1999 Prince George County Championships
February 20, 1999
Prince Georges Community College
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Women Open 50 Free
County: * 25.08 Perla Antoniak ER 01/1997
Meet: ! 25.41 Perla Antoniak ER 02/97
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1163 Stakem, Meredith ER USA 25.71 16
2 1157 Duck, Nakiya ER USA 26.47 13
3 1003 Petrullo, Lindsey BHS USA 26.59 12
4 1091 Groff, Jessica LAU USA 27.13 11
5 1131 Clifton, Kyley PD USA 27.14 10
6 1007 Diachenko, Mikhel BHS USA 27.47 9
7 1019 Bouwkamp, Debbie HP USA 28.16 7
8 1149 Stewart, Lauren OH USA 28.38 6
9 1150 Thomas, Laura OH USA 28.61 5
10 1097 Mossman, Paige LAU USA 31.24 3
11 1128 Bauman, Jessica PD USA 31.55 2
12 1186 Winger, Kristen FD USA 32.55 1
13 1025 Rogers, Toni HP USA 32.87 -
14 1176 Richards, Kerry Ann LAR USA 32.94 -
15 1188 Griffith, Chaliss FD USA 33.89 -
16 1072 Colbert, Andra SUT USA 33.91 -
17 1073 Howell, Fayth SUT USA 35.49 -
18 1120 Wygle, Hillary GP USA 36.20 -
19 1113 Bowman, Alycia GP USA 36.46 -
20 1179 Asike, Sophie LAR USA 38.33 -
21 1106 Proctor, Crystal SUR USA 38.75 -
22 1105 Green, Jamika SUR USA 41.62 -
23 1265 Pinder, Courtney FR 42.30 -
24 1058 Samuel, Stephanie NW USA 42.53 -
25 1036 Davis, Jennifer FA USA 43.02 -
26 1054 Jean, Natasha NW USA 45.15 -
27 1038 Williams, Danielle FA USA 46.53 -
Women Open 100 Free
County: * 52.55 Pam Franklin ER 01/87
Meet: ! 53.83 Pam Franklin ER 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1154 Antoniak, Perla ER USA 55.39 16
2 1163 Stakem, Meredith ER USA 56.59 13
3 1008 Lilly, Julie BHS USA 56.85 12
4 1002 Dennis, Tricia BHS USA 57.99 11
5 1019 Bouwkamp, Debbie HP USA 1:04.95 10
6 1150 Thomas, Laura OH USA 1:05.08 9
7 1090 Bradley, Tonya LAU USA 1:06.79 7
8 1023 Farrell, Ashley HP USA 1:09.27 6
9 1129 Burrough, Michelle PD USA 1:09.73 5
10 1089 Bradley, Tasha LAU USA 1:10.31 3
11 1147 Miles, Alexandra OH USA 1:10.81 2
12 1130 Clifton, Jenna PD USA 1:15.07 1
13 1176 Richards, Kerry Ann LAR USA 1:17.54 -
14 1188 Griffith, Chaliss FD USA 1:18.51 -
15 1192 Shea, Cassi FD USA 1:22.96 -
16 1120 Wygle, Hillary GP USA 1:24.33 -
17 1051 Depp, Renita NW USA 1:29.66 -
18 1074 Wilson, Tandace SUT USA 1:30.36 -
19 1075 Smith, Casha SUT USA 1:30.85 -
20 1057 Matlock, Nneka NW USA 1:34.59 -
21 1179 Asike, Sophie LAR USA 1:37.62 -
Women Open 200 Free
County: * 1:55.00 S. Riedlinge ER 01/95
Meet: ! 1:57.57 Elyce Sikora ER 02/86
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1002 Dennis, Tricia BHS USA 1:58.70 16
2 1261 Riedlinger, Linneah ER USA 1:58.80 13
3 1006 Osborn, Melissa BHS USA 2:01.41 12
4 1152 Work, Julie OH USA 2:11.45 11
5 1159 Grayson, Paige ER USA 2:15.28 10
6 1090 Bradley, Tonya LAU USA 2:31.29 9
7 1037 Karis, Destiny FA USA 2:35.67 7
8 1117 Olsen, Rebecca GP USA 2:38.23 6
9 1020 Clarke, Alison HP USA 2:41.84 5
10 1130 Clifton, Jenna PD USA 2:43.00 3
11 1148 Smirnow, Susan OH USA 2:43.48 2
12 1093 Neilsen, Natasha LAU USA 2:56.83 1
13 1022 Collins, Terri HP USA 2:59.58 -
14 1116 Lloyd, Becky GP USA 3:09.32 -
15 1132 Davis, Toni PD USA 3:11.28 -
16 1187 Tropp, Lisa FD USA 3:15.32 -
17 1189 Harter, Tori FD USA 3:16.97 -
18 1177 Jennings, Linda LAR USA 3:33.80 -
19 1070 Riley, Danielle SUT USA 3:39.09 -
20 1058 Samuel, Stephanie NW USA 3:47.36 -
21 1055 Jones, Lisa NW USA 4:05.07 -
22 1069 Hicks-Harper, Thandika SUT USA 4:32.01 -
Women Open 500 Free
County: * 5:01.99 S. Riedlinger ER 01/95
Meet: ! 5:13.94 Jenny Drake ER 02/92
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1261 Riedlinger, Linneah ER USA 5:13.22! 16
2 1009 Bernstein, Valerie BHS USA 5:17.97 13
3 1006 Osborn, Melissa BHS USA 5:32.56 12
4 1160 Hilton, Kathryn ER USA 5:59.05 11
5 1056 Jordan, Latisha NW USA 5:59.20 10
6 1021 Collins, Beth HP USA 6:37.35 9
7 1037 Karis, Destiny FA USA 7:02.80 7
8 1117 Olsen, Rebecca GP USA 7:28.34 6
9 1145 Karwacki, Lori OH USA 7:41.13 5
10 1118 Raatz, Jennifer GP USA 7:48.13 3
11 1092 Adkins, Michelle LAU USA 7:51.79 2
12 1146 McClees, Amber OH USA 8:16.42 1
13 1018 Anderson, Cecelia HP USA 8:27.45 -
14 1191 Depriest, Judi FD USA 8:37.24 -
15 1126 Amaya, Maria PD USA 8:54.87 -
16 1053 Hammer, April NW USA 9:03.01 -
17 1262 Dixon, Laura LAU USA 9:03.50 -
18 1189 Harter, Tori FD USA 9:04.98 -
19 1132 Davis, Toni PD USA 9:15.35 -
20 1070 Riley, Danielle SUT USA 10:14.43 -
21 1174 Watson, Kim LAR USA 10:50.17 -
- 1069 Hicks-Harper, Thandika SUT USA DQ -
Women Open 100 Back
County: * 59.70 Carrie Fuller ER 01/93
Meet: ! 1:01.16 Carrie Fuller ER 02/92
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1004 Roark, Ashley BHS USA 1:02.78 16
2 1008 Lilly, Julie BHS USA 1:04.25 13
3 1161 Merkey, Caitlyn ER USA 1:07.22 12
4 1152 Work, Julie OH USA 1:10.29 11
5 1153 Alvarez, Alyssa ER USA 1:10.84 10
6 1143 Dade, Stephanie OH USA 1:14.75 9
7 1175 Riley, Holly LAR USA 1:17.98 7
8 1097 Mossman, Paige LAU USA 1:23.88 6
9 1025 Rogers, Toni HP USA 1:24.74 5
10 1114 Carter, Marie GP USA 1:27.80 3
11 1186 Winger, Kristen FD USA 1:28.80 2
12 1022 Collins, Terri HP USA 1:30.17 1
13 1098 Neilsen, Jessica LAU USA 1:31.46 -
14 1133 Milligan, Rachel PD USA 1:36.25 -
15 1193 Allen, Tommesha FD USA 1:40.08 -
16 1106 Proctor, Crystal SUR USA 1:40.62 -
17 1126 Amaya, Maria PD USA 1:52.20 -
18 1038 Williams, Danielle FA USA 1:59.85 -
19 1055 Jones, Lisa NW USA 2:18.11 -
- 1076 Hilliard, Tyeisha SUT USA DQ -
Women Open 100 Breast
County: * 1:06.37 Jennifer Peyton ER 01/87
Meet: ! 1:07.82 Jennifer Peyton ER 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1001 Mathers, Lindsay BHS USA 1:10.92 16
2 1156 Connor, Casey ER USA 1:13.31 13
3 1005 Bayly, Kristin BHS USA 1:15.15 12
4 1155 Antoniak, Tasha ER USA 1:18.09 11
5 1091 Groff, Jessica LAU USA 1:19.99 10
6 1190 Hussong, Kate FD USA 1:25.70 9
7 1127 Barnaby, Velomea PD USA 1:28.23 7
8 1144 Kelgenhauer, Jessica OH USA 1:28.82 6
9 1147 Miles, Alexandra OH USA 1:29.27 5
10 1099 Walser, Melinda LAU USA 1:34.47 3
11 1129 Burrough, Michelle PD USA 1:37.82 2
12 1174 Watson, Kim LAR USA 1:37.98 1
13 1053 Hammer, April NW USA 1:38.35 -
14 1210 Thompson, Olivia HP USA 1:40.80 -
15 1104 Ramos, Cici SUR USA 1:42.62 -
16 1194 Boettcher, Ina FD USA 1:49.12 -
17 1265 Pinder, Courtney FR 1:51.10 -
18 1178 Wren, Erin LAR USA 1:53.34 -
19 1036 Davis, Jennifer FA USA 1:57.94 -
20 1051 Depp, Renita NW USA 2:06.22 -
- 1074 Wilson, Tandace SUT USA DQ -
- 1077 Matthews, Latashae SUT USA NS -
Women Open 100 Fly
County: * 59.47 Wohlee Gibb BO 01/1990
Meet: ! 1:00.82 Elyce Sikora ER 02/86
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1158 Gold, Kathryn ER USA 1:01.05 16
2 1009 Bernstein, Valerie BHS USA 1:03.90 13
3 1005 Bayly, Kristin BHS USA 1:05.57 12
4 1131 Clifton, Kyley PD USA 1:06.31 11
5 1159 Grayson, Paige ER USA 1:09.07 10
6 1149 Stewart, Lauren OH USA 1:14.60 9
7 1020 Clarke, Alison HP USA 1:18.67 7
8 1143 Dade, Stephanie OH USA 1:18.72 6
9 1175 Riley, Holly LAR USA 1:22.87 5
10 1092 Adkins, Michelle LAU USA 1:26.99 3
11 1018 Anderson, Cecelia HP USA 1:33.42 2
12 1071 Link, Soraya SUT USA 1:35.73 1
13 1116 Lloyd, Becky GP USA 1:42.26 -
14 1191 Depriest, Judi FD USA 1:57.77 -
15 1095 Cook, Amanda LAU USA 1:58.93 -
16 1057 Matlock, Nneka NW USA 1:59.24 -
17 1187 Tropp, Lisa FD USA 2:17.81 -
18 1052 Halstead, Rebecca NW USA 2:53.04 -
Women Open 200 IM
County: * 2:06.23 Pam Franklin ER 01/87
Meet: ! 2:07.70 Pam Franklin ER 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1004 Roark, Ashley BHS USA 2:16.58 16
2 1001 Mathers, Lindsay BHS USA 2:17.13 13
3 1158 Gold, Kathryn ER USA 2:20.13 12
4 1156 Connor, Casey ER USA 2:24.71 11
5 1056 Jordan, Latisha NW USA 2:34.40 10
6 1142 Baynes, Anne OH USA 2:45.76 9
7 1021 Collins, Beth HP USA 2:50.31 7
8 1127 Barnaby, Velomea PD USA 2:58.54 6
9 1023 Farrell, Ashley HP USA 3:02.36 5
10 1114 Carter, Marie GP USA 3:04.59 3
11 1089 Bradley, Tasha LAU USA 3:05.07 2
12 1190 Hussong, Kate FD USA 3:12.29 1
13 1071 Link, Soraya SUT USA 3:15.25 -
14 1192 Shea, Cassi FD USA 3:23.33 -
15 1151 Tompkins, Holly OH USA 3:41.24 -
16 1094 Sinex, Cyndii LAU USA 3:41.59 -
17 1105 Green, Jamika SUR USA 4:45.46 -
- 1053 Hammer, April NW USA DQ -
Women Open 200 R-Free
County: * 1:44.57 E.Roosevelt 01/97
Meet: ! 1:46.28 E.Roosevelt 02/97
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3070 E. Roosevelt A ER USA 1:43.93* 32
2 3003 Bowie A BHS USA 1:45.73! 26
3 3086 Laurel LAU USA 1:58.69 24
4 3053 Parkdale A PD USA 1:58.81 22
5 3008 High Point A HP USA 1:59.21 20
6 3059 Oxon Hill A OH USA 2:00.63 18
7 3035 F. Douglass A FD USA 2:17.59 14
8 3028 Largo A LAR USA 2:22.40 12
9 3087 Suitland SUT USA 2:25.08 10
10 3085 Northwestern NW USA 2:56.88 6
11 3014 Fairmont A FA USA 2:59.54 4
- 3088 Gwynn Park GP USA DQ -
Women Open 400 R-Free
County: * 3:42.56 Bowie 02/99
Meet: ! 3:47.60 Bowie 02/86
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3004 Bowie A BHS USA 3:42.24* 32
2 3071 E. Roosevelt A ER USA 3:43.67! 26
3 3066 Laurel A LAU USA 4:28.11 24
4 3060 Oxon Hill A OH USA 4:47.78 22
5 3045 Gwynn Park A GP USA 5:00.32 20
6 3054 Parkdale A PD USA 5:14.34 18
7 3009 High Point A HP USA 5:18.36 14
8 3020 Northwestern A NW USA 5:37.98 12
9 3036 F. Douglass A FD USA 5:38.29 10
10 3093 Suitland SUT USA 5:51.40 6
11 3029 Largo A LAR USA 6:51.33 4
Women Open 200 R-Medley
County: * 1:52.29 E.Roosevelt 01/87
Meet: ! 1:55.24 E.Roosevelt 02/92
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3002 Bowie A BHS USA 1:57.01 32
2 3069 E. Roosevelt A ER USA 1:59.88 26
3 3058 Oxon Hill A OH USA 2:14.68 24
4 3007 High Point A HP USA 2:16.39 22
5 3052 Parkdale A PD USA 2:21.96 20
6 3064 Laurel A LAU USA 2:29.71 18
7 3034 F. Douglass A FD USA 2:38.04 14
8 3078 Northwestern NW USA 2:38.14 12
9 3076 Gwynn Park GP USA 2:38.96 10
10 3079 Suitland SUT USA 2:47.47 6
- 3013 Fairmont A FA USA DQ -
- 3077 Largo LAR USA DQ -