RMSC November Invitational Meet
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, Maryland
November 5-6, 2005
Sanction #PVI-06-07
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 27.06 26.60
2 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV 29.88 29.91
3 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV 32.13 30.83
4 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 31.91 31.85
5 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 33.96 31.88
6 Kirchner, Michael J 10 Rmsc-PV 34.37 32.80
7 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 32.82 32.88
8 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 33.29 33.14
9 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 33.82 34.17
10 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 37.12 34.28
11 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 38.36 34.36
11 Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 39.87 34.36
13 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV 39.73 34.41
14 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 35.33 34.75
15 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 35.39 34.94
16 Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV 35.77 35.28
17 Mittl, Matthew 10 Rmsc-PV 37.46 35.39
18 VonHeeringen, Austin K 9 Tiburones-PV NT 37.03
19 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV 39.03 38.24
20 Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT 43.55
21 Chen, Franklin Z 9 Tiburones-PV 48.94 46.43
-- Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV 47.54 NS
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 31.08 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 58.85 58.32
27.97 58.32 (30.35)
2 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:03.77 1:01.99
29.80 1:01.99 (32.19)
3 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:07.10 1:06.52
31.70 1:06.52 (34.82)
4 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV 1:07.55 1:08.66
32.54 1:08.66 (36.12)
5 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:09.67 1:08.68
32.86 1:08.68 (35.82)
6 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 1:09.92 1:09.42
33.16 1:09.42 (36.26)
7 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV 1:17.37 1:10.60
33.25 1:10.60 (37.35)
8 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 1:16.49 1:10.80
33.59 1:10.80 (37.21)
9 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 1:14.19 1:11.24
34.06 1:11.24 (37.18)
10 Mann, Andrew M 10 Cubu-PV 1:12.91 1:11.48
33.94 1:11.48 (37.54)
11 Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 1:06.91 1:11.59
34.93 1:11.59 (36.66)
12 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 1:34.19 1:11.89
34.15 1:11.89 (37.74)
13 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:09.54 1:13.24
34.65 1:13.24 (38.59)
14 Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV 1:17.69 1:13.76
34.35 1:13.76 (39.41)
15 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 1:17.63 1:15.24
35.30 1:15.24 (39.94)
16 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 1:12.99 1:15.42
35.81 1:15.42 (39.61)
17 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 1:32.85 1:16.56
35.14 1:16.56 (41.42)
18 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 1:19.33 1:16.57
35.34 1:16.57 (41.23)
19 VonHeeringen, Austin K 9 Tiburones-PV 1:35.47 1:17.84
37.50 1:17.84 (40.34)
20 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 1:22.87 1:17.86
37.99 1:17.86 (39.87)
21 Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV 1:24.75 1:18.22
37.82 1:18.22 (40.40)
22 Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:20.27 1:19.43
38.68 1:19.43 (40.75)
23 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 1:25.53 1:21.76
24 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 1:24.29 1:22.17
37.78 1:22.17 (44.39)
25 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV 1:31.66 1:28.48
40.43 1:28.48 (48.05)
26 Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:31.06
42.62 1:31.06 (48.44)
27 Mann, Garrett M 9 Cubu-PV 1:28.04 1:31.68
28 Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:45.81
-- Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.90 NS
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 2:25.00 2:15.20
30.33 1:04.82 (34.49) 1:40.21 (35.39) 2:15.20 (34.99)
2 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV 2:29.07 2:23.66
32.90 1:09.70 (36.80) 1:47.04 (37.34) 2:23.66 (36.62)
3 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 2:31.99 2:27.18
33.86 1:12.02 (38.16) 1:50.71 (38.69) 2:27.18 (36.47)
4 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV 3:01.85 2:27.81
33.20 1:11.01 (37.81) 1:50.74 (39.73) 2:27.81 (37.07)
5 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 2:30.00 2:27.98
33.64 1:12.05 (38.41) 1:51.10 (39.05) 2:27.98 (36.88)
6 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 2:30.51 2:30.17
33.60 1:11.51 (37.91) 1:51.29 (39.78) 2:30.17 (38.88)
7 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 2:37.81 2:30.59
34.35 1:13.19 (38.84) 1:52.14 (38.95) 2:30.59 (38.45)
8 Soevik, Njord 9 Rmsc-PV 2:40.38 2:32.29
35.08 1:14.71 (39.63) 1:54.74 (40.03) 2:32.29 (37.55)
9 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 2:50.12 2:32.31
34.66 1:13.05 (38.39) 1:53.46 (40.41) 2:32.31 (38.85)
10 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 2:42.54 2:34.36
34.52 ( ) 1:13.99 (39.47) 2:34.36 (1:20.37)
11 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 2:34.19 2:35.13
35.25 1:14.45 (39.20) 1:54.89 (40.44) 2:35.13 (40.24)
12 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 2:45.55 2:35.59
34.35 1:14.88 (40.53) 1:55.73 (40.85) 2:35.59 (39.86)
13 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 2:40.00 2:36.30
35.62 1:14.93 (39.31) 1:55.91 (40.98) 2:36.30 (40.39)
14 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV 2:55.67 2:39.71
36.17 1:17.67 (41.50) 1:59.91 (42.24) 2:39.71 (39.80)
15 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 3:02.29 2:41.04
35.01 1:16.94 (41.93) 2:00.01 (43.07) 2:41.04 (41.03)
16 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 2:53.36 2:41.24
36.05 1:17.78 (41.73) 2:00.11 (42.33) 2:41.24 (41.13)
17 Kirchner, Michael J 10 Rmsc-PV 2:43.69 2:41.37
37.46 1:18.54 (41.08) 2:01.06 (42.52) 2:41.37 (40.31)
18 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 2:47.59 2:48.10
38.65 1:24.07 (45.42) 2:07.49 (43.42) 2:48.10 (40.61)
19 Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV NT 2:48.26
37.21 1:20.82 (43.61) 2:05.60 (44.78) 2:48.26 (42.66)
20 Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 2:48.38
38.58 1:21.83 (43.25) 2:05.57 (43.74) 2:48.38 (42.81)
21 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 2:56.55 2:49.01
38.73 1:22.65 (43.92) 2:07.33 (44.68) 2:49.01 (41.68)
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 2:28.83 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 30.22 30.17
2 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 36.90 34.31
3 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV 39.85 36.22
4 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 35.68 36.34
5 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 40.60 36.94
6 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 35.40 37.15
7 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV 36.65 37.50
8 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 37.56 38.32
9 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 39.35 39.02
10 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 39.92 39.26
11 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 41.81 39.83
12 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 42.68 39.99
13 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 38.42 40.05
14 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 44.26 41.18
15 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV 44.57 43.02
16 Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 45.70 46.61
17 Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT 48.34
18 Chen, Franklin Z 9 Tiburones-PV 56.70 52.77
-- Kopp, Jeffrey S 10 Cubu-PV 38.66 DQ
-- Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 35.94 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 1:06.02 1:05.31
31.52 1:05.31 (33.79)
2 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:12.83 1:15.25
36.07 1:15.25 (39.18)
3 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:17.31 1:17.13
37.57 1:17.13 (39.56)
4 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:25.00 1:17.89
37.87 1:17.89 (40.02)
5 Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 1:17.55 1:18.77
38.65 1:18.77 (40.12)
6 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 1:17.68 1:19.27
38.89 1:19.27 (40.38)
7 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:23.12 1:19.85
38.62 1:19.85 (41.23)
8 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 1:23.84 1:20.00
38.46 1:20.00 (41.54)
9 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 1:20.74 1:20.01
38.44 1:20.01 (41.57)
10 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 1:21.12 1:21.69
38.64 1:21.69 (43.05)
11 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV 1:29.61 1:22.11
40.27 1:22.11 (41.84)
12 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 1:26.00 1:23.17
41.82 1:23.17 (41.35)
13 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 1:29.25 1:23.22
40.08 1:23.22 (43.14)
14 Mann, Andrew M 10 Cubu-PV 1:26.53 1:24.29
39.60 1:24.29 (44.69)
15 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 1:32.44 1:25.79
42.06 1:25.79 (43.73)
16 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:29.52 1:25.88
42.31 1:25.88 (43.57)
17 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:26.94
43.01 1:26.94 (43.93)
18 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:29.31
43.71 1:29.31 (45.60)
19 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.00 1:30.33
42.96 1:30.33 (47.37)
20 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:36.60
45.65 1:36.60 (50.95)
21 Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:40.40
48.95 1:40.40 (51.45)
-- Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 1:27.81 DQ
43.55 DQ (46.65)
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 37.64 38.43
2 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 42.07 39.71
3 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 40.98 40.07
4 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 42.43 40.78
5 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 41.46 41.09
6 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 42.06 41.10
7 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 41.87 41.28
8 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 45.12 41.79
9 Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV 42.98 42.47
10 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 41.94 43.10
10 Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 44.38 43.10
12 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 47.53 44.22
13 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 44.93 45.50
14 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 47.66 47.11
15 Mann, Garrett M 9 Cubu-PV NT 50.78
16 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 52.89 50.79
17 VonHeeringen, Austin K 9 Tiburones-PV 58.38 52.44
18 Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV 1:09.02 54.32
-- Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 57.12 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.56 1:25.70
40.82 1:25.70 (44.88)
2 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 1:40.00 1:27.35
42.04 1:27.35 (45.31)
3 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:37.00 1:29.78
43.50 1:29.78 (46.28)
4 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:32.33 1:30.27
43.16 1:30.27 (47.11)
5 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 1:31.85 1:30.91
43.18 1:30.91 (47.73)
6 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:33.12 1:32.04
42.80 1:32.04 (49.24)
7 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:34.31
45.31 1:34.31 (49.00)
8 Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.59 1:35.98
43.96 1:35.98 (52.02)
9 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 1:36.90 1:37.05
44.60 1:37.05 (52.45)
10 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:40.22 1:37.18
46.25 1:37.18 (50.93)
11 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 1:45.00 1:37.57
46.22 1:37.57 (51.35)
12 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 1:51.22 1:40.81
47.81 1:40.81 (53.00)
13 Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV NT 1:43.68
49.19 1:43.68 (54.49)
14 Chen, Franklin Z 9 Tiburones-PV 1:54.89 1:50.52
-- Mittl, Matthew 10 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
50.18 DQ (57.43)
-- Soevik, Njord 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV 34.64 32.78
2 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 39.17 33.77
3 Thomas, Michael A 9 Rmsc-PV 34.47 34.10
4 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 35.79 34.94
5 Mann, Andrew M 10 Cubu-PV 34.97 35.06
6 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV 40.65 35.76
7 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 37.35 36.93
8 Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 38.73 37.13
9 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 40.40 37.37
10 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 36.68 38.21
11 Daronco, Matt P 10 Rmsc-PV 40.94 38.54
12 Mercer, Leo M 10 Rmsc-PV 37.30 38.61
13 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 38.90 38.66
14 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 43.14 39.80
15 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 45.07 41.48
16 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 48.69 42.94
17 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV 47.93 42.95
18 VonHeeringen, Austin K 9 Tiburones-PV NT 43.93
19 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV 45.87 44.66
20 Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 45.51
21 Mann, Garrett M 9 Cubu-PV NT 45.57
22 Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT 50.62
23 Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV NT 56.85
-- Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 48.13 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV 1:26.67 1:16.07
35.71 1:16.07 (40.36)
2 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.14 1:16.15
34.71 1:16.15 (41.44)
3 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.79 1:22.28
38.05 1:22.28 (44.23)
4 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.12 1:22.84
5 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 2:04.56 1:23.15
36.69 1:23.15 (46.46)
6 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:23.37
43.14 1:23.37 (40.23)
7 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.59 1:24.05
38.75 1:24.05 (45.30)
8 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 1:25.93 1:24.07
9 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 1:45.00 1:24.61
40.74 1:24.61 (43.87)
10 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:27.48
39.64 1:27.48 (47.84)
11 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV 1:38.77 1:41.40
12 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:57.10
54.18 1:57.10 (1:02.92)
-- Kopp, Jeffrey S 10 Cubu-PV NT DQ
44.03 DQ (52.34)
-- Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV NT DQ
43.28 DQ (52.00)
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 1:07.68 1:06.59
29.94 1:06.59 (36.65)
2 Hartman, Kyle J 10 Cubu-PV 1:22.63 1:20.18
38.45 1:20.18 (41.73)
3 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:26.52 1:20.86
39.48 1:20.86 (41.38)
4 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 1:27.09 1:21.46
38.72 1:21.46 (42.74)
5 Rios, Jorge G 10 Rmsc-PV 1:28.12 1:22.98
38.31 1:22.98 (44.67)
6 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 1:23.07 1:23.82
39.07 1:23.82 (44.75)
7 Camp, Cory D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:23.20 1:23.97
39.50 1:23.97 (44.47)
8 Lam, Huy T 10 Rmsc-PV 1:26.66 1:24.34
39.22 1:24.34 (45.12)
9 Qian, Andrew J 9 Tiburones-PV 1:27.25 1:24.50
41.01 1:24.50 (43.49)
10 Soevik, Njord 9 Rmsc-PV 1:28.91 1:24.63
41.29 1:24.63 (43.34)
11 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 1:25.84 1:25.09
38.74 1:25.09 (46.35)
12 Kirchner, Michael J 10 Rmsc-PV 1:34.54 1:26.32
40.56 1:26.32 (45.76)
13 Larson, Mark C 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.07 1:28.64
40.78 1:28.64 (47.86)
14 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:30.32 1:28.87
42.86 1:28.87 (46.01)
15 Gu, Harrison 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.20 1:31.02
16 Leaird, CJ J 10 Tiburones-PV 1:33.44 1:31.47
44.48 1:31.47 (46.99)
17 VonHeeringen, Austin K 9 Tiburones-PV NT 1:31.87
18 Mittl, Matthew 10 Rmsc-PV 1:23.45 1:31.95
19 Periwal, Avikar 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:40.52
44.91 1:40.52 (55.61)
20 Chen, Franklin Z 9 Tiburones-PV 1:55.64 1:53.30
57.58 1:53.30 (55.72)
-- Coulombis, Theo A 10 Cubu-PV NT DQ
47.83 DQ (55.52)
-- Kopp, Jeffrey S 10 Cubu-PV 1:28.52 DQ
42.41 DQ (47.70)
-- Mackenzie, Kevin J 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.90 DQ
45.43 DQ (48.47)
-- Canova, Henry F 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew W 10 Rmsc-PV 2:26.61 2:21.31
30.08 1:05.85 (35.77) 1:48.36 (42.51) 2:21.31 (32.95)
2 Maloney, Bailey T 10 Rmsc-PV 2:34.16 2:30.04
33.76 1:13.31 (39.55) 1:55.62 (42.31) 2:30.04 (34.42)
3 Kiehl, Joshua B 10 Rmsc-PV 2:47.28 2:42.36
36.27 1:18.31 (42.04) 2:07.29 (48.98) 2:42.36 (35.07)
4 Gibson, Andrew S 9 Rmsc-PV 3:00.00 2:49.53
38.60 1:22.27 (43.67) 2:11.63 (49.36) 2:49.53 (37.90)
5 Loiacono, Brandon J 10 Rmsc-PV 3:13.70 2:50.77
39.44 1:21.98 (42.54) 2:14.90 (52.92) 2:50.77 (35.87)
6 Freeman, John C 10 Cubu-PV NT 2:51.35
35.57 1:23.77 (48.20) 2:16.22 (52.45) 2:51.35 (35.13)
7 Parker, Jake A 10 Rmsc-PV 2:59.97 2:52.83
1:26.62 ( ) 2:15.18 (48.56) 2:52.83 (37.65)
8 Espinoza, Carlos E 10 Rmsc-PV NT 2:53.93
38.90 1:20.36 (41.46) 2:15.23 (54.87) 2:53.93 (38.70)
9 Sheerin, Patrick W 10 Rmsc-PV 3:14.27 2:59.90
40.13 1:26.04 (45.91) 2:16.61 (50.57) 2:59.90 (43.29)
10 Allsopp, Robert J 9 Cubu-PV 3:07.64 3:00.61
37.45 1:25.87 (48.42) 2:19.86 (53.99) 3:00.61 (40.75)
11 Snodderly, Joey 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:04.05
43.55 1:27.74 (44.19) 2:25.41 (57.67) 3:04.05 (38.64)
12 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 3:07.46 3:06.09
42.53 1:29.11 (46.58) 2:25.02 (55.91) 3:06.09 (41.07)
13 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 3:10.32 3:06.44
42.35 1:29.31 (46.96) 2:26.00 (56.69) 3:06.44 (40.44)
14 Huang, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV NT 3:12.90
43.00 1:31.36 (48.36) 2:28.58 (57.22) 3:12.90 (44.32)
15 Wnek, Matthew J 10 Cubu-PV NT 3:16.53
43.43 1:38.36 (54.93) 2:34.64 (56.28) 3:16.53 (41.89)
-- Mitchell, Brian A 9 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
49.20 1:42.81 (53.61) 2:35.98 (53.17) DQ (42.55)