2:39.12 1
* B-Finals
1 1034 MIZELLE, DANIEL 12 AVST PV 2:13.04! 20
2 1353 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 2:17.46# 17
3 1157 DUGAN, MATTHEW 12 CUBU PV 2:18.03# 16
4 1128 YEANY, JOHN 12 CUBU PV 2:19.59# 15
5 1086 HUTCHISON, JOHN 12 CUBU PV 2:20.56# 14
6 1216 PENA, TRAVIS 12 RMSC PV 2:22.51# 13
7 1194 WANG, LUCIEN 12 RMSC PV 2:23.57# 12
8 1293 MECHAK, JOEY 12 RMSC PV 2:27.38& 11
Event 9 Women 9 Yr Olds 50 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1069 SABO, LAUREN 9 CUBU PV 40.05 20
2 1018 MACEDONIA, ANNA 9 AAC PV 40.09 17
3 1181 SMITH, DIANA 9 CUBU PV 40.12 16
4 1625 CLARK, ABIGAIL 9 VSC PV 41.23 15
5 1498 SMITH, EMILY 9 PM PV 42.28 14
6 1114 MCINTYRE, MARIA 9 CUBU PV 42.36 13
7 1202 KARANIAN, RACHEL 9 RMSC PV 42.47 12
8 1641 KEEDY, ALEXANDRA 9 YORK PV 42.67 11
Event 10 Men 9 Yr Olds 50 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1343 TOMAJCZYK, RYAN 9 FISH PV 39.65 20
2 1171 MILLER, HOYLE 9 CUBU PV 39.73 17
3 1400 KNECHT, JOSEF 9 JFD PV 40.15 16
4 1509 BUI, DEREK 9 PM PV 41.22 15
5 1233 PRAGER, SAMUEL 9 RMSC PV 41.63 14
6 1637 KING, THOMAS 9 YORK PV 42.55 13
7 1102 GASPARIS, STEVEN 9 CUBU PV 42.57 12
8 1442 BROWN, COLE 9 TNT PV 43.21 11
Event 11 Women 9-10 50 Breast
USS Top 16: * 35.39
USS AAAA: ! 36.29
USS AAA: # 38.19
USS AA: & 40.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1132 BEIER, ELLIS 10 CUBU PV 34.24* 20
2 1596 HOGAN, KELLY 10 UNTCSPV 36.75# 17
3 1113 LICHTBLAU, JULIA 9 CUBU PV 37.05# 16
4 1163 GREEN, MCKENZIE 10 CUBU PV 37.10# 15
5 1150 LAMBERT, HILARY 10 CUBU PV 37.72# 14
6 1239 STEINNAGEL, SARA 10 RMSC PV 37.86# 13
7 1009 THOMAS, SARAH 10 AAC PV 38.07# 12
8 1141 VELARDE, MELISSA 10 CUBU PV 38.26& 11
Event 12 Men 9-10 50 Breast
USS Top 16: * 35.59
USS AAAA: ! 36.69
USS AAA: # 38.59
USS AA: & 40.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1463 HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS 10 OCCS PV 36.51! 20
2 1342 STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT 10 FISH PV 37.22# 17
3 1139 POOL, JONATHAN 10 CUBU PV 37.71# 16
4 1466 MACGREGOR, TIMOTHY 10 OCCS PV 38.06# 15
5 1611 SULLIVAN, LUIS 10 VSC PV 38.20# 14
6 1436 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 10 TNT PV 39.85& 13
7 1204 ROSENBERRY, JONATHAN 10 RMSC PV 40.13& 12
8 1678 FULLER, CAMDEN 10 ARAC PV 41.25 11
Event 13 Women 11 Yr Olds 50 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1235 DESHIELDS, LYSETTE 11 RMSC PV 36.68 9
10 1285 SUTHARD, KELLY 11 RMSC PV 36.82 7
11 1590 HINO, SAYAKA 11 TCSD PV 38.10 6
12 1083 RICHARDSON, NANCY 11 CUBU PV 38.12 5
13 1646 WELSH, KATIE 11 YORK PV 38.43 4
14 1535 KELLY, EMILY 11 SNOW PV 38.85 3
15 1385 STEWART, MOLLIE 11 HACC PV 39.00 2
16 1180 NORTON, ANNIE 11 CUBU PV 39.06 1
* B-Finals
1 1447 BROWN, CAITLIN 11 OCCS PV 34.49 20
2 1396 SCHRAIBMAN, ERIN 11 JFD PV 36.07 17
3 1121 BURNS, ELIZABETH 11 CUBU PV 36.36 16
4 1160 FLUGER, LAUREN 11 CUBU PV 36.52 15
5 1115 MOORE, LYN 11 CUBU PV 37.13 14
6 1383 REAM, ALANNA 11 HACC PV 37.46 13
7 1092 KNIGHT, ELIZABETH 11 CUBU PV 37.70 12
8 1566 RICHARDS, JESSICA 11 TCSD PV 38.00 11
Event 14 Men 11 Yr Olds 50 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1317 GODFREY, CLAY 11 FBST PV 38.26 9
10 1526 PLOFCHAN, THOMAS 11 SNOW PV 38.55 7
11 1636 WEYANT, TIM 11 YORK PV 39.36 6
12 1691 POLONCKAK, MATT 11 CUBU PV 39.77 5
13 1607 WILSON, BRENDAN 11 VSC PV 40.11 4
14 1087 JENSEN, ZACH 11 CUBU PV 40.52 3
- 1187 EATON, JAKE 11 RMSC PV NS -
- 1413 STALCUP, ERIC 11 MAKO PV NS -
* B-Finals
1 1327 LANE-ROBERTS, GEORGE 11 FISH PV 36.03 20
2 1418 DUPLINSKY, STEVEN 11 TNT PV 36.22 17
3 1410 ROOT, MICHAEL 11 MAKO PV 36.32 16
4 1434 DOYLE, MICHAEL 11 TNT PV 36.86 15
5 1036 FIFER, MATTHEW 11 AVST PV 37.72 14
6 1370 COLAS, RYAN 11 HACC PV 38.02 13
7 1633 HINK, JAMES 11 YORK PV 38.04 12
8 1589 DUTTON, SCOTT 11 TCSD PV 39.28 11
Event 15 Women 11-12 50 Breast
USS Top 16: * 32.29
USS AAAA: ! 33.59
USS AAA: # 35.19
USS AA: & 36.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1473 GRAY, CATHERINE 12 PM PV 35.12# 9
10 1675 SHONTELL, ALYSON 12 AAC PV 35.31& 7
11 1232 SMITH, MEGAN 12 RMSC PV 35.56& 6
12 1003 FLADER, ELLEN 12 AAC PV 35.60& 5
13 1168 KERNAN, KAITLIN 12 CUBU PV 36.02& 4
14 1642 BOYT, JENNA 12 YORK PV 36.23& 3
15 1556 LUNDBLAD, SARA 12 TCSD PV 36.28& 2
16 1449 PACKARD, ALLISON 12 OCCS PV 36.39& 1
* B-Finals
1 1206 LINCOLN, SARAH 12 RMSC PV 33.46! 20
2 1033 BASEL, JENNIFER 11 AVST PV 33.68# 17
3 1112 LESTER, KATIE 12 CUBU PV 33.98# 15.5
3 1254 ROGERS, LINDSAY 12 RMSC PV 33.98# 15.5
5 1600 MADEJ, HANNAH 12 UMCY PV 34.04# 14
6 1631 NADAL, ANDREA 12 YORK PV 34.27# 13
7 1020 COBBLE, LIZ 12 AAC PV 34.51# 12
8 1416 KLICH, AVRYL 12 TNT PV 34.95# 11
Event 16 Men 11-12 50 Breast
USS Top 16: * 31.19
USS AAAA: ! 32.29
USS AAA: # 34.09
USS AA: & 35.79
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1632 SWANN, RAFI 12 YORK PV 33.77# 9
10 1146 RICHARDS, TIM 12 CUBU PV 33.87# 7
11 1176 SWENDIMAN, ROBERT 12 CUBU PV 34.67& 6
12 1433 MIDDEL, ALEXANDER 12 TNT PV 34.78& 5
13 1100 FAULKNER-HAYES, EVAN 12 CUBU PV 34.85& 4
14 1419 MAHER, MORGAN 12 TNT PV 35.23& 3
15 1073 HESS, JOE 12 CUBU PV 36.21 2
- 1374 FLINT, JUSTIN 12 HACC PV NS -
* B-Finals
1 1420 CARPER, MATTHEW 11 TNT PV 32.32# 20
2 1353 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 32.61# 17
3 1001 MACEDONIA, NICK 12 AAC PV 33.47# 16
4 1634 KUHMERKER, JARED 12 YORK PV 33.50# 14.5
4 1153 BRETT, BRIAN 12 CUBU PV 33.50# 14.5
6 1133 MOLINA, ARIEL 12 CUBU PV 34.02# 13
7 1368 WEEDON, CHRIS 12 GOLD PV 34.51& 12
8 1234 CARMAN, ROGER 12 RMSC PV 34.74& 11
Event 17 Women 9 Yr Olds 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1427 DINENNA, MAIRID 9 TNT PV 1:04.11 20
2 1037 BOYLE, KAELEY 9 AVST PV 1:07.64 17
3 1019 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE 9 AAC PV 1:08.68 16
4 1276 RIBBE, OLIVIA 9 RMSC PV 1:08.78 15
5 1367 HILL, MALLORY 9 GOLD PV 1:10.07 14
6 1211 LANNING, MEAGAN 9 RMSC PV 1:10.77 13
7 1076 KOZLOWSKI, MARY 9 CUBU PV 1:12.18 12
8 1531 SWIGER, LYNN 9 SNOW PV 1:12.51 11
Event 18 Men 9 Yr Olds 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1484 VANGELDER, SEBASTIEN 9 PM PV 1:08.41 20
2 1417 ZAROU, JEREMY 9 TNT PV 1:08.95 17
3 1400 KNECHT, JOSEF 9 JFD PV 1:10.17 16
4 1438 MORELAND, STEPHEN 9 TNT PV 1:11.26 15
5 1104 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT 9 CUBU PV 1:11.37 14
6 1525 PLOFCHAN, ANDREW 9 SNOW PV 1:13.74 13
7 1322 OLECHNOWICZ, FRANK 9 FBST PV 1:14.23 12
8 1585 COOPER, MATTHEW 9 TCSD PV 1:14.69 11
Event 19 Women 9-10 100 Free
USS Top 16: * 59.99
USS AAAA: ! 1:02.59
USS AAA: # 1:05.89
USS AA: & 1:09.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1262 EULL, LAURA 10 RMSC PV 57.82* 20
2 1167 KEMP, ELIZABETH 10 CUBU PV 59.52* 17
3 1218 RICHARDSON, BRITNEY 10 RMSC PV 1:00.05! 16
4 1527 PSARIS, LEIGH 10 SNOW PV 1:03.10# 15
5 1583 BALINT, ANDREA 10 TCSD PV 1:04.87# 14
6 1372 ZIEGLER, KATE 10 HACC PV 1:05.28# 13
7 1132 BEIER, ELLIS 10 CUBU PV 1:05.82# 12
8 1208 LIKE-MATHEWS, MARESA 10 RMSC PV 1:06.03& 11
Event 20 Men 9-10 100 Free
USS Top 16: * 59.89
USS AAAA: ! 1:01.49
USS AAA: # 1:04.59
USS AA: & 1:07.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1241 HEPP, CHRIS 10 RMSC PV 1:02.26# 20
2 1466 MACGREGOR, TIMOTHY 10 OCCS PV 1:02.42# 17
3 1165 HINRICHSEN, SVEN 10 CUBU PV 1:02.78# 16
4 1576 WHIPKEY, SEAN 10 TCSD PV 1:03.16# 15
5 1415 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 10 MMSC PV 1:03.22# 14
6 1105 HUBAL, SCOTT 10 CUBU PV 1:05.75& 13
7 1089 RICHARDSON, ANDY 10 CUBU PV 1:06.44& 12
8 1149 BERNSTEIN, ERIC 10 CUBU PV 1:07.36& 11
Event 21 Women 11 Yr Olds 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1348 PARKHURST, MICHELLE 11 FISH PV 1:01.64 9
10 1447 BROWN, CAITLIN 11 OCCS PV 1:01.79 7
11 1140 STARK, AMY 11 CUBU PV 1:02.36 6
12 1477 VANGELDER, ZOE 11 PM PV 1:02.58 5
13 1487 GARDNER, MARGARET 11 PM PV 1:02.77 4
14 1270 LUNG, ISABELLA 11 RMSC PV 1:02.96 3
15 1213 APONTE, SAMANTHA 11 RMSC PV 1:04.44 2
16 1366 HILL, MADALYN 11 GOLD PV 1:05.28 1
* B-Finals
1 1286 KUGLER, KASSY 11 RMSC PV 56.88 20
2 1118 SWINLEY, LESLIE 11 CUBU PV 58.34 17
3 1503 FINEGAN, KATHERINE 11 PM PV 58.80 16
4 1053 NEWELL, MEGAN 11 AVST PV 1:00.22 15
5 1530 SWIGER, LEIGH 11 SNOW PV 1:00.32 14
6 1592 PUGLISI, LAURIE BET 11 TCSD PV 1:00.86 13
7 1207 BOWMAN, CHRISTINA 11 RMSC PV 1:01.74 12
8 1072 BROTEN, WHITNEY 11 CUBU PV 1:02.30 11
Event 22 Men 11 Yr Olds 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1326 ANDERSON, HUGH 11 FISH PV 1:02.25 9
10 1264 HENDERSON, SAM 11 RMSC PV 1:02.70 7
11 1191 CURRAN, JOHN 11 RMSC PV 1:02.93 6
12 1077 KOZLOWSKI, WILLIAM 11 CUBU PV 1:03.65 5
13 1472 DOW, JOSHUA 11 PM PV 1:03.78 4
14 1258 KWON, DENNIS 11 RMSC PV 1:03.95 3
15 1459 REED, JOSHUA 11 OCCS PV 1:04.19 2
16 1269 GORDON, BEN 11 RMSC PV 1:05.57 1
* B-Finals
1 1220 MENGERING, DANIEL 11 RMSC PV 56.27 20
2 1420 CARPER, MATTHEW 11 TNT PV 59.21 17
3 1138 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 11 CUBU PV 59.32 16
4 1325 DRAGELIN, JOHN 11 FISH PV 59.84 15
5 1552 HAHN, DAVID 11 TCSD PV 1:01.56 14
6 1520 GIANGI, CHRIS 11 SNOW PV 1:02.14 13
7 1036 FIFER, MATTHEW 11 AVST PV 1:02.30 12
8 1063 CHANDLER, TOMMY 11 CUBU PV 1:02.60 11
Event 23 Women 11-12 100 Free
USS Top 16: * 55.09
USS AAAA: ! 57.19
USS AAA: # 59.89
USS AA: & 1:02.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1448 LINDBERG, SARAH 12 OCCS PV 59.83# 9
10 1062 O'SULLIVAN, CAROLINE 12 CUBU PV 59.98& 7
11 1109 KIGHT, ALLYSON 12 CUBU PV 1:00.38& 6
12 1615 GALWAY, LAURA 12 VSC PV 1:00.74& 5
13 1226 KAREL, EMILY 12 RMSC PV 1:00.80& 4
14 1190 ALBERT, CARYN 12 RMSC PV 1:00.83& 3
15 1043 HSIAO, MINDY 12 AVST PV 1:01.05& 2
16 1297 ALLEN, KARA 12 RMSC PV 1:01.06& 1
* B-Finals
1 1316 SULLIVAN, COLLEEN 12 FBST PV 55.79! 20
2 1200 EDWARDS, THERESA 12 RMSC PV 57.97# 17
3 1217 RICHARDSON, ROXANNE 12 RMSC PV 57.98# 16
4 1598 RYDLAND, KRISTIN 12 UMCY PV 59.19# 15
5 1254 ROGERS, LINDSAY 12 RMSC PV 59.61# 13.5
5 1577 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 12 TCSD PV 59.61# 13.5
7 1532 URSO, KERRY 12 SNOW PV 59.66# 12
8 1475 TWOMEY, HANNAH 12 PM PV 59.80# 11
Event 24 Men 11-12 100 Free
USS Top 16: * 53.29
USS AAAA: ! 55.29
USS AAA: # 57.89
USS AA: & 1:00.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1086 HUTCHISON, JOHN 12 CUBU PV 58.14& 9
10 1428 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 12 TNT PV 58.23& 7
11 1119 ADLER, JASON 12 CUBU PV 58.45& 6
12 1419 MAHER, MORGAN 12 TNT PV 58.74& 5
13 1002 LEE, HANK 12 AAC PV 58.81& 4
14 1194 WANG, LUCIEN 12 RMSC PV 58.86& 3
15 1493 BOLEN, NICK 12 PM PV 59.04& 2
16 1425 JACK, BRYAN 12 TNT PV 59.48& 1
* B-Finals
1 1482 KREITLER, JOHN 12 PM PV 55.21! 20
2 1293 MECHAK, JOEY 12 RMSC PV 55.86# 17
3 1234 CARMAN, ROGER 12 RMSC PV 56.47# 16
4 1567 ROHLEDER, DANIEL 12 TCSD PV 56.59# 15
5 1257 WARD, MATTHEW 12 RMSC PV 56.95# 14
6 1179 WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 57.66# 13
7 1153 BRETT, BRIAN 12 CUBU PV 58.52& 12
8 1281 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 12 RMSC PV 59.04& 11
Event 25 Women 9 Yr Olds 50 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1427 DINENNA, MAIRID 9 TNT PV 33.48 20
2 1052 SCHWEE, SUZANNE 9 AVST PV 33.93 17
3 1162 GIBSON, CARLY 9 CUBU PV 34.44 16
4 1687 GLASSER, RACHEL 9 MSSC PV 35.08 15
5 1554 KROMER, THEA 9 TCSD PV 35.28 14
6 1240 DENGLER, KARA 9 RMSC PV 35.29 13
7 1276 RIBBE, OLIVIA 9 RMSC PV 36.81 12
8 1367 HILL, MALLORY 9 GOLD PV 37.71 11
Event 26 Men 9 Yr Olds 50 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1378 LANGLEY, RYAN 9 HACC PV 35.81 20
2 1400 KNECHT, JOSEF 9 JFD PV 36.04 17
3 1497 SIDMAN, JOHNHOWARD 9 PM PV 36.08 16
4 1108 KELLY, CHRIS 9 CUBU PV 36.23 15
5 1585 COOPER, MATTHEW 9 TCSD PV 36.75 14
6 1438 MORELAND, STEPHEN 9 TNT PV 37.62 13
7 1015 CAMPANELLA, DAVID 9 AAC PV 39.04 12
8 1233 PRAGER, SAMUEL 9 RMSC PV 39.60 11
Event 27 Women 9-10 50 Fly
USS Top 16: * 30.29
USS AAAA: ! 31.49
USS AAA: # 33.39
USS AA: & 35.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1262 EULL, LAURA 10 RMSC PV 29.30* 20
2 1218 RICHARDSON, BRITNEY 10 RMSC PV 30.05* 17
3 1136 GHOSH, NILASHA 10 CUBU PV 30.87! 16
4 1372 ZIEGLER, KATE 10 HACC PV 31.04! 15
5 1167 KEMP, ELIZABETH 10 CUBU PV 31.35! 14
6 1328 LEE, ELIZABETH 10 FISH PV 32.89# 13
7 1583 BALINT, ANDREA 10 TCSD PV 32.90# 12
8 1009 THOMAS, SARAH 10 AAC PV 32.96# 11
Event 28 Men 9-10 50 Fly
USS Top 16: * 30.39
USS AAAA: ! 31.39
USS AAA: # 33.19
USS AA: & 34.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1415 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 10 MMSC PV 31.72# 20
2 1165 HINRICHSEN, SVEN 10 CUBU PV 32.07# 16.5
2 1224 HAFKIN, JOSHUA 10 RMSC PV 32.07# 16.5
4 1536 MARQUART, MATTHEW 10 SNOW PV 32.12# 15
5 1542 BARRY, DANNY 10 TCSD PV 32.93# 14
6 1650 MIMS, HUNTER 10 YORK PV 33.53& 13
7 1105 HUBAL, SCOTT 10 CUBU PV 33.98& 12
8 1089 RICHARDSON, ANDY 10 CUBU PV 34.36& 11
Event 29 Women 11 Yr Olds 50 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1464 BUSH, CARLY 11 OCCS PV 31.08 9
10 1487 GARDNER, MARGARET 11 PM PV 31.10 7
11 1674 HAM, CAITLIN 11 AAC PV 31.55 6
12 1299 ZEPP, MEGAN 11 RMSC PV 32.05 5
13 1207 BOWMAN, CHRISTINA 11 RMSC PV 32.06 3.5
13 1648 BOURNE, ALLISON 11 YORK PV 32.06 3.5
15 1592 PUGLISI, LAURIE BET 11 TCSD PV 32.16 2
16 1580 DONOHOE, COLLEEN 11 TCSD PV 32.61 1
* B-Finals
1 1286 KUGLER, KASSY 11 RMSC PV 29.46 20
2 1053 NEWELL, MEGAN 11 AVST PV 29.81 17
3 1535 KELLY, EMILY 11 SNOW PV 30.60 15.5
3 1365 CONSTANTINO, DANA 11 GOLD PV 30.60 15.5
5 1301 HUDOCK, KIM 11 RMSC PV 30.76 14
6 1603 BROFFT, REBECCA 11 VSC PV 31.25 13
7 1121 BURNS, ELIZABETH 11 CUBU PV 31.27 12
8 1117 POWELL, KATIE 11 CUBU PV 31.66 11
Event 30 Men 11 Yr Olds 50 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1552 HAHN, DAVID 11 TCSD PV 32.16 9
10 1456 DRUPA, MATTHEW 11 OCCS PV 32.17 7
11 1143 CROSS, JASON 11 CUBU PV 32.21 6
12 1472 DOW, JOSHUA 11 PM PV 32.30 5
13 1459 REED, JOSHUA 11 OCCS PV 32.52 4
14 1579 BLOOD, AJ 11 TCSD PV 32.68 3
15 1587 DIGGS, KEITH 11 TCSD PV 33.89 2
16 1520 GIANGI, CHRIS 11 SNOW PV 34.21 1
* B-Finals
1 1220 MENGERING, DANIEL 11 RMSC PV 29.32 20
2 1138 POOL, CHRISTOPHE 11 CUBU PV 29.49 17
3 1356 BRADLEY, TYLER 11 FISH PV 30.11 16
4 1418 DUPLINSKY, STEVEN 11 TNT PV 30.75 15
5 1077 KOZLOWSKI, WILLIAM 11 CUBU PV 30.77 14
6 1223 STIEF, COLIN 11 RMSC PV 31.46 12.5
6 1229 RAITHEL, NICK 11 RMSC PV 31.46 12.5
8 1327 LANE-ROBERTS, GEORGE 11 FISH PV 32.42 11
Event 31 Women 11-12 50 Fly
USS Top 16: * 27.69
USS AAAA: ! 28.59
USS AAA: # 29.99
USS AA: & 31.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1154 BUKI, ALISON 12 CUBU PV 29.64# 9
10 1629 BROOKHISER, LAURA 12 YORK PV 29.94# 7
11 1101 GALLAGHER, KARA 12 CUBU PV 30.20& 6
12 1628 AKL, STEPHANIE 12 YORK PV 30.97& 5
13 1344 ZULLO, TARA 12 FISH PV 31.10& 4
14 1600 MADEJ, HANNAH 12 UMCY PV 31.11& 3
15 1043 HSIAO, MINDY 12 AVST PV 31.20& 2
16 1131 KAMINSKY, JULIE 12 CUBU PV 31.62 1
* B-Finals
1 1028 MOBLEY, BECKY 12 ATC PV 28.59! 20
2 1097 BELLIS, CAROLINE 12 CUBU PV 28.85# 17
3 1316 SULLIVAN, COLLEEN 12 FBST PV 28.97# 16
4 1290 ZARIN, JORDAN 12 RMSC PV 29.15# 15
5 1217 RICHARDSON, ROXANNE 12 RMSC PV 29.76# 14
6 1471 KEITH, KENDRA 12 PM PV 29.79# 13
7 1200 EDWARDS, THERESA 12 RMSC PV 29.89# 12
8 1081 BRANDENSTEIN, SARA 12 CUBU PV 30.93& 11
Event 32 Men 11-12 50 Fly
USS Top 16: * 26.99
USS AAAA: ! 27.79
USS AAA: # 29.39
USS AA: & 30.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
9 1391 PRESTON, MICHAEL 12 JFD PV 29.84& 9
10 1671 BARRETT, KYLE 12 YORK PV 30.54& 7
11 1194 WANG, LUCIEN 12 RMSC PV 30.55& 6
12 1001 MACEDONIA, NICK 12 AAC PV 30.65& 5
13 1293 MECHAK, JOEY 12 RMSC PV 30.71& 4
14 1605 DES ROCHES, ALEC 12 VSC PV 30.76& 3
15 1176 SWENDIMAN, ROBERT 12 CUBU PV 30.91 2
16 1002 LEE, HANK 12 AAC PV 31.02 1
* B-Finals
1 1034 MIZELLE, DANIEL 12 AVST PV 27.42! 20
2 1353 PHATUROS, RICHARD 12 FISH PV 27.91# 17
3 1179 WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHE 12 CUBU PV 28.64# 16
4 1320 INGLEE, COREY 12 FBST PV 28.83# 15
5 1157 DUGAN, MATTHEW 12 CUBU PV 29.36# 14
6 1567 ROHLEDER, DANIEL 12 TCSD PV 29.45& 13
7 1281 PEACEMAKER, ANDREW 12 RMSC PV 29.56& 12
8 1428 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 12 TNT PV 30.10& 11