Potomac Valley Swimming
PVS Junior Olympic Championships
December 17-20, 1998
Oak Marr Recreation Center (25 yds) - Oakton, VA

Individual Point Earners by Age Group



Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Women - Ages 10 & Under
 
    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   2296    EULL, LAURA                     10    RMSC PV      117        
     2   1641    GHOSH, NILASHA                   9    CUBU PV      109        
     3   2198    RICHARDSON, BRITNEY             10    RMSC PV      101        
     4   2121    KEMP, ELIZABETH                 10    CUBU PV       97        
     5   2383    CALLAGHAN, DEVON                 9    LAK  KY       81        
     6   1149    FREEBURN, JILL                  10    TAC  VA       80.50     
     7   1575    BURNS, ELIZABETH                10    CUBU PV       80        
     8   2214    MARTIN, NINA                    10    RMSC PV       75        
     9   1224    STEEVES, MEGAN                  10    DST  MA       72        
    10   2187    BOWMAN, CHRISTINA               10    RMSC PV       71.50     
    11   1338    THOMAS, SARAH                   10    AAC  PV       59        
    12   1633    BEIER, ELLIS                    10    CUBU PV       50        
    13   1352    ARIENS, CAITLIN                 10    UNAACPV       49        
    14   1763    LEE, ELIZABETH                  10    FISH PV       46        
    15   1299    PSARIS, LEIGH                   10    SNOW PV       43        
    16   2119    FLUGER, LAUREN                  10    CUBU PV       40        
    16   2188    LIKE-MATHEWS, MARESA            10    RMSC PV       40        
    18   1910    CUNNINGHAM, KRISTIN             10    JFD  PV       33.50     
    19   2165    GIBEILY, EVELYN                 10    RMSC PV       33        
    20   2130    THOMAS, MEGAN                   10    CUBU PV       31.50     
    21   1384    LAW, COLLEEN                    10    TCSD PV       29        
    22   2337    SUTHARD, KATIE                  10    RMSC PV       27        
    23   1551    GORDON, KATHERINE               10    CUBU PV       23.50     
    24   1251    ZIEGLER, KATE                   10    HACC PV       22        
    24   1277    NAKAZAWA, KELLY                 10    HACC PV       22        
    26   2398    WOMBWELL, ALLIE                 10    LAK  KY       21.50     
    27   1390    NEBINSKI, DANA                  10    TCSD PV       20.50     
    28   1413    WELCH, EMMA                     10    TCSD PV       20        
    29   1416    HUBBARD, ALEXANDRA              10    TCSD PV       19        
    29   1359    BRAGG, DANIELLE                 10    TCSD PV       19        
    31   1921    LAMBERT, HILARY                 10    CUBU PV       18        
    32   1780    HOGAN, KELLY                    10    FISH PV       17        
    33   2038    BOYLE, KAELEY                    9    AVST PV       16        
    34   2166    SMITH, AMILEE                   10    RMSC PV       14.50     
    35   1563    LICHTBLAU, JULIA                 9    CUBU PV       13        
    36   1701    DINENNA, MAIRID                  9    TNT  PV       11        
    36   2338    SUTHARD, KELLY                  10    RMSC PV       11        
    38   2366    HANCOCK, WHITNEY                10    FSSC PV        9        
    38   1348    BEALES, KRISTEN                 10    AAC  PV        9        
    40   2134    GREEN, MCKENZIE                 10    CUBU PV        8        
    40   2396    VINCENTI, SARAH                 10    LAK  KY        8        
    42   2007    KRAFFT, ALLIE                   10    YORK PV        7        
    42   1990    KEEDY, SAMANTHA                 10    YORK PV        7        
    44   1522    NICHOLAS, CHRISTY               10    CUBU PV        4        
    45   2243    DESHIELDS, TYLISHA              10    RMSC PV        3.50     
    45   1578    WIENCEK, KELLY                  10    CUBU PV        3.50     
    47   1495    POUCHER, STEPHANIE              10    CUBU PV        3        
    47   2392    MILLER, BLAIR                    9    LAK  KY        3        
    49   1426    SCHNEIDER, ALLISON              10    TCSD PV        2        
    49   1183    DRYSDALE, KRISTINE              10    DST  MA        2        
    51   1947    HERRMANN, LAURA                 10    VSC  PV        1        
    51   2229    SANDERSON, KAITLIN              10    RMSC PV        1        
    51   1420    BALINT, ANDREA                  10    TCSD PV        1        


Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Women - Ages 11 To 12
 
     1   1148    FREEBURN, KELLY                 12    TAC  VA      120        
     2   2221    CHANG, LEEANN                   12    RMSC PV      106        
     3   1220    WILLIAMS, CHRISTY               12    DST  MA      105        
     4   1019    BLAND, KATY                     12    NCAC NC      102        
     5   2382    BURCKLE, CAROLINE               12    LAK  KY       82        
     6   2028    BASEL, JENNIFER                 11    AVST PV       71        
     7   1137    BILES, JENNY                    12    TAC  VA       69        
     8   2197    RICHARDSON, ROXANNE             12    RMSC PV       63        
     8   2345    ZARIN, JORDAN                   12    RMSC PV       63        
    10   1452    SULLIVAN, COLLEEN               12    FBST PV       59        
    10   1120    POWELL, MARIAH                  12    NOVA VA       59        
    12   1013    GUILKEY, KAREN                  12    NCAC NC       57        
    13   2341    KUGLER, KASSANDRA               11    RMSC PV       56        
    14   2306    MOORE, HEATHER                  12    LSC  WY       53        
    15   1094    LECLAIR, DANIELLE               11    NOVA VA       48        
    16   2285    ROGERS, LINDSAY                 12    RMSC PV       43        
    17   1216    STEPHENS, MICHELLE              12    DST  MA       42        
    17   1973    NADAL, ANDREA                   12    YORK PV       42        
    19   2391    MENEFEE, SARAH                  12    LAK  KY       36        
    20   2389    LONG, LIESL                     12    LAK  KY       32        
    20   1105    OLIVER, KASEY                   12    NOVA VA       32        
    22   1562    LESTER, KATIE                   11    CUBU PV       30        
    23   1184    ENDERLE, AUSTINE                12    DST  MA       29        
    24   1818    TWOMEY, HANNAH                  12    PM   PV       27        
    24   1480    MCMURRAY, ALAINA                12    CUBU PV       27        
    26   1571    SWINLEY, LESLIE                 11    CUBU PV       26.50     
    27   1681    ZAROU, MELISSA                  12    TNT  PV       25        
    27   1576    FORD, REBEKAH                   12    CUBU PV       25        
    27   2032    KNIGHT, MEAGAN                  12    AVST PV       25        
    27   2071    LINDBERG, SARAH                 12    OCCS PV       25        
    31   2104    MADEJ, HANNAH                   12    UMCY PV       20        
    32   1437    MOBLEY, BECKY                   12    ATC  PV       19        
    33   1415    YURECHKO, CHRISTINE             12    TCSD PV       18        
    34   2193    ERICKSON, LINDSAY               12    RMSC PV       15        
    34   2060    BROWN, CAITLIN                  11    OCCS PV       15        
    36   1127    LUSCOMBE, SARA                  12    NOVA VA       12        
    36   1542    BELLIS, CAROLINE                12    CUBU PV       12        
    36   1257    HOWELLS, JACQUELYN              12    HACC PV       12        
    39   1547    DOLSON, JENNIFER                12    CUBU PV       11        
    39   1304    URSO, KERRY                     12    SNOW PV       11        
    39   2047    HSIAO, MINDY                    12    AVST PV       11        
    39   2277    OCONNELL, CAITLIN               12    RMSC PV       11        
    43   1619    BEIER, GENNA                    12    CUBU PV       10.50     
    44   1679    KLICH, AVRYL                    11    TNT  PV        9        
    44   1769    PHYSIOC, FELICE                 11    FISH PV        9        
    44   1198    MCCREARY, DANA                  11    DST  MA        9        
    44   1852    FINEGAN, KATHERINE              11    PM   PV        9        
    48   1710    RICHARDSON, LISA                12    TNT  PV        7        
    49   2185    LINCOLN, SARAH                  12    RMSC PV        6        
    49   1347    COBBLE, LIZ                     12    AAC  PV        6        
    49   1211    SANCHEZ, ALISON                 12    DST  MA        6        
    52   1729    ASHLEY, SUSANNA                 12    TNT  PV        5        
    53   2113    BUKI, ALISON                    12    CUBU PV        4.50     
    54   1122    LAICHE, KATIE                   12    NOVA VA        4        
    55   1301    SWIGER, LEIGH                   11    SNOW PV        3        
    55   2374    HUSSON, ELIZABETH               12    ARAC PV        3        
    57   1970    BROOKHISER, LAURA               12    YORK PV        2.50     
    58   1946    GALWAY, LAURA                   12    VSC  PV        2        
    58   1920    LAMBERT, CLARE                  12    CUBU PV        2        
    58   2234    ROBINSON, LISA                  12    RMSC PV        2        
    58   1119    GARRETT, LAURA                  11    NOVA VA        2        
    62   1809    KEITH, KENDRA                   11    PM   PV        1        
    62   1115    OLIVER, TAYLOR                  11    NOVA VA        1        
    62   1332    FLADER, ELLEN                   12    AAC  PV        1        
    62   1210    RUGGIERO, CHRISTINA             11    DST  MA        1        



Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Women - Ages 13 To 14
 
     1   1017    GAMBLIN, MARY                   14    NCAC NC      107        
     2   1822    SMITH, MARSHI                   14    PM   PV      107        
     3   1230    SCHOFIELD, REBECCA              14    FTE  VA       88        
     4   2247    BURKE, AMANDA                   14    RMSC PV       85        
     5   1176    BULL, LAURA                     13    DST  MA       84        
     6   2063    SHIPKO, KATHERINE               14    OCCS PV       78        
     7   1062    WOOD, KATHY                     14    TAR  NC       76        
     8   1108    SMITH, COURTNEY                 14    NOVA VA       72        
     9   1008    HERMAN, ALLISON                 14    NCAC NC       70        
    10   1672    LICHTBLAU, JENNIFER             14    CUBU PV       67        
    11   2362    PHELPS, HOLLY                   14    RMSC PV       64        
    12   1035    MIESNER, ISABEL                 14    LAK  KY       63        
    13   2301    MARTIN, MARISSA                 13    RMSC PV       59        
    14   1195    MACLEISH, KRISTINA              13    DST  MA       57        
    14   1219    WILLIAMS, ADRIENNE              14    DST  MA       57        
    16   1986    WOODWORTH, LOLA                 14    YORK PV       51        
    17   1759    KENWORTHY, CATHY                14    FISH PV       47        
    18   1793    KADUSHIN, REBECCA               14    FAST PV       46        
    18   1087    HUGHES, ANDREA                  14    NOVA VA       46        
    20   2084    RAZO, ASHLEY                    14    OCCS PV       44        
    21   2150    GOLD, KATHRYN                   14    RMSC PV       43        
    22   1328    SHAY, ALICE                     14    AAC  PV       42        
    23   1293    HURD, MEGAN                     13    SNOW PV       39        
    24   1099    BENNETT, ELAINE                 14    NOVA VA       37        
    24   1804    THIEL, MEGHAN                   13    PM   PV       37        
    26   1201    NILON, MARISSA                  13    DST  MA       33        
    26   1315    JENNINGS, MARGARET              14    SNOW PV       33        
    28   1237    WALLACE, KELLY                  14    FTE  VA       32        
    28   1855    CAMERON, ALLISON                13    PM   PV       32        
    28   2390    LYNN, MANDY                     14    LAK  KY       32        
    31   1610    SUGUIYAMA, ERICA                13    CUBU PV       30        
    32   1223    TAYLOR, SHARON                  13    DST  MA       26        
    32   2065    VANHORN, MELANIE                14    OCCS PV       26        
    32   2208    OSTRANDER, SARAH                14    RMSC PV       26        
    35   2186    HOMAN, KATHERINE                14    RMSC PV       23        
    36   2283    MCCARTHY, KATELYN               14    RMSC PV       22.50     
    37   2343    PARKER, TAMI                    14    RMSC PV       21        
    37   2175    CAREY, DEVIN                    13    RMSC PV       21        
    37   1187    GENTILUCCI, ERICA               14    DST  MA       21        
    40   1451    VERDIN, EMILY                   13    FBST PV       20        
    41   1012    SMITH, KENDALL                  14    NCAC NC       18        
    42   2302    SEAMAN, LANI                    13    RMSC PV       16        
    42   1658    FELKER, COURTNEY                14    CUBU PV       16        
    44   1024    ACKLEY, CAROLINE                13    NCAC NC       15        
    44   1225    COURTNEY, ERIN                  13    DST  MA       15        
    46   1095    CONTE, SAMANTHA                 14    NOVA VA       14        
    47   1635    CERWENSKY, KATE                 14    CUBU PV       12        
    48   1380    HOWARD, JULIA                   14    TCSD PV       11        
    49   1509    HAVARD, LAUREN                  14    CUBU PV       10        
    50   1618    HEINECKE, MARGO                 13    CUBU PV        9        
    50   1073    CARRIG, LUCY                    14    NOVA VA        9        
    52   2385    GOFF, JENNY                     14    LAK  KY        8        
    53   1510    TARPEY, ERIN                    13    CUBU PV        7.50     
    54   1662    WINNINGS, DIANA                 14    CUBU PV        7        
    54   1632    CRUDUP, TIFFANY                 14    CUBU PV        7        
    54   1372    EDMONDSON, LAUREN               14    TCSD PV        7        
    57   1271    SIMPSON, ERIN                   14    HACC PV        5        
    57   1126    BAILEY, PAIGE                   13    NOVA VA        5        
    59   2148    WHITE, SAMANTHA                 14    RMSC PV        4        
    59   1100    CAMPBELL, MILLIE                13    NOVA VA        4        
    59   1765    CASE, JESSICA                   14    FISH PV        4        
    59   1981    HENDERSON, DIANA                14    YORK PV        4        
    59   2278    PETAK, ASHLEY                   14    RMSC PV        4        
    64   1089    ZIMMERMAN, ANNA                 14    NOVA VA        3        
    64   1764    BLANDFORD, CAITLIN              14    FISH PV        3        
    64   1553    HALL, ALLISON                   14    CUBU PV        3        
    67   1379    HORAHAN, ELIZABETH              14    TCSD PV        2        
    67   1601    MCDERMOTT, ELANA                14    CUBU PV        2        
    67   2288    AZAROFF, RACHEL                 14    RMSC PV        2        
    67   1841    NEILL, ERIN                     13    PM   PV        2        
    67   1762    JU, LESLIE                      13    FISH PV        2        
    72   1382    JONES, ELIZA                    13    TCSD PV        1        
    72   1153    LILLY, JULIANNA                 14    BAC  MD        1        
    72   2361    HUDOCK, TERESA                  13    RMSC PV        1        
    72   1085    DOWNEY, MERI PAGE               14    NOVA VA        1        



Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Women - Ages 15 & Over
 
     1   2249    BROSCH, JESSICA                 15    RMSC PV      107        
     2   2328    BARTLETT, MELISSA               17    RMSC PV       89        
     3   1592    STINNETT, LAUREN                18    CUBU PV       86        
     4   1003    GREEN, MEREDITH                 15    NCAC NC       78        
     5   1040    RUSH, CAROLINE                  16    LAK  KY       77        
     6   1240    ADAMS, MARY                     15    FTE  VA       66        
     7   1374    ERTTER, LINDSEY                 16    TCSD PV       64        
     8   2268    BROWN, KATIE                    17    RMSC PV       59        
     9   1622    SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL              16    CUBU PV       58        
    10   1015    CAMPBELL, KIM                   17    NCAC NC       57        
    11   1080    HARPER, REBECCA                 15    NOVA VA       56.50     
    12   2248    BURKE, RACHAEL                  15    RMSC PV       56        
    12   1060    WEEKS, KELLY                    17    TAR  NC       56        
    14   1163    KEELAN, KRISTAN                 17    RSA  NC       55        
    15   1606    FREEDMAN, MOLLY                 17    CUBU PV       52        
    16   1607    KNEPPER, MEGAN                  15    CUBU PV       49        
    17   1103    SMITH, WHITNEY                  17    NOVA VA       47        
    18   1203    RAEZER, STEPHANIE               16    DST  MA       42        
    19   1168    ROSE, REBECCA                   17    RSA  NC       39        
    20   1059    TURNER, JANNA                   17    TAR  NC       38        
    21   1964    BUCK, C0C0                      16    YORK PV       37        
    22   2393    MIRANDA, AMY                    16    LAK  KY       35        
    23   1475    HAMILTON, ALLYSON               17    CUBU PV       33        
    24   1493    HLAVKA, LACEY                   18    CUBU PV       32        
    24   1469    MCADOO, KATHERINE               16    CUBU PV       32        
    26   2088    DOGGETT, MARY                   15    OCCS PV       30        
    27   1314    ULLRICH, LAURA                  15    SNOW PV       29        
    28   1833    MALLON, BRIDGET                 17    PM   PV       27        
    29   2397    VROOMAN, MARCI                  15    LAK  KY       26        
    29   1057    SCOGGINS, KATIE                 17    TAR  NC       26        
    31   1603    KUGA, KATIE                     16    CUBU PV       25        
    32   1674    STOEVER, MEREDITH               15    CUBU PV       24        
    33   1027    HETHERINGTON, ELIZABETH         15    NCAC NC       23        
    33   2394    TUCKER, STEPHANIE               16    LAK  KY       23        
    33   1072    STONE, DANLEY                   17    UNTARNC       23        
    36   2291    SOMERS, NICOLE                  15    RMSC PV       22        
    37   2330    WALKER, KATE                    16    RMSC PV       20.50     
    38   1661    BURKE, KELLY                    15    CUBU PV       20        
    38   1077    BRAUN, JESSICA                  17    NOVA VA       20        
    40   1640    MOLINA, TAMARA                  16    CUBU PV       18        
    40   2316    ANDERSON, CHRISTINE             15    RMSC PV       18        
    42   1300    ROLLER, CYNTHIA                 15    SNOW PV       17.50     
    43   1041    ROWATT, ASHLEY                  18    LAK  KY       17        
    43   1605    SILVA, LAUREN                   19    UNCUBPV       17        
    45   1202    PEFFER, SARAH                   17    DST  MA       16        
    46   1034    MOUNTJOY, MEREDITH              15    LAK  KY       15        
    46   1175    BAYER, MORGAN                   17    DST  MA       15        
    48   1638    AMESBURY, QUINN                 16    CUBU PV       14.50     
    49   1613    MARELLA, KRISTIN                16    CUBU PV       14        
    50   2064    VANHORN, AMANDA                 16    OCCS PV       13        
    51   1287    DELQUADRO, LYNDSAY              16    SNOW PV       12.50     
    52   1213    SHINTON, KELLY                  15    DST  MA       12        
    52   1016    CAMPBELL, LEIGH                 15    NCAC NC       12        
    52   1385    LIPSKY, ALYSON                  17    TCSD PV       12        
    55   2225    SMITH, LAUREN                   17    RMSC PV       11        
    55   1470    BARRAR, ANNE                    15    CUBU PV       11        
    55   1217    STEPHENS, SANDY                 17    DST  MA       11        
    55   1232    JOHNSTON, EMILY                 17    FTE  VA       11        
    59   2016    COOPER, ELIZABETH               17    YORK PV       10        
    60   1295    KRISO, MONICA                   15    SNOW PV        9        
    60   1218    STEPHENS, SARA                  15    DST  MA        9        
    60   1481    MILLER, JESSICA                 16    CUBU PV        9        
    63   2384    GARRISON, EMILY                 16    LAK  KY        8        
    64   1529    FURLONG, KELLY                  17    CUBU PV        7.50     
    65   1430    CORNET, LAUREN                  16    TCSD PV        6        
    65   2145    MUKRI, JACQUELYN                17    RMSC PV        6        
    65   1443    HEFFERNAN, COURTNEY             17    FBST PV        6        
    65   2147    RIEDLINGER, LINNEAH             16    RMSC PV        6        
    65   1591    SCHINNERER, KIM                 17    CUBU PV        6        
    70   1169    SWEARINGEN, KATE                18    RSA  NC        5        
    70   1313    SHIPP, RACHEL                   15    SNOW PV        5        
    72   1468    GREENE, EMILY                   16    CUBU PV        4        
    72   1997    MONAGHAN, MARIE                 16    YORK PV        4        
    72   1329    LENGLE, ALYSSA                  16    AAC  PV        4        
    72   1006    LEWIS, COURTNEY                 16    NCAC NC        4        
    72   2250    DONELAN, MOLLY                  15    RMSC PV        4        
    77   1235    DEVIESE, JILL                   17    FTE  VA        3        
    77   1121    COOK, ELIZABETH                 17    NOVA VA        3        
    79   2184    LINCOLN, ANNE                   17    RMSC PV        2        
    79   1511    KOFF, TARA                      17    CUBU PV        2        
    79   1628    MCLAUGHLIN, JENN                18    CUBU PV        2        
    79   2386    HETTICH, JENNIFER               16    LAK  KY        2        
    79   1140    MILLER, CAROLINE                16    TAC  VA        2        
    79   1084    MCCUBBINS, KATHLEEN             17    NOVA VA        2        
    85   1078    DOWNEY, BETSY                   17    NOVA VA        1        
    85   1138    BULKELEY, LAUREN                17    TAC  VA        1        
    85   1614    MACMARTIN, ERIN                 17    CUBU PV        1        
    85   1209    RUGGIANO, DANIELLE              17    DST  MA        1        



Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Men - Ages 10 & Under
 
     1   2402    BURCKLE, CLARK                  10    LAK  KY      117        
     2   2410    MILLER, FRAZIER                 10    LAK  KY      110        
     3   1205    RAMONE, ROSS                    10    DST  MA      101        
     4   1772    STEVENS-PALMER, GARRETT         10    FISH PV       86.50     
     5   1214    SIMENDINGER, CHAD               10    DST  MA       86        
     6   2127    HINRICHSEN, PHILLIP             10    CUBU PV       80        
     7   1758    ANDERSON, HUGH                  10    FISH PV       78        
     7   1157    CHEN, ALEX                      10    BAC  MD       78        
     9   1262    MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES               10    HACC PV       65.50     
    10   1320    MARQUART, MATTHEW               10    SNOW PV       64        
    10   1180    DEPUTY, CRAIG                   10    DST  MA       64        
    12   2089    MACGREGOR, TIMOTHY              10    OCCS PV       60        
    13   2399    BELL, DAVID                     10    LAK  KY       56        
    14   1753    ORELLANA, MIGUEL                10    MMSC PV       50        
    14   2408    HUGUENARD, DOUGLAS              10    LAK  KY       50        
    16   2217    HAFKIN, JOSHUA                  10    RMSC PV       45        
    17   1538    RICHARDSON, ANDY                10    CUBU PV       35        
    17   2251    HEPP, CHRIS                     10    RMSC PV       35        
    19   1197    MCANELLY, ERIC                  10    DST  MA       34        
    20   2087    HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS             10    OCCS PV       33        
    20   1414    WHIPKEY, SEAN                   10    TCSD PV       33        
    20   1644    POOL, JONATHAN                  10    CUBU PV       33        
    23   1773    TOMAJCZYK, RYAN                  9    FISH PV       29        
    24   1908    PRESTON, MATTHEW                10    JFD  PV       27        
    25   1941    SULLIVAN, LUIS                  10    VSC  PV       25        
    26   1984    WEYANT, TIM                     10    YORK PV       24        
    27   1795    TARNER, ZACHARY                 10    FAST PV       21        
    28   1147    ANGLIN, GARY                    10    TAC  VA       20        
    29   2350    MECHAK, BEN                      9    RMSC PV       17        
    29   1555    HUBAL, SCOTT                    10    CUBU PV       17        
    31   1339    BRISLIN, WILL                   10    AAC  PV       14        
    31   1664    BERSTEIN, ERIC                  10    CUBU PV       14        
    33   2373    FULLER, CAMDEN                  10    ARAC PV       13        
    34   1552    GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT          9    CUBU PV        9.50     
    35   1335    CAMPANELLA, PAUL                10    AAC  PV        9        
    36   1499    MURPHY, JOHN                    10    CUBU PV        8.50     
    37   1682    ZAROU, JEREMY                    9    TNT  PV        8        
    37   2003    MIMS, HUNTER                    10    YORK PV        8        
    37   1402    RUBIN, JEFFREY                  10    TCSD PV        8        
    40   2055    SCHABEN, KYLE                   10    AVST PV        7        
    40   2135    MILLER, HAYWOOD                  9    CUBU PV        7        
    42   1667    POLONCHAK, MATTHEW              10    CUBU PV        6        
    43   1356    BARRY, DANNY                    10    TCSD PV        5        
    44   2164    EATON, JAKE                     10    RMSC PV        3        
    44   1560    KUNEC, DANIEL                   10    CUBU PV        3        
    46   1668    POLONCHAK, MICHAEL              10    CUBU PV        2        
    46   1454    GODFREY, CLAY                   10    FBST PV        2        
    48   1355    GUSTAFSON, MAX                   9    AAC  PV        1        
    48   1915    KNECHT, JOSEF                    9    JFD  PV        1        
    48   1418    GILNA, SIMON                    10    TCSD PV        1        
    48   1258    LANGLEY, RYAN                    9    HACC PV        1        



Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Men - Ages 11 To 12
 
     1   2034    MIZELLE, DANIEL                 12    AVST PV      113        
     2   1792    MURRAY, SEAN                    12    FAST PV      105        
     3   1215    SOUTHMAYD, THOMAS               11    DST  MA       98        
     4   1826    KREITLER, JOHN                  12    PM   PV       96        
     5   1696    AIZKALNS, JASON                 12    TNT  PV       89        
     6   1155    OSBORN, JOSEPH                  12    BAC  MD       86        
     7   2111    NORTON, JOE                     12    CUBU PV       74.50     
     8   1616    YEANY, JOHN                     12    CUBU PV       68        
     9   1784    PHATUROS, RICHARD               12    FISH PV       65        
    10   2213    MENGERING, DANIEL               11    RMSC PV       61        
    11   1554    HANLON, PATRICK                 12    CUBU PV       57        
    12   1629    TSUCHITANI, SCOTT               12    CUBU PV       55        
    12   2115    DUGAN, MATT                     12    CUBU PV       55        
    14   2348    MECHAK, JOEY                    12    RMSC PV       54        
    15   1686    CARPER, MATTHEW                 11    TNT  PV       52        
    15   2289    WARD, MATTHEW                   12    RMSC PV       52        
    15   1398    ROHLEDER, DANIEL                12    TCSD PV       52        
    18   2117    WILLIAMS, CHRIS                 12    CUBU PV       51        
    19   1463    PARK, EDWIN                     12    CUBU PV       42        
    20   2174    WANG, LUCIEN                    12    RMSC PV       41        
    21   1782    MOHONI, ARJUN                   12    FISH PV       35        
    22   2131    BRETT, BRIAN                    12    CUBU PV       34        
    23   2401    BELL, JOHN                      12    LAK  KY       30        
    24   1982    KUHMERKER, JARED                12    YORK PV       29.50     
    25   1330    MACEDONIA, NICK                 12    AAC  PV       27        
    26   1549    FAULKNER-HAYES, EVAN            11    CUBU PV       25        
    27   1574    ADLER, JASON                    12    CUBU PV       24        
    28   1643    POOL, CHRISTOPHE                11    CUBU PV       22        
    29   1757    DRAGELIN, JOHN                  11    FISH PV       20        
    30   1692    WEEDON, CHRIS                   12    GOLD PV       19        
    31   1698    MADER, DAVID                    12    TNT  PV       16.50     
    32   1256    HARDESTY-DYCK, DANIEL           12    HACC PV       15        
    33   1512    HESS, JOE                       12    CUBU PV       14        
    34   1172    BAILEY, KYLE                    12    DST  MA       13        
    35   2195    PENA, TRAVIS                    12    RMSC PV       12        
    36   2240    CARMAN, ROGER                   12    RMSC PV       11        
    36   1458    INGLEE, COREY                   12    FBST PV       11        
    38   1918    MOLINA, ARIEL                   12    CUBU PV       10        
    39   1532    HUTCHISON, JOHN                 12    CUBU PV        9        
    40   1840    BOLEN, NICK                     12    PM   PV        8.50     
    41   1685    MAHER, MORGAN                   12    TNT  PV        8        
    42   2335    LEONTIEV, ART                   12    RMSC PV        7        
    43   1702    FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR               12    TNT  PV        6        
    44   2368    HOWELL, KEVIN                   12    FSSC PV        5        
    44   2118    MOSKOWITZ, PAUL                 11    CUBU PV        5        
    46   2126    SWENDIMAN, ROB                  12    CUBU PV        4        
    46   2022    BARRETT, KYLE                   12    YORK PV        4        
    46   1974    SWANN, RAFI                     12    YORK PV        4        
    46   2415    WENGER, CHRISTIAN               12    LAK  KY        4        
    50   2326    PEACEMAKER, ANDREW              12    RMSC PV        3        
    50   1107    KAY, COLEMAN                    12    NOVA VA        3        
    50   2044    CHEN, DANIEL                    12    AVST PV        3        
    50   1837    SCHAEFER, TYLER                 12    PM   PV        3        
    54   1907    PRESTON, MICHAEL                12    JFD  PV        2        
    54   1707    MIDDEL, ALEXANDER               12    TNT  PV        2        
    54   1516    KOZLOWSKI, WILLIAM              11    CUBU PV        2        
    54   1254    FLINT, JUSTIN                   12    HACC PV        2        


Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Men - Ages 13 To 14
 
     1   1092    TAYLOR, COLE                    14    NOVA VA      120        
     2   1627    GIBSON, CHRIS                   14    CUBU PV      114        
     3   2407    HETTICH, JASON                  13    LAK  KY      100        
     3   1846    OTT, JAMES                      14    PM   PV      100        
     5   1238    HARWIG, BOBBY                   14    FTE  VA       88        
     6   2196    PERSICO, ROBERT                 14    RMSC PV       83        
     7   1814    BURNHAM, STEPHEN                14    PM   PV       82        
     8   1636    WELDON, KIRK                    14    CUBU PV       78        
     9   2207    MENGERING, JONATHAN             14    RMSC PV       70        
    10   1612    LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY             13    CUBU PV       68        
    11   2406    GRAFCHIK, BEN                   13    LAK  KY       59.50     
    12   2413    SPRIGG, BILLY                   13    LAK  KY       58        
    13   2070    ZUROWSKI, ADAM                  14    OCCS PV       54        
    14   1063    MELESKI, CHRIS                  14    TAR  NC       53        
    15   1289    EDDY, RICHARD                   14    SNOW PV       52        
    15   1609    DUFEK, CHRIS                    14    CUBU PV       52        
    17   1725    MACKINNON, IAN                  14    TNT  PV       49        
    18   2163    BLANKEN, JASON                  13    RMSC PV       48        
    19   1010    NELSON, LUCAS                   13    NCAC NC       46        
    20   1848    VU, MICHAEL                     14    PM   PV       44        
    21   1376    GERCENSTEIN, ROSS               14    TCSD PV       42        
    22   1548    ELSAESSER, EVAN                 14    CUBU PV       41        
    22   2400    BELL, JIMMY                     14    LAK  KY       41        
    24   1037    BURFORD, DANIEL                 14    LAK  KY       40        
    25   1449    GODFREY, CLINTON                14    FBST PV       37.50     
    26   2262    HARDY, RYAN                     13    RMSC PV       33.50     
    27   2282    DESHAYES, GARY                  13    RMSC PV       29        
    28   1600    MENDELSOHN, ANDREW              14    CUBU PV       27        
    28   1485    PITTS, CABOT                    14    CUBU PV       27        
    30   1637    WELDON, SCOTT                   14    CUBU PV       26        
    31   1599    WRIGHT, STUART                  13    CUBU PV       25        
    32   1146    SWEIGART, JED                   14    TAC  VA       24        
    33   1308    TONGELIDIS, STEPHEN             14    SNOW PV       23.50     
    34   1026    WEISCHEDEL, JAMES               14    NCAC NC       20        
    35   1829    PELENBERG, ANDY                 14    PM   PV       19        
    36   1971    KING, PETER                     14    YORK PV       18        
    37   1500    NOLEN, JARED                    14    CUBU PV       16        
    37   1261    MCCORMALLY, SAM                 14    HACC PV       16        
    39   2324    KIM, SEAN                       14    RMSC PV       15        
    40   1967    YOST, KEVIN                     14    YORK PV       14        
    40   1853    STRINGHAM, MATT                 14    PM   PV       14        
    42   1657    TSOMBIKOS, WILL                 14    CUBU PV       13        
    43   1771    STARK, CHRIS                    14    FISH PV       12        
    43   1626    DEWHURST, ROBERT                14    CUBU PV       12        
    45   1502    RIPANTI, MARC                   13    CUBU PV       11        
    45   2019    REED, MATT                      14    YORK PV       11        
    45   1760    LEE, ALBERT                     14    FISH PV       11        
    48   2073    CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL             14    OCCS PV        9        
    48   2041    MATTHEWS, RICHARD               13    AVST PV        9        
    48   2194    MCGIVERN, DANIEL                13    RMSC PV        9        
    51   1396    RICHARDS, DAVID                 14    TCSD PV        7        
    51   1774    WILLIAMS, DAVID                 13    FISH PV        7        
    51   1688    DAY, PETER                      14    GOLD PV        7        
    54   1366    DAVIS, WILL                     14    TCSD PV        6        
    54   1465    WOODWARD, PATRICK               13    CUBU PV        6        
    56   1648    GRIFFIS, DAVID                  14    CUBU PV        5        
    56   2062    MACLENNAN, BRETT                13    OCCS PV        5        
    56   1358    BELOTE, BRANDON                 14    TCSD PV        5        
    56   1652    HURLEY, RYAN                    13    CUBU PV        5        
    60   1353    SPENCER, BRENDAN                13    AAC  PV        4        
    60   1927    DUFRESNE, WILLIAM               13    VSC  PV        4        
    60   2327    MCATEER, BRIAN                  14    RMSC PV        4        
    63   1597    HAMILTON, TED                   13    CUBU PV        3        
    63   1611    GIBSON, PATRICK                 13    CUBU PV        3        
    63   1423    HINO, KEN-ICHI                  14    TCSD PV        3        
    63   1938    CONDON, ROSS                    13    VSC  PV        3        
    67   2319    DIEHL, RYAN                     13    RMSC PV        2        
    67   1316    SULLIVAN, SEAN                  13    SNOW PV        2        
    67   1966    RAMSDELL, PARKER                14    YORK PV        2        
    67   2083    HOLWAY, JEFFREY                 13    OCCS PV        2        
    67   2227    KAPIT, JASON                    14    RMSC PV        2        
    72   2066    WOOD, RUSSELL                   14    OCCS PV        1        
    72   1543    BRENNEMAN, ADAM                 14    CUBU PV        1        


Swimmer High Point Through Event 134 
Junior Olympics '98  12/17/1998 12/20/1998
Men - Ages 15 & Over
 
     1   1083    GLASCO, JUDD                    17    NOVA VA      112        
     2   2203    RAAB, MICHAEL                   15    RMSC PV       89        
     3   2323    LISCINSKY, MARK                 17    RMSC PV       82        
     4   1242    LONG, RICHARD                   16    FTE  VA       78        
     5   1604    WILLHITE, JAMES                 17    CUBU PV       76        
     6   1583    VALDIVIESO, JUAN                17    CUBU PV       75        
     7   1074    GREENWOOD, CHRISTOPHE           16    NOVA VA       74        
     8   1310    CARON, JUSTIN                   18    SNOW PV       67        
     9   1070    BAICY, JOE                      18    TAR  NC       60        
    10   1111    HALASZ, MURPH                   15    NOVA VA       57        
    10   1069    DEAN, JOHN                      16    TAR  NC       57        
    12   1602    SUGUIYAMA, YURI                 16    CUBU PV       56        
    12   1188    GENTILUCCI, MICHAEL             17    DST  MA       56        
    14   1249    SEVERIN, MARC                   18    HACC PV       55        
    14   1318    LONG, GREGORY                   17    SNOW PV       55        
    16   1281    ORTON, ADAM                     17    HACC PV       49        
    17   2069    ZUROWSKI, DANIEL                17    OCCS PV       47        
    18   1164    MOCCARI, CAMERON                15    RSA  NC       42.50     
    19   1647    FIKE, JAMES                     17    CUBU PV       41        
    20   1608    MARTENS, STEUART                15    CUBU PV       39        
    21   1539    FULTON, JOSHUA                  16    FTE  VA       38        
    22   1018    SAWATZKI, MATT                  17    NCAC NC       37        
    23   1241    CUKER, AARON                    17    FTE  VA       34        
    24   1751    AMMONS, NNAMNSE                 17    MMSC PV       33        
    25   1082    CARRIG, JACK                    17    NOVA VA       32        
    26   1472    BETTS, JUSTIN                   18    CUBU PV       31        
    26   1317    CHADSEY, IAN                    18    SNOW PV       31        
    28   2000    TOZER, STEVE                    18    YORK PV       29        
    29   1584    CAREY, TIM                      17    CUBU PV       28        
    30   2025    DICKS, WALTER                   35    YORK PV       26        
    30   1533    NICHOLAS, MIKE                  18    CUBU PV       26        
    32   2329    PIEKARSKI, JOEY                 16    RMSC PV       25        
    33   1476    LEVIN, MARK                     18    CUBU PV       23        
    33   1671    BROWN, JEFF                     18    CUBU PV       23        
    35   1038    UNDERHILL, COLIN                16    LAK  KY       21.50     
    36   2412    SEELBACH, WILL                  17    LAK  KY       21        
    37   1448    LANDRUM, GREGORY                15    FBST PV       20        
    37   1471    HUSSEY, CHRISTOPHE              20    CUBU PV       20        
    37   1461    CROCK, DEVIN                    18    CUBU PV       20        
    37   2072    LINDBERG, CHRISTIAN             16    OCCS PV       20        
    41   1282    STATEN, CHRIS                   18    HACC PV       19        
    41   2276    VELEZ, DANIEL                   15    RMSC PV       19        
    43   1039    TINGLEY, CHRIS                  16    LAK  KY       18        
    44   1117    REID, BRODY                     17    NOVA VA       17        
    44   1044    ISAACS, DUSTIN                  15    LAK  KY       17        
    44   1229    MILLER, CHRIS                   17    FTE  VA       17        
    47   1029    MITTEL, JOSEPH                  17    LAK  KY       16        
    48   1071    MORROW, PAT                     20    UNTARNC       15        
    48   1088    WILSON, JON                     15    NOVA VA       15        
    50   1165    OSTERMANN, NICK                 17    RSA  NC       14        
    50   2411    PENNUTO, JACK                   16    LAK  KY       14        
    52   2218    DJINIS, WILLIAM                 16    RMSC PV       12        
    52   2091    LEHOSIT, DAVID                  18    UNOCCPV       12        
    52   1391    NISLEY, JAMES                   17    TCSD PV       12        
    52   1243    VAN DEREN, MARK                 18    FTE  VA       12        
    52   1086    HIRTH, DREW                     17    NOVA VA       12        
    57   2146    PARK, RONALD                    17    RMSC PV       11        
    57   1002    ERICKSON, RYAN                  16    NCAC NC       11        
    59   1245    SCHAFER, SONKE                  16    FTE  VA        8        
    59   2305    WARD, JUSTIN                    17    RMSC PV        8        
    61   1357    BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR             16    TCSD PV        7        
    61   1467    BOYD, TIM                       28    CUBU PV        7        
    63   1055    MOYER, SCOTT                    17    TAR  NC        6        
    64   2269    HAZZARD, GORDON                 17    RMSC PV        5        
    64   1582    SPOON, RYAN                     17    CUBU PV        5        
    66   1813    WELLINGTON, ERIC                15    PM   PV        4        
    66   1524    TAN, JOE                        15    CUBU PV        4        
    66   2404    GETTELFINGER, BRIAN             17    LAK  KY        4        
    66   1058    SKINNER, JON                    18    TAR  NC        4        
    70   1581    BASSETT, ETHAN                  18    CUBU PV        3        
    70   1142    POWELL, WILL                    16    TAC  VA        3        
    70   1838    NORMAN, MATT                    18    PM   PV        3        
    70   1595    ZARATE, JULIO                   17    CUBU PV        3        
    74   2105    MILLER, JOHN                    18    UMCY PV        2        
    74   1167    ROJAS, CRISTIAN                 17    RSA  NC        2        
    74   2403    EATHERLY, RYAN                  18    LAK  KY        2        
    74   1244    HARTMANN, JOHN                  15    FTE  VA        2        
    74   1228    BABCOCK, LYLE                   15    FTE  VA        2        
    79   1158    CHEN, ADAM                      15    BAC  MD        1        
    79   1079    FARMER, JOHN                    16    NOVA VA        1        
    79   2252    KINGSLEY, WES                   17    RMSC PV        1        
    79   1231    WORKINGER, JONATHAN             17    FTE  VA        1        
    79   1649    NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS             17    CUBU PV        1        
    79   1177    BULL, KYLE                      15    DST  MA        1