RMSC November Invitational Meet
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, Maryland
November 5-6, 2005
Sanction #PVI-06-07
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 21.44 21.95
2 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 22.62 22.47
3 Stewart, Sean P 15 Rmsc-PV 23.43 22.55
4 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 22.63 22.98
5 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 22.83 23.00
6 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 23.19 23.10
7 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 23.28 23.11
8 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 23.02 23.22
9 Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 23.38 23.26
10 Mackenzie, Doug R 15 Rmsc-PV 23.36 23.42
11 Pool, Jon D 17 Cubu-PV 24.05 23.53
12 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 23.77 23.60
13 Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 23.84 23.70
14 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 29.44 23.76
15 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 23.71 23.87
16 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 23.85 24.02
17 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 24.87 24.10
18 Haibel, Chris G 17 Rmsc-PV 23.84 24.21
19 Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 24.23 24.41
20 Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 24.96 24.44
21 Somers, David A 15 Tiburones-PV 24.35 24.52
22 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 24.99 24.53
23 Coe, Robert C 15 Rmsc-PV 25.23 24.59
24 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 23.89 24.61
25 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 24.06 24.68
26 Davis, Tyler B 15 Rmsc-PV 25.31 24.71
27 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 24.13 24.75
28 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 25.00 24.80
29 Linke, Alarich J 15 Rmsc-PV 24.67 24.87
30 Joyal, Ray G 16 Rmsc-PV 25.80 24.88
31 Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 24.33 24.97
32 Hsu, Ming-Wei 17 Rmsc-PV 24.96 25.37
33 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV 25.25 25.45
34 Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 25.73 25.55
35 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV 25.32 25.58
36 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 24.98 25.62
37 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 25.63 25.63
38 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 26.01 25.93
39 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 26.13 25.99
40 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV 26.40 26.07
41 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 25.92 26.35
42 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 26.37
43 Wisda, Patrick D 15 Rmsc-PV 26.18 26.66
44 Stehlin, Paul L 17 Cubu-PV 26.98 27.04
45 Murray, Dylan D 15 Cubu-PV 28.15 27.07
46 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 27.72 27.33
47 Alexander, Ian T 16 Tiburones-PV 26.94 27.73
48 Pizer, Matt R 15 Tiburones-PV 27.99 27.96
-- Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 23.21 NS
-- Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 22.55 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orellana, Miguel E 17 Rmsc-PV 48.04 48.71
23.64 48.71 (25.07)
2 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 46.22 48.76
24.20 48.76 (24.56)
3 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 48.76 48.79
23.68 48.79 (25.11)
4 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 48.55 49.81
23.94 49.81 (25.87)
5 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 49.21 49.95
24.11 49.95 (25.84)
6 Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 50.25 50.28
24.30 50.28 (25.98)
7 Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 51.26 50.36
24.39 50.36 (25.97)
8 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 49.57 50.63
24.38 50.63 (26.25)
9 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 51.09 50.88
24.65 50.88 (26.23)
10 Pool, Jon D 17 Cubu-PV 51.52 51.22
25.33 51.22 (25.89)
11 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 52.79 51.87
25.17 51.87 (26.70)
12 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 16 Cubu-PV 51.62 52.07
25.11 52.07 (26.96)
13 Feasley, Robert A 16 Rmsc-PV 52.95 52.18
25.13 52.18 (27.05)
14 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 52.08 52.31
25.06 52.31 (27.25)
15 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 51.45 52.59
24.92 52.59 (27.67)
16 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 54.09 52.97
25.57 52.97 (27.40)
17 Davis, Tyler B 15 Rmsc-PV 52.20 53.08
25.76 53.08 (27.32)
18 Iselin, David T 17 Rmsc-PV 51.83 53.14
25.71 53.14 (27.43)
19 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 53.08 53.36
25.35 53.36 (28.01)
20 Haibel, Chris G 17 Rmsc-PV 54.53 53.75
26.47 53.75 (27.28)
21 Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 55.07 54.10
25.38 54.10 (28.72)
22 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 53.65 54.31
26.25 54.31 (28.06)
23 Joyal, Ray G 16 Rmsc-PV 55.42 54.70
26.23 54.70 (28.47)
24 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 54.98 54.79
26.53 54.79 (28.26)
25 Linke, Alarich J 15 Rmsc-PV 55.02 54.83
26.63 54.83 (28.20)
26 Coe, Robert C 15 Rmsc-PV 55.30 54.86
25.91 54.86 (28.95)
27 Maley, Michael R 17 Rmsc-PV 55.23 55.05
26.24 55.05 (28.81)
28 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 55.53 55.17
26.63 55.17 (28.54)
29 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 55.17 55.47
25.75 55.47 (29.72)
30 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV 54.31 55.61
26.02 55.61 (29.59)
31 Somers, David A 15 Tiburones-PV 55.22 55.80
26.26 55.80 (29.54)
32 Murray, Peter D 17 Cubu-PV 56.84 56.09
27.41 56.09 (28.68)
33 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV 56.09 56.19
27.02 56.19 (29.17)
34 Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 55.73 56.21
27.11 56.21 (29.10)
35 Magnanelli, Joseph M 20 Tiburones-PV 53.00 56.58
26.90 56.58 (29.68)
36 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 57.97 56.71
27.50 56.71 (29.21)
37 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV 55.92 57.07
27.57 57.07 (29.50)
38 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 57.02 57.13
27.10 57.13 (30.03)
39 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 56.96 57.26
27.52 57.26 (29.74)
40 Murray, Dylan D 15 Cubu-PV 59.89 59.97
29.14 59.97 (30.83)
41 Wisda, Patrick D 15 Rmsc-PV 59.05 1:00.33
29.13 1:00.33 (31.20)
42 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 1:00.65 1:00.53
29.02 1:00.53 (31.51)
43 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 54.62 1:01.39
31.55 1:01.39 (29.84)
-- Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 55.85 NS
-- Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 55.60 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Sean P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:46.32 1:44.90
24.26 51.32 (27.06) 1:18.37 (27.05) 1:44.90 (26.53)
2 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:48.42 1:46.62
25.05 52.23 (27.18) 1:19.59 (27.36) 1:46.62 (27.03)
3 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:48.85 1:48.64
24.89 52.96 (28.07) 1:21.19 (28.23) 1:48.64 (27.45)
4 Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:49.99 1:49.06
25.55 53.14 (27.59) 1:21.34 (28.20) 1:49.06 (27.72)
5 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:50.54 1:49.26
24.95 52.61 (27.66) 1:20.90 (28.29) 1:49.26 (28.36)
6 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 1:46.52 1:49.42
25.03 52.99 (27.96) 1:21.32 (28.33) 1:49.42 (28.10)
7 Vuong, David C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:53.96 1:50.69
26.06 54.33 (28.27) 1:22.67 (28.34) 1:50.69 (28.02)
8 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:53.63 1:51.26
26.51 55.01 (28.50) 1:23.27 (28.26) 1:51.26 (27.99)
9 Mackenzie, Doug R 15 Rmsc-PV 1:50.61 1:51.42
26.25 54.46 (28.21) 1:23.07 (28.61) 1:51.42 (28.35)
10 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:50.19 1:52.18
25.65 54.55 (28.90) 1:24.25 (29.70) 1:52.18 (27.93)
11 Feasley, Robert A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:54.01 1:52.34
26.28 54.31 (28.03) 1:23.12 (28.81) 1:52.34 (29.22)
12 Davis, Tyler B 15 Rmsc-PV 1:49.50 1:52.49
25.75 54.14 (28.39) 1:23.11 (28.97) 1:52.49 (29.38)
13 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 1:49.20 1:52.81
25.70 53.76 (28.06) 1:22.80 (29.04) 1:52.81 (30.01)
14 Pool, Jon D 17 Cubu-PV 1:56.17 1:53.79
26.66 55.26 (28.60) 1:24.56 (29.30) 1:53.79 (29.23)
15 Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:54.03 1:54.34
25.34 54.20 (28.86) 1:23.95 (29.75) 1:54.34 (30.39)
16 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 1:52.96 1:54.94
27.07 55.64 (28.57) 1:25.20 (29.56) 1:54.94 (29.74)
17 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 1:54.99 1:55.05
25.45 54.57 (29.12) 1:25.14 (30.57) 1:55.05 (29.91)
18 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 1:53.38 1:55.34
26.47 55.95 (29.48) 1:25.67 (29.72) 1:55.34 (29.67)
19 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:56.78 1:55.43
26.85 56.49 (29.64) 1:26.12 (29.63) 1:55.43 (29.31)
20 Hepp, Christopher L 17 Rmsc-PV 1:53.64 1:55.83
26.95 56.57 (29.62) 1:26.43 (29.86) 1:55.83 (29.40)
21 Joyal, Ray G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:55.26 1:56.51
27.13 56.47 (29.34) 1:26.55 (30.08) 1:56.51 (29.96)
22 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 2:06.34 1:56.78
26.42 56.40 (29.98) 1:26.66 (30.26) 1:56.78 (30.12)
23 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:57.77 1:57.30
24 Haibel, Chris G 17 Rmsc-PV 1:57.19 1:57.49
25 Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:58.92 1:57.58
26 Somers, David A 15 Tiburones-PV 2:00.76 1:57.98
27 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 2:04.35 1:58.08
26.89 56.64 (29.75) 1:27.42 (30.78) 1:58.08 (30.66)
28 Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:58.44 1:58.78
29 Linke, Alarich J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:58.34 1:59.27
30 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV 1:58.63 1:59.28
31 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:56.98 1:59.43
32 Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:05.78 2:00.23
26.86 57.22 (30.36) 1:28.70 (31.48) 2:00.23 (31.53)
33 Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:01.66 2:00.45
27.04 57.45 (30.41) 1:29.69 (32.24) 2:00.45 (30.76)
34 Magnanelli, Joseph M 20 Tiburones-PV 1:54.11 2:00.91
27.43 57.63 (30.20) 1:29.35 (31.72) 2:00.91 (31.56)
35 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV 2:03.61 2:01.51
27.45 57.85 (30.40) 1:29.88 (32.03) 2:01.51 (31.63)
36 Coe, Robert C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:01.21 2:02.74
28.16 58.51 (30.35) 1:30.08 (31.57) 2:02.74 (32.66)
37 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 2:05.99 2:04.51
27.94 58.77 (30.83) 1:30.90 (32.13) 2:04.51 (33.61)
38 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:03.07 2:04.71
28.67 1:00.40 (31.73) 1:33.20 (32.80) 2:04.71 (31.51)
39 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:04.35 2:05.16
27.37 58.12 (30.75) 1:31.31 (33.19) 2:05.16 (33.85)
40 Wisda, Patrick D 15 Rmsc-PV 2:04.91 2:05.35
28.41 1:00.05 (31.64) 1:32.94 (32.89) 2:05.35 (32.41)
41 Stehlin, Paul L 17 Cubu-PV 2:10.65 2:07.96
30.60 1:03.22 (32.62) 1:35.97 (32.75) 2:07.96 (31.99)
42 Murray, Dylan D 15 Cubu-PV 2:16.33 2:11.21
30.23 1:03.91 (33.68) 1:38.19 (34.28) 2:11.21 (33.02)
43 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 2:10.54 2:12.87
29.48 1:03.64 (34.16) 1:39.17 (35.53) 2:12.87 (33.70)
44 Pizer, Matt R 15 Tiburones-PV 2:17.19 2:13.75
29.71 1:03.62 (33.91) 1:39.49 (35.87) 2:13.75 (34.26)
45 Alexander, Ian T 16 Tiburones-PV 2:23.34 2:23.53
31.24 ( ) 1:07.08 (35.84) 2:23.53 (1:16.45)
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael S 16 Cubu-PV 1:53.03 NS
-- Iselin, David T 17 Rmsc-PV 1:50.97 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 48.75 51.39
24.74 51.39 (26.65)
2 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 53.86 56.41
27.61 56.41 (28.80)
3 Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:09.18 57.10
28.10 57.10 (29.00)
4 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 59.86 57.11
27.99 57.11 (29.12)
5 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 57.66 57.33
28.06 57.33 (29.27)
6 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 58.43 58.07
28.15 58.07 (29.92)
7 Vuong, David C 16 Rmsc-PV 57.58 58.41
28.82 58.41 (29.59)
8 Mackenzie, Doug R 15 Rmsc-PV 57.51 58.58
28.77 58.58 (29.81)
9 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 57.77 59.08
28.73 59.08 (30.35)
10 Coe, Robert C 15 Rmsc-PV 59.29 59.19
28.96 59.19 (30.23)
11 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 57.07 59.40
28.88 59.40 (30.52)
12 Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 58.43 1:00.33
29.33 1:00.33 (31.00)
13 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 1:00.58
29.40 1:00.58 (31.18)
14 Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 59.33 1:01.10
28.91 1:01.10 (32.19)
15 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.98 1:01.18
30.50 1:01.18 (30.68)
16 Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 55.32 1:01.42
29.78 1:01.42 (31.64)
17 Davis, Tyler B 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.80 1:01.52
30.24 1:01.52 (31.28)
18 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.57 1:01.99
30.64 1:01.99 (31.35)
19 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:02.53 1:03.49
30.59 1:03.49 (32.90)
20 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 1:04.11 1:03.63
31.16 1:03.63 (32.47)
21 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.70 1:03.73
31.38 1:03.73 (32.35)
22 Somers, David A 15 Tiburones-PV 1:06.06 1:04.69
31.55 1:04.69 (33.14)
23 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV 1:03.59 1:04.80
31.55 1:04.80 (33.25)
24 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 1:03.23 1:05.61
31.54 1:05.61 (34.07)
25 Joyal, Ray G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.41 1:06.60
32.12 1:06.60 (34.48)
26 Stehlin, Paul L 17 Cubu-PV 1:07.51 1:06.72
33.43 1:06.72 (33.29)
27 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 1:08.86 1:08.19
33.28 1:08.19 (34.91)
28 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV NT 1:10.57
34.42 1:10.57 (36.15)
29 Murray, Dylan D 15 Cubu-PV 1:10.31 1:10.91
35.37 1:10.91 (35.54)
30 Alexander, Ian T 16 Tiburones-PV 1:08.26 1:12.51
34.67 1:12.51 (37.84)
-- Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 59.64 DQ
27.43 DQ (29.19)
-- Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 54.85 NS
-- Iselin, David T 17 Rmsc-PV 55.35 NS
-- Linke, Alarich J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:06.32 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 1:48.14 1:52.25
26.52 55.71 (29.19) 1:23.96 (28.25) 1:52.25 (28.29)
2 Iselin, David T 17 Rmsc-PV 1:55.45 1:59.61
28.85 58.89 (30.04) 1:29.27 (30.38) 1:59.61 (30.34)
3 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:54.10 2:00.12
28.59 58.63 (30.04) 1:29.50 (30.87) 2:00.12 (30.62)
4 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:00.38 2:01.15
29.07 59.26 (30.19) 1:30.16 (30.90) 2:01.15 (30.99)
5 Vuong, David C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:02.96 2:01.64
29.80 1:00.28 (30.48) 1:31.19 (30.91) 2:01.64 (30.45)
6 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:07.12 2:06.63
29.52 1:02.06 (32.54) 1:34.27 (32.21) 2:06.63 (32.36)
7 Mackenzie, Doug R 15 Rmsc-PV 2:10.82 2:07.35
30.72 1:02.47 (31.75) 1:35.16 (32.69) 2:07.35 (32.19)
8 Magnanelli, Joseph M 20 Tiburones-PV 2:07.12 2:08.21
30.17 1:02.39 (32.22) 1:35.34 (32.95) 2:08.21 (32.87)
9 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 2:09.04 2:09.25
31.59 1:03.78 (32.19) 1:36.54 (32.76) 2:09.25 (32.71)
10 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.38 2:11.32
31.41 1:04.32 (32.91) 1:37.94 (33.62) 2:11.32 (33.38)
11 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 2:05.92 2:11.35
30.87 1:03.68 (32.81) 1:37.69 (34.01) 2:11.35 (33.66)
12 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:11.46
30.77 1:03.61 (32.84) 1:37.84 (34.23) 2:11.46 (33.62)
13 Coe, Robert C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:10.69 2:11.94
32.19 1:05.76 (33.57) 1:39.44 (33.68) 2:11.94 (32.50)
14 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 2:15.91 2:12.59
32.04 1:05.75 (33.71) 1:39.50 (33.75) 2:12.59 (33.09)
15 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 2:13.75 2:13.68
30.41 1:04.48 (34.07) 1:39.27 (34.79) 2:13.68 (34.41)
16 Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:10.58 2:13.71
30.05 1:03.23 (33.18) 1:38.66 (35.43) 2:13.71 (35.05)
17 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:16.28 2:14.71
32.30 1:06.40 (34.10) 1:41.20 (34.80) 2:14.71 (33.51)
18 Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:02.16 2:16.02
31.90 1:05.29 (33.39) 1:40.69 (35.40) 2:16.02 (35.33)
19 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV NT 2:19.62
32.04 1:07.49 (35.45) 1:43.87 (36.38) 2:19.62 (35.75)
20 Hsu, Ming-Wei 17 Rmsc-PV 2:26.00 2:23.78
35.43 1:11.10 (35.67) 1:47.48 (36.38) 2:23.78 (36.30)
21 Alexander, Ian T 16 Tiburones-PV 2:43.73 2:40.44
35.60 1:15.91 (40.31) 1:58.01 (42.10) 2:40.44 (42.43)
-- Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:02.13 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 58.39 1:01.38
29.62 1:01.38 (31.76)
2 Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.97 1:01.54
29.33 1:01.54 (32.21)
3 Pool, Jon D 17 Cubu-PV 1:00.49 1:01.74
29.77 1:01.74 (31.97)
4 Hsu, Ming-Wei 17 Rmsc-PV 1:02.92 1:02.34
29.55 1:02.34 (32.79)
5 Orellana, Miguel E 17 Rmsc-PV 1:05.23 1:03.78
30.29 1:03.78 (33.49)
5 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.91 1:03.78
30.26 1:03.78 (33.52)
7 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.56 1:03.92
30.28 1:03.92 (33.64)
8 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:02.60 1:04.47
30.15 1:04.47 (34.32)
9 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett 16 Cubu-PV 1:02.78 1:05.52
31.01 1:05.52 (34.51)
10 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:06.33 1:06.29
31.62 1:06.29 (34.67)
11 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 1:05.11 1:06.94
31.45 1:06.94 (35.49)
12 Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.89 1:07.04
31.64 1:07.04 (35.40)
13 Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:07.35 1:07.59
32.18 1:07.59 (35.41)
14 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.83 1:08.10
31.69 1:08.10 (36.41)
15 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV 1:08.60 1:08.64
32.23 1:08.64 (36.41)
16 Joyal, Ray G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.76 1:09.20
32.42 1:09.20 (36.78)
17 Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 1:09.13 1:09.21
33.25 1:09.21 (35.96)
18 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV 1:09.50 1:10.25
33.22 1:10.25 (37.03)
19 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 1:21.14 1:15.73
35.67 1:15.73 (40.06)
20 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:14.88 1:18.45
37.41 1:18.45 (41.04)
21 Murray, Peter D 17 Cubu-PV 1:18.49 1:20.23
37.53 1:20.23 (42.70)
22 Murray, Dylan D 15 Cubu-PV 1:31.60 1:23.96
39.78 1:23.96 (44.18)
-- Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:07.17 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:15.46 2:16.25
30.90 1:06.37 (35.47) 1:41.10 (34.73) 2:16.25 (35.15)
2 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 2:14.42 2:16.88
30.74 1:05.27 (34.53) 1:40.43 (35.16) 2:16.88 (36.45)
3 Pool, Jon D 17 Cubu-PV 2:17.56 2:19.85
32.51 1:08.12 (35.61) 1:44.83 (36.71) 2:19.85 (35.02)
4 Hsu, Ming-Wei 17 Rmsc-PV 2:19.16 2:20.98
31.44 1:06.93 (35.49) 1:43.58 (36.65) 2:20.98 (37.40)
5 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 2:23.00 2:23.18
32.46 1:08.48 (36.02) 1:45.64 (37.16) 2:23.18 (37.54)
6 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:23.58 2:23.96
32.93 1:09.16 (36.23) 1:45.98 (36.82) 2:23.96 (37.98)
7 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 2:23.72 2:25.30
32.57 1:09.13 (36.56) 1:46.82 (37.69) 2:25.30 (38.48)
8 Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:24.71 2:25.43
32.85 1:09.62 (36.77) 1:48.16 (38.54) 2:25.43 (37.27)
9 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:29.88 2:26.42
32.61 1:09.69 (37.08) 1:47.80 (38.11) 2:26.42 (38.62)
10 Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:34.23 2:26.46
33.62 1:11.10 (37.48) 1:48.38 (37.28) 2:26.46 (38.08)
11 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:29.89 2:27.88
32.98 1:10.00 (37.02) 1:48.27 (38.27) 2:27.88 (39.61)
12 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV 2:31.16 2:28.12
32.24 1:08.64 (36.40) 1:48.17 (39.53) 2:28.12 (39.95)
13 Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 2:31.94 2:29.66
34.05 1:12.31 (38.26) 1:50.49 (38.18) 2:29.66 (39.17)
14 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:39.45
35.64 1:16.11 (40.47) 1:57.64 (41.53) 2:39.45 (41.81)
15 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:42.71 2:47.28
37.39 1:20.09 (42.70) 2:04.03 (43.94) 2:47.28 (43.25)
-- Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:13.56 DQ
29.86 1:03.66 (33.80) 1:37.54 (33.88) DQ (34.62)
-- Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 2:02.88 NS
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael S 16 Cubu-PV 2:26.99 NS
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 52.04 53.45
25.00 53.45 (28.45)
2 Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 53.31 53.80
25.43 53.80 (28.37)
3 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 52.80 53.92
25.23 53.92 (28.69)
4 Stewart, Sean P 15 Rmsc-PV 54.27 54.57
26.09 54.57 (28.48)
5 Orellana, Miguel E 17 Rmsc-PV 53.93 54.90
25.71 54.90 (29.19)
6 Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 54.99 55.83
26.25 55.83 (29.58)
7 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett 16 Cubu-PV 56.55 56.00
26.04 56.00 (29.96)
8 Vuong, David C 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.21 56.07
26.78 56.07 (29.29)
9 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 57.35 56.10
25.98 56.10 (30.12)
10 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 54.06 56.35
26.17 56.35 (30.18)
11 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 16 Cubu-PV 58.04 56.52
26.06 56.52 (30.46)
12 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 55.86 56.81
26.45 56.81 (30.36)
13 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 55.79 57.24
26.66 57.24 (30.58)
14 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 58.31 57.70
27.09 57.70 (30.61)
15 Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 58.85 58.17
27.59 58.17 (30.58)
16 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 58.58 59.14
27.85 59.14 (31.29)
17 Hepp, Christopher L 17 Rmsc-PV 58.10 59.36
27.83 59.36 (31.53)
18 Haibel, Chris G 17 Rmsc-PV 1:00.28 59.44
28.41 59.44 (31.03)
19 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 59.63 59.92
27.21 59.92 (32.71)
20 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:01.47 1:00.07
27.76 1:00.07 (32.31)
21 Feasley, Robert A 16 Rmsc-PV 58.13 1:00.19
28.63 1:00.19 (31.56)
22 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.99 1:00.95
27.66 1:00.95 (33.29)
23 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 1:02.56
28.67 1:02.56 (33.89)
24 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.29 1:03.79
29.59 1:03.79 (34.20)
25 Maley, Michael R 17 Rmsc-PV 1:05.99 1:04.36
29.65 1:04.36 (34.71)
26 Somers, David A 15 Tiburones-PV 1:05.08 1:04.59
29.90 1:04.59 (34.69)
27 Stehlin, Paul L 17 Cubu-PV 1:06.77 1:05.70
30.93 1:05.70 (34.77)
28 Linke, Alarich J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:05.63 1:07.24
30.58 1:07.24 (36.66)
29 Pfister, Greg L 15 Cubu-PV 1:07.99 1:08.46
30.91 1:08.46 (37.55)
30 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV 1:16.24 1:08.85
32.03 1:08.85 (36.82)
31 Wisda, Patrick D 15 Rmsc-PV 1:07.43 1:08.91
30.62 1:08.91 (38.29)
32 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 1:24.35 1:13.60
34.15 1:13.60 (39.45)
-- Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 57.91 SCR
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:54.38 1:54.88
25.93 54.69 (28.76) 1:24.68 (29.99) 1:54.88 (30.20)
2 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:57.22 1:57.39
26.96 56.80 (29.84) 1:27.33 (30.53) 1:57.39 (30.06)
3 Stewart, Sean P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:56.99 1:57.96
26.67 56.74 (30.07) 1:27.39 (30.65) 1:57.96 (30.57)
4 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:56.56 1:58.76
26.27 56.31 (30.04) 1:27.48 (31.17) 1:58.76 (31.28)
5 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 2:05.00 2:06.94
27.93 59.69 (31.76) 1:32.52 (32.83) 2:06.94 (34.42)
6 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:11.27 2:07.50
26.92 59.63 (32.71) 1:34.49 (34.86) 2:07.50 (33.01)
7 Hepp, Christopher L 17 Rmsc-PV 2:06.53 2:08.46
28.62 1:01.09 (32.47) 1:34.49 (33.40) 2:08.46 (33.97)
8 Feasley, Robert A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.47 2:10.80
29.26 1:01.56 (32.30) 1:35.85 (34.29) 2:10.80 (34.95)
9 Magnanelli, Joseph M 20 Tiburones-PV 2:15.36 2:14.91
30.22 1:04.26 (34.04) 1:39.47 (35.21) 2:14.91 (35.44)
10 Larson, Michael T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:03.66 2:15.54
29.61 1:03.35 (33.74) 1:39.06 (35.71) 2:15.54 (36.48)
11 Bolek, TJ J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:19.65 2:19.02
30.42 1:05.32 (34.90) 1:41.58 (36.26) 2:19.02 (37.44)
12 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:30.00 2:26.21
30.55 1:07.91 (37.36) 1:47.47 (39.56) 2:26.21 (38.74)
13 Segars, Jonathan A 15 Tiburones-PV NT 2:38.22
34.11 1:14.41 (40.30) 1:57.94 (43.53) 2:38.22 (40.28)
14 Pizer, Matt R 15 Tiburones-PV 2:38.40 2:41.34
34.67 1:16.88 (42.21) 2:00.13 (43.25) 2:41.34 (41.21)
-- Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.08 DQ
28.59 1:00.93 (32.34) 1:33.89 (32.96) DQ (32.28)
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael S 16 Cubu-PV 2:16.74 NS
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:54.17 1:56.88
25.52 55.45 (29.93) 1:29.32 (33.87) 1:56.88 (27.56)
2 Friedland, Eric T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:00.87 1:59.47
26.08 57.29 (31.21) 1:31.51 (34.22) 1:59.47 (27.96)
3 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 2:02.72 2:00.77
26.53 56.74 (30.21) 1:32.43 (35.69) 2:00.77 (28.34)
4 Meyer, Mark P 16 Rmsc-PV 2:01.05 2:00.89
25.80 57.08 (31.28) 1:33.35 (36.27) 2:00.89 (27.54)
5 Knecht, Josef M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:59.19 2:01.09
25.65 56.44 (30.79) 1:31.79 (35.35) 2:01.09 (29.30)
6 Stewart, Sean P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:03.79 2:01.48
26.16 57.06 (30.90) 1:35.17 (38.11) 2:01.48 (26.31)
7 Relihan, Andrew J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:01.39 2:02.37
26.85 57.40 (30.55) 1:32.92 (35.52) 2:02.37 (29.45)
8 Hafkin, Josh V 17 Rmsc-PV 2:04.54 2:02.47
25.24 54.87 (29.63) 1:32.65 (37.78) 2:02.47 (29.82)
9 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 2:02.95 2:05.24
26.36 56.32 (29.96) 1:35.00 (38.68) 2:05.24 (30.24)
10 Vuong, David C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.20 2:05.43
27.34 58.20 (30.86) 1:37.19 (38.99) 2:05.43 (28.24)
11 Iselin, David T 17 Rmsc-PV 2:04.19 2:06.06
27.60 57.85 (30.25) 1:36.57 (38.72) 2:06.06 (29.49)
12 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:08.87 2:06.86
27.03 1:00.22 (33.19) 1:38.98 (38.76) 2:06.86 (27.88)
13 Mackenzie, Doug R 15 Rmsc-PV 2:07.19 2:07.58
28.21 59.80 (31.59) 1:37.69 (37.89) 2:07.58 (29.89)
14 Finn, Joseph W 16 Rmsc-PV 2:06.63 2:08.13
28.42 1:00.35 (31.93) 1:37.77 (37.42) 2:08.13 (30.36)
15 Mindes, Ben S 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.67 2:09.45
28.07 1:01.30 (33.23) 1:39.78 (38.48) 2:09.45 (29.67)
16 Hepp, Christopher L 17 Rmsc-PV 2:06.37 2:09.75
27.87 1:02.23 (34.36) 1:39.89 (37.66) 2:09.75 (29.86)
17 Pham, Chris T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:09.78 2:09.77
29.01 1:03.90 (34.89) 1:41.09 (37.19) 2:09.77 (28.68)
18 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:14.17 2:09.85
27.90 58.58 (30.68) 1:40.27 (41.69) 2:09.85 (29.58)
19 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 2:12.05 2:11.67
29.81 1:03.58 (33.77) 1:41.71 (38.13) 2:11.67 (29.96)
20 Davis, Tyler B 15 Rmsc-PV 2:09.10 2:11.82
29.19 1:02.34 (33.15) 1:43.08 (40.74) 2:11.82 (28.74)
21 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.74 2:12.17
28.78 1:02.72 (33.94) 1:41.36 (38.64) 2:12.17 (30.81)
22 Williams, Drake W 15 Rmsc-PV 2:15.86 2:12.31
29.16 1:02.96 (33.80) 1:43.26 (40.30) 2:12.31 (29.05)
23 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 2:16.25 2:12.37
27.45 1:03.18 (35.73) 1:40.52 (37.34) 2:12.37 (31.85)
24 Magnanelli, Joseph M 20 Tiburones-PV 2:11.34 2:13.86
28.55 1:00.64 (32.09) 1:42.45 (41.81) 2:13.86 (31.41)
25 Callanan, Kevin J 16 Tiburones-PV 2:16.17 2:14.97
28.67 59.77 (31.10) 1:44.89 (45.12) 2:14.97 (30.08)
26 Gordon, Jonathan A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:17.44 2:16.05
31.14 1:04.98 (33.84) 1:46.24 (41.26) 2:16.05 (29.81)
27 Eckels, Ted C 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.41 2:17.44
29.80 1:06.26 (36.46) 1:45.05 (38.79) 2:17.44 (32.39)
28 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 15 Rmsc-PV NT 2:17.54
1:02.59 1:44.69 (42.10) 2:17.54 (32.85) 2:17.54 ( )
29 Spencer, Adam M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:16.82 2:18.52
27.57 59.94 (32.37) 1:43.68 (43.74) 2:18.52 (34.84)
30 Maley, Michael R 17 Rmsc-PV 2:30.00 2:21.80
1:06.78 1:50.96 (44.18) 2:21.80 (30.84) 2:21.80 ( )
31 Sologuren, Daniel H 15 Cubu-PV 2:20.73 2:22.53
30.34 1:06.26 (35.92) 1:50.78 (44.52) 2:22.53 (31.75)
32 Stehlin, Paul L 17 Cubu-PV 2:25.59 2:22.99
1:06.87 1:49.63 (42.76) 2:22.99 (33.36) 2:22.99 ( )
33 Mercer, Steven A 15 Rmsc-PV 2:19.26 2:24.07
31.18 1:08.94 (37.76) 1:51.19 (42.25) 2:24.07 (32.88)
34 Fiotes, Michael P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:21.49 2:24.75
29.38 1:03.54 (34.16) 1:49.81 (46.27) 2:24.75 (34.94)
35 Miller, Scott K 15 Cubu-PV 2:36.00 2:35.78
1:13.02 2:01.90 (48.88) 2:35.78 (33.88) 2:35.78 ( )
36 Alexander, Ian T 16 Tiburones-PV 2:34.53 2:36.07
1:11.14 2:01.97 (50.83) 2:39.10 (37.13) 2:36.07 ( )
-- Phelan, Brendan P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:22.43 DQ
1:07.10 1:45.87 (38.77) 2:16.78 (30.91) DQ ( )
-- Haibel, Sandy J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:08.18 NS