AST vs. York Dual Meet
9&U Friendship Mini Meet
Providence Recreation Center
January 9, 2005
Sanction #PVD-05-105
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rinehart, Madeline J 7 YORK-PV 20.22 20.23 20
2 Aycock, Olivia J 7 AST-PV 23.28 20.66 17
3 Bush, Lindsey O 7 AST-PV 21.49 20.69 16
4 Wang, Helena 6 AST-PV 22.96 21.29 15
5 MACK, Andi M 7 AST-PV 23.61 21.45 14
6 Coggins, Marissa S 7 AST-PV 22.89 21.74 13
7 Owens, Sidney A 7 YORK-PV 20.77 21.92 12
8 Norrlinger, Jessica Y 7 AST-PV 26.91 22.51 11
9 Adams, Emily A 7 AST-PV 26.12 22.77 9
10 Kim, Rachel M 7 YORK-PV NT 23.29 7
11 Carlton, Holly N 6 AST-PV 28.56 25.51 6
12 Miller, Caroline S 7 YORK-PV 27.58 25.59 5
13 Haines, Caroline 7 AST-PV NT 25.64 4
14 Sever, Courtney M 6 AST-PV 40.07 35.68 3
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aycock, Olivia J 7 AST-PV 24.93 24.33 20
2 Wang, Helena 6 AST-PV 27.00 24.36 17
3 Coggins, Marissa S 7 AST-PV 25.25 25.13 16
4 Adams, Emily A 7 AST-PV 26.42 26.10 15
5 Finnerty, Shannon N 7 AST-PV 27.92 26.28 14
6 Bush, Lindsey O 7 AST-PV 21.73 26.29 13
7 Rinehart, Madeline J 7 YORK-PV 27.15 26.41 12
8 MACK, Andi M 7 AST-PV 27.11 26.90 11
9 Kim, Rachel M 7 YORK-PV NT 27.59 9
10 Norrlinger, Jessica Y 7 AST-PV 28.55 29.35 7
11 Haines, Caroline 7 AST-PV NT 30.44 6
12 Paganelli, Alexandra M 7 AST-PV 34.07 30.88 5
13 Sever, Courtney M 6 AST-PV 40.08 38.43 4
-- Miller, Caroline S 7 YORK-PV 30.48 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Emily A 7 AST-PV 31.11 26.89 20
2 Rinehart, Madeline J 7 YORK-PV 27.38 28.16 17
3 Bush, Lindsey O 7 AST-PV 28.26 28.89 16
4 Wang, Helena 6 AST-PV 29.93 30.18 15
5 Finnerty, Shannon N 7 AST-PV 31.04 30.87 14
6 Norrlinger, Jessica Y 7 AST-PV 30.45 30.99 13
7 Owens, Sidney A 7 YORK-PV 25.39 31.41 12
8 Aycock, Olivia J 7 AST-PV 35.82 32.19 11
9 Carlton, Holly N 6 AST-PV NT 34.89 9
10 Paganelli, Alexandra M 7 AST-PV 43.78 41.42 7
-- Sever, Courtney M 6 AST-PV NT DQ
-- Miller, Caroline S 7 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Coggins, Marissa S 7 AST-PV NT DQ
-- Kim, Rachel M 7 YORK-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wang, Helena 6 AST-PV NT 28.79 20
2 Owens, Sidney A 7 YORK-PV 26.26 30.99 17
3 Finnerty, Shannon N 7 AST-PV 28.71 31.02 16
4 Carlton, Holly N 6 AST-PV NT 32.20 15
5 Aycock, Olivia J 7 AST-PV 25.81 32.84 14
6 Paganelli, Alexandra M 7 AST-PV NT 35.07 13
-- Sever, Courtney M 6 AST-PV NT DQ
-- MACK, Andi M 7 AST-PV 30.15 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Madison A 8 YORK-PV 16.19 16.41 20
2 Day, Megan C 8 YORK-PV 17.56 17.57 17
3 Day, Kaleigh M 8 YORK-PV 17.17 17.66 16
4 Rusby-Wood, Kayla T 8 YORK-PV 17.96 17.69 15
5 Ashley, Sarah K 8 AST-PV 18.31 18.13 14
6 Mason, Madeline A 8 YORK-PV 17.79 18.19 13
7 Humphrey, Cassidy R 8 YORK-PV 18.06 18.37 12
8 Robertson, Rachel L 8 YORK-PV 20.07 18.85 11
9 Mattingly, Molly M 8 AST-PV 17.48 18.97 9
10 Graham, Madisyn L 8 YORK-PV 21.01 19.23 7
11 Branham, Alexandra A 8 YORK-PV 18.14 19.43 6
12 Tashjian, Taylor A 8 AST-PV 20.35 19.69 5
13 Ikeda, Melissa C 8 YORK-PV 20.07 20.94 4
14 Lasheen, Yasmeen M 8 AST-PV 26.66 21.30 3
15 Miller, Rachel E 8 AST-PV 25.68 32.10 2
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Rachel L 8 YORK-PV 21.44 22.25 20
2 Day, Kaleigh M 8 YORK-PV 21.67 23.18 17
3 Rusby-Wood, Kayla T 8 YORK-PV 22.18 23.25 16
4 Mattingly, Molly M 8 AST-PV 20.56 24.00 15
5 Mason, Madeline A 8 YORK-PV 22.58 24.04 14
6 Graham, Madisyn L 8 YORK-PV 25.96 24.26 13
7 Ikeda, Melissa C 8 YORK-PV 24.75 24.61 12
8 Humphrey, Cassidy R 8 YORK-PV 23.12 25.26 11
9 Branham, Alexandra A 8 YORK-PV 24.85 25.36 9
10 Miller, Rachel E 8 AST-PV 26.16 25.90 7
11 Branton, Laura E 8 YORK-PV 27.35 26.42 6
12 Tashjian, Taylor A 8 AST-PV 25.68 26.49 5
13 Lasheen, Yasmeen M 8 AST-PV 30.22 28.05 4
14 Rasmussen, Kate J 8 AST-PV 28.88 28.21 3
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surette, Brenna R 8 YORK-PV 22.10 22.65 20
2 Wooden, Alexandra N 8 AST-PV 21.83 22.79 17
3 Day, Megan C 8 YORK-PV 23.21 23.29 16
4 Ashley, Sarah K 8 AST-PV 24.97 24.84 15
5 Harrigal, Megan M 8 YORK-PV 24.67 25.27 14
6 Mattingly, Molly M 8 AST-PV 24.95 25.67 13
7 Tashjian, Taylor A 8 AST-PV 28.56 26.42 12
8 Rinehart, Audrey J 8 YORK-PV 27.31 26.43 11
9 Branton, Laura E 8 YORK-PV 28.10 26.97 9
10 Ikeda, Melissa C 8 YORK-PV 29.27 30.71 7
11 Rasmussen, Kate J 8 AST-PV 34.24 33.75 6
12 Lasheen, Yasmeen M 8 AST-PV 36.02 44.29 5
-- Miller, Rachel E 8 AST-PV 40.70 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surette, Brenna R 8 YORK-PV 17.76 19.95 20
2 Day, Megan C 8 YORK-PV 19.06 20.07 17
3 Day, Kaleigh M 8 YORK-PV 20.83 20.11 16
4 Branton, Laura E 8 YORK-PV 19.28 20.69 15
5 Rusby-Wood, Kayla T 8 YORK-PV 20.65 21.75 14
6 Mason, Madeline A 8 YORK-PV 23.38 23.02 13
7 Graham, Madisyn L 8 YORK-PV 24.67 23.67 12
8 Ashley, Sarah K 8 AST-PV 22.53 23.84 11
9 Rinehart, Audrey J 8 YORK-PV NT 23.88 9
10 Tashjian, Taylor A 8 AST-PV 22.01 23.97 7
-- Rasmussen, Kate J 8 AST-PV 35.47 DQ
-- Phillips, Madison A 8 YORK-PV 18.81 DQ
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thach, Carolyn S 9 YORK-PV 1:25.98 1:30.94 20
2 Carlton, Kayla A 9 AST-PV 1:32.85 1:33.31 17
3 Graham, Brooke A 9 AST-PV 1:34.25 1:41.52 16
4 Woodward, Sarah R 9 YORK-PV 1:33.11 1:41.90 15
5 Pontius, Darby R 9 AST-PV 1:42.54 1:47.92 14
6 Orr, Justine L 9 YORK-PV 1:47.80 1:49.30 13
7 Rinehart, Audrey J 8 YORK-PV NT 1:50.51 12
-- Green, Erin L 9 AST-PV 1:59.56 DQ
Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Kayla A 9 AST-PV 38.30 36.55 20
2 Gillis, Kiersten H 8 YORK-PV 37.56 36.72 17
3 Woodward, Sarah R 9 YORK-PV 35.29 36.92 16
4 Wooden, Alexandra N 8 AST-PV 41.34 37.24 15
5 Graham, Brooke A 9 AST-PV 37.41 37.30 14
6 Surette, Brenna R 8 YORK-PV 42.51 38.64 13
7 Pontius, Darby R 9 AST-PV 42.11 41.12 12
8 Orr, Justine L 9 YORK-PV 40.15 41.91 11
9 Spitz, Stefanie L 9 YORK-PV 42.56 42.30 9
10 Pasternak, Isabelle L 9 YORK-PV 41.13 42.60 7
11 Lee, Rachel Y 9 YORK-PV 44.81 42.67 6
12 Fortner, Alexandra L 9 AST-PV 44.68 42.73 5
13 Davis, Lindsey A 9 AST-PV NT 42.93 4
14 VU, Catherine M 8 AST-PV 45.02 43.28 3
15 VU, Cynthia M 8 AST-PV 45.80 45.56 2
16 Orr, Olivia C 9 YORK-PV 42.66 46.08 1
17 Farmer, Nia D 9 AST-PV 1:20.95 54.09
Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wooden, Alexandra N 8 AST-PV 44.27 42.29 20
2 Pasternak, Isabelle L 9 YORK-PV 46.25 46.87 17
3 Orr, Olivia C 9 YORK-PV 48.59 51.48 16
4 Fortner, Alexandra L 9 AST-PV 50.79 52.19 15
5 VU, Catherine M 8 AST-PV 54.89 52.99 14
6 Davis, Lindsey A 9 AST-PV NT 53.45 13
7 Lee, Rachel Y 9 YORK-PV 55.31 56.22 12
8 Farmer, Nia D 9 AST-PV 1:36.56 1:18.10 11
-- Orr, Justine L 9 YORK-PV 47.74 DQ
-- Harrigal, Megan M 8 YORK-PV 45.53 DQ
-- VU, Cynthia M 8 AST-PV 54.45 DQ
Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Kayla A 9 AST-PV 45.27 46.49 18.5
1 Thach, Carolyn S 9 YORK-PV 44.12 46.49 18.5
3 Spitz, Stefanie L 9 YORK-PV 49.71 48.09 16
4 Graham, Brooke A 9 AST-PV 46.96 49.02 15
5 Woodward, Sarah R 9 YORK-PV 46.69 49.85 14
6 Gillis, Kiersten H 8 YORK-PV 50.66 51.79 13
7 Pontius, Darby R 9 AST-PV 52.62 52.80 12
8 Phillips, Madison A 8 YORK-PV NT 54.43 11
9 Green, Erin L 9 AST-PV 1:01.11 58.18 9
10 Lee, Rachel Y 9 YORK-PV 54.69 58.52 7
11 Branham, Alexandra A 8 YORK-PV 1:01.16 1:01.20 6
12 Davis, Lindsey A 9 AST-PV NT 1:01.69 5
13 VU, Cynthia M 8 AST-PV 1:05.80 1:01.70 4
14 Fortner, Alexandra L 9 AST-PV 1:03.62 1:02.41 3
15 VU, Catherine M 8 AST-PV 1:00.95 1:03.60 2
16 Humphrey, Cassidy R 8 YORK-PV 59.63 1:03.93 1
Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrigal, Megan M 8 YORK-PV 42.12 43.52 20
2 Thach, Carolyn S 9 YORK-PV NT 45.25 17
3 Gillis, Kiersten H 8 YORK-PV 46.58 47.90 16
4 Green, Erin L 9 AST-PV 1:04.96 51.48 15
5 Orr, Olivia C 9 YORK-PV 47.44 55.57 14