Potomac Valley Short Course Senior Championships
Oak Marr and Wakefield Park Swim Centers
March 12-15, 1998
25Y
Meet Results for Session 1 - Thursday Evening Session
Event 1 Women Senior 1650 Free
SNAT: ------ 16:46.89
JNAT: ------ 17:24.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1164 BURKE, RACHAEL 14 RMSC 16:47.95 JNAT 20
2 1038 KNEPPER, MEGAN 14 CUBU 17:29.27 17
3 1029 SCHINNERER, KIM 16 CUBU 17:33.81 16
4 1163 BURKE, AMANDA 13 RMSC 17:39.86 15
5 1074 HAMILTON, ALLYSON 16 CUBU 17:43.87 14
6 1187 RIEDLINGER, LINNEAH 15 RMSC 17:45.19 13
7 1211 SHIPKO, KATIE 13 OCCS 17:47.98 12
8 1213 VANHORN, MELANIE 13 OCCS 17:56.05 11
9 1148 OSTRANDER, EMILY 15 RMSC 17:56.15 9
10 1076 LIDDELL, MEGAN 16 CUBU 18:11.60 7
11 1102 BATTLE, ANN 14 FBST 18:13.23 6
12 1078 MILLER, JESSICA 15 CUBU 18:14.22 5
13 1054 MILLER, RORY 17 CUBU 18:22.79 4
14 1331 HNATH, LILLIAN 14 CUBU 18:27.09 3
15 1051 DUFFY, LAUREN 17 CUBU 18:30.33 2
16 1223 THIEL, MEGHAN 13 PM 18:32.04 1
17 1383 MOORE, HEATHER 11 RMSC 18:41.29 -
18 1142 MARTIN, MARISSA 13 RMSC 18:47.72 -
19 1160 GUEST, ALISON 17 RMSC 18:47.82 -
20 1387 BLAINE, LESLIE 15 CUBU 18:56.31 -
21 1135 SOMERS, JENNIFER 17 RMSC 19:07.19 -
Event 2 Men Senior 1000 Free
SNAT: ------ 9:20.99
JNAT: ------ 9:39.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1034 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 15 CUBU 9:31.66 JNAT 20
2 1023 VALDIVIESO, JUAN 17 CUBU 9:37.16 JNAT 17
3 1216 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 16 OCCS 9:37.93 JNAT 16
4 1024 CAREY, TIM 16 CUBU 9:39.38 15
5 1146 RAAB, MICHAEL 15 RMSC 9:39.98 14
6 1234 BAGLEY, MARK 14 PDR 9:40.77 13
7 1096 KASLE, ROY 20 UNAT 9:40.85 12
8 1244 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 17 PDR 9:42.36 11
9 1280 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 15 TCSD 9:45.15 9
10 1181 EDWARDS, J 17 RMSC 9:46.05 7
11 1039 MARTENS, STEUART 15 CUBU 9:49.14 6
12 1242 ROBINSON, DANIEL 16 PDR 9:51.08 5
13 1191 LYNCH, DAVID 15 RMSC 9:53.31 4
14 1196 HARDY, SHAWN 18 RMSC 9:53.61 3
15 1016 BOYLE, MATT 16 AVST 9:53.95 2
16 1186 RIEDLINGER, DARREN 17 RMSC 9:55.01 1
17 1333 KAMINSKY, JOEY 17 CUBU 9:56.54 -
18 1243 COHEN, ERIC 16 PDR 9:57.25 -
19 1022 BASSETT, ETHAN 17 CUBU 10:00.74 -
20 1183 HUTCHISON, TODD 15 RMSC 10:07.61 -
21 1189 GOLD, DAVID 15 RMSC 10:11.70 -