WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN PREP SCHOOL
SWIMMING AND DIVING LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Feb 4-6, 1999
Event Results for Finals
Meet Results for Session 3 -WMPSSDL FINALS -Yards
Event 1 Men 200 R-Medley
WMPSSDL: * 1:36.10 POPE PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH 02/1996
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3079 Paul VI High School A PVI 1:41.42 40
2 3006 DJO A DJO USA 1:41.98 34
3 3007 Good Counsel Men A GCM 1:42.95 32
4 3042 GONZAGA HIGH SCHOOL A GZ 1:43.45 30
5 3039 DEM A DEM 1:44.72 28
6 3019 GEORGETOWN PREP A GP 1:45.94 26
7 3027 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL A PO 1:47.57 24
8 3091 BI A BI 1:50.43 22
Event 2 Women 200 R-Medley
WMPSSDL: * 1:50.38 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HS
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3001 DJO A DJO USA 1:52.06 40
2 3036 SIDWELL FRIENDS A SF 1:53.23 34
3 3010 Good Counsel Women A GCW 1:54.43 32
4 3080 Paul VI High School A PVI 1:54.97 30
5 3073 AHC A AHC 1:58.03 28
6 3097 MADEIRA A MAD 1:58.09 26
7 3070 HOLTON-ARMS SCHOOL A HA 1:58.21 24
8 3088 BI A BI 1:58.82 22
Event 3 Men 200 Free
WMPSSDL: * 1:41.74 T. HERWIG, GOOD COUNSEL 02/1990
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1160 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 12 BI 1:43.92 20
2 1529 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 12 LAN 1:44.77 17
3 1527 SALCETTI, BRIAN 12 LAN 1:46.70 16
4 1265 PARK, RON 12 DEM 1:48.22 15
5 1510 TAN, JOE 10 PVI 1:49.68 14
6 1120 RIMM, SCOTT 11 GP 1:50.15 13
7 1218 DUTTON, STEVE 11 PO 1:50.82 12
8 1106 SUNDERLAND, JEFF 12 STA 1:51.27 11
* B-Finals
9 1275 BENEDICK, MATT 10 DEM 1:50.00 9
10 1294 ROUSSIL, COLIN 11 GZ 1:50.14 7
11 1512 WILLIAMS, JEFF 10 PVI 1:51.71 6
12 1123 FERGUSON, BILLY 10 GP 1:52.90 5
13 1287 BAYLY, KEVIN 11 GZ 1:53.16 4
14 1280 GOODMAN, CHRIS 11 DEM 1:54.32 3
15 1270 TURNER, DANNY 09 DEM 1:56.70 2
16 1299 LINNEHAN, JOHN 10 GZ 1:58.97 1
Event 4 Women 200 Free
WMPSSDL: * 1:54.56 DIANNA PRANGLEY, GOOD COUNSEL 02/1996
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1256 SCHINNERER, KIM 11 SF 1:55.72 20
2 1069 ANDERSON, CHRISSY 10 GCW 1:56.64 17
3 1035 BURKE, KELLY 10 DJO USA 1:57.00 16
4 1475 FURLONG, KELLY 12 PVI 1:57.03 15
5 1028 KENWORTHY, CATHY 09 DJO USA 1:59.33 14
6 1181 LYNCH, KATIE 11 BI 2:01.65 13
7 1083 NORTH, HILARY 11 NCS 2:02.35 12
8 1057 NECHANICKY, MEGAN 11 GCW 2:03.48 11
* B-Finals
9 1324 EDMONDSON, LAUREN 09 MAD 2:03.17 9
10 1253 GUEST, ALISON 12 SF 2:03.82 7
11 1059 DELANEY, SARA 11 GCW 2:06.36 6
12 1026 NEWMAN, MOLLY 10 DJO USA 2:08.01 5
13 1463 WILLIAMS, KRISTEN 11 SR 2:08.64 4
14 1518 FRANSEN, JEN 10 PVI 2:08.73 3
15 1376 THOMPSON, JOHANNA 11 GV 2:08.95 2
16 1084 ORR, CASEY 09 NCS 2:13.64 1
Event 5 Men 200 IM
WMPSSDL: * 1:53.23 SCOTT WERNER, POPE PAUL VI HS 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1495 CARON, JUSTIN 12 PVI 1:55.15 20
2 1359 CHADSEY, IAN 12 FH 1:59.68 17
3 1008 NATOLI, CHRISTOPHE 12 DJO USA 2:00.72 16
4 1278 CAREY, TIM 12 DEM 2:02.79 15
5 1053 VELEZ, DAN 09 GCM 2:03.20 14
6 1044 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 12 GCM 2:03.28 13
7 1045 CONSTANTINE, JIMMY 12 GCM 2:04.04 12
8 1115 HOFFMAN, MIKE 12 GP 2:04.39 11
* B-Finals
9 1219 EMORY, MIKE 10 PO 2:04.82 9
10 1043 KINGSLEY, WES 12 GCM 2:06.96 7
11 1508 FURLONG, KEVIN 10 PVI 2:07.93 6
12 1131 WELDON, KIRK 09 GP 2:09.30 5
13 1279 FEDERLE, GUS 12 DEM 2:09.70 4
14 1288 CAVANAUGH, KYLE 12 GZ 2:11.26 3
15 1132 WELDON, SCOTT 09 GP 2:11.70 2
16 1248 HINO, KEN-ICHI 09 SF 2:15.29 1
Event 6 Women 200 IM
WMPSSDL: * 2:03.85 MOLLY FREEDMAN,SIDWELL FRIENDS 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1251 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 12 SF 2:07.34 20
2 1074 BURKE, RACHAEL 09 GCW 2:11.76 17
3 1259 DONELAN, MOLLY 12 SF 2:13.35 16
4 1166 MUKRI, ERIN 12 SJC 2:14.01 15
5 1252 LINCOLN, ANNE 12 SF 2:14.33 14
6 1193 KEMP, ERIN 10 CHC 2:16.30 13
7 1490 JENNINGS, MARGARET 09 PVI 2:17.26 12
8 1473 COLEMAN, JILL 12 PVI 2:18.60 11
* B-Finals
9 1192 WELDON, KRISTIN 12 CHC 2:17.42 9
10 1070 MCALLISTER, MARYCOLLEE 10 GCW 2:19.75 7
11 1173 CAPRO, PAIGE 09 BI 2:20.20 6
12 1418 DAVIS, LIZZY 11 HA 2:21.72 5
13 1422 BIRX-RAYBUCK, DANIELLA 10 HA 2:23.31 4
14 1026 NEWMAN, MOLLY 10 DJO USA 2:24.34 3
15 1470 CAMERON, ALEXIS 11 SR 2:24.88 2
16 1195 HARRIS, KRISTELLE 11 CHC 2:30.12 1
Event 7 Men 50 Free
WMPSSDL: * 21.26 J. BLITZER, BISHOP IRETON 02/1996
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1273 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 12 DEM 21.37 20
2 1499 NICHOLAS, MIKE 12 PVI 21.79 17
3 1133 GIBSON, CHRIS 09 GP 22.76 16
4 1525 ORR, STEVE 11 LAN 22.94 15
5 1497 DELPINO, NATHAN 12 PVI 22.98 14
6 1042 GARVIN, PETER 11 GCM 23.07 13
7 1046 BURRIS, RYAN 12 GCM 23.62 12
8 1014 DEAN, CHRISTOPHE 09 DJO USA 23.67 11
* B-Finals
9 1285 MARTIN, SEAN 11 DEM 22.92 9
10 1496 CROWDER, DREW 12 PVI 23.66 7
11 1290 GICK, MORGAN 12 GZ 23.89 6
12 1143 BROSKY, NICK 12 BI 24.02 5
13 1300 CAVANAUGH, TIM 10 GZ 24.13 4
14 1113 BRAYER, BILL 12 GP 24.39 3
15 1342 JONES, BRAD 11 MCN 24.48 2
16 1498 EARLE, DAVID 12 PVI 24.54 1
Event 8 Women 50 Free
WMPSSDL: * 23.87 LIZ LAUWAERT, POPE PAUL VI 02/1995
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1469 BROSCH, JESSICA 10 SR 24.79 20
2 1029 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 11 DJO USA 25.11 17
3 1233 LIPSKY, ALYSON 12 PO 25.18 16
4 1068 GREEN, KIMBERLEY 12 GCW 25.37 15
5 1061 EYNON, SARAH 12 GCW 25.42 14
6 1420 HOWARD, JULIA 09 HA 25.45 13
7 1322 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 10 MAD 25.50 12
8 1323 JOHNSON, MERRITT 12 MAD 26.12 11
* B-Finals
9 1447 HOMAN, KATE 09 AHC 25.87 9
10 1194 RAI, VANESSA 11 CHC 26.06 7
11 1023 WININGS, DIANA 09 DJO USA 26.10 6
12 1073 GAISER, LAURA 10 GCW 26.27 5
13 1474 DUCKWORTH, PATTI 12 PVI 26.34 4
14 1492 MANGAN, CINDY 09 PVI 26.55 3
15 1062 GREENFIELD, CASEY 12 GCW 26.56 2
16 1480 MCCARTHY, CASIE 11 PVI 26.90 1
Event 9 Men 1 M Diving
WMPSSDL: * 524.60 K. YAGGI, ST. JOHN'S 02/1988
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1507 CARTER, COLBY 10 PVI 399.25 20
2 1052 ALOMAR, DAMIEN 09 GCM 340.10 17
3 1500 SALAS, NEAL 12 PVI 326.25 16
4 1304 REARDON, JOE 10 GZ 314.50 15
5 1306 JACOBSEN, KIRK 11 GZ 263.35 14
6 1305 TUCK, TIM 12 GZ 262.05 13
7 1503 IADELUCA, ANDY 11 PVI 256.90 12
8 1286 NAGLE, STEVEN 11 DEM 245.25 11
9 1521 LEFKOWITZ, MATTHEW 10 LAN 227.70 9
10 1154 POSEY, GREG 10 BI 226.26 7
11 1103 MCGEHEE, WILL 10 STA 221.00 6
12 1049 WESCHLER, ROBERT 10 GCM 220.80 5
13 1127 BURRIS, CHRIS 11 GP 210.40 4
14 1128 TAN, VINCI 10 GP 198.70 3
15 1509 O'CALLAGHAN, SEAN 10 PVI 195.15 2
16 1150 MAUER, KEVIN 10 BI 194.70 1
Event 10 Women 1 M Diving
WMPSSDL: * 504.40 T. SANZARO, HOLY CROSS 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1436 GOSNELL, REGAN 12 HA 422.10 20
2 1374 BARNETT, MEGAN 12 GV 402.80 17
3 1546 WARD, KRISTIN STSA 378.15 16
4 1260 BLONG, AMANDA 09 SF 359.20 15
5 1030 CAMPIOLI, MARY 10 DJO USA 357.60 14
6 1438 WELLS, PAGE 12 HA 333.90 13
7 1545 REPLOGLE, ELIZABETH STSA 332.90 12
8 1489 JAKOBCIN, CLAIRE 09 PVI 330.85 11
9 1439 COWEN, LAURA 10 HA 304.65 9
10 1437 KANE, DEDE 12 HA 298.60 7
11 1332 NICHOLS, JENNY 10 MAD 287.00 6
12 1476 MANNING, MARY C 12 PVI 271.80 5
13 1031 HUNTER, KELLY 09 DJO USA 257.75 4
14 1258 BRENNAN, SARAH 11 SF 255.35 3
15 1544 GOLD, LINDSAY CHC 254.70 2
16 1071 LESER, CHRISTINE 10 GCW 247.40 1
Event 11 Men 100 Fly
WMPSSDL: * 49.53 JEFF SOMENSATTO, POPE PAUL VI 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1009 CROCK, DEVIN 12 DJO USA 53.30 20
2 1265 PARK, RON 12 DEM 53.97 17
3 1106 SUNDERLAND, JEFF 12 STA 54.72 16
4 1043 KINGSLEY, WES 12 GCM 55.24 15
5 1496 CROWDER, DREW 12 PVI 55.45 14
6 1112 HARROWER, SCOTTY 12 GP 55.46 13
7 1289 GALINDO, MIKE 10 GZ 55.85 12
8 1008 NATOLI, CHRISTOPHE 12 DJO USA 56.48 11
* B-Finals
9 1266 PERSICO, ROB 09 DEM 56.50 9
10 1290 GICK, MORGAN 12 GZ 57.01 7
11 1288 CAVANAUGH, KYLE 12 GZ 57.85 6
12 1292 KING, PETER 09 GZ 58.18 5
13 1153 OJEDA, PANCHITO 12 BI 58.48 4
14 1222 HAWKINS, DAVID 10 PO 59.21 2.5
14 1365 SCHREIBER, KEVEN 10 FH 59.21 2.5
16 1099 HAMMOND, DAN 10 STA 59.55 1
Event 12 Women 100 Fly
WMPSSDL: * 55.18 MOLLY FREEDMAN,SIDWELL FRIENDS 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1058 BROWN, KATIE 11 GCW 59.46 20
2 1036 FIMIAN, ASHLEY 10 DJO USA 59.59 17
3 1473 COLEMAN, JILL 12 PVI 59.83 16
4 1252 LINCOLN, ANNE 12 SF 59.85 15
5 1259 DONELAN, MOLLY 12 SF 1:00.72 14
6 1023 WININGS, DIANA 09 DJO USA 1:01.23 13
7 1418 DAVIS, LIZZY 11 HA 1:03.76 12
8 1255 BROOKHISER, LIZ 11 SF 1:04.12 11
* B-Finals
9 1169 BATKO, SAMATHA 10 BI 1:04.51 9
10 1064 WHALEN, SAMANTHA 12 GCW 1:05.11 7
11 1479 KEANEY, ALICE 11 PVI 1:05.70 6
12 1444 ZAROU, VANESSA 09 AHC 1:05.88 5
13 1492 MANGAN, CINDY 09 PVI 1:06.29 4
14 1463 WILLIAMS, KRISTEN 11 SR 1:06.50 3
15 1059 DELANEY, SARA 11 GCW 1:06.87 2
16 1349 HAYES, CARLA 09 MCN 1:09.71 1
Event 13 Men 100 Free
WMPSSDL: * 46.41 BRENDAN CROWLEY, POPE PAUL VI 02/1994
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1273 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 12 DEM 47.29 20
2 1499 NICHOLAS, MIKE 12 PVI 47.91 17
3 1133 GIBSON, CHRIS 09 GP 49.01 16
4 1042 GARVIN, PETER 11 GCM 49.63 15
5 1044 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 12 GCM 50.10 14
6 1512 WILLIAMS, JEFF 10 PVI 50.18 13
7 1218 DUTTON, STEVE 11 PO 50.34 12
8 1120 RIMM, SCOTT 11 GP 50.85 11
* B-Finals
9 1275 BENEDICK, MATT 10 DEM 50.66 9
10 1497 DELPINO, NATHAN 12 PVI 51.72 7
11 1041 STABLEIN, PHIL 11 GCM 51.73 6
12 1295 RUFFER, ERIC 11 GZ 52.55 5
13 1293 MASSEY, PETER 11 GZ 52.64 4
14 1113 BRAYER, BILL 12 GP 52.92 3
15 1525 ORR, STEVE 11 LAN 57.81 2
- 1014 DEAN, CHRISTOPHE 09 DJO USA DQ -
Event 14 Women 100 Free
WMPSSDL: * 51.13 LIZ LAUWAERT, POPE PAUL VI 02/1995
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1469 BROSCH, JESSICA 10 SR 52.67 20
2 1068 GREEN, KIMBERLEY 12 GCW 54.62 17
3 1074 BURKE, RACHAEL 09 GCW 54.77 16
4 1035 BURKE, KELLY 10 DJO USA 55.11 15
5 1447 HOMAN, KATE 09 AHC 55.49 14
6 1420 HOWARD, JULIA 09 HA 55.97 13
7 1324 EDMONDSON, LAUREN 09 MAD 56.38 12
8 1461 DEVLIN, ELIZABETH 11 SR 56.44 11
* B-Finals
9 1061 EYNON, SARAH 12 GCW 56.66 9
10 1323 JOHNSON, MERRITT 12 MAD 56.76 7
11 1057 NECHANICKY, MEGAN 11 GCW 57.64 6
12 1486 SOLARSKI, LINDSAY 10 PVI 57.65 5
13 1181 LYNCH, KATIE 11 BI 57.73 4
14 1036 FIMIAN, ASHLEY 10 DJO USA 57.99 3
15 1474 DUCKWORTH, PATTI 12 PVI 59.02 2
16 1480 MCCARTHY, CASIE 11 PVI 59.71 1
Event 15 Men 500 Free
WMPSSDL: * 4:35.42 T. HERWIG, GOOD COUNSEL 02/1990
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1160 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 12 BI 4:39.45 20
2 1529 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 12 LAN 4:39.54 17
3 1278 CAREY, TIM 12 DEM 4:43.21 16
4 1527 SALCETTI, BRIAN 12 LAN 4:49.80 15
5 1510 TAN, JOE 10 PVI 4:55.41 14
6 1159 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 09 BI 4:59.24 13
7 1131 WELDON, KIRK 09 GP 5:05.07 12
8 1114 KONOPKA, GEOFF 12 GP 5:08.60 11
Event 16 Women 500 Free
WMPSSDL: * 5:00.61 JULIE KEMP, STONE RIDGE 02/1996
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1251 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 12 SF 5:00.68 20
2 1256 SCHINNERER, KIM 11 SF 5:11.09 17
3 1069 ANDERSON, CHRISSY 10 GCW 5:18.84 16
4 1490 JENNINGS, MARGARET 09 PVI 5:27.92 15
5 1192 WELDON, KRISTIN 12 CHC 5:31.01 14
6 1479 KEANEY, ALICE 11 PVI 5:37.49 13
7 1377 LEWIS, SHANNON 10 GV 5:48.31 12
8 1025 LANE-ROBERTS, EMILY 09 DJO USA 5:48.51 11
Event 17 Men 200 R-Free
WMPSSDL: * 1:29.88 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3081 Paul VI High School A PVI 1:28.60* 40
2 3040 DEM A DEM 1:30.28 34
3 3087 Landon A LAN 1:31.60 32
4 3003 DJO A DJO USA 1:32.04 30
5 3008 Good Counsel Men A GCM 1:32.67 28
6 3020 GEORGETOWN PREP A GP 1:34.18 26
7 3043 GONZAGA HIGH SCHOOL A GZ 1:34.55 24
8 3017 ST. ALBANS/M A STA 1:37.96 22
Event 18 Women 200 R-Free
WMPSSDL: * 1:41.91 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3037 SIDWELL FRIENDS A SF 1:41.96 40
2 3011 Good Counsel Women A GCW 1:42.10 34
3 3077 STONE RIDGE SCHOOL A SR 1:44.46 32
4 3071 HOLTON-ARMS SCHOOL A HA 1:46.50 30
5 3082 Paul VI High School A PVI 1:46.54 28
6 3062 GV A GV 1:46.94 26
7 3031 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL A PO 1:49.12 24
8 3004 DJO A DJO USA 1:49.87 22
Event 19 Men 100 Back
WMPSSDL: * 50.24 JEFF SOMSENSATTO, POPE PAUL VI 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1009 CROCK, DEVIN 12 DJO USA 53.96 20
2 1501 BROSNAN, DENIS 11 PVI 55.49 17
3 1289 GALINDO, MIKE 10 GZ 56.89 16
4 1266 PERSICO, ROB 09 DEM 56.99 15
5 1046 BURRIS, RYAN 12 GCM 57.06 14
6 1295 RUFFER, ERIC 11 GZ 57.96 13
7 1116 ROBART, ALEX 12 GP 59.49 12
8 1121 MACKENZIE, DAN 11 GP 1:02.36 11
* B-Finals
9 1126 PECK, DAVID 10 GP 57.95 9
10 1292 KING, PETER 09 GZ 1:00.07 7
11 1222 HAWKINS, DAVID 10 PO 1:00.13 6
12 1039 COHEN, MATT 11 GCM 1:00.98 5
13 1117 ROBART, CHRIS 12 GP 1:01.72 4
14 1274 BAUER, RON 11 DEM 1:03.94 3
15 1365 SCHREIBER, KEVEN 10 FH 1:04.12 2
16 1307 OSBORNE, CHRIS 12 GZ 1:05.35 1
Event 20 Women 100 Back
WMPSSDL: * 58.84 B. MENICHETTI, GOOD COUNSEL 02/1992
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1442 SMITH, LAUREN 12 AHC 59.32 20
2 1166 MUKRI, ERIN 12 SJC 1:00.42 16.5
2 1475 FURLONG, KELLY 12 PVI 1:00.42 16.5
4 1322 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 10 MAD 1:01.92 15
5 1255 BROOKHISER, LIZ 11 SF 1:02.26 14
6 1083 NORTH, HILARY 11 NCS 1:02.53 13
7 1029 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 11 DJO USA 1:02.86 12
8 1073 GAISER, LAURA 10 GCW 1:04.54 11
* B-Finals
9 1169 BATKO, SAMATHA 10 BI 1:04.75 9
10 1484 MALLOY, OLIVIA 10 PVI 1:05.80 7
11 1421 BAILEY, KATHRYN 10 HA 1:06.60 6
12 1488 BROSNAN, SHEILA 09 PVI 1:07.79 5
13 1064 WHALEN, SAMANTHA 12 GCW 1:09.24 4
14 1075 HARRIS, ANNA 09 GCW 1:09.27 3
15 1443 DEMPSEY, KATIE 12 AHC 1:09.30 2
16 1316 MCGONIGAL, MAURA 12 PLT 1:10.04 1
Event 21 Men 100 Breast
WMPSSDL: * 56.43 SCOTT WERNER, POPE PAUL VI 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1495 CARON, JUSTIN 12 PVI 57.71 20
2 1359 CHADSEY, IAN 12 FH 59.91 17
3 1508 FURLONG, KEVIN 10 PVI 1:01.43 16
4 1115 HOFFMAN, MIKE 12 GP 1:01.89 15
5 1045 CONSTANTINE, JIMMY 12 GCM 1:03.05 14
6 1219 EMORY, MIKE 10 PO 1:03.35 13
7 1297 SHAPIRO, AARON 12 GZ 1:04.40 12
8 1279 FEDERLE, GUS 12 DEM 1:05.17 11
* B-Finals
9 1038 MILLER, DANNY 11 GCM 1:03.45 9
10 1281 HARDY, DAVID 11 DEM 1:04.81 7
11 1114 KONOPKA, GEOFF 12 GP 1:05.00 6
12 1309 OURSLER, DYLAN 09 GZ 1:05.82 5
13 1340 MACDONALD, MIKE 11 MCN 1:05.88 4
14 1012 GODFREY, CLINT 09 DJO USA 1:06.40 3
15 1298 SHUSTER, STEVE 12 GZ 1:07.62 2
16 1502 HARTNETT, ANDY 11 PVI 1:08.78 1
Event 22 Women 100 Breast
WMPSSDL: * 1:05.33 K. RIMKUS, POPE PAUL VI 02/1996
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1058 BROWN, KATIE 11 GCW 1:07.22 20
2 1186 QUINN, KELLY 10 BI 1:08.00 17
3 1233 LIPSKY, ALYSON 12 PO 1:10.04 16
4 1461 DEVLIN, ELIZABETH 11 SR 1:10.51 15
5 1028 KENWORTHY, CATHY 09 DJO USA 1:11.69 14
6 1193 KEMP, ERIN 10 CHC 1:11.74 13
7 1422 BIRX-RAYBUCK, DANIELLA 10 HA 1:11.92 12
8 1486 SOLARSKI, LINDSAY 10 PVI 1:13.47 11
* B-Finals
9 1195 HARRIS, KRISTELLE 11 CHC 1:11.60 9
10 1470 CAMERON, ALEXIS 11 SR 1:13.72 7
11 1518 FRANSEN, JEN 10 PVI 1:14.96 6
12 1084 ORR, CASEY 09 NCS 1:15.43 5
13 1329 LAINOFF, CAITLIN 12 MAD 1:15.84 4
14 1091 KRABILL, ELIZABETH 10 NCS 1:16.69 3
15 1020 KRINGEN, ANNE 10 DJO USA 1:17.11 2
16 1197 BRENNAN, CALIE 11 CHC 1:17.23 1
Event 23 Men 400 R-Free
WMPSSDL: * 3:15.50 POPE PAUL VI CATHOLIC HS /
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3083 Paul VI High School A PVI 3:18.66 40
2 3041 DEM A DEM 3:19.48 34
3 3009 Good Counsel Men A GCM 3:21.07 32
4 3085 Landon A LAN 3:21.73 30
5 3021 GEORGETOWN PREP A GP 3:27.38 28
6 3044 GONZAGA HIGH SCHOOL A GZ 3:27.75 26
7 3093 BI A BI 3:29.79 24
8 3029 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL A PO 3:36.35 22
Event 24 Women 400 R-Free
WMPSSDL: * 3:37.23 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HS
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3012 Good Counsel Women A GCW 3:40.82 40
2 3002 DJO A DJO USA 3:42.55 34
3 3084 Paul VI High School A PVI 3:47.33 32
4 3099 MADEIRA A MAD 3:50.54 30
5 3078 STONE RIDGE SCHOOL A SR 3:50.86 28
6 3075 AHC A AHC 3:54.59 26
7 3026 CONNELLY-HOLY CHILD A CHC 4:00.10 24
8 3072 HOLTON-ARMS SCHOOL A HA 4:07.04 22