RMSC November Invitational Meet
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, Maryland
November 5-6, 2005
Sanction #PVI-06-07
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 10 Rmsc-PV 29.11 29.32
2 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 35.39 31.59
3 Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 32.64 32.03
4 Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 32.90 32.19
5 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 35.53 32.21
6 Kannan, Sarah H 9 Rmsc-PV 35.41 32.34
7 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV 34.28 32.61
8 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 34.98 32.94
9 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 33.53 33.31
10 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 33.40 33.69
11 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 34.29 34.16
12 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 36.34 34.19
13 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV 35.31 34.52
14 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 35.13 34.60
15 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 36.68 34.84
16 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 35.97 35.54
17 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 37.94 35.84
18 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV 38.88 36.61
19 Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV 39.45 36.77
20 Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV 39.33 36.93
21 Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 37.52 37.11
22 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 37.19 37.65
23 Pizer, Madison K 10 Tiburones-PV 42.56 38.09
24 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV 41.60 39.14
25 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV 40.97 39.38
26 Kaplan, Zoe E 9 Cubu-PV NT 40.34
-- Long, Allison M 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 40.14 NS
-- Hackett, Robin E 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 33.56 NS
-- Zhang, Rachel M 10 Tiburones-PV 38.12 NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:03.94 1:02.89
29.99 1:02.89 (32.90)
2 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:16.55 1:09.46
33.94 1:09.46 (35.52)
2 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV 1:18.10 1:09.46
33.20 1:09.46 (36.26)
4 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV 1:13.59 1:09.90
33.84 1:09.90 (36.06)
5 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.00 1:11.46
34.62 1:11.46 (36.84)
6 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.03 1:11.61
33.61 1:11.61 (38.00)
7 Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 1:13.34 1:12.01
33.80 1:12.01 (38.21)
8 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:19.26 1:12.72
35.06 1:12.72 (37.66)
9 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.19 1:13.16
34.58 1:13.16 (38.58)
10 Klatzkin, Allie P 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.34 1:13.33
33.67 1:13.33 (39.66)
11 Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.82 1:13.59
34.43 1:13.59 (39.16)
12 Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:14.53 1:13.70
35.49 1:13.70 (38.21)
13 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.89 1:14.51
36.18 1:14.51 (38.33)
14 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:16.34 1:14.84
36.29 1:14.84 (38.55)
15 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 1:19.23 1:15.82
36.36 1:15.82 (39.46)
16 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:22.11 1:16.02
36.57 1:16.02 (39.45)
17 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 1:19.00 1:17.02
37.29 1:17.02 (39.73)
18 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV 1:21.29 1:17.74
37.66 1:17.74 (40.08)
18 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 1:20.95 1:17.74
36.70 1:17.74 (41.04)
20 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:22.28 1:17.76
36.25 1:17.76 (41.51)
21 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:19.21 1:18.29
38.11 1:18.29 (40.18)
22 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.56 1:19.22
38.53 1:19.22 (40.69)
23 Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV 1:24.46 1:19.27
38.00 1:19.27 (41.27)
24 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:30.73 1:19.32
38.55 1:19.32 (40.77)
25 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV 1:18.69 1:21.32
38.87 1:21.32 (42.45)
26 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV 1:24.06 1:21.65
38.51 1:21.65 (43.14)
27 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:21.73
38.25 1:21.73 (43.48)
28 Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 1:25.36 1:22.34
40.97 1:22.34 (41.37)
29 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.91 1:22.49
40.85 1:22.49 (41.64)
30 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:27.66 1:23.08
39.14 1:23.08 (43.94)
31 Raichura, Janvi M 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:26.12
40.70 1:26.12 (45.42)
32 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV 1:29.69 1:26.17
39.68 1:26.17 (46.49)
33 Dougherty, Megan C 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:27.15
41.33 1:27.15 (45.82)
34 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV 1:31.61 1:27.78
35 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV 1:28.77 1:27.88
41.52 1:27.88 (46.36)
36 Kaplan, Zoe E 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:36.06
43.40 1:36.06 (52.66)
-- Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:24.27 NS
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 1:30.10 NS
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 2:25.77 2:13.90
30.52 1:05.03 (34.51) 1:40.18 (35.15) 2:13.90 (33.72)
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 2:21.74 2:22.04
33.12 1:09.28 (36.16) 1:45.90 (36.62) 2:22.04 (36.14)
3 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV 2:39.78 2:33.18
33.77 1:12.69 (38.92) 1:53.48 (40.79) 2:33.18 (39.70)
4 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV NT 2:34.12
34.55 1:13.29 (38.74) 1:54.11 (40.82) 2:34.12 (40.01)
5 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV NT 2:34.75
36.52 1:15.73 (39.21) 1:54.72 (38.99) 2:34.75 (40.03)
6 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:37.14
35.75 1:16.53 (40.78) 1:56.26 (39.73) 2:37.14 (40.88)
7 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 2:57.52 2:37.39
35.25 1:16.05 (40.80) 1:57.69 (41.64) 2:37.39 (39.70)
8 Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 2:50.00 2:38.50
35.17 1:15.30 (40.13) 1:57.75 (42.45) 2:38.50 (40.75)
9 Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 3:02.29 2:40.92
36.34 1:16.31 (39.97) 1:59.81 (43.50) 2:40.92 (41.11)
10 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 3:04.97 2:41.73
36.89 1:18.55 (41.66) 2:00.58 (42.03) 2:41.73 (41.15)
11 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 2:58.29 2:42.99
37.32 1:18.98 (41.66) 2:01.74 (42.76) 2:42.99 (41.25)
12 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV 2:54.06 2:43.72
36.74 1:19.62 (42.88) 2:02.50 (42.88) 2:43.72 (41.22)
13 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV 2:52.45 2:45.29
38.05 1:20.55 (42.50) 2:04.03 (43.48) 2:45.29 (41.26)
14 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 2:47.03 2:45.46
37.13 1:19.29 (42.16) 2:03.27 (43.98) 2:45.46 (42.19)
15 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 3:02.10 2:47.36
38.74 1:22.18 (43.44) 2:06.57 (44.39) 2:47.36 (40.79)
16 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 2:52.51 2:48.52
38.65 ( ) 1:20.25 (41.60) 2:48.52 (1:28.27)
17 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 2:59.80 2:50.40
37.79 ( ) 1:22.10 (44.31) 2:50.40 (1:28.30)
18 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV NT 2:57.94
38.27 1:25.37 (47.10) 2:13.10 (47.73) 2:57.94 (44.84)
18 Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 2:55.12 2:57.94
40.35 1:27.56 (47.21) 2:15.18 (47.62) 2:57.94 (42.76)
20 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV NT 2:58.56
37.60 1:23.45 (45.85) 2:11.77 (48.32) 2:58.56 (46.79)
21 Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV 3:14.86 3:00.00
38.62 1:25.36 (46.74) 2:13.99 (48.63) 3:00.00 (46.01)
22 Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV 2:59.92 3:00.72
42.92 1:30.75 (47.83) 2:16.40 (45.65) 3:00.72 (44.32)
23 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:05.37
42.97 ( ) 1:30.54 (47.57) 3:05.37 (1:34.83)
-- Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 2:45.02 NS
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV 35.50 35.15
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 35.99 35.30
3 Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 36.35 36.54
4 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV 37.66 36.78
5 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 37.12 37.60
6 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 39.89 38.32
7 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 38.55 38.98
8 Kannan, Sarah H 9 Rmsc-PV 39.34 39.10
9 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 40.75 39.56
10 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 43.81 39.86
11 Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 39.86 40.04
12 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 46.00 40.72
13 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 40.67 40.92
14 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV 45.62 40.94
15 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 42.72 41.12
16 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV 42.54 41.86
17 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 46.44 42.43
18 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 42.80 43.04
19 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 43.31
20 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 43.50
21 Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 43.24 43.55
22 Pizer, Madison K 10 Tiburones-PV 47.29 45.25
23 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV 44.75 46.17
24 Ferris, Brenna R 8 Cubu-PV NT 46.71
25 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV 53.04 46.73
26 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV 44.76 46.93
27 Kaplan, Zoe E 9 Cubu-PV NT 48.48
28 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 46.51 48.54
-- Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV 44.11 DQ
-- Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Hackett, Robin E 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 40.18 NS
-- Long, Allison M 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Zhang, Rachel M 10 Tiburones-PV NT NS
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 57.24 SCR
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:11.74 1:11.10
33.63 1:11.10 (37.47)
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.17 1:16.52
37.12 1:16.52 (39.40)
3 Levy, Yaly 10 Rmsc-PV 1:21.99 1:17.79
37.65 1:17.79 (40.14)
4 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV 1:19.75 1:17.91
37.79 1:17.91 (40.12)
5 Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.81 1:19.61
38.37 1:19.61 (41.24)
6 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.78 1:21.39
39.62 1:21.39 (41.77)
7 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.67 1:22.63
40.62 1:22.63 (42.01)
8 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:27.87 1:22.73
40.23 1:22.73 (42.50)
9 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:25.10
41.92 1:25.10 (43.18)
10 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 1:28.00 1:25.45
11 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:27.70 1:25.58
41.51 1:25.58 (44.07)
12 Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.12 1:26.07
42.20 1:26.07 (43.87)
13 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 1:32.00 1:27.00
42.46 1:27.00 (44.54)
14 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:27.13 1:27.09
42.34 1:27.09 (44.75)
15 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:29.67
43.72 1:29.67 (45.95)
16 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:31.52
44.88 1:31.52 (46.64)
17 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:34.00
44.62 1:34.00 (49.38)
18 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:33.12 1:34.32
45.72 1:34.32 (48.60)
19 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:35.05
46.19 1:35.05 (48.86)
20 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:36.25
45.89 1:36.25 (50.36)
21 Dougherty, Megan C 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:37.14
22 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.00 1:37.41
-- Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.12 DQ
46.16 DQ (50.65)
-- Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 1:34.17 DQ
41.49 DQ (47.69)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 10 Rmsc-PV 36.09 35.97
2 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV 41.48 39.01
3 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV 41.95 41.09
4 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 41.57 41.62
5 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 42.07 42.10
6 Kaplan, Zoe E 9 Cubu-PV NT 42.69
7 Klatzkin, Allie P 10 Rmsc-PV 1:00.95 43.27
8 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 42.74 44.04
9 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV 44.86 45.21
10 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 48.72 45.29
11 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV 49.40 45.81
12 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV 46.29 45.87
13 Ness, Sabrina A 9 Rmsc-PV 46.59 45.89
14 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 48.30 46.00
15 Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV 47.87 46.86
16 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 47.68 47.04
17 Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV 49.20 49.52
18 Raichura, Janvi M 10 Cubu-PV NT 50.89
19 Milam, Emerson E 9 Rmsc-PV 48.56 51.17
20 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV 52.85 51.66
21 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV 56.48 55.81
-- Long, Allison M 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 48.19 NS
-- Hackett, Robin E 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.00 1:19.90
37.88 1:19.90 (42.02)
2 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.32 1:25.80
39.54 1:25.80 (46.26)
3 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:39.42 1:29.98
43.68 1:29.98 (46.30)
4 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 1:31.53 1:30.01
44.12 1:30.01 (45.89)
5 Cantrell, Alexandra 10 Rmsc-PV 1:33.75 1:30.57
43.18 1:30.57 (47.39)
6 Parry, Rochelle M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:40.12 1:38.83
45.82 1:38.83 (53.01)
7 Ferris, Brenna R 8 Cubu-PV 1:45.79 1:39.79
45.74 1:39.79 (54.05)
8 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV 1:41.63 1:39.87
46.93 1:39.87 (52.94)
9 Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:39.99
49.03 1:39.99 (50.96)
10 Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:44.36 1:40.99
48.60 1:40.99 (52.39)
11 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:41.45
49.54 1:41.45 (51.91)
12 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:51.49 1:43.03
48.02 1:43.03 (55.01)
13 Welch, Jennifer M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:41.93 1:43.17
48.86 1:43.17 (54.31)
14 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:43.21
49.01 1:43.21 (54.20)
15 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV 1:48.16 1:47.92
52.10 1:47.92 (55.82)
16 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:54.33
54.60 1:54.33 (59.73)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Klatzkin, Allie P 10 Rmsc-PV 35.55 32.69
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 33.55 33.37
3 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV 37.35 35.90
4 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 38.01 36.23
5 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 38.94 36.30
6 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 37.21 37.75
7 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 43.39 38.05
8 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV 42.13 38.16
9 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 40.99 39.73
10 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV 44.53 41.03
11 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV 47.29 41.45
12 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 41.60 41.87
13 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 42.67 43.07
14 Popera, Alexa N 9 Rmsc-PV NT 43.45
15 Yin, Diana X 8 Rmsc-PV 56.03 44.82
16 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 43.98 45.08
17 Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV NT 45.30
18 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV 46.41 45.32
19 Lopaczynski, Ada 9 Rmsc-PV NT 45.92
20 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 46.64
21 Jacome, Natasha M 10 Rmsc-PV 52.58 47.03
22 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV 47.12 47.95
23 Dougherty, Megan C 10 Cubu-PV 55.86 48.62
24 Raichura, Janvi M 10 Cubu-PV 49.63 50.31
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 52.42 NS
-- Long, Allison M 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV 41.30 NS
-- Hackett, Robin E 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:11.67 1:09.75
31.98 1:09.75 (37.77)
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:12.76 1:15.83
34.65 1:15.83 (41.18)
3 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:18.43
37.82 1:18.43 (40.61)
4 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.78 1:28.00
5 Arai, Jennifer L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:29.88 1:28.12
41.54 1:28.12 (46.58)
6 Schipani, Jessica S 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:28.46
41.51 1:28.46 (46.95)
7 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:28.72
42.41 1:28.72 (46.31)
8 Cernoch, Chrissy A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:34.35 1:29.66
41.01 1:29.66 (48.65)
9 Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:36.36
44.82 1:36.36 (51.54)
10 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:36.48
11 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:38.42
12 Garcia-McConnell, Maddie 10 Rmsc-PV 1:38.03 1:40.61
45.78 1:40.61 (54.83)
13 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:44.90
50.75 1:44.90 (54.15)
-- Kannan, Sarah H 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.56 DQ
40.38 DQ (47.04)
-- Pizer, Madison K 10 Tiburones-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.01 1:11.72
34.91 1:11.72 (36.81)
2 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:13.83 1:11.87
32.25 1:11.87 (39.62)
3 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:23.36 1:20.78
37.54 1:20.78 (43.24)
4 Clark, Caroline R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:25.29 1:20.84
38.59 1:20.84 (42.25)
5 Murray, Mary Claire C 10 Rmsc-PV 1:22.36 1:22.52
40.78 1:22.52 (41.74)
6 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:24.56 1:24.61
40.90 1:24.61 (43.71)
7 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.63 1:25.44
39.65 1:25.44 (45.79)
8 Cresham, Marisa F 10 Rmsc-PV 1:32.59 1:28.16
39.82 1:28.16 (48.34)
9 Blockowicz, Anna M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:32.85 1:29.70
42.27 1:29.70 (47.43)
10 Welch, Jeanette M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:33.65 1:30.05
43.60 1:30.05 (46.45)
11 Zimmerman, Kate M 8 Rmsc-PV 1:34.67 1:33.43
44.18 1:33.43 (49.25)
12 Anderson, Molly E 8 Rmsc-PV 1:35.06 1:36.85
13 Ferris, Brenna R 8 Cubu-PV 1:37.50 1:37.10
45.64 1:37.10 (51.46)
14 Fox, Mallory R 8 Rmsc-PV 1:40.63 1:38.26
46.35 1:38.26 (51.91)
-- Zhang, Rachel M 10 Tiburones-PV 1:33.73 NS
-- Urban, Natalie M 9 Cubu-PV 1:39.61 NS
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulquin, Catherine E 10 Rmsc-PV 2:40.27 2:32.33
32.82 1:11.64 (38.82) 1:59.35 (47.71) 2:32.33 (32.98)
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 10 Rmsc-PV 2:37.00 2:38.43
33.78 1:14.26 (40.48) 2:00.49 (46.23) 2:38.43 (37.94)
3 Lathrop, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV 3:17.95 2:52.58
38.27 1:24.33 (46.06) 2:14.36 (50.03) 2:52.58 (38.22)
4 Martinko, Jordan L 10 Rmsc-PV 3:09.23 2:53.61
39.13 1:23.07 (43.94) 2:13.33 (50.26) 2:53.61 (40.28)
5 Horikawa, Natsumi L 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:57.73
38.82 1:21.17 (42.35) 2:17.82 (56.65) 2:57.73 (39.91)
6 Orme, Nicole A 10 Rmsc-PV NT 2:58.47
38.90 1:23.80 (44.90) 2:20.23 (56.43) 2:58.47 (38.24)
7 Dickerson, Brittany L 10 Cubu-PV NT 2:58.80
38.40 1:27.60 (49.20) 2:19.55 (51.95) 2:58.80 (39.25)
8 Hunt, Emily M 10 Rmsc-PV NT 2:58.96
39.85 1:24.02 (44.17) 2:20.05 (56.03) 2:58.96 (38.91)
9 Landi, Mikayla N 9 Cubu-PV NT 3:08.29
41.54 1:28.02 (46.48) 2:24.27 (56.25) 3:08.29 (44.02)
10 Ross, Katie B 10 Rmsc-PV 3:06.12 3:09.03
39.56 1:27.73 (48.17) 2:26.62 (58.89) 3:09.03 (42.41)
11 Deng, Lisa 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:09.63
43.06 1:33.27 (50.21) 2:25.23 (51.96) 3:09.63 (44.40)
12 Hartman, Madeline M 8 Cubu-PV 3:38.52 3:24.07
47.39 1:38.17 (50.78) 2:39.23 (1:01.06) 3:24.07 (44.84)
13 Scott, Kristen L 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:27.29
50.18 1:41.79 (51.61) 2:44.39 (1:02.60) 3:27.29 (42.90)
14 Cohen, Nina A 10 Cubu-PV NT 3:28.28
49.26 ( ) 1:44.22 (54.96) 3:28.28 (1:44.06)
-- Choung, Grace 10 Rmsc-PV 2:58.66 DQ
39.52 1:22.51 (42.99) 2:14.87 (52.36) DQ (38.85)
-- Sullivan, Maggie A 10 Rmsc-PV 3:21.23 NS