AST vs. YORK Dual Meet
October 10, 2004

PVD-05-102

Event Results for Finals

 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zegler, Jonathan A         7 YORK-PV                   NT      20.73  
  2 Jayasinghe, Shahan J       7 YORK-PV                   NT      21.67  
  3 Janowski, Michael B        6 AST-PV                    NT      24.36  
  4 Gillis, Andrew E           6 YORK-PV                31.02      25.06  
  5 Friedman, Joaquin R        7 YORK-PV                22.23      25.41  
  6 Dodge, Noah J              7 YORK-PV                   NT      25.53  
  7 Dutta, Ryan K              7 YORK-PV                   NT      27.61  
  8 Staniszewski, Trent D      6 YORK-PV                   NT      28.17  
  9 Lisciandro, Brandon W      6 AST-PV                    NT      34.32  
 10 Bergstrom, Luke G          5 AST-PV                    NT      34.63  
 11 Brooks, Henry N            6 YORK-PV                   NT      39.65  
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janowski, Michael B        6 AST-PV                    NT      27.35  
  2 Dutta, Ryan K              7 YORK-PV                   NT      29.21  
  3 Friedman, Joaquin R        7 YORK-PV                26.59      29.97  
  4 Brooks, Henry N            6 YORK-PV                   NT      37.17  
  5 Bergstrom, Luke G          5 AST-PV                    NT      37.92  
  6 Lisciandro, Brandon W      6 AST-PV                    NT      41.61  
 -- Jayasinghe, Shahan J       7 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Zegler, Jonathan A         7 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Noah J              7 YORK-PV                   NT      32.17  
  2 Staniszewski, Trent D      6 YORK-PV                   NT      34.70  
  3 Jayasinghe, Shahan J       7 YORK-PV                   NT      35.00  
  4 Gillis, Andrew E           6 YORK-PV                36.58      35.87  
  5 Dutta, Ryan K              7 YORK-PV                   NT      38.09  
  6 Janowski, Michael B        6 AST-PV                    NT      39.04  
  7 Brooks, Henry N            6 YORK-PV                   NT      43.11  
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedman, Joaquin R        7 YORK-PV                44.83      31.06  
  2 Gillis, Andrew E           6 YORK-PV                   NT      39.34  
 -- Bergstrom, Luke G          5 AST-PV                    NT         DQ  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skowronski, Matthew J      8 YORK-PV                17.57      17.17  
  2 Emson, David B             8 YORK-PV                   NT      18.66  
  3 Lyons, Brendan W           8 YORK-PV                18.66      18.80  
  4 Wamsted, Timothy J         8 YORK-PV                22.45      19.24  
  5 Pappagallo, Joseph R       8 AST-PV                 23.15      19.25  
  6 Smith, Colin J             8 YORK-PV                   NT      19.82  
  7 Burke, Paul E              8 YORK-PV                   NT      20.49  
  8 Marron, Daniel             8 AST-PV                    NT      22.70  
  9 Stone, Keegan M            8 AST-PV                    NT      24.63  
 10 Ballard, Bryce R           8 AST-PV                    NT      29.74  
 11 Srinivasan, Shyam R        8 AST-PV                    NT      35.09  
 12 Myers, Cian                8 AST-PV                    NT      36.34  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Andrew H         8 YORK-PV                22.87      20.56  
  2 Emson, David B             8 YORK-PV                   NT      24.01  
  3 Pappagallo, Joseph R       8 AST-PV                 24.65      24.42  
  4 Wamsted, Timothy J         8 YORK-PV                27.22      25.65  
  5 Lyons, Brendan W           8 YORK-PV                26.07      27.78  
  6 Marron, Daniel             8 AST-PV                    NT      29.31  
  7 Smith, Colin J             8 YORK-PV                   NT      31.55  
  8 Stone, Keegan M            8 AST-PV                    NT      34.55  
  9 Srinivasan, Shyam R        8 AST-PV                    NT      41.40  
 10 Myers, Cian                8 AST-PV                    NT      43.47  
 11 Ballard, Bryce R           8 AST-PV                    NT      47.00  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skowronski, Matthew J      8 YORK-PV                22.27      22.45  
  2 Burke, Paul E              8 YORK-PV                   NT      25.03  
  3 Marron, Daniel             8 AST-PV                    NT      26.02  
  4 Pappagallo, Joseph R       8 AST-PV                    NT      26.13  
  5 Wamsted, Timothy J         8 YORK-PV                28.53      27.15  
  6 Lyons, Brendan W           8 YORK-PV                29.53      27.93  
 -- Stone, Keegan M            8 AST-PV                    NT         DQ  
 -- Ballard, Bryce R           8 AST-PV                    NT         DQ  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skowronski, Matthew J      8 YORK-PV                20.76      21.06  
  2 Emson, David B             8 YORK-PV                   NT      21.64  
  3 Burke, Paul E              8 YORK-PV                   NT      25.55  
 
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Angus               9 AST-PV                 39.14      39.24  
  2 Nelson, Kieran L           9 YORK-PV                   NT      42.41  
  3 Lanteigne, Alexander R     9 AST-PV                 47.78      43.45  
  4 Mery, Javier E             9 AST-PV                 44.29      43.78  
  5 Wang, Matthew              9 AST-PV               1:00.74      51.41  
  6 Kerns, Zachary M           9 AST-PV                    NT      55.24  
  7 Metzfield, Will T          9 AST-PV                    NT    1:15.52  
 
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Angus               9 AST-PV                 44.25      45.41  
  2 Mery, Javier E             9 AST-PV                 51.78      48.13  
  3 Lanteigne, Alexander R     9 AST-PV                 56.38      53.44  
  4 Metzfield, Will T          9 AST-PV                    NT      56.27  
  5 Kerns, Zachary M           9 AST-PV                    NT    1:07.47  
 -- Wang, Matthew              9 AST-PV               1:02.46         DQ  
 -- Nelson, Kieran L           9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Andrew H         8 YORK-PV              1:07.59      51.65  
  2 Lanteigne, Alexander R     9 AST-PV                 56.71      54.89  
  3 Leung, Angus               9 AST-PV                 57.79      55.11  
  4 Nelson, Kieran L           9 YORK-PV                   NT      55.79  
  5 Wang, Matthew              9 AST-PV                    NT    1:06.53  
 -- Kerns, Zachary M           9 AST-PV                    NT         DQ  
 
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mery, Javier E             9 AST-PV                    NT      58.09