PVS 800 LONG COURSE MEET
MAY 24, 1998 -- Wakefield Park Recreation Ctr
Meet Results for Timed Finals
LC Meters
Event 2 Men 10 & Over 800 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Ages 10 Through 10 ---
1 1136 MENGERING, DANIEL 10 RMSC PV 10:56.18 -
2 1115 FRENKEL, MENACHEM 10 RMSC PV 13:54.59 -
3 1070 DOGGETT, ANDREW 10 OCCS PV 13:56.14 -
- 1122 BODENHEIMER, TIM 10 VSC PV NS -
--- Ages 11 Through 11 ---
1 1098 WANG, LUKE 11 RMSC PV 11:03.56 -
2 1048 KRAFT, DAVID 11 PM PV 11:04.34 -
3 1145 FOLEY, CHRISTOPHR 11 WAC PV 11:14.01 -
4 1049 KREITLER, JOHN 11 PM PV 11:35.66 -
5 1024 BERNFELD, MATTHEW 11 PM PV 11:46.46 -
6 1149 FINGER, CASEY 11 WAC PV 13:31.01 -
7 1061 LARKINS, PHILLIP 11 PM PV 13:36.69 -
8 1063 LEVENDIS, WILLIAM 11 PM PV 13:42.56 -
- 1037 SPAGNOLO, ANDREW 11 PM PV NS -
--- Ages 12 Through 12 ---
1 1092 BLANKEN, JASON 12 RMSC PV 10:09.64 -
2 1089 HARDY, RYAN 12 RMSC PV 10:29.87 -
3 1077 EDGEMON, KYLE 12 OCCS PV 12:11.09 -
- 1125 EMNETT, ANDREW 12 VSC PV NS -
--- Ages 13 Through 13 ---
1 1134 MENGERING, JONATHAN 13 RMSC PV 10:07.65 -
2 1114 MCATEER, BRIAN 13 RMSC PV 10:10.63 -
3 1106 NOLEN, JARED 13 CUBU PV 10:13.28 -
4 1135 REDMOND, THOMAS 13 RMSC PV 10:32.13 -
5 1054 PELENBERG, ANDREW 13 PM PV 11:08.81 -
6 1078 AYRES, ROBERT 13 OCCS PV 12:52.35 -
7 1053 FELD, MIKE 13 PM PV 13:11.06 -
8 1144 HYERS, PATRICK 13 PM PV 13:51.37 -
- 1104 PITTS, CABOT 13 CUBU PV NS -
- 1139 SANDERSON, CORY 13 RMSC PV NS -
--- Ages 14 Through 14 ---
1 1076 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 14 OCCS PV 10:01.25 -
2 1013 BENNETT, JACOB 14 FBST PV 10:16.42 -
3 1133 VOGEL, DANNY 14 RMSC PV 10:17.99 -
4 1035 BURNHAM, STEPHEN 14 PM PV 10:26.52 -
5 1119 STOCKDALE, ANDREW 14 VSC PV 10:31.71 -
6 1140 KAPIT, JASON 14 RMSC PV 11:26.77 -
7 1010 FLANAGAN, MATTHEW 14 FBST PV 11:41.18 -
8 1041 JACOBS, ETHAN 14 PM PV 11:51.18 -
- 1006 GODFREY, CLINTON 14 FBST PV NS -
- 1147 HARD, MATTHEW 14 WAC PV NS -
- 1146 FISHER, KEVIN 14 WAC PV NS -
--- Ages 15 and Over ---
1 1109 KASLE, ROY 20 CUBU PV 8:58.68 -
2 1075 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 8:59.05 -
3 1080 LEHOSIT, DAVID 18 OCCS PV 9:13.04 -
4 1130 READLER, CRAIG 17 RMSC PV 9:31.43 -
5 1113 REED, BUDDY 15 RMSC PV 9:39.13 -
6 1120 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANIEL 15 VSC PV 9:47.47 -
7 1116 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 15 VSC PV 9:47.79 -
8 1022 THIEL, KONRAD 17 PM PV 10:03.57 -
9 1014 BLACKER, SAM 17 FBST PV 10:03.69 -
10 1105 DUDLEY, MICHAEL 17 CUBU PV 10:14.34 -
11 1033 MCGRAIL, JACOB 16 PM PV 10:15.93 -
12 1011 RUKENBROD, PAUL 15 FBST PV 10:21.41 -
13 1081 LEHOSIT, STEVEN 16 OCCS PV 10:22.75 -
14 1118 STOCKDALE, BENJAMIN 16 VSC PV 10:26.46 -
15 1005 LANDRUM, GREGORY 15 FBST PV 10:26.78 -
16 1123 BOOTH, STEVEN 15 VSC PV 10:36.01 -
17 1002 SCHAEFFER, KEVIN 16 FBST PV 10:42.17 -
18 1016 SWEENEY, KYLE 16 FBST PV 10:52.53 -
19 1019 MALIN, JEFF 16 PM PV 11:05.38 -
- 1001 MCDONALD, ANDREW 15 FBST PV NS -
- 1111 BASSLER, CHRIS 16 TCSD PV NS -
- 1068 BROWN, SHAUN 18 OCCS PV NS -
- 1064 NORMAN, MATT 17 PM PV NS -
- 1108 WENDLING, JASON 15 CUBU PV NS -
- 1107 ALLEN, SEAN 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1102 BRADO, MATT 18 CUBU PV NS -