SUMMER DISTANCE MEET
ROCKVILLE MUNICIPAL CENTER
1500 FREESTYLE
JUNE 7, 1998
Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
Event 2 Men 10 & Over 1500 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 10 Through 10 ---
1 1134 FIFER, MATTHEW 10 AVST PV 22:25.47 -
2 1070 REYDAMS, VINCENT 10 AAC PV 25:02.78 -
--- Ages 11 Through 11 ---
1 1090 KRAFT, DAVID 11 PM PV 22:09.18 -
--- Ages 12 Through 12 ---
1 1005 HARDY, RYAN 12 RMSC PV 20:09.77 -
2 1106 YEANY, JOHN 12 CUBU PV 20:11.91 -
3 1101 MURRAY, SEAN 12 FAST PV 20:31.49 -
4 1001 DUFRESNE, WILLIAM 12 VSC PV 21:22.05 -
5 1043 HESS, JOE 12 CUBU PV 23:26.83 -
6 1063 LEE, HANK 12 AAC PV 26:15.99 -
- 1100 PENA, TRAVIS 12 FAST PV NS -
--- Ages 13 Through 13 ---
1 1016 CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL 13 OCCS PV 19:25.71 -
2 1040 NOLEN, JARED 13 CUBU PV 19:28.30 -
3 1023 KIM, SEAN 13 RMSC PV 19:58.91 -
4 1024 MCATEER, BRIAN 13 RMSC PV 20:16.66 -
5 1020 SONIAK, CHRIS 13 OCCS PV 20:30.74 -
6 1066 KAYAGIL, TURAN 13 AAC PV 21:07.97 -
7 1098 SILVERSTEIN, JOSH 13 FAST PV 21:16.43 -
- 1042 WILSON, ALEX 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1072 MORGENTHALER, BOBBY 13 AAC PV NS -
- 1118 GRIFFIS, DAVID 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1105 JARBOE, JIMMY 13 CUBU PV NS -
--- Ages 14 Through 14 ---
1 1108 DAVIS, STEVEN 14 CUBU PV 18:49.03 -
2 1013 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 14 OCCS PV 18:57.16 -
3 1099 TURNER, DANNY 14 FAST PV 19:01.15 -
4 1049 WOLFF, MATT 14 AAC PV 19:37.99 -
5 1128 BENNETT, JACOB 14 FBST PV 20:08.96 -
6 1071 FISHMAN, ALAN 14 AAC PV 20:52.27 -
- 1060 HORN, MATTHEW 14 AAC PV NS -
- 1107 SCHWAB, DAVID 14 CUBU PV NS -
--- Ages 15 and Over ---
1 1044 KASLE, ROY 20 CUBU PV 17:14.87 -
2 1120 NORVELL, JOHN 21 CUBU PV 17:28.34 -
3 1012 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 17:42.34 -
4 1109 KAMWSKY, JOEY 17 CUBU PV 17:52.26 -
4 1119 COKER, WILL 20 CUBU PV 17:52.26 -
6 1095 BASSLER, CHRIS 16 TCSD PV 18:01.28 -
7 1136 SWEET, TOM 15 RMSC PV 18:39.46 -
8 1112 TATE, ACE 18 CUBU PV 19:00.18 -
9 1014 LINDBERG, CHRIS 15 OCCS PV 19:02.30 -
10 1003 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANIEL 15 VSC PV 19:03.12 -
11 1028 THIEL, KONRAD 17 PM PV 19:04.04 -
12 1111 ZARATE, JUCIO 16 CUBU PV 19:05.45 -
13 1110 NALESZKIEWKZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 19:09.74 -
14 1129 BLACKER, SAM 16 FBST PV 19:33.27 -
15 1051 COOPER, ALEX 15 AAC PV 20:00.49 -
16 1116 MACKENZIE, DAN 16 CUBU PV 20:05.09 -
17 1059 LENGLE, CHRIS 17 AAC PV 20:29.91 -
18 1046 NATOLI, CHRIS 17 AAC PV 20:32.62 -
19 1084 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 15 MMSC PV 20:38.71 -
20 1004 BOOTH, STEVEN 15 VSC PV 20:43.06 -
21 1092 OLIVOS, WILL 15 RMSC PV 21:46.02 -
22 1027 ROSSO, THOMAS 33 RMSC PV 22:09.06 -
23 1082 JONES, JERREL 15 MMSC PV 24:06.90 -
24 1115 FIKE, JAMES 16 CUBU PV 25:34.08 -
- 1102 MARTINEZ, MARCO 18 FAST PV NS -
- 1096 RODDIN, JEFFREY 29 PSC PV NS -
- 1114 CONSTANTINE, JIM 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1065 BECK, ALEXANDER 15 AAC PV NS -
- 1113 SCHWAB, JOSH 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1033 BRADO, MATT 18 CUBU PV NS -
- 1073 BLOUNT, JAY 15 AAC PV NS -
- 1048 RHODES, JAMES 15 AAC PV NS -
- 1117 FERGUSON, BILLY 15 CUBU PV NS -
- 1135 PECK, DAVID 15 RMSC PV NS -