1999 Prince George County Championships
February 20, 1999
Prince Georges Community College
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men Open 50 Free
County: * 20.72 Chris Hussey FD 02/1996
Meet: ! 20.72 Chris Hussey FD 02/96
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1171 Santos, Kris ER USA 23.19 16
2 1013 Groff, Steve BHS USA 23.68 13
3 1134 Bird, Justin OH USA 24.18 12
4 1033 Sniegoski, John HP USA 24.23 11
5 1016 Black, Jimmy BHS USA 24.49 10
6 1199 Shea, John FD USA 24.60 9
7 1257 Heilmann, Eric HP USA 25.18 7
8 1172 Wise, David ER USA 25.45 6
9 1084 Humphreys, Mike LAU USA 26.21 5
10 1081 Allen, John LAU USA 26.33 3
11 1050 Wingate, Robert NW USA 27.02 2
12 1063 Jones, Jerry SUT USA 28.07 1
13 1103 Marable, Shaun SUR USA 28.26 -
14 1064 Perry, Byron SUT USA 28.43 -
15 1135 Carney, Alex OH USA 29.04 -
16 1200 Cottrell, Richard FD USA 29.53 -
17 1185 Beverly, Chris LAR USA 30.85 -
18 1102 Hilton, Steven SUR USA 31.39 -
19 1043 Davies, Paanil NW USA 32.95 -
20 1231 Mondy, Pierre LAR USA 32.96 -
21 1108 Corry, Thomas GP USA 33.00 -
22 1122 Amaya, Wilson PD USA 33.02 -
23 1039 Akhigbe, Onuan FA USA 33.75 -
24 1040 Vandyke, Dewayne FA USA 35.01 -
25 1266 Kemp, Alex FR 36.74 -
26 1263 Coleman, Jason FR 45.99 -
- 1264 Pinkney, John FR NS -
- 1124 Hool, Brandon PD USA NS -
Men Open 100 Free
County: * 46.42 Chris Hussey FD 01/1996
Meet: ! 46.89 Chris Hussey FD 02/96
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1033 Sniegoski, John HP USA 51.46 16
2 1171 Santos, Kris ER USA 52.94 13
3 1034 White, Damian HP USA 53.73 12
4 1016 Black, Jimmy BHS USA 56.36 11
5 1195 Bartholomew, Donald FD USA 56.53 10
6 1172 Wise, David ER USA 58.18 9
7 1011 Morris, Chad BHS USA 58.56 7
8 1196 Cottrell, George FD USA 59.66 6
9 1080 Bahr, Dave LAU USA 1:00.00 5
10 1081 Allen, John LAU USA 1:00.79 3
11 1063 Jones, Jerry SUT USA 1:06.30 2
12 1100 Miller, Darius SUR USA 1:07.56 1
13 1141 Young, Seth OH USA 1:07.94 -
14 1065 Robinson, Harold SUT USA 1:08.52 -
15 1043 Davies, Paanil NW USA 1:15.27 -
16 1185 Beverly, Chris LAR USA 1:17.01 -
17 1101 Chaney, Adam SUR USA 1:17.17 -
18 1231 Mondy, Pierre LAR USA 1:22.52 -
19 1138 Kyle, Caire OH USA 1:22.70 -
20 1048 Samuel, Stephen NW USA 1:23.68 -
21 1040 Vandyke, Dewayne FA USA 1:28.07 -
22 1041 Pierpont, James FA USA 1:31.23 -
Men Open 200 Free
County: * 1:43.64 Jeff Weiss ER 01/92
Meet: ! 1:43.70 Mark Henderson FR 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1166 Gold, David ER USA 1:52.56 16
2 1168 Harris, Bryant ER USA 2:03.74 13
3 1010 Defeo, Sean BHS USA 2:06.40 12
4 1195 Bartholomew, Donald FD USA 2:14.19 11
5 1141 Young, Seth OH USA 2:20.46 10
6 1196 Cottrell, George FD USA 2:24.01 9
7 1123 Forslund, Phil PD USA 2:25.17 7
8 1084 Humphreys, Mike LAU USA 2:28.61 6
9 1015 Mendenhall, Will BHS USA 2:29.93 5
10 1083 Ksanznak, Caleb LAU USA 2:33.08 3
11 1259 Shemle, Stephen GP USA 2:33.35 2
12 1257 Heilmann, Eric HP USA 2:35.13 1
13 1182 Smith, Carlton LAR USA 2:43.57 -
14 1032 Savaro, Monty HP USA 2:53.80 -
15 1060 Zanders, Bryant SUT USA 2:58.52 -
16 1101 Chaney, Adam SUR USA 2:59.96 -
17 1138 Kyle, Caire OH USA 3:02.08 -
18 1059 Strand, Ed SUT USA 3:03.85 -
19 1125 Myrick, Jim PD USA 3:06.76 -
20 1108 Corry, Thomas GP USA 3:08.24 -
21 1041 Pierpont, James FA USA 3:13.09 -
22 1048 Samuel, Stephen NW USA 3:14.78 -
23 1208 Miller, W NW USA 3:47.36 -
- 1181 Black, Eric LAR USA NS -
Men Open 500 Free
County: * 4:39.33 Kevin Murphy ER 01/92
Meet: ! 4:49.91 Erik Franklin ER 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1169 Hutchison, Todd ER USA 4:55.33 16
2 1165 Chen, Adam ER USA 4:59.71 13
3 1027 Ets, Taivo HP USA 5:27.05 12
4 1010 Defeo, Sean BHS USA 6:00.67 11
5 1258 Kucan, Greg LAU USA 6:43.21 10
6 1031 Price, Chris HP USA 6:50.02 9
7 1140 Shamburg, John OH USA 6:51.64 7
8 1198 Bishop, Mike FD USA 7:04.07 6
9 1083 Ksanznak, Caleb LAU USA 7:22.58 5
10 1112 Rac, Michael GP USA 7:46.25 3
11 1125 Myrick, Jim PD USA 7:55.66 2
12 1060 Zanders, Bryant SUT USA 8:17.15 1
13 1135 Carney, Alex OH USA 8:23.73 -
14 1184 Smith, Joshua LAR USA 8:29.77 -
15 1059 Strand, Ed SUT USA 9:01.26 -
16 1208 Miller, W NW USA 10:11.32 -
17 1044 El Shazhi, Adam NW USA 10:21.44 -
- 1202 Santana, Vicente FD USA NS -
Men Open 100 Back
County: * 52.74 Mark Henderson FR 01/87
Meet: ! 53.95 Greg Riedlinger ER 02/94
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1166 Gold, David ER USA 58.76 16
2 1199 Shea, John FD USA 1:02.15 13
3 1258 Kucan, Greg LAU USA 1:07.74 12
4 1164 Brosch, Benjamin ER USA 1:09.24 11
5 1079 Boivin, Mark LAU USA 1:12.18 10
6 1011 Morris, Chad BHS USA 1:14.08 9
7 1209 Petrullo, Mike BHS USA 1:17.17 7
8 1112 Rac, Michael GP USA 1:19.46 6
9 1140 Shamburg, John OH USA 1:20.75 5
10 1103 Marable, Shaun SUR USA 1:25.89 3
11 1062 Turner, James SUT USA 1:30.98 2
12 1035 Zager, Jacob HP USA 1:35.70 1
13 1122 Amaya, Wilson PD USA 1:36.43 -
14 1046 Malcom, Patrick NW USA 1:36.77 -
15 1184 Smith, Joshua LAR USA 1:37.11 -
16 1066 Matthews, Richard SUT USA 1:42.56 -
17 1030 Payne, Jon HP USA 1:43.13 -
18 1201 Bauer, Matt FD USA 1:45.10 -
- 1047 Payne, Aaron NW USA DQ -
- 1181 Black, Eric LAR USA NS -
- 1266 Kemp, Alex FR NS -
- 1136 Cottman, Jamaal OH USA NS -
Men Open 100 Breast
County: * 57.97 Jeff Weiss ER 01/92
Meet: ! 58.91 Jeff Weiss ER 02/92
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1137 Gilbert, Jeff OH USA 1:07.17 16
2 1034 White, Damian HP USA 1:09.15 13
3 1080 Bahr, Dave LAU USA 1:12.73 12
4 1110 Stanford, Donte GP USA 1:13.65 11
5 1170 Jones, Jerrel ER USA 1:13.87 10
6 1014 Hudson, Andy BHS USA 1:16.14 9
7 1167 Golshani, Eden ER USA 1:17.26 7
8 1015 Mendenhall, Will BHS USA 1:19.33 6
9 1123 Forslund, Phil PD USA 1:22.17 5
10 1049 Sprangley, Yarral NW USA 1:22.46 3
11 1068 Carnathan, Calvin SUT USA 1:22.69 2
12 1085 Gans, Jonathan LAU USA 1:23.94 1
13 1259 Shemle, Stephen GP USA 1:25.00 -
14 1200 Cottrell, Richard FD USA 1:25.51 -
15 1039 Akhigbe, Onuan FA USA 1:26.99 -
16 1182 Smith, Carlton LAR USA 1:28.14 -
17 1102 Hilton, Steven SUR USA 1:28.54 -
18 1067 Chavis, Jahree SUT USA 1:30.59 -
19 1029 Masters, Jake HP USA 1:30.97 -
20 1139 Mureno, Caesar OH USA 1:34.48 -
21 1045 Gill, Andrew NW USA 1:38.23 -
- 1203 Lutch, Mike FD USA DQ -
- 1124 Hool, Brandon PD USA NS -
- 1229 Hailstock, Darryl LAR USA NS -
Men Open 100 Fly
County: * 50.46 Mark Henderson FR 01/87
Meet: ! 51.78 Mark Henderson FR 02/87
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1169 Hutchison, Todd ER USA 57.05 16
2 1013 Groff, Steve BHS USA 1:00.51 13
3 1027 Ets, Taivo HP USA 1:01.72 12
4 1134 Bird, Justin OH USA 1:02.57 11
5 1110 Stanford, Donte GP USA 1:03.40 10
6 1012 Lilly, Martin BHS USA 1:05.37 9
7 1168 Harris, Bryant ER USA 1:06.39 7
8 1086 Shearer, Chris LAU USA 1:17.65 6
9 1088 Naseimento, Rafael LAU USA 1:18.84 5
10 1197 Kallemyer, Mitch FD USA 1:24.26 3
11 1061 Warrick-Bell, Joseph SUT USA 1:26.63 2
12 1201 Bauer, Matt FD USA 1:51.19 1
- 1042 Currie, Michael NW USA DQ -
Men Open 200 IM
County: * 1:55.59 Kevin Murphy ER 01/92
Meet: ! 1:58.31 Greg Riedlinger ER 02/93
PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1165 Chen, Adam ER USA 2:12.16 16
2 1012 Lilly, Martin BHS USA 2:20.41 13
3 1170 Jones, Jerrel ER USA 2:25.78 12
4 1137 Gilbert, Jeff OH USA 2:27.01 11
5 1014 Hudson, Andy BHS USA 2:30.28 10
6 1087 Shearer, Corey LAU USA 2:37.23 9
7 1031 Price, Chris HP USA 2:45.41 7
8 1079 Boivin, Mark LAU USA 2:48.56 6
9 1198 Bishop, Mike FD USA 2:49.10 5
10 1061 Warrick-Bell, Joseph SUT USA 3:06.25 3
11 1197 Kallemyer, Mitch FD USA 3:11.53 2
12 1049 Sprangley, Yarral NW USA 3:14.49 1
13 1062 Turner, James SUT USA 3:14.86 -
- 1047 Payne, Aaron NW USA DQ -
- 1180 Harrelson, Dion LAR USA NS -
Men Open 200 R-Free
County: * 1:31.54 Oxon Hill 01/96
Meet: ! 1:32.85 Oxon Hill 02/91
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3082 High Point HP USA 1:37.46 32
2 3005 Bowie A BHS USA 1:39.95 26
3 3081 F. Douglass FD USA 1:45.85 24
4 3062 Laurel A LAU USA 1:45.88 22
5 3080 Oxon Hill OH USA 1:47.16 20
6 3041 Gwynn Park A GP USA 1:54.32 18
7 3047 Surrattsville A SUR USA 2:00.62 14
8 3031 Largo A LAR USA 2:05.23 12
9 3083 Northwestern NW USA 2:07.07 10
10 3023 Suitland A SUT USA 2:07.71 6
- 3067 E. Roosevelt A ER USA DQ -
- 3051 Parkdale A PD USA NS -
Men Open 400 R-Free
County: * 3:17.60 E.Roosevelt 01/89
Meet: ! 3:23.10 E.Roosevelt 02/89
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3089 E. Roosevelt ER USA 3:36.25 32
2 3006 Bowie A BHS USA 3:45.28 26
3 3091 F. Douglass FD USA 4:03.39 24
4 3063 Laurel A LAU USA 4:16.84 22
5 3024 Suitland A SUT USA 4:40.44 20
6 3092 High Point HP USA 4:45.17 18
7 3042 Gwynn Park A GP USA 4:49.21 14
8 3017 Northwestern A NW USA 5:19.25 12
9 3057 Oxon Hill A OH USA 5:30.80 10
- 3090 Largo LAR USA NS -
Men Open 200 R-Medley
County: * 1:41.56 E.Roosevelt 01/94
Meet: ! 1:43.46 E.Roosevelt 02/94
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3010 High Point A HP USA 1:51.16 32
2 3039 E. Roosevelt A ER USA 1:51.97 26
3 3001 Bowie A BHS USA 1:54.85 24
4 3061 Laurel A LAU USA 1:58.91 22
5 3094 Oxon Hill OH USA 2:01.01 20
6 3074 F. Douglass FD USA 2:10.69 18
7 3022 Suitland A SUT USA 2:18.25 14
8 3075 Largo LAR USA 2:21.49 12
- 3046 Surrattsville A SUR USA DQ -
- 3073 Northwestern NW USA DQ -
- 3050 Parkdale A PD USA NS -